View the Dewsbury Road Runners Calendar
 
visitor:
271212
 
rss feed:
 
 
 
Results for Haworth Hobble on the 14th Mar 2009
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPosition
Jez Bragg Unattached M 13 07 1 of 286 
Mark Palmer Team Krypton M45 13 10 2 of 286 
Andy Nicoll Bingley Harriers M35 27 55 3 of 286 
Jonathon Wright Unattached M35 30 16 4 of 286 
Richie Cunningham Team Krypton M35 41 09 5 of 286 
Martin Beale Unattached M40 44 25 6 of 286 
Martin Indge Unattached M35 44 25 6 of 286 
Stephen Lang Cheshire Hill Racers M35 53 30 7 of 286 
Sarah Rowell Pudsey & Bramley F45 56 20 8 of 286 
Jo Scott Helm Hill Runners M35 56 21 9 of 286 
Ross Litherland Macclesfield Harriers AC M 56 22 10 of 286 
Charlie Johnson Pudsey & Bramley M 56 23 11 of 286 
Neil Pate Skipton Athletic Club M40 57 03 12 of 286 
Ozzy Kershaw Team Krypton M45 59 19 13 of 286 
Stephen Whitaker Clayton Le Moors Harriers M45 59 26 14 of 286 
Mark Hartell Team Vasque M40 59 57 15 of 286 
Alan Smith Deeside Athletic Club M45 59 59 16 of 286 
Adrian Davis Carnethy Hill Running Club M45 59 59 16 of 286 
Chris Mawdsley Calder Valley Fell Runners M40 00 27 17 of 286 
Ed Gamble Cheshire Hill Racers M40 02 28 18 of 286 
Mike Nelson Macclesfield Harriers AC M40 02 30 19 of 286 
Richard Scott Bingley Harriers M40 02 45 20 of 286 
Tim Edward Clayton Le Moors Harriers M40 02 51 21 of 286 
Kate Jenkins Hunters Bog Trotters F 03 19 22 of 286 
Mick Loftus Valley Striders M40 04 20 23 of 286 
Kevin Holmes Knavesmire Harriers M45 04 22 24 of 286 
Jon Wright Todmorden Harriers M35 05 52 25 of 286 
William Harris Team Krypton M40 06 37 26 of 286 
Tim Whittaker Team Krypton M40 06 50 27 of 286 
Matt Barnes Unattached M40 07 55 28 of 286 
Phil Hodgson Team Krypton M50 08 37 29 of 286 
Craig Stansfield Team Krypton M40 09 05 30 of 286 
Alex Copping Unattached M40 09 07 31 of 286 
Helen Jackson Bingley Harriers F 09 12 32 of 286 
Paul Crabtree Keighley & Craven AC M40 09 50 33 of 286 
Noel Hogan Unattached M40 10 20 34 of 286 
Digby Harris Macclesfield Harriers AC M40 12 22 35 of 286 
Martin Terry Clayton Le Moors Harriers M45 12 29 36 of 286 
Colm McCoy Unattached M45 12 44 37 of 286 
Paul Sowden Ilkley Harriers M40 15 26 38 of 286 
Alan Wright Bingley Harriers M45 20 05 39 of 286 
Gary Armitage Scunthorpe Athletic Club M45 21 43 40 of 286 
John Thompson Skelmersdale Boundary Harriers M40 21 51 41 of 286 
David Reynolds Newbury Athletic Club M40 21 51 41 of 286 
Ewan Douglas Macclesfield Harriers AC M40 21 59 42 of 286 
Matt Blundell Unattached M 22 19 43 of 286 
Dave Allen Dark Peak M50 22 54 44 of 286 
Nigel Aston Fell Runners Association M45 23 00 45 of 286 
Jamie Lawler Unattached M 23 13 46 of 286 
Colin Hutt Team Krypton M40 23 21 47 of 286 
Paul Dickens Unattached M45 24 50 48 of 286 
Ian Winterburn Dark Peak M40 25 30 49 of 286 
Nicky Spinks Dark Peak F40 25 48 50 of 286 
Carl Whitehead Trail Running Association M45 26 59 51 of 286 
Roy Gardner Unattached M40 27 35 52 of 286 
Hugh Kerr Central Athletic Club M45 27 52 53 of 286 
Dave Jackson Team Krypton M 28 08 54 of 286 
Johnnie Watson Calder Valley Fell Runners M35 28 19 55 of 286 
