View the Dewsbury Road Runners Calendar
 
visitor:
280019
 
rss feed:
 
 
 
Results for Penistone 10k Road Race on the 13th Sep 2003
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPosition
Mark Hall Barnsley Athletic Club M40  34 21 1 of 191 
Carl Ryde Doncaster & Stainforth M  35 06 2 of 191 
Philip Hoole Rotherham Harriers M  35 23 3 of 191 
James McGriven Beverley Athletic Club M  35 49 4 of 191 
Dan Brook Barnsley Harriers M  36 02 5 of 191 
Sean Butler Altrincham Athletic Club M45  36 14 6 of 191 
Stuart Maycock Steel City Striders M40  36 23 7 of 191 
Sean McCaffery Holmfirth Harriers M  36 55 8 of 191 
Saul Mundoon Holmfirth Harriers M  37 32 9 of 191 
Paul Stockburn Harrogate Harriers M45  37 38 10 of 191 
Ian Clayton Rothwell Harriers M  37 45 11 of 191 
Mark Law Barnsley Athletic Club M  37 54 12 of 191 
Will Arrowsmith Colwyn Bay Athletics Club M  38 07 13 of 191 
Michael Savage Steel City Striders M40  38 10 14 of 191 
Richard Wheeler Valley Hill Runners M  38 20 15 of 191 
Bob Toogood Hallamshire Harriers M60  38 40 16 of 191 
Ricky South Holmfirth Harriers M40  38 48 17 of 191 
Emyr Davies Eryri Harriers M60  38 52 18 of 191 
Richard Ainley Hallamshire Harriers M45  38 55 19 of 191 
Steve Storey Penistone Footpath Runners M45  39 06 20 of 191 
Mike Plint Sheffield Athletic Club M40  39 08 21 of 191 
Jane Raffel Wigan Pheonix Runners F  39 25 22 of 191 
Mark Seed Salford Harriers M  39 33 23 of 191 
Peter Cassell Doncaster & Stainforth M  39 35 24 of 191 
Jim Bell Denby Dale Travellers M40  39 37 25 of 191 
Roy Hart Barnsley Athletic Club M50  39 39 26 of 191 
David Cooper Penistone Footpath Runners M  40 00 27 of 191 
Neil Mills Unattached M  40 23 28 of 191 
Kevin Mahon Unattached M  40 24 29 of 191 
Simon Wiles Steel City Striders M  40 38 30 of 191 
Richard Borysiewicz Valley Hill Runners M50  40 48 31 of 191 
Colin Chown Pudsey Pacers M45  41 00 32 of 191 
Stewart Kemp Hallamshire Harriers M45  41 03 33 of 191 
Kath Drake Halifax Harriers F40  41 03 34 of 191 
Peter Styan Barnsley Harriers M40  41 23 35 of 191 
Simon Roberts Barnsley Athletic Club M  41 27 36 of 191 
Lee Morfitt Penistone Footpath Runners M  41 31 37 of 191 
Dan Cooper Barnsley Athletic Club M  41 41 38 of 191 
Alan Knox Barnsley Harriers M50  41 48 39 of 191 
Melvin Beever Steel City Striders M45  42 00 40 of 191 
Peter Stanley Penistone Footpath Runners M40  42 02 41 of 191 
Guy Beaumont Unattached M  42 12 42 of 191 
Andrew Waters Barnsley Athletic Club M40  42 21 43 of 191 
John Grocutt Hallamshire Harriers M45  42 41 44 of 191 
Stuart Woodhead Penistone Footpath Runners M45  42 52 45 of 191 
Andy Lakeland Unattached M  42 54 46 of 191 
Richard Hardcastle Longwood Harriers Athletic Club M55  43 00 47 of 191 
Joanne Seymour Hallamshire Harriers F  43 01 48 of 191 
Ian Wragg Penistone Footpath Runners M40  43 09 49 of 191 
Lucy O'Gorman Penistone Footpath Runners F  43 10 50 of 191 
Peter Cruikshanks Unattached M40  43 11 51 of 191 
Jonathan Wolfe Barnsley Harriers M  43 16 52 of 191 
John Spencer Hallamshire Harriers M45  43 29 53 of 191 
Karen Butler Sale Harriers F40  43 32 54 of 191 
Melvin Wallace Milton Arms Elsecar RC M  43 33 55 of 191 
Paul Staveley Salford Harriers M50  43 34 56 of 191 
Craig Alwash Unattached M  43 35 57 of 191 
John Weightman Unattached M45  43 38 58 of 191 
David Needham Hallamshire Harriers M55  43 48 59 of 191 
Keith Bamforth Holme Valley Athletic Club M65  44 05 60 of 191 
John Mason Hallamshire Harriers M50  44 08 61 of 191 
David Hurst Steel City Striders M45  44 10 62 of 191 
