View the Dewsbury Road Runners Calendar
 
visitor:
266540
 
rss feed:
 
 
 
Results for Belper Rugby Rover on the 17th Aug 2008
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPosition
John Wanjohi Doncaster Athletic Club M40 04 24 1 of 286 
Paul Mannion Ashbourne Running Club M 10 22 2 of 286 
Richard Pattinson Pudsey & Bramley M40 11 08 3 of 286 
Jonny Powell Thames Hare and Hounds M 11 53 4 of 286 
Mark Sherriff Burton AC M 12 31 5 of 286 
Andrew Colegate Long Eaton Running Club M 14 16 6 of 286 
Chris Nicoll Derby Triathlon Club M 14 52 7 of 286 
Adam Perry Unattached M 15 35 8 of 286 
Ian Phillips Matlock Athletic Club M 18 06 9 of 286 
Sean Fenwick Market Harborough AC M 18 14 10 of 286 
Mick Halton Bromsgrove & Redditch Athletic Club M 18 21 11 of 286 
Nick Thomas Telford Harriers M40 18 59 12 of 286 
Jason Pitcher Market Harborough AC M 19 45 13 of 286 
Stephen Hawkins Shelton Striders M35 20 21 14 of 286 
Ed Melbourne Pudsey & Bramley M 22 20 15 of 286 
Ian Hughes Derby Triathlon Club M 23 22 16 of 286 
Dave Masser Hinckley Running Club M40 23 45 17 of 286 
Tom Craggs Unattached M 23 54 18 of 286 
Martin Stocks Ashbourne Running Club M45 24 05 19 of 286 
Gabriel Saiz Heanor Running Club M 24 06 20 of 286 
Alex Wright Corby Athletic Club M35 24 14 21 of 286 
Richard Wilkinson Long Eaton Running Club M45 24 21 22 of 286 
Nicola Clay Stilton Striders Running Club M35 24 32 23 of 286 
Huw Jenkins Bromsgrove & Redditch Athletic Club M40 25 24 24 of 286 
Robert Tabbanor Trentham Running Club M 25 49 25 of 286 
Jonathan Hughes Long Eaton Running Club M40 26 11 26 of 286 
Simon Merwood Belper Harriers M 26 28 27 of 286 
Simon Gregory Killamarsh Kestrels Running Club M40 27 29 28 of 286 
Stephen Shanks Holme Pierrepont Running Club M 27 42 29 of 286 
Terry Epps Wymondham AC M50 27 55 30 of 286 
Kevin Perry Unattached M45 28 43 31 of 286 
Colin Smith Unattached M60 29 09 32 of 286 
Stuart Little Sheffield Running Club M 29 26 33 of 286 
Robin Mitton Ashbourne Running Club M 29 41 34 of 286 
Amanda Crundall Tickhill Running and Athletic F 29 47 35 of 286 
Andrew Lane Unattached M40 30 43 36 of 286 
Nick Hart Pudsey & Bramley M 31 54 37 of 286 
Karl Atton Belper Harriers M 32 04 38 of 286 
John Birch Long Eaton Running Club M45 32 09 39 of 286 
Paul Beasley Sutton in Ashfield Harriers & AC M45 32 37 40 of 286 
Michael Shaw Sutton in Ashfield Harriers & AC M55 32 44 41 of 286 
Nick Hando Wymeswold Running Club M 32 53 42 of 286 
Kruger Fitch Unattached M 33 12 43 of 286 
David Palmer Steel City Striders M45 33 34 44 of 286 
Deborah Thomas Trentham Running Club M 33 39 45 of 286 
John Melbourne Barnes Runners M 33 45 46 of 286 
Steve Smith Wilmslow Running Club M45 34 42 47 of 286 
David Fearn Unattached M 34 42 48 of 286 
Phil Bird Sutton in Ashfield Harriers & AC M45 34 50 49 of 286 
Lee Bell Unattached M 36 22 50 of 286 
Sean Casey Pudsey Pacers M40 36 22 51 of 286 
Colin Jackson Aldridge Running Club M60 36 31 52 of 286 
David Cooper Pudsey Pacers M35 36 36 53 of 286 
Martin Harvey Little Eaton Hornets M 37 11 54 of 286 
Andrew Powell Unattached M 37 14 55 of 286 