Andrew Lee Rossendale Harriers M35 28 38 56 of 286 
Rhys Watkins Team Krypton M40 28 47 57 of 286 
Martin Dietrich North York Moors AC M45 29 28 58 of 286 
Andrew Crowther Lonsdale Fell Runners M35 30 57 59 of 286 
John Donnelly Westerlands Cross Country Club M45 31 12 60 of 286 
James Ashworth Unattached M 33 44 61 of 286 
Garry Bateson Lonsdale Fell Runners M45 33 45 62 of 286 
Adrian Dickson Fell Runners Association M60 34 03 63 of 286 
David Ewart Unattached M35 34 07 64 of 286 
Adrian Grainger Chapel Allerton Runners M35 35 36 65 of 286 
Phil Purdy Unattached M45 40 22 66 of 286 
Peter Bailey Unattached M50 40 22 66 of 286 
Andrew Close Lonsdale Fell Runners M50 40 26 67 of 286 
Jeff Walker Todmorden Harriers M40 40 57 68 of 286 
Dick Ballantine Keighley & Craven AC M40 41 24 69 of 286 
Clare Kenny Team Krypton F45 41 48 70 of 286 
Christine Preston Krypyonettes F45 41 49 71 of 286 
Chris Brown Unattached M50 42 46 72 of 286 
Peter Stobbs Trawden Athletic Club M45 43 43 73 of 286 
David Croll Trawden Athletic Club M45 43 43 73 of 286 
Cath Worth Krypyonettes F50 44 43 74 of 286 
Karen Nash Preston Harriers F45 44 44 75 of 286 
Andrew Coles Unattached M 44 45 76 of 286 
Allan Cox Corsham Running Club M45 44 46 77 of 286 
Helen Allison Pennine Fell Runners F35 45 32 78 of 286 
Colin Duffield Todmorden Harriers M40 48 13 79 of 286 
John Bushby Congleton Harriers M45 48 33 80 of 286 
Derek Donohue Todmorden Harriers M45 48 40 81 of 286 
Gerry Dewhirst Krypyonettes F35 49 18 82 of 286 
Michael Howard Todmorden Harriers M45 49 19 83 of 286 
Chris Hare Chapel Allerton Runners M45 49 20 84 of 286 
Martin Ludiman Thirsk And Sowerby Harriers M 49 55 85 of 286 
Wally Coppelov Newburgh Nomads Running Club M50 50 40 86 of 286 
Rod Sutcliffe Calder Valley Fell Runners M55 52 43 87 of 286 
Martin Gabriel Ripon Runners M45 52 44 88 of 286 
Steve Libby North York Moors AC M45 53 36 89 of 286 
John Turner North York Moors AC M50 53 36 89 of 286 
Karl Fisher Lonsdale Fell Runners M45 54 12 90 of 286 
Peter Browning Clayton Le Moors Harriers M50 54 13 91 of 286 
Lewis Grundy Northumberland Fell Runners M40 55 59 92 of 286 
Huw Price Bowland Fell Runners M45 56 13 93 of 286 
Sarah Massey Bowland Fell Runners F 56 13 93 of 286 
Julie Gardner Unattached F45 56 36 94 of 286 
Jonathan Whitehead Edinburgh Athletic Club M50 56 37 95 of 286 
Carl Heron Queensbury Running Club M45 56 38 96 of 286 
Thomas Davies Unattached M 56 58 97 of 286 
Paul Sharples Bingley Harriers M50 56 58 98 of 286 
Rachel Sharples Bingley Harriers F45 56 58 98 of 286 
John Hewitt Glossopdale Harriers M 57 10 99 of 286 
Philip Swan Glossopdale Harriers M35 57 10 99 of 286 
Nick Ham Stockport Harriers M45 57 47 100 of 286 
Jasmin Paris Glossopdale Harriers F 58 24 101 of 286 
Tony Wimbush Idle Athletic Club M55 59 03 102 of 286 
Richard Henderson Unattached M45 59 14 103 of 286 
Steve Jeffs Dallam Running Club M45 59 30 104 of 286 
David White Helm Hill Runners M35 59 34 105 of 286 
Russell Cannon Helm Hill Runners M45 59 34 105 of 286 
Chris Webb Fell Runners Association M 59 40 106 of 286 
Bruce Dinsmore Harrogate Harriers M40 59 46 107 of 286 
