visitor:
257107
 
rss feed:
 
 
 
Results for Spofforth Trail Race on the 25th Aug 2008
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPosition
Darran Bilton Leeds City Athletic Club M40  33 26 1 of 184 
Tim Midgley Bingley Harriers M  37 02 2 of 184 
Graham Robinson Garden City Runners M  37 07 3 of 184 
Steve Carlyle Unattached M40  40 28 4 of 184 
Paul Gaile Pudsey Pacers M40  40 43 5 of 184 
Duncan Asquith Skyrac Athletic Club M50  41 08 6 of 184 
Ian Bush Unattached M  41 18 7 of 184 
David Woodhead Pudsey Pacers M  41 30 8 of 184 
Pauline Munro Bingley Harriers F35  41 48 9 of 184 
Richard Davey Wetherby Runners M  42 05 10 of 184 
Paul Kenny East Cheshire Harriers M40  42 51 11 of 184 
Jim Holding Pocklington Runners M50  42 54 12 of 184 
Robyn Oldham Knavesmire Harriers F  43 03 13 of 184 
Tony Smith Wakefield Harriers M  43 06 14 of 184 
Gordon Richards Marsh House Harriers M50  43 15 15 of 184 
Jon Cooper North Yorkshire Police Tri M  43 23 16 of 184 
Jim Wheldon Pudsey Pacers M50  43 31 17 of 184 
Jenny Gray Garden City Runners F  43 45 18 of 184 
John Young Harrogate Harriers M  44 04 19 of 184 
Gary Carty Unattached M40  44 12 20 of 184 
John Taylor Unattached M40  44 18 21 of 184 
Richard Sharpe Unattached M40  44 29 22 of 184 
Mark Tobin Wetherby Runners M  44 33 23 of 184 
Kathy Hee Hallamshire Harriers F  44 46 24 of 184 
Dale Antcliff Rothwell Harriers M  44 50 25 of 184 
Jon Blane Harrogate Harriers M40  44 53 26 of 184 
Neil Porter Unattached M40  45 26 27 of 184 
Nicholas Brown Unattached M  45 37 28 of 184 
Edward Thornton Harrogate Harriers M  45 40 29 of 184 
Chris McCurman Unattached M  45 41 30 of 184 
John Dalby Harrogate Harriers M50  45 49 31 of 184 
Carmel Sullivan Wesham Road Runners F35  45 56 32 of 184 
Jo Tillett Unattached M  46 02 33 of 184 
Graham McGowan Unattached M  46 12 34 of 184 
Jonathan Poirrette Unattached M40  46 19 35 of 184 
Nic Sykes Unattached M  46 21 36 of 184 
Paul White Valley Striders M60  46 34 37 of 184 
Tom Hannah Otley Athletic Club M50  46 44 38 of 184 
Brian Miller Harrogate Harriers M50  47 01 39 of 184 
Mark Holt Unattached M  47 07 40 of 184 
John McEvoy Unattached M40  47 09 41 of 184 
Mark Duncan Unattached M  47 11 42 of 184 
Brian Davis Unattached M  47 12 43 of 184 
Mark Worrall Unattached M  47 29 44 of 184 
Jonathan Clough Unattached M  47 38 45 of 184 
John Fenwick Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club M50  47 47 46 of 184 
Gary Phillips Pudsey Pacers M40  48 11 47 of 184 
Julie Masterman Goole Viking Striders F35  48 27 48 of 184 
Philip Sagar Harrogate Harriers M40  48 36 49 of 184 
Laura Marks Wetherby Runners F35  48 38 50 of 184 
Richard Teale Unattached M40  48 42 51 of 184 
Mike Gibson Unattached M40  48 51 52 of 184 
Simon Wright Unattached M40  49 00 53 of 184 
Ann Dale Wetherby Runners F35  49 21 54 of 184 
David Brookes Unattached M50  49 55 55 of 184 
Michael Tasker York Acorn Running Club M60  50 14 56 of 184 
Charles Weatherill Road Runners Club M50  50 19 57 of 184 
Sharon Jackson Rothwell Harriers F35  50 22 58 of 184 
Joanne Wildgoose Horsforth Harriers F35  50 30 59 of 184 
Jerry Kift Rothwell Harriers M50  50 35 60 of 184 
Andy Broekhuizen Unattached M  50 44 61 of 184 
