View the Dewsbury Road Runners Calendar
 
visitor:
288188
 
rss feed:
 
 
 
Results for Burnsall 10 Mile Road Race on the 20th Aug 2011
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPosition
Ted Mason Wharfedale Harriers M  14 18 1 of 138 
Sam Tosh Rossendale Harriers F  14 30 2 of 138 
Tom Adams Ilkley Harriers M  14 30 3 of 138 
Ian Holmes Bingley Harriers M40  14 38 4 of 138 
Matthew Roberts Eryri Harriers M  15 17 5 of 138 
Jack Simpson Unattached M  15 19 6 of 138 
Fred Bosomworth Unattached M  15 34 7 of 138 
Stephen Brock Keighley & Craven AC M  15 55 8 of 138 
James Mountain Skipton Athletic Club M  16 08 9 of 138 
Jack Dugdale Clayton Le Moors Harriers M  16 13 10 of 138 
Colin Moses Wharfedale Harriers M40  16 20 11 of 138 
Noel Curtis Pennine Fell Runners M  16 46 12 of 138 
Christian Holmes Wharfedale Harriers M  17 23 13 of 138 
Dave Walker Clayton Le Moors Harriers M  17 29 14 of 138 
Chris Burke Baildon Runners M40  17 32 15 of 138 
Paul Turnerjohnson Unattached M40  17 48 16 of 138 
Jason Helmsley Wharfedale Harriers M40  17 53 17 of 138 
Simon Anderson Otley Athletic Club M  17 54 18 of 138 
Nathan Martin Holmfirth Harriers M  17 59 19 of 138 
Neil Armitage Pudsey & Bramley M40  18 11 20 of 138 
Andy Nicoll Bingley Harriers M40  18 15 21 of 138 
Garry Traviss Calder Valley Fell Runners M40  18 17 22 of 138 
Jim Stockdale Unattached M40  18 19 23 of 138 
Oliver Cheyne Valley Striders M  18 24 24 of 138 
Rob Furness Horsforth Harriers M  18 41 25 of 138 
Mark Wharton Calder Valley Fell Runners M40  18 50 26 of 138 
Johnpaul Hopkinson Keighley & Craven AC M40  18 54 27 of 138 
Darren Fishwick Chorley Harriers M40  18 58 28 of 138 
Oscar Guallar Scarborough Athletic Club M  19 07 29 of 138 
Stuart Conway Keighley & Craven AC M  19 11 30 of 138 
Justin Phillips Ilkley Harriers M  19 12 31 of 138 
Stuart Walton Keighley & Craven AC M  19 12 32 of 138 
Xavier Chaduc Wharfedale Harriers M40  19 13 33 of 138 
Richard Joel Ilkley Harriers M40  19 18 34 of 138 
Harry Wiltshire Unattached M  19 31 35 of 138 
Chris Godridge Calder Valley Fell Runners M  19 33 36 of 138 
Steph Curtis Pennine Fell Runners F40  19 35 37 of 138 
Paul Smithson Keighley & Craven AC M40  19 39 38 of 138 
Nick Keen Chapel Allerton Runners M  19 40 39 of 138 
Andrew Shelbourne Penistone Fell Runners M40  19 41 40 of 138 
James Riley Todmorden Harriers M40  19 46 41 of 138 
Ralph Baines Clayton Le Moors Harriers M40  19 48 42 of 138 
Robert Hamilton Ilkley Harriers M50  19 52 43 of 138 
Thod Gibson Wharfedale Harriers M40  20 01 44 of 138 
Graham Jordan Unattached M50  20 08 45 of 138 
Stuart Holmes Cambridge Triathlon Club M40  20 09 46 of 138 
Stuart Hodgson Cambridge Triathlon Club M  20 15 47 of 138 
Shane Ewen Hyde Park Harriers M  20 16 48 of 138 
Darryl Stead Pudsey Pacers F  20 18 49 of 138 
Paul Hindle Keighley & Craven AC M40  20 23 50 of 138 
Mark Ellithorn Chorley Harriers M40  20 27 51 of 138 
Peter Hayward Denby Dale Travellers M40  20 42 52 of 138 
Caroline Lambert Wetherby Runners F  20 43 53 of 138 
Abi Baker Manx Harriers M50  20 52 54 of 138 
Nick Donme Wharfedale Harriers M40  20 55 55 of 138 
Robert Fenton Unattached M  20 56 56 of 138 
Simon Baker Harrogate Harriers M40  21 01 57 of 138 
Lucy Needham Holmfirth Harriers F  21 01 58 of 138 