Trevor Hiscox Mansfield Harriers M45 37 14 56 of 286 
Kenny Turner Killamarsh Kestrels Running Club M45 37 34 57 of 286 
Michelle Clarke Telford Harriers M35 37 50 58 of 286 
Andrew Horsley Belper Harriers M 39 14 59 of 286 
Ian Hunter Kimberley and District Striders M 39 53 60 of 286 
Dawn Pearson Ivanhoe Runners M45 40 23 61 of 286 
John Taylor Rolls Royce Harriers M40 40 25 62 of 286 
Colin Earl Bannatynes Road Runners M45 40 39 63 of 286 
Ian Hays Belper Harriers M 40 42 64 of 286 
Keith Brown Sutton in Ashfield Harriers & AC M50 40 49 65 of 286 
Jason Naylor Unattached M35 40 59 66 of 286 
Derek Poole Holme Pierrepont Running Club M60 41 44 67 of 286 
Richard Carter Ripley Running Club M 41 55 68 of 286 
Pauline Straw Totley Athletic Club M45 41 56 69 of 286 
Mike Sheldon Barrow Runners M50 42 05 70 of 286 
Robert Hadman Unattached M 42 21 71 of 286 
Peter Sarson Stafford Harriers M60 42 36 72 of 286 
Stephanie Ilsley Wirksworth Running Club M45 42 45 73 of 286 
Stephen Williams Sutton in Ashfield Harriers & AC M40 43 02 74 of 286 
Shaun Parker Unattached M 43 08 75 of 286 
Andrew Martin Little Eaton Hornets M40 43 45 76 of 286 
Martin Sleath White Peak Fell Runners M55 44 10 77 of 286 
Grahame Cope Uttoxeter Road Runners M 44 20 78 of 286 
Martin Penny Ripley Running Club M 44 35 79 of 286 
Glennys Disney Erewash Valley Running Club M45 44 37 80 of 286 
Jacqui Dews Holmfirth Harriers F35 45 11 81 of 286 
Christopher Ross Stafford Harriers M40 45 51 82 of 286 
Julian Meynell Unattached M45 46 05 83 of 286 
Giles Silvester Unattached M 46 07 84 of 286 
Alan Storrow UK Net Runners M40 46 16 85 of 286 
Steven Hayes Unattached M50 46 24 86 of 286 
Martin Smith Knavesmire Harriers M35 46 28 87 of 286 
Chris Peach Roadhoggs Leicester AC M40 46 39 88 of 286 
Ejaz Hussain Pudsey Pacers M 46 42 89 of 286 
Adrian Loughrey Penny Lane Striders M40 46 45 90 of 286 
Mary Bolland Redhill Road Runners M 46 51 91 of 286 
Craig Bridges Unattached M 46 55 92 of 286 
Les Crownshaw Killamarsh Kestrels Running Club M55 46 59 93 of 286 
David Limmer Unattached M 47 07 94 of 286 
Joanne Bettison Mansfield Harriers F 47 09 95 of 286 
Peter Collinge Mansfield Harriers M55 47 18 96 of 286 
Bart Reid Ivanhoe Runners M 47 49 97 of 286 
Anne Herold Aldridge Running Club M45 47 57 98 of 286 
Paul Stead Northbrook AC M 48 18 99 of 286 
Henry Fletcher Little Eaton Hornets M 49 07 100 of 286 
Miriam Tedder Mansfield Harriers M 49 09 101 of 286 
Barry Warwick Derwent Runners M60 49 16 102 of 286 
Steven Vasiliou Middleton Harriers Athletic Club M50 49 21 103 of 286 
Jane Sutton Unattached M35 49 28 104 of 286 
Alayne Malkin Trail Running Association F 49 32 105 of 286 
Luke Saxton Unattached M 49 36 106 of 286 
Paul Burchell Long Eaton Running Club M45 50 14 107 of 286 
Robert Sanby White Peak Fell Runners M 50 49 108 of 286 
Philip Walters Dark Peak M40 51 19 109 of 286 
Michael Romanienko Notts Athletic Club M 51 48 110 of 286 
Graham Chesters Middleton Harriers Athletic Club M45 52 02 111 of 286 
Helen Lambert Stainland Lions M35 52 20 112 of 286 
Jo Remington Hinckley Running Club M 52 28 113 of 286 