Adele Antcliff Rothwell Harriers F  50 50 62 of 184 
Christine Holleran Unattached F35  50 52 63 of 184 
Mark Hole Unattached M40  51 09 64 of 184 
Allen Mulliss Heaton Harriers M50  51 16 65 of 184 
Graham Ramsden Claro Orienteering Club M40  51 22 66 of 184 
Tim Moon Unattached M50  51 30 67 of 184 
Stephen Fry Unattached M40  51 42 68 of 184 
Ian Gilbert Unattached M50  51 43 69 of 184 
Ernie Huck Thirsk And Sowerby Harriers M60  51 49 70 of 184 
Andrew Johnson Unattached M  51 55 71 of 184 
Nicholas Streatfield Unattached M  52 03 72 of 184 
Jonathan Hampton Knavesmire Harriers M  52 03 72 of 184 
Andrea Normington Wetherby Runners F45  52 06 74 of 184 
Kevin Ellis Unattached M40  52 14 75 of 184 
Christopher Shipman Unattached M  52 24 76 of 184 
David Harrington Unattached M50  52 30 77 of 184 
Carl Turner Unattached M  52 33 78 of 184 
Hendrik Douma Unattached M50  52 40 79 of 184 
Craig Bridgewood Scarborough Athletic Club M40  52 43 80 of 184 
Kathryn Philpotts Unattached F  52 45 81 of 184 
Jane Clegg Rothwell Harriers F  52 48 82 of 184 
David Horne Unattached M40  52 52 83 of 184 
Gareth Simpson Unattached M  52 53 84 of 184 
Stuart Anderson Wakefield Harriers M60  53 02 85 of 184 
Jacqueline Ackroyd Harrogate Harriers F45  53 20 86 of 184 
Matthew Fox Unattached M  53 27 87 of 184 
Richard Corderoy Unattached M  53 37 88 of 184 
Tom Fitzsimmons Unattached M  53 53 89 of 184 
Sarah Callender Unattached F  53 58 90 of 184 
Sarah O'Sullivan Horsforth Harriers F  54 17 91 of 184 
Luke Fitzgerald Link Running Club M  54 18 92 of 184 
Adrian Cookman Unattached M  54 23 93 of 184 
Paul Smith Askern & District Running Club M50  54 28 94 of 184 
Stephen Avicer Unattached M50  54 46 95 of 184 
Clare McKenzie Unattached F45  55 02 96 of 184 
Rebecca Harris Unattached F35  55 09 97 of 184 
Angus Taylor Unattached M  55 17 98 of 184 
Rebecca Normington Wetherby Runners F  55 18 99 of 184 
John Woodhead Pudsey Pacers M50  55 41 100 of 184 
Christoph Hearson Unattached M  55 43 101 of 184 
Ian Holmes Unattached M  55 44 102 of 184 
Patricia Gill Knavesmire Harriers F35  56 04 103 of 184 
David Rowley Unattached M40  56 38 104 of 184 
George Slack Unattached M  56 40 105 of 184 
David Shipley Road Runners Club M50  56 53 106 of 184 
Allan Johnson Unattached M50  56 57 107 of 184 
Richard Odgen Rothwell Harriers M  57 03 108 of 184 
Pat Kirby Thirsk And Sowerby Harriers F55  57 12 109 of 184 
Graham Whitworth Wakefield Harriers M60  57 34 110 of 184 
Susie Holmes Unattached M  57 48 111 of 184 
Garry Harland Unattached M40  57 52 112 of 184 
Jonathan Kite Pudsey Pacers M  57 58 113 of 184 
Paul Clayton Unattached M40  58 06 114 of 184 
Sophie Huby Unattached F35  58 13 115 of 184 
Robin Fox Unattached M  58 25 116 of 184 
Petra Eriksson Unattached F  58 30 117 of 184 
Victoria Clayton Unattached F  58 31 118 of 184 
Rachel Hancocks Unattached F  58 50 119 of 184 
Steve Atkinson Unattached M40  58 50 119 of 184 
Verity Wright Stubbington Green Runners F35  58 51 121 of 184 
Alan Collier Unattached M50  59 02 122 of 184 
Michael Anderson Horsforth Harriers M40  59 04 123 of 184 
Jonathon Harris-Douglas Unattached M40  59 11 124 of 184 
