Results
Results for
York Park Run
on the 15th Sep 2018
Full Name
Club
Cat
H
M
S
Position
Christopher Poulton
York Acorn Running Club
M35
17
08
1 of 329
Bart Shaw
Totley Athletic Club
M35
17
10
2 of 329
Laurence Griffin
Knavesmire Harriers
M
18
02
3 of 329
David Bagot
Clayton Le Moors Harriers
M
18
09
4 of 329
Kyle McLeay
City of York Athletics Club
M
18
10
5 of 329
Emma Waudby
Pocklington Runners
F
18
11
6 of 329
Jo Cook
Unattached
M
18
25
8 of 329
Malcolm Spence
Unattached
M
19
13
9 of 329
Mitchell Scott
Unattached
M
19
15
10 of 329
Ben Johnson
Unattached
M
19
18
11 of 329
David Bannister
York Acorn Running Club
M45
19
26
12 of 329
Tom Cliffe
Unattached
M
19
30
14 of 329
Max McLeish
Unattached
M
19
32
15 of 329
Phil Scott
Hastings AC
M35
19
38
16 of 329
Joshua Cooper
Unattached
M
19
40
17 of 329
Kieran Dowzer
Goole Viking Striders
M
19
45
18 of 329
Stephen Porritt
York Triathlon Club
M35
19
53
20 of 329
Ciaran McCusker
Unattached
M
20
01
21 of 329
Neil McGoun
Orion Harriers
M35
20
15
22 of 329
Adam Dent
East End Road Runners
M35
20
37
26 of 329
David Leese
Knavesmire Harriers
M
20
59
30 of 329
Stefan Durkin
Knavesmire Harriers
M45
21
28
32 of 329
John Oliver
Knavesmire Harriers
M60
21
35
33 of 329
James Carvello
Rounday Runners
M35
21
36
34 of 329
Andrew Tomlinson
Knavesmire Harriers
M35
21
44
37 of 329
David Barrett
York Acorn Running Club
M40
21
55
40 of 329
Patrick Good
Easingwold Running Club
M
22
04
42 of 329
Stuart Leslie
Unattached
M35
22
07
46 of 329
Mark Allen
York Triathlon Club
M40
22
20
54 of 329
Emma Giles
Selby Striders
F35
22
20
55 of 329
Rachel Steen
Totley Athletic Club
F
22
24
58 of 329
Clare Rowntree
Knavesmire Harriers
F
22
31
59 of 329
Stephen Dick
Alton Runners
M50
22
36
60 of 329
David Dickinson
Knavesmire Harriers
M60
22
39
62 of 329
Mike Byron
Lincoln Orienteering Group
M40
22
51
63 of 329
Keith Bennett
Idle Athletic Club
M50
23
29
73 of 329
Wesley Possible
City of York Athletics Club
M
23
35
77 of 329
Helen Spring
York Acorn Running Club
F35
23
48
82 of 329
Roberta Jordan
Hyde Park Harriers
F
23
57
83 of 329
Steve Ellen
Eye Community Runners
M50
24
18
90 of 329
Peter Armstrong
Unattached
M65
24
29
95 of 329
Anna Marshall
Knavesmire Harriers
F35
24
41
96 of 329
Nicholas Penhaligon
Tadcaster Harriers
M
24
46
100 of 329
Alissa Sharma
Rounday Runners
F
25
04
112 of 329
Sally Wade
City of York Athletics Club
F55
25
15
115 of 329
James MacDonald
Knavesmire Harriers
M60
25
22
117 of 329
Clare Moffatt
Knavesmire Harriers
F45
25
23
118 of 329
Nicholas Stafford
Knavesmire Harriers
M60
25
26
119 of 329
Ellie Page
Knavesmire Harriers
F
25
34
121 of 329
Abbie Spence
Knavesmire Harriers
F
25
34
122 of 329
Alistair McQueen
Knavesmire Harriers
M40
25
38
123 of 329
Peter Grayley
Knavesmire Harriers
M50
25
52
127 of 329
Jeremy Wood
Knavesmire Harriers
M40
26
09
133 of 329
Erwin Dorland
York Acorn Running Club
M55
26
52
146 of 329
Jenny Steele
Knavesmire Harriers
F50
27
05
150 of 329
Claire Bruce
Ware Joggers
F
27
24
153 of 329
Sarah Bagley
Keighley & Craven AC
F
27
51
162 of 329
Petra Ellen
Eye Community Runners
F45
28
00
165 of 329
Samantha Buzzard
Unattached
F
28
08
167 of 329
Sarah Harland
Watford Joggers
F
28
16
169 of 329
Janet Cordingley
Knavesmire Harriers
F55
28
31
172 of 329
Sophie Ellen
Eye Community Runners
F
28
34
176 of 329
Matthew Hogarth
Knavesmire Harriers
M
28
36
178 of 329
Rob Wood
Rounday Runners
M
29
06
185 of 329
Jane Marshall
York Acorn Running Club
F45
29
13
188 of 329
Paula Kelly
Knavesmire Harriers
F35
29
23
192 of 329
Christopher Copland
York Acorn Running Club
M60
29
30
193 of 329
Natalie Ellen
Eye Community Runners
F
29
45
197 of 329
Alex Boynton
City of York Athletics Club
M
29
53
205 of 329
Paul Bergman
Easingwold Running Club
M50
29
56
210 of 329
Camilla Grayley
Knavesmire Harriers
F45
30
17
220 of 329
Megan Stott
Victory Athletic Club
F
31
37
235 of 329
Clare Davies
Unattached
F45
31
38
236 of 329
Amy Dymond
Knavesmire Harriers
F
32
08
242 of 329
Nicola Stott
Victory Athletic Club
F50
32
36
247 of 329
Loren Poole
Barnsley Harriers
F
33
32
263 of 329
Amanda Cooper
Eborienteers
F50
34
19
270 of 329
Catherine Fraser
Barnsley Harriers
F40
35
14
280 of 329
Andrew Heppell
York Acorn Running Club
M60
35
40
283 of 329
Alison Holmes
Sweatshop Running Community
F50
39
04
305 of 329
Delia Ellis
Fitmums & Friends
F55
39
09
306 of 329
Jeannie Snelling
Knavesmire Harriers
F70
42
40
314 of 329
Samantha Dimmock
Barnsley Harriers
F40
49
40
323 of 329
Lorraine Hawley
Ackworth Road Runners
F40
52
16
326 of 329
<<< View the External Full Results
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=10241&fwd=1
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
<<< Download a CSV file
<<< Back To Main Results Page
Home
|
News
|
Membership
|
Calendar
|
Results
|
Rankings
|
Club Runs
|
About Us
|
Contact Us
|
Events
|
Dewsbury 10k
|
X Country
|
Newsletter
|
Club Kit
|
Club Colours
|
Flat Cap 5
|
Gallery
|
Profiles
|
Bob Graham Round
Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2024