View the Dewsbury Road Runners Calendar
 
visitor:
371740
 
rss feed:
 
 
 
Results for Pen Y Ghent Fell Race on the 4th Jun 2011
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPosition
Craig Roberts Kendal Athletic Club M40  50 01 1 of 119 
Dave Neill Unattached M50  50 26 2 of 119 
Ted Mason Wharfedale Harriers M  50 40 3 of 119 
Alastair Murray Horwich Harriers M  50 56 4 of 119 
Will Neill Unattached M  51 06 5 of 119 
Matthew John Abbey Runners M  51 15 6 of 119 
Mark McGoldrick Wharfedale Harriers M  51 40 7 of 119 
Thomas Edwards Dark Peak M  51 49 8 of 119 
Gary Greenhow Unattached M  51 52 9 of 119 
Mathew Hayes East Hull Harriers M  52 01 10 of 119 
Andy Brown Bingley Harriers M  52 27 11 of 119 
Steve Oldfield Calder Valley Fell Runners M50  52 51 12 of 119 
Steve Frazer Unattached M40  52 57 13 of 119 
Lizzie Adams Unattached F  52 58 14 of 119 
Philip Livermore Abbey Runners M  53 58 15 of 119 
Harry Dalby Unattached M  54 33 16 of 119 
Shane Green Pudsey & Bramley M40  57 34 17 of 119 
Jim Ryder Ilkley Harriers M40  57 51 18 of 119 
Chris Alder York Acorn Running Club M  58 25 19 of 119 
Lucas Wootton Unattached M  58 30 20 of 119 
John Murfin Settle Harriers M40  58 30 21 of 119 
Paul Figg Unattached M40  58 58 22 of 119 
Keith Geldert Unattached M40  58 58 23 of 119 
Skip Donahue Spenborough & District AC M40  58 59 24 of 119 
Neil Holding West Pennine Runners M50  59 52 25 of 119 
Don Rigby Erme Valley Harriers M 00 22 26 of 119 
Nigel Woods Unattached M 00 27 27 of 119 
Richard Crossland Calder Valley Fell Runners M50 00 37 28 of 119 
Steve Carr Unattached M50 00 45 29 of 119 
Roy Lilley East Hull Harriers M40 00 48 30 of 119 
Domonic Carr Clayton Le Moors Harriers M 00 57 31 of 119 
Andrew Lee Rossendale Harriers M40 01 15 32 of 119 
Adrian Walker Royal Navy AC M40 01 24 33 of 119 
Adrian Kennedy Horsforth Fellandale M 01 27 34 of 119 
Sam Dalby Fell Runners Association M 01 34 35 of 119 
Andrew Wood Wharfedale Harriers M 01 45 36 of 119 
Gary Forrester East Hull Harriers M40 02 05 37 of 119 
Caroline Lambert Wetherby Runners F 02 29 38 of 119 
Dave Griffin Manx Fell Runners M40 03 03 39 of 119 
Mark Taylor Clayton Le Moors Harriers M 03 03 40 of 119 
Mark Pendlebury Clayton Le Moors Harriers M40 03 13 41 of 119 
Martin Farrar Skyrac Athletic Club M40 03 15 42 of 119 
Karl Stephenson East Hull Harriers M40 03 19 43 of 119 
Brian Stallwood Unattached M50 03 31 44 of 119 
Roy Ruddle Ilkley Harriers M40 03 42 45 of 119 
Martin Gabriel Ripon Runners M50 04 09 46 of 119 
Tim Brooks Calder Valley Fell Runners M40 04 15 47 of 119 
Peter Thompson Clayton Le Moors Harriers M50 04 16 48 of 119 
Peter Singleton Blackpool Wyre Fylde Athletic Club M50 04 19 49 of 119 
Trudi Entwistle Unattached F40 04 22 50 of 119 
Adrian Baker Manx Fell Runners M50 04 43 51 of 119 
Marc Peart Unattached M 05 03 52 of 119 
Sam Griffiths Strathearn Harriers M 05 28 53 of 119 
Hester Cox Thirsk And Sowerby Harriers F40 06 28 54 of 119 
Joseph Kirkup East Hull Harriers M 06 34 55 of 119 
John Rogerson Red Rose Road Runners M50 06 34 56 of 119 
David Naylor Clayton Le Moors Harriers M50 06 35 57 of 119 
James Dalgleish Unattached M 06 56 58 of 119 
Andy Holden Wharfedale Harriers M40 07 24 59 of 119 
Paul Jackson Howgill Harriers M 07 25 60 of 119 
Simon Witcher Unattached M 07 38 61 of 119 