Ian Codling Thirsk And Sowerby Harriers M60  59 28 125 of 184 
John Edwards Unattached M60  59 30 126 of 184 
John Smith New Marske Harriers M50  59 42 127 of 184 
Susan Hoernig Road Runners Club F35  59 52 128 of 184 
Janet Gibson York Acorn Running Club F45  59 56 129 of 184 
Daniel Mudgett Unattached M 00 13 130 of 184 
Scott Neilson Unattached M 00 42 131 of 184 
Gavin Smith Unattached M40 01 03 133 of 184 
Graham Benton Maltby Running Club M50 01 09 134 of 184 
Andrew Wilson Abbey Runners M40 01 13 135 of 184 
Angela Grogan Unattached F35 01 14 136 of 184 
Arthur Wood Pudsey Pacers M50 01 33 137 of 184 
Christopher Flintham Unattached M40 01 51 138 of 184 
Kate Murray Wetherby Runners F35 01 54 132 of 184 
David Balfour Unattached M 02 00 139 of 184 
Trevor Harland Unattached M50 02 03 140 of 184 
Peter Tweddle Unattached M50 02 06 141 of 184 
Patrick Nesden Kirkstall Harriers M50 02 16 142 of 184 
Andrew Littlejohns Unattached M40 02 31 143 of 184 
Janice Hopps Unattached F45 02 44 144 of 184 
Nathan Smith Unattached M 02 49 145 of 184 
Kate Reeves Unattached F 03 10 146 of 184 
Neil Fergusson Wakefield Triathlon M40 03 20 147 of 184 
Derek Mitchell Unattached M60 03 27 148 of 184 
Claire Close Wetherby Runners F 03 32 149 of 184 
Julie McGowan Unattached F 03 33 150 of 184 
Simon Martin Unattached M40 03 35 151 of 184 
Hannah Edwards Unattached F 03 36 152 of 184 
Peter Edwards Unattached M40 03 37 153 of 184 
Kathrin Meyrick Unattached F35 03 44 154 of 184 
Jacky Darley Wetherby Runners F45 04 05 155 of 184 
Ian Brown Kirkstall Harriers M60 04 13 156 of 184 
Alan Scholey Ackworth Road Runners M50 04 21 157 of 184 
Geraldine Williams Unattached F45 04 41 158 of 184 
Tracy Mott Unattached F35 05 01 159 of 184 
Claire Plunkett Unattached M 05 27 160 of 184 
Christopher Bartoszewicz Unattached M 06 23 161 of 184 
Hilary Wharam Horsforth Harriers F55 06 57 162 of 184 
Cliff Simm Easingwold Running Club M60 07 14 163 of 184 
Barbara Robins Unattached F55 07 36 164 of 184 
Judith Newell Unattached F35 07 39 165 of 184 
Stephen Newell Unattached M40 07 39 165 of 184 
James Read Unattached M 07 51 167 of 184 
Claire Kendall Unattached F 07 51 167 of 184 
Belinda Watson Unattached F35 08 10 169 of 184 
Dothothy Carr Unattached F55 08 25 170 of 184 
Zoe Findlay Harrogate Harriers F 08 34 171 of 184 
Graham Tompkinson Unattached M40 08 40 172 of 184 
Sally Johnson Unattached F45 09 06 173 of 184 
Glenda Pollard Unattached F35 09 06 173 of 184 
Joanne Richardson Swaledale Road Runners F45 09 41 175 of 184 
Anastasia Lincoln Idle Athletic Club F45 10 21 176 of 184 
Diane Hill Wetherby Runners F 10 34 177 of 184 
Liz Hemsley Unattached F45 11 02 178 of 184 
Jill Stocks Kirkstall Harriers F 11 32 179 of 184 
Ann Collier Unattached F45 13 14 180 of 184 
Anita Clementson Unattached F35 14 25 181 of 184 
Barry Robson Unattached M50 16 23 182 of 184 
Marian Codling Thirsk And Sowerby Harriers F55 18 28 183 of 184 
Basil Thompson Unattached M60 24 55 184 of 184 
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: http://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=1313&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Version 3.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2018