Bill Goodwin Pennine Fell Runners M40 01 41 108 of 286 
Norma Rea Unattached F35 01 50 109 of 286 
Isaline Hughes Burnden Road Runners F40 01 55 110 of 286 
Howard Chambers Saddleworth Runners M45 02 10 111 of 286 
Claire Wightman Saddleworth Runners F35 02 10 111 of 286 
Andrew Travis Baildon Runners M35 06 39 112 of 286 
Peter Carter Preston Harriers M40 07 37 113 of 286 
Jess Palmer Unattached F50 07 47 114 of 286 
Amanda Clarke Knavesmire Harriers F40 07 58 115 of 286 
Robert Lovegrove Unattached M50 09 11 116 of 286 
Peter Bramham Keighley & Craven AC M55 09 20 117 of 286 
Russel Fairhurst Keighley & Craven AC M45 09 20 117 of 286 
Philip Knight Bingley Harriers M40 09 59 118 of 286 
Andrew Brookfield Newburgh Nomads Running Club M55 10 21 119 of 286 
Fred Duenbier Newburgh Nomads Running Club M50 10 21 119 of 286 
David Hay Central Athletic Club M50 10 22 120 of 286 
Steven Foster Fell Ponies M40 10 23 121 of 286 
Wendy Dodds Clayton Le Moors Harriers F55 12 41 122 of 286 
Johnny Parson Pudsey & Bramley M35 15 10 123 of 286 
Glen Johnson Tadcaster Harriers M40 15 10 123 of 286 
Andrew Kitts Keighley & Craven AC M40 16 40 124 of 286 
David Claxton Keighley & Craven AC M 16 40 124 of 286 
David Nicholls Chapel Allerton Runners M50 16 53 125 of 286 
Stefan Adamski Unattached M 17 52 126 of 286 
Vaughan Wade Trail Running Association M45 18 17 127 of 286 
Anne Wade Trail Running Association F45 18 17 127 of 286 
Richard Ginn Pocklington Runners M35 19 43 128 of 286 
Pete Rainford Keighley & Craven AC M45 20 03 129 of 286 
Lisa Garside Unattached F40 20 41 130 of 286 
John Taylor Macclesfield Harriers AC M40 20 42 131 of 286 
Mark Townsend Keswick Athletic Club M45 20 43 132 of 286 
Clare Griffin Goyt Valley Striders F35 20 44 133 of 286 
Richard Gilbert Todmorden Harriers M40 22 29 134 of 286 
Richard Brown Unattached M40 22 30 135 of 286 
Jessica Lovell Unattached F 22 31 136 of 286 
Jayne Butterworth Skipton Athletic Club F40 22 32 137 of 286 
Tim Murray Helm Hill Runners M45 22 33 138 of 286 
Graham Anderson Unattached M 22 56 139 of 286 
Mark Pottinger Unattached M 22 56 139 of 286 
Louise Provan Fife Athletic Club F 25 10 140 of 286 
David Banks Unattached M50 25 51 141 of 286 
Nigel Bowler Gainsborough & Morton Striders M45 26 03 142 of 286 
Paschal Moran Gainsborough & Morton Striders M60 26 03 142 of 286 
Nick Cooper Unattached M40 26 38 143 of 286 
Simon Caldwell Fell Runners Association M45 26 52 144 of 286 
Colin Brooke Long Distance Walkers Association M55 27 12 145 of 286 
Martin Rands Macclesfield Harriers AC M45 28 03 146 of 286 
Mandy Calvert Macclesfield Harriers AC F45 28 04 147 of 286 
Malcolm Coles Skyrac Athletic Club M65 28 41 148 of 286 
Allan Gall Central Athletic Club M50 30 22 149 of 286 
Phil Cheek Macclesfield Harriers AC M60 30 44 150 of 286 
Kirsty Hewitson Cumberland Athletic F 30 45 151 of 286 
Cameron Campbell Central Athletic Club M50 30 55 152 of 286 
Max Howard Retford Athletic Club M50 32 59 153 of 286 
Nigel Coates Unattached M50 34 24 154 of 286 
Graeme Brown Edinburgh Athletic Club M35 34 25 155 of 286 