Michael Bray Lincoln & District Runners M40 07 51 62 of 119 
Peter Dugdale Clayton Le Moors Harriers M50 08 02 63 of 119 
Mark Keane Unattached M40 08 07 64 of 119 
Justin Eckersley Unattached M 08 12 65 of 119 
John Orrell Blackburn Harriers M40 08 12 66 of 119 
Jimmy Oldfield Calder Valley Fell Runners M40 08 17 67 of 119 
Toby Harling Border Harriers Athletics Club M 08 20 68 of 119 
Tony Maycraft Loughton Athletic Club M50 08 21 69 of 119 
Andrew Dugdale Clayton Le Moors Harriers M40 08 34 70 of 119 
George Scott Pennine Fell Runners M60 08 42 71 of 119 
Michael Keavney Unattached M40 08 43 72 of 119 
Helen Real Loughton Athletic Club F 08 43 73 of 119 
Dave Reynier Unattached M 09 07 74 of 119 
David Parminter Black Combe Runners M50 09 26 75 of 119 
Graham Wilkinson East Hull Harriers M50 09 39 76 of 119 
Leanne Callaghan Unattached F 09 50 77 of 119 
John Thompson Wharfedale Harriers M50 10 08 78 of 119 
Jim Fisher Howgill Harriers M50 10 20 79 of 119 
Bev Thompson Clayton Le Moors Harriers F40 10 31 80 of 119 
David Andorson East Hull Harriers M40 10 45 81 of 119 
Gerald Paxford Fell Runners Association M40 10 49 82 of 119 
Kelly Stallwood Unattached F 11 03 83 of 119 
Ian Smith Bolton Harriers M50 11 16 84 of 119 
Sheena Cottham Garstang Running Club F40 11 31 85 of 119 
John Hyde Red Rose Road Runners M50 11 41 86 of 119 
Sarah Edwards Abbey Runners F 12 06 87 of 119 
Mark Charnley Unattached M 12 07 88 of 119 
Lynn Whittaker Wharfedale Harriers F40 12 19 89 of 119 
Mike Burnham Unattached M 12 27 90 of 119 
Trevor Murgatroyd Calder Valley Fell Runners M40 12 27 91 of 119 
Rob Francis Salford Harriers M40 12 27 92 of 119 
Andrew Burnham Unattached M40 12 30 93 of 119 
A Other Unattached M 13 01 94 of 119 
Caroline Harding Pudsey & Bramley F 14 15 95 of 119 
Robin Gray Unattached M40 14 38 96 of 119 
David Hill Skyrac Athletic Club M60 15 12 97 of 119 
Stewart Johnson Helm Hill Runners M60 15 18 98 of 119 
John Laurie Wharfedale Harriers M40 15 23 99 of 119 
Andrew Biddle West Pennine Runners M50 16 29 100 of 119 
Nick Daly Fell Runners Association M50 16 36 101 of 119 
Christine Addison Horsforth Fellandale F40 16 54 102 of 119 
Neil Dyson Ochil Hill Runners M60 17 20 103 of 119 
Sue Morley Ilkley Harriers F50 17 31 104 of 119 
Paul Nipress East Hull Harriers M50 17 53 105 of 119 
Stephen Batley Skyrac Athletic Club M60 18 19 106 of 119 
Victoria Lepper Helm Hill Runners M 18 55 107 of 119 
Stuart McDonald Unattached M 19 33 108 of 119 
Mark Sammon Lostock Athletic Club M 20 23 109 of 119 
Steve Burrow Unattached M50 21 37 110 of 119 
James Webb Wharfedale Harriers M50 21 54 111 of 119 
Alan Bennett Unattached M 24 23 112 of 119 
Nichola Horsfall Clayton Le Moors Harriers F50 25 11 113 of 119 
Briget Doherty Unattached F40 25 53 114 of 119 
Don Buffham Otley Athletic Club M50 26 04 115 of 119 
Jon Francis Clayton Le Moors Harriers M60 28 58 116 of 119 
Sharon Newbold Wharfedale Harriers F40 36 54 117 of 119 
Caren Crabtree Wharfedale Harriers F 36 54 118 of 119 
Paul Milnes Unattached M40 40 33 119 of 119 
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: http://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=1747&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Version 3.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2019