Chris Wright Unattached M  21 08 59 of 138 
Mark Whitaker Keighley & Craven AC M50  21 11 60 of 138 
Richard Quinn Hyde Park Harriers M  21 17 61 of 138 
Simon Harris Nidd Valley Road Runners M40  21 18 62 of 138 
Ryan Barker Harrogate Harriers M  21 21 63 of 138 
Lionel Sands Wharfedale Harriers M60  21 26 64 of 138 
Lance Parker Calder Valley Fell Runners M  21 31 65 of 138 
Stephen Fry Bingley Harriers M50  21 33 66 of 138 
Dan Sims Pennine Fell Runners M  21 39 67 of 138 
Sven Shaw Unattached M  21 40 68 of 138 
Michael Toman Rossendale Harriers M40  21 42 69 of 138 
Carl Child Unattached M  21 44 70 of 138 
Joseph Smith Unattached M  21 45 71 of 138 
Royce Carter Keighley & Craven AC M40  22 03 72 of 138 
Alistair Gavins Keighley & Craven AC M50  22 08 73 of 138 
Kevin Walker Unattached M50  22 12 74 of 138 
Simon Johnson Bingley Harriers M40  22 16 75 of 138 
John Fortescue Abbey Runners M40  22 23 76 of 138 
Peter Clarke Todmorden Harriers M50  22 24 77 of 138 
Dave Tait Dark Peak M60  22 27 78 of 138 
Harry Atkinson Bingley Harriers M50  22 28 79 of 138 
Richard Briscoe Clayton Le Moors Harriers M  22 32 80 of 138 
Jason Bilton Colchester Harriers Athletic Club M40  22 33 81 of 138 
Shane Beaumont Keighley & Craven AC M  22 41 82 of 138 
David Weatherhead Bingley Harriers M60  22 56 83 of 138 
Ian Stewart Bingley Harriers M40  23 03 84 of 138 
Ian Copley Barnsley Athletic Club M50  23 05 85 of 138 
Edward Smith Unattached M  23 05 86 of 138 
Peter Merifield West Yorkshire Police AC M50  23 07 87 of 138 
Stephen Fish Clayton Le Moors Harriers M50  23 13 88 of 138 
Paul Sessford Keighley & Craven AC M40  23 15 89 of 138 
Stephen Firth Bingley Harriers M  23 27 90 of 138 
Tim Thom Keighley & Craven AC M40  23 28 91 of 138 
Jean Powell Wharfedale Harriers F40  23 31 92 of 138 
Shane Cliffe Chorley Harriers M40  23 34 93 of 138 
Brett Muir Unattached M40  23 36 94 of 138 
Matthw Wrigglesworth Unattached M  23 37 95 of 138 
Andy Broekhalzen Harrogate Harriers M40  23 40 96 of 138 
Tim Whitehead Keighley & Craven AC M40  23 47 97 of 138 
Ian Bithell Knavesmire Harriers M60  23 52 98 of 138 
Ian Harmer Esk Valley Fell Club M50  23 57 99 of 138 
Keenlisa Keenlisa Chapel Allerton Runners F  24 00 100 of 138 
Michael Fenton Unattached M  24 02 101 of 138 
John Price Hay Hotfooters Running Club M50  24 03 102 of 138 
Phillip Robinson Nidd Valley Road Runners M40  24 04 103 of 138 
Dilwyn Rowlands Eryri Harriers M40  24 19 104 of 138 
Peter Cossins Unattached M40  24 22 105 of 138 
David Collins Unattached M  24 32 106 of 138 
Simon Lloyd Keighley & Craven AC M40  24 33 107 of 138 
Caroline Pollard Wharfedale Harriers F50  24 35 108 of 138 
Steve Clark Horsforth Harriers M  24 42 109 of 138 
Christine Whitaker Keighley & Craven AC F50  24 51 110 of 138 
Alastair Swift Unattached M40  25 08 111 of 138 
Martin Seddon Holmfirth Harriers M50  25 18 112 of 138 
Nick Jones Bingley Harriers M40  25 21 113 of 138 
Nicki Rushton Chorley Harriers F40  25 26 114 of 138 
Jean Croft Harrogate Harriers F40  25 32 115 of 138 
Garteh Weston Unattached M40  25 33 116 of 138 
David Parke Scarborough Athletic Club M60  25 35 117 of 138 
Sue Roberts Todmorden Harriers F40  25 44 118 of 138 
Nicky Snook Saddleworth Runners