Stephen Bedder Hinckley Running Club M55 52 28 114 of 286 
Wayne Smithurst Ripley Running Club M 52 36 115 of 286 
Stephen Hobbs Ripley Running Club M40 52 37 116 of 286 
Tim Wells Redhill Road Runners M 52 55 117 of 286 
Mark Tomlinson Ripley Running Club M35 53 10 118 of 286 
Lucy Holmes Ripley Running Club M 53 11 119 of 286 
Ian MacKay Droitwich Athletic Club M 53 42 120 of 286 
Stephanie Cook Thame Runners M40 54 01 121 of 286 
Rachel Cook Birchfield Harriers M40 54 02 122 of 286 
Simon Durston-Smith Shelton Striders M 54 47 123 of 286 
Peter Brown Unattached M 55 20 124 of 286 
Richard Hawksley Unattached M 55 20 125 of 286 
Maz Khouirey Stadium Runners M 56 16 126 of 286 
Scott Riley Ripley Running Club M 56 27 127 of 286 
Darren Smith Unattached M35 57 06 128 of 286 
Mary Mills Holme Pierrepont Running Club F45 57 16 129 of 286 
Darren Spooner Unattached M35 57 23 130 of 286 
Brian MacKey Uttoxeter Road Runners M60 57 26 131 of 286 
Christine Taylor Wymeswold Running Club M45 59 14 132 of 286 
Pat Goodall Unattached F 59 25 133 of 286 
Dave Mann Ivanhoe Runners M50 59 36 134 of 286 
Steven Potts Unattached M40 00 04 135 of 286 
Gabriel Hutchings Unattached M 00 19 136 of 286 
Peter Fowles Long Eaton Running Club M60 00 44 137 of 286 
Steve Elliott Ripley Running Club M50 00 53 138 of 286 
Alan Coxon North Derbyshire Running Club M55 01 07 139 of 286 
John Hay Long Eaton Running Club M40 01 23 140 of 286 
Chris Lomas Unattached M 01 46 141 of 286 
Duncan Gedge Long Eaton Running Club M40 01 51 142 of 286 
Paul Pownell Wymeswold Running Club M 02 24 143 of 286 
Emily Saunders Unattached F 02 28 144 of 286 
Paul Leonard West Midlands Police AC M 02 34 145 of 286 
Paul McKeeney Northbrook AC M40 02 54 146 of 286 
Ginny Willey Middleton Harriers Athletic Club M 02 56 147 of 286 
Catherine Wright Corby Athletic Club M50 03 00 148 of 286 
Stuart Allsop White Peak Fell Runners M 03 02 149 of 286 
Claire Bracegirdle Wirksworth Running Club M 03 18 150 of 286 
Caroline Waterhouse Long Eaton Running Club M35 03 42 151 of 286 
Karl Tietz Ripley Running Club M50 03 52 152 of 286 
Nick Prince Unattached M 04 20 153 of 286 
Tracy Gibson Wolds Vets M40 04 43 154 of 286 
Mark Hughes Trentham Running Club M50 04 49 155 of 286 
Darren Potter Rolls Royce Harriers M 05 08 156 of 286 
Chris Hopkinson Shelton Striders M50 05 13 157 of 286 
Dennis Reeson Redhill Road Runners M55 05 22 158 of 286 
Eleanor Robinson Ripley Running Club M60 05 25 159 of 286 
Bryn Hall Unattached M 05 26 160 of 286 
Darrell Knight Ropsley Road Runners M45 05 47 161 of 286 
Joe Rees Rolls Royce Harriers M 06 08 162 of 286 
Tim Bassford Unattached M 06 13 163 of 286 
Rhys Hancock Shelton Striders M 06 31 164 of 286 
Rebecca Wilkinson Lincoln Wellington Athletic Club M 06 35 165 of 286 
Christopher Limmer Lancaster & Morecambe AC M 07 07 166 of 286 
David Darton Knavesmire Harriers M50 07 32 167 of 286 
Diane Waite Unattached F 08 10 168 of 286 
Ronald Badder Long Eaton Running Club M 08 29 169 of 286 
Ken Wyles Chorley Harriers M45 08 42 170 of 286 
Martin Edwards Pudsey Pacers M40 08 47 171 of 286 