Mario Kokes Kirkstall Harriers M45 35 00 156 of 286 
Martin Savage Kirkstall Harriers M 35 00 156 of 286 
Helen MacDonald-Jones Unattached F55 35 12 157 of 286 
Sandy MacKenzie Unattached M40 35 13 158 of 286 
Anthony Lee Chase Harriers Running Club M40 35 30 159 of 286 
Simon Webb Unattached M 35 36 160 of 286 
David Williamsom Unattached M 35 46 161 of 286 
Paul Modley Lonsdale Fell Runners M45 37 04 162 of 286 
Shaun Harrison Keighley & Craven AC M40 38 50 163 of 286 
Peter Noble Achilli Ratti Climbing Club M50 38 51 164 of 286 
Steven Moss Spenborough & District AC M60 44 49 165 of 286 
Ross Howard Dark Peak M45 44 50 166 of 286 
Martin Whitehead Calder Valley Fell Runners M50 44 59 167 of 286 
Dave Culpan Calder Valley Fell Runners M45 44 59 167 of 286 
Mark Jackson Team Krypton M35 45 20 168 of 286 
Rob Bayman Unattached M40 45 22 169 of 286 
Tony Keech Human Energy Running Club M50 45 22 169 of 286 
Graham Reed Unattached M40 45 55 170 of 286 
Shirley Colquhoun Tadcaster Harriers F50 45 57 171 of 286 
Elise Milnes Krypyonettes F45 50 33 172 of 286 
Sue Roberts Todmorden Harriers F40 50 33 172 of 286 
Darren Graham Unattached M40 51 30 173 of 286 
Anil Bose Newburgh Nomads Running Club M45 55 41 174 of 286 
Dave Ralphs Skelmersdale Boundary Harriers M 55 41 174 of 286 
Roy Jackman Unattached M55 59 40 175 of 286 
John Vernon Dark Peak M55 59 47 176 of 286 
Paul Carruthers Heptonstall Hurriers M45 02 36 177 of 286 
Hannah Douglass Unattached F 09 56 178 of 286 
Bob Stevenson Unattached M35 10 48 179 of 286 
Pauline Smith Unattached M40 10 48 179 of 286 
Richard Handford Keighley & Craven AC M50 12 12 180 of 286 
Brian Campbell Strathclyde Police M60 12 12 180 of 286 
Phil Halliwell Unattached M 12 48 181 of 286 
Jon Marsh Unattached M45 12 48 181 of 286 
Derek Birtwhistl Redcar Running Club M40 14 01 182 of 286 
Tony Scott Redcar Running Club M45 14 01 182 of 286 
Jane Grundy Krypyonettes F40 15 25 183 of 286 
Alan Davies Unattached M50 18 31 184 of 286 
Peter Mitchell Keighley & Craven AC M65 23 04 185 of 286 
Frank Makin Holme Pierrepont Running Club M70 24 30 186 of 286 
Bernard Jarvis Holme Pierrepont Running Club M60 24 30 186 of 286 
John King Helm Hill Runners M55 24 40 187 of 286 
Simon Chappell Wilmslow Running Club M40 24 40 188 of 286 
Mike Dobson-Hornett Tickhill Running and Athletic M45 24 58 189 of 286 
William Scott Holme Pierrepont Running Club M60 25 02 190 of 286 
Tony Barry Holme Pierrepont Running Club M65 25 02 190 of 286 
Richard Edwards Unattached M40 27 08 191 of 286 
John Leech Dallam Running Club M45 28 06 192 of 286 
David Rowsell Unattached M45 28 06 193 of 286 
Nancy Bunyan Macclesfield Harriers AC F40 28 35 194 of 286 
Tony Roberts Long Distance Walkers Association M65 28 50 195 of 286 
Colin Firth Long Distance Walkers Association M60 28 59 196 of 286 
Davina Harrison Long Distance Walkers Association F50 28 59 196 of 286 
Aiden Toase Unattached M35 29 50 197 of 286 
Bob Brandon Unattached M55 30 38 198 of 286 
David Wolfendale Bowland Fell Runners M55 31 28 199 of 286 
Matthew Beresford Kendal Athletic Club M40 31 28 199 of 286 
Wayne Harrison Manchester YMCA Harriers M40 34 38 200 of 286 