John Rowe Penistone Footpath Runners M  44 17 63 of 191 
Beth Massey Barnsley Athletic Club F  44 26 64 of 191 
William Harris Unattached M  44 29 65 of 191 
Martin Cartwright Penistone Footpath Runners M55  44 39 66 of 191 
Lloyd Bower Unattached M  44 42 67 of 191 
Keith Gordon Milton Arms Elsecar RC M55  44 48 68 of 191 
Philip Buckley Denby Dale Travellers M45  44 59 69 of 191 
Carol Willgoose Halifax Harriers F45  45 03 70 of 191 
William Murgatroyd Unattached M50  45 10 71 of 191 
Timothy Millar Unattached M40  45 12 72 of 191 
Matthew Shaw Unattached M45  45 21 73 of 191 
Wayne Parkinson Penistone Footpath Runners M40  45 22 74 of 191 
Huw Thomas Denby Dale Travellers M  45 24 75 of 191 
Nigel Taylor Doncaster & Stainforth M  45 30 76 of 191 
Richard Eyre Barnsley Athletic Club M  45 34 77 of 191 
Roger Stevenson Steel City Striders M55  45 35 78 of 191 
Mel Bale Penistone Footpath Runners F50  45 44 79 of 191 
Mark Preston Stainland Lions M40  45 47 80 of 191 
Chris King Penistone Footpath Runners M  45 49 81 of 191 
David Williams Unattached M  46 00 82 of 191 
Chris Drake Spenborough & District AC M55  46 07 83 of 191 
Geoffrey Dimelow Penistone Footpath Runners M45  46 23 84 of 191 
Theresa Ferraro Hallamshire Harriers F40  46 25 85 of 191 
Paul Allen Unattached M  46 28 86 of 191 
Paul Briton Unattached M55  46 36 87 of 191 
Roberta Holden-Cousins Unattached F  46 43 88 of 191 
Jenny Chambers Hallamshire Harriers F45  46 57 89 of 191 
Andrew Peck Unattached M  46 58 90 of 191 
Andrew Hambleton Holmfirth Harriers M45  46 59 91 of 191 
Lynn Ward Unattached F  47 02 92 of 191 
Phil Gibbs Unattached M  47 05 93 of 191 
Richard Wade Holmfirth Harriers M  47 15 94 of 191 
Chris Deakon Unattached M  47 32 95 of 191 
Stacey Fielding Holmfirth Harriers F  47 37 96 of 191 
Damian Hawkshaw Unattached M  47 39 97 of 191 
Daniel Batty Penistone Footpath Runners M55  47 47 98 of 191 
Tim Wootton Valley Hill Runners M45  47 58 99 of 191 
Emer Dudley Unattached F40  48 00 100 of 191 
Thomas Smith Unattached M  48 04 101 of 191 
Trevor Cotter Unattached M45  48 08 102 of 191 
John Kimberley One 2 One M40  48 15 103 of 191 
Paul Parkin Penistone Footpath Runners M60  48 16 104 of 191 
David Hey Penistone Footpath Runners M50  48 23 105 of 191 
Tim Wade One 2 One M45  48 28 106 of 191 
Kathryn Goldthorpe Penistone Footpath Runners F  48 34 107 of 191 
Philip Pointon Unattached M65  48 37 108 of 191 
David Codd Unattached M  48 40 109 of 191 
David Shelton Longwood Harriers Athletic Club M55  49 13 110 of 191 
Sean Myall Huddersfield Road Runners M45  49 42 111 of 191 
Mark Everington Calder Valley Fell Runners M55  49 50 112 of 191 
Robin Davies-Holmes Steel City Striders M40  49 55 113 of 191 
Malcolm Rhodes Rotherham Harriers M55  49 57 114 of 191 
Andy Clark Unattached M  50 08 115 of 191 
Martin Bates Denby Dale Travellers M60  50 13 116 of 191 
Ken Suggett Unattached M50  50 15 117 of 191 
Johathan Dunbavin Unattached M  50 23 118 of 191 
Adam Brammer Unattached M  50 24 119 of 191 
Clive Bradley Totley Athletic Club M45  50 29 120 of 191 
Wayne Blackburn Unattached M  50 37 121 of 191 
David Wadkin Steel City Striders M40  50 48 122 of 191 
John Mccormack Unattached M45  50 50 123 of 191 
Nick Brooks Unattached M  50 53 124 of 191 
Peter Oates Unattached M  51 03 125 of 191 
Rob Chadwick Unattached M  51 06 126 of 191 
Jerry Fisher Living Well M  51 14 127 of 191 
Stephanie Borysiewicz Valley Hill Runners F50  51 15 128 of 191 
John Caborn Unattached M  51 32 129 of 191 