Simon Moore Unattached M 08 48 172 of 286 
Paul Connor Unattached M 08 53 173 of 286 
Helen Pandya Derwent Runners M 08 59 174 of 286 
John Cox Middleton Harriers Athletic Club M60 09 05 175 of 286 
Philip Guest Unattached M 09 06 176 of 286 
Roger Beaven Ivanhoe Runners M50 09 12 177 of 286 
Timothy Sturla Ivanhoe Runners M35 09 13 178 of 286 
Rob Pearce Belper Harriers M 10 04 179 of 286 
Barnaby Crawshaw Unattached M 10 06 180 of 286 
Jeremy Lockett Maidenhead Athletic Club M 10 28 181 of 286 
Carolyn Lockett Maidenhead Athletic Club M45 10 28 182 of 286 
Alison Johnston Heanor Running Club M45 10 38 183 of 286 
Damien Cowlishaw Long Eaton Running Club M40 11 32 184 of 286 
Anthony Valentine Unattached M 11 45 185 of 286 
Christopher Osbourne Ivanhoe Runners M 12 31 186 of 286 
Lorraine Butterfield Holme Pierrepont Running Club M40 12 41 187 of 286 
Andrew Howe Worcester Athletic Club M45 13 56 188 of 286 
Dene Gaghardi Unattached M 14 02 189 of 286 
Linda Murgatroyd Stainland Lions M40 14 23 190 of 286 
Helen Goldthorpe Kirkstall Harriers M35 15 41 191 of 286 
Joanne Hunt York Acorn Running Club M 16 02 192 of 286 
Dave Nunn Shelton Striders M40 16 25 193 of 286 
David Patrick Ashbourne Running Club M 16 34 194 of 286 
Stuart Hunter Shepshed Running Club M45 17 08 195 of 286 
Jonathan Hampton Knavesmire Harriers M 17 41 196 of 286 
Helen Almey Unattached F 18 10 197 of 286 
Matt Hayter Handsworth Roadhogs M 18 19 198 of 286 
Jenny Cooper Pudsey Pacers F 18 46 199 of 286 
Pete Roe Little Eaton Hornets M60 18 55 200 of 286 
Michael Round Sutton in Ashfield Harriers & AC M55 19 12 201 of 286 
Stephen Ball Sutton in Ashfield Harriers & AC M55 19 12 202 of 286 
Allie O'Donovan Unattached F 19 45 203 of 286 
Claire Dacey Totley Athletic Club M 19 52 204 of 286 
Emma Dove Totley Athletic Club M 19 52 205 of 286 
Steve Wilson UK Net Runners M 20 02 206 of 286 
Beverly Parry Huncote Harriers AC M45 20 13 207 of 286 
David Andrew Unattached M60 20 28 208 of 286 
Jon Howard Unattached M50 20 33 209 of 286 
Wayne Moore Shelton Striders M 20 56 210 of 286 
Emma Williams Belper Harriers F 21 16 211 of 286 
John Pop Pudsey Pacers M50 21 32 212 of 286 
Ann-marie Caseley Derwent Runners M45 22 48 213 of 286 
Julie Laverock Salford Harriers F 23 15 214 of 286 
Matthew Williams Unattached M35 23 54 215 of 286 
Martin Price Ashbourne Running Club M 24 08 216 of 286 
Colin Lea Knavesmire Harriers M45 24 09 217 of 286 
Nigel Robinson Ripley Running Club M50 24 29 218 of 286 
Mark Staples Shepshed Running Club M45 24 53 219 of 286 
Ian Juba Unattached M 25 02 220 of 286 
Karen Horsler Vegan Runners UK F 26 14 221 of 286 
Carole Birch Wirksworth Running Club M45 26 25 222 of 286 
Paul Webster Shelton Striders M55 27 40 223 of 286 
Brian robert Stone Holme Pierrepont Running Club M 27 46 224 of 286 
James Naylor Little Eaton Hornets M45 28 37 225 of 286 
Mike Atkins Unattached M65 29 06 226 of 286 
Caryl Hartwright Totley Athletic Club M55 29 25 227 of 286 
Alan Bolton UK Net Runners M35 29 26 228 of 286 
Sandra Butcher Shelton Striders M55 30 32 229 of 286 
Charles Watson Unattached M40 31 13 230 of 286 