Tom Mrcela Manchester YMCA Harriers M35 34 38 201 of 286 
Matthew Wade Manchester YMCA Harriers M35 34 38 202 of 286 
Zac Mrcela Manchester YMCA Harriers M 34 38 203 of 286 
Jane Lea Unattached F45 35 39 204 of 286 
Debra Suffolk Nuneaton Harriers Athletic Club F40 35 39 204 of 286 
Chris Thompson Ilkley Harriers M 45 16 205 of 286 
Kieron Thompson Unattached M50 45 16 205 of 286 
Richard Scroop Road Runners Club M60 52 00 206 of 286 
David Booth Unattached M50 52 00 207 of 286 
Julian Hesp Unattached M35 52 00 207 of 286 
Peter Wood Skipton Athletic Club M50 57 20 208 of 286 
Ruth Johnson Unattached F35 57 28 209 of 286 
David Johnson Unattached M40 57 28 209 of 286 
Ian Ferguson Bingley Harriers M45 59 36 210 of 286 
Darren Walker Unattached M45 59 36 210 of 286 
David Donaghue Staffordshire Moorlands AC M40 05 35 211 of 286 
Adrian Louden Central Athletic Club M35 07 20 212 of 286 
Moira Grainger Fife Athletic Club F45 07 20 213 of 286 
Norman Staples Unattached M60 08 03 214 of 286 
Jane Forrest Burnden Road Runners F 14 48 215 of 286 
Shirley Staveley Burnden Road Runners F 14 48 215 of 286 
Scott Wormald Unattached M35 14 50 216 of 286 
Amanda Parnaby Ilkley Harriers F50 19 43 217 of 286 
Jane Adlum Rossendale Harriers F40 21 13 218 of 286 
Francesca Hartwell Rossendale Harriers F40 21 13 218 of 286 
Anne Green Unattached F 21 33 219 of 286 
George Dimitrijevic Unattached M55 31 58 220 of 286 
Colin Feather Unattached M55 35 42 221 of 286 
Jim Alcock Wrecsam Tri Club M35 41 05 222 of 286 
Jim Drummond Central Athletic Club M55 41 07 223 of 286 
Julie Underwood Calder Valley Fell Runners F 48 59 224 of 286 
Cath Proffitt Calder Valley Fell Runners F 48 59 224 of 286 
Antony Genovese Unattached M40 51 26 225 of 286 
Chris Hakes Unattached M 51 27 226 of 286 
Nigel Meier Unattached M40 51 28 227 of 286 
Julian Bamford Norwich Road Runners M 53 59 228 of 286 
Craven Moses Unattached M45 56 59 229 of 286 
Anthony Orrah Unattached M45 56 59 229 of 286 
Michael Langrish Burton AC M65 08 24 230 of 286 
Duncan Morrison Unattached M45 09 30 231 of 286 
Paul Dennjson Unattached M50 09 30 231 of 286 
Roger Panter Unattached M60 16 10 232 of 286 
Laurence Manley Unattached M60 23 47 233 of 286 
Alec Ratcliffe Keighley & Craven AC M65 26 26 234 of 286 
Melvyn Walker Unattached M 41 47 235 of 286 
Robert Edwards Glossopdale Harriers M35 41 48 236 of 286 
Adrian Gosling Long Distance Walkers Association M40 41 49 237 of 286 
Stephen Walker Long Distance Walkers Association M55 41 49 237 of 286 
Michael Whittaker Unattached M50 11 25 16 238 of 286 
Lawrence Booth Unattached M 11 25 16 238 of 286 
Hayley Northern Unattached F 12 06 35 239 of 286 
Katie Johnson Unattached F 12 06 35 239 of 286 
Scott Whittaker Unattached M 12 06 35 240 of 286 
Rachael Elliott Unattached F 12 07 35 241 of 286 
Denis Elliott Unattached M60 12 07 35 241 of 286 
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: http://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=1059&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Version 3.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2018