Jeff Harwood Unattached M50  51 32 130 of 191 
Kenneth Dauris Barnsley Harriers M60  51 50 131 of 191 
Adrian Power Unattached M  51 51 132 of 191 
Liz Champion Newham & Essex F  52 02 133 of 191 
John Cannon Unattached M  52 04 134 of 191 
Ian Codling Thirsk And Sowerby Harriers M60  52 11 135 of 191 
Victoria Hawker Idle Athletic Club F  52 13 136 of 191 
Heather Mitchell West Yorkshire Police AC F50  52 18 137 of 191 
Patrick Thornton Unattached M  52 41 138 of 191 
Barrie Bedford Barnsley Athletic Club M60  52 43 139 of 191 
Andrew Kirby Denby Dale Travellers M45  52 52 140 of 191 
Jane Cockerton Penistone Footpath Runners F40  53 05 141 of 191 
Fiona Rowbottom Unattached F  53 08 142 of 191 
Ged Rowbottom Unattached M  53 09 143 of 191 
Pete Andrews Denby Dale Travellers M50  53 23 144 of 191 
Philip West Baildon Runners M50  53 26 145 of 191 
Victoria Beardshaw Unattached F  53 53 146 of 191 
Donald Bamforth Holme Valley Athletic Club M65  54 10 147 of 191 
Joanna Wolff Horsforth Harriers F  54 11 148 of 191 
Barbara Haigh Penistone Footpath Runners F55  54 15 149 of 191 
David Trickett Hallamshire Harriers M55  54 16 150 of 191 
Gill Wolff Penistone Footpath Runners F50  54 34 151 of 191 
Edward Talbot Unattached M55  54 43 152 of 191 
Barry Sinar Ackworth Road Runners M60  54 47 153 of 191 
Richard Wilson Unattached M  54 50 154 of 191 
Gerald Biggs Bingley Harriers M40  55 03 155 of 191 
Dave Hewitt Steel City Striders M50  55 08 156 of 191 
Susan Timmins Holmfirth Harriers F45  55 12 157 of 191 
Tony Bray Unattached M50  55 29 158 of 191 
Heath Ramsden Unattached M  55 30 159 of 191 
Alan Bryden Rotherham Harriers M60  55 51 160 of 191 
John Wright Penistone Footpath Runners M45  56 09 161 of 191 
Wendy Graystone Unattached F  56 17 162 of 191 
Graham Poenton Maltby Running Club M45  56 41 163 of 191 
James Adams Valley Hill Runners M60  56 56 164 of 191 
Roderick Rivers Kimberworth Striders M55  57 05 165 of 191 
Jennifer Woodcock Unattached F  57 21 166 of 191 
Kath Simms Unattached F40  57 25 167 of 191 
Esther Mutch Penistone Footpath Runners F40  57 42 168 of 191 
Ann Lindop Penistone Footpath Runners F40  57 47 169 of 191 
Kelvin Gaskell Unattached M45  58 44 170 of 191 
Richard White Holmfirth Harriers M45  58 55 171 of 191 
Chris Dempster Unattached M45  59 14 172 of 191 
Jill Davis Penistone Footpath Runners F50  59 19 173 of 191 
Josephine Ball Unattached F  59 38 174 of 191 
Reg Keightley Unattached M65  59 50 175 of 191 
Jane Foster Penistone Footpath Runners F50 00 12 176 of 191 
Sylvain Pasquier Unattached F 00 34 177 of 191 
Sarah Roberts Unattached F 01 13 178 of 191 
Keith Revill Retford Athletic Club M65 01 29 179 of 191 
Godfrey Tallents Retford Athletic Club M60 01 30 180 of 191 
Joanne Hinchcliffe Unattached F 02 05 181 of 191 
Jill Mullins Penistone Footpath Runners F45 02 15 182 of 191 
Gary Carter Unattached M60 03 14 183 of 191 
Martin Hopson Unattached M50 04 18 184 of 191 
Marian Codling Thirsk And Sowerby Harriers F60 04 45 185 of 191 
Pamela Sherlock Thirsk And Sowerby Harriers F60 05 16 186 of 191 
Emma Curphey Unattached F 07 31 187 of 191 
Susan Gent Unattached F40 09 40 188 of 191 
Collette Whiteley Unattached F40 09 41 189 of 191 
Linda Cawley Unattached F50 10 16 190 of 191 
Tony Lindop Unattached M55 14 55 191 of 191 
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: http://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=1319&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Version 3.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2018