Shaun Cooper Shelton Striders M 31 13 231 of 286 
Dominic Robinson Unattached M 31 15 232 of 286 
Tom Banister Unattached M 31 57 233 of 286 
Jack Ricketts Unattached M 32 08 234 of 286 
Heidi McMillan North Derbyshire Running Club F 32 14 235 of 286 
Karen Fairall Desford Striders M40 32 14 236 of 286 
William Irving Unattached M 32 27 237 of 286 
Heather Pike Sutton in Ashfield Harriers & AC M35 32 28 238 of 286 
Grace Hough Telford Harriers M55 32 43 239 of 286 
Keith Waters Unattached M 33 05 240 of 286 
Steven Oliver Shelton Striders M40 35 13 241 of 286 
Carolyn Lee Shelton Striders M45 35 13 242 of 286 
Toni Howell Unattached F 35 25 243 of 286 
Kate Mellers Unattached M 35 34 244 of 286 
Angie Ljubojevic Shelton Striders M40 35 43 245 of 286 
Stuart Potter Unattached M60 36 08 246 of 286 
Diana Campbell Baildon Runners F 36 28 247 of 286 
Helen Lane Unattached M45 36 43 248 of 286 
Louise Cordery Shelton Striders F 36 55 249 of 286 
Judith Hughes Derby Triathlon Club M35 37 17 250 of 286 
Phillip Goodwin Trail Running Association M 37 26 251 of 286 
Sarah Harris Totley Athletic Club M 37 38 252 of 286 
Peter Parsons Unattached M 37 38 253 of 286 
Rich Knowles Totley Athletic Club M 37 38 254 of 286 
Emily Parkin Unattached F 41 02 255 of 286 
John Leonard Unattached M40 42 09 256 of 286 
Richard Woodward Unattached M40 42 28 257 of 286 
Carry Murphy Yaxley Runners F 43 31 258 of 286 
Chantelle Swart Yaxley Runners M 43 33 259 of 286 
Phil Rawson Shelton Striders M 44 29 260 of 286 
Amy Bridges Ilkeston Running Club M 46 57 261 of 286 
Helen Bates Ilkeston Running Club M45 46 57 262 of 286 
John Hegarty York Acorn Running Club M50 47 10 263 of 286 
Jenny Wyles Chorley Harriers M40 48 34 264 of 286 
Mark Stevens Wirksworth Running Club M 48 58 265 of 286 
Catherine Clifford Shelton Striders M45 54 19 266 of 286 
Alison Donaldson Shelton Striders M40 54 19 267 of 286 
Thomas Mee Unattached M 54 29 268 of 286 
David Bowley Unattached M 54 58 269 of 286 
Maria Calleia Milton Keynes AC F 56 16 270 of 286 
Jacqueline Maycock Milton Keynes AC M45 56 17 271 of 286 
David Pursglove Unattached M50 56 36 272 of 286 
Christine Ryder Milton Keynes AC F 56 36 273 of 286 
Stephen Geldart Unattached M 56 52 274 of 286 
Helen James Barrow Runners M 03 02 275 of 286 
Richard Stirland Unattached M 05 13 276 of 286 
Brian Mills 100 Marathon Club M50 09 42 277 of 286 
David Collins Unattached M 13 09 278 of 286 
Anthony Downey Milford ARLFC M 13 09 279 of 286 
Peter Cassere Little Eaton Hornets M 13 23 280 of 286 
Andy Laven Unattached M 14 03 281 of 286 
Peter Thorburn Long Eaton Running Club M65 16 49 282 of 286 
Phill Hickling Little Eaton Hornets M50 19 12 283 of 286 
Karen Pope Sinfin Running Club M45 22 53 284 of 286 
Timothy Pope Sinfin Running Club M45 22 55 285 of 286 
Cherylene Camps Unattached M35 37 22 286 of 286 
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: http://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=1297&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Version 3.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2018