View the Dewsbury Road Runners Calendar
 
visitor:
274150
 
rss feed:
 
 
 
Results for Wharfedale Off Road Half Marathon on the 3rd Jun 2006
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPosition
Richard Barrett Skipton Athletic Club M40 34 40 1 of 100 
Michael Mousdale Unattached M40 41 45 2 of 100 
Mick Stenton Dark Peak M45 44 20 3 of 100 
Andrew Moore Dark Peak M45 45 56 4 of 100 
Neil Pate Skipton Athletic Club M 46 07 5 of 100 
Stephen White Clayton Le Moors Harriers M50 47 04 6 of 100 
Jeffrey Pickup Clayton Le Moors Harriers M50 48 01 7 of 100 
Matthew Hulley Dark Peak M 52 57 8 of 100 
Dermott Barrett Skipton Athletic Club M 53 32 9 of 100 
Chris Odoherty Unattached M 55 24 10 of 100 
Karen Chown Skipton Athletic Club F40 55 26 11 of 100 
Roger Slater Dark Peak M45 55 31 12 of 100 
Emerson Kent Unattached M 56 12 13 of 100 
Martin Hancock Fell Runners Association M 56 47 14 of 100 
Phil Robinson Otley Athletic Club M60 58 56 15 of 100 
David Jepson Ilkley Harriers M40 59 06 16 of 100 
Simon Baker Harrogate Harriers M 59 54 17 of 100 
Paul Foot Bournville Harriers M 00 05 18 of 100 
Jim Hoffman Fell Runners Association M55 02 11 19 of 100 
Richard Robinson Unattached M 02 45 20 of 100 
Freeman Freeman Unattached M 02 46 21 of 100 
Richard Malir Ilkley Harriers M40 03 03 22 of 100 
John Lovell Unattached M 03 35 23 of 100 
Stephen Bickerton Unattached M50 03 45 24 of 100 
Caroline Pollard North York Moors AC F45 04 20 25 of 100 
Kevin Nicholas Dragons Running Club M40 04 34 26 of 100 
Colin Best Otley Athletic Club M50 05 46 27 of 100 
Russel Fairhurst Keighley & Craven AC M40 07 07 28 of 100 
Fraser Hardie Keighley & Craven AC M40 07 09 29 of 100 
Graham Anderson Fell Runners Association M 07 09 30 of 100 
Mark Pottinger Unattached M 07 11 31 of 100 
Mike Harrison Meltham Athletic Club M 07 56 32 of 100 
Mary Green Bingley Harriers F45 08 01 33 of 100 
Jan Yates Denby Dale Travellers F40 08 08 34 of 100 
Robert Groves Unattached M45 08 30 35 of 100 
Andrew Avison Unattached M 09 04 36 of 100 
Barbara Lee Holme Pierrepont Running Club M35 09 31 37 of 100 
Stewart Yates Denby Dale Travellers M45 09 33 38 of 100 
Brian Booth Radcliffe Athletic Club M50 12 05 39 of 100 
Robert Baker Unattached M50 12 31 40 of 100 
Eddie Sawford Unattached M 13 30 41 of 100 
Clare Pearson Skipton Athletic Club F 13 44 42 of 100 
Sheila Norris Horwich Harriers F50 13 52 43 of 100 
Diane Haggar Ilkley Harriers F40 14 07 44 of 100 
Sue Birkersdike Ilkley Harriers F35 14 07 45 of 100 
Sharron Smith Bingley Harriers F 14 29 46 of 100 
Peter Hanks Dragons Running Club M55 15 12 47 of 100 
Sharon Gayter New Marske Harriers F40 15 36 48 of 100 
Mark Bayley Unattached M 15 41 49 of 100 
John Laurie Dragons Running Club M40 16 37 50 of 100 
Sarah McBrinn Otley Athletic Club F35 16 38 51 of 100 
Charlie Johnson Unattached M 17 07 52 of 100 
Rob Eveson North York Moors AC M 18 33 53 of 100 
Jon Tindall Ilkley Harriers M 19 56 54 of 100 
John Edmondson Aycliffe Athletics Club M55 20 28 55 of 100 
Anthony Haygarth Valley Striders M55 20 56 56 of 100 
Christopher Shipman Unattached M 20 57 57 of 100 
Peter Leeming Unattached M 20 58 58 of 100 
Peter Vickers Idle Athletic Club M 23 21 59 of 100 
Michael Masleczko Ilkley Harriers M40 23 22 60 of 100 
Paul Bayley Unattached M 23 23 61 of 100 
Robbie King Unattached M 23 47 62 of 100 
Andrew McRae Lakeside Lincoln Running Club M50 24 39 63 of 100 
Andrew Sumner Otley Athletic Club M 25 12 64 of 100 
Jeremy Lea Unattached M 25 12 65 of 100 
Charlotte Robinson Thirsk And Sowerby Harriers F 25 46 66 of 100 
Ralph Davies Unattached M 26 08 67 of 100 
Damian Hall Ramsey Road Runners M 26 12 68 of 100 
Anil Bose Unattached M45 26 19 69 of 100 
Diane Craven Saltaire Striders F40 26 43 70 of 100 
Richard Thompson Airecentre Pacers M50 26 43 71 of 100 
Steve Taylor Fell Runners Association M40 27 48 72 of 100 
David Byrom Pudsey Pacers M40 27 53 73 of 100 
Graham d Brown Pudsey Pacers M50 28 02 74 of 100 
Julie Hustwit Kirkstall Harriers F40 29 10 75 of 100 
Graham Lee Pudsey Pacers M45 29 13 76 of 100 
John Miller Unattached M 29 14 77 of 100 
Peter Hey Kirkstall Harriers M50 29 42 78 of 100 
Kevin Kendall Kendal Athletic Club M50 30 10 79 of 100 
Peter Scanlon Spenborough & District AC M60 30 10 80 of 100 
Don Stead Pudsey Pacers M65 30 41 81 of 100 
Sara Dyer Valley Striders F45 31 48 82 of 100 
John Middleton Unattached M55 33 10 83 of 100 
Alison Middleton Unattached F 33 10 84 of 100 
Emma Hinkles Baildon Runners F 35 55 85 of 100 
Richard Nottidge Baildon Runners M45 35 55 86 of 100 
Gillian Nottidge Baildon Runners F45 36 48 87 of 100 
Damien Handslip Unattached M 37 38 88 of 100 
John Blakelock Rossendale Harriers M60 38 32 89 of 100 
Adele Morris Rotherham Harriers F40 38 46 90 of 100 
Jenny Horan Rotherham Harriers F60 38 46 91 of 100 
Richard Howcroft Unattached M 38 55 92 of 100 
Margaret Firth Baildon Runners F 39 28 93 of 100 
Arthur Wood Pudsey Pacers M55 40 40 94 of 100 
Peter Summers Easingwold Running Club M55 50 30 95 of 100 
Ian Cross Unattached M40 58 23 96 of 100 
Mike Blamires Unattached M40 59 34 97 of 100 
Ros Leach Ilkley Harriers F50 05 28 98 of 100 
Graham Blamires Unattached M40 21 11 99 of 100 
Chris Flavell Horsforth Harriers M 29 22 100 of 100 
 
<<< External Link: http://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=1223&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Version 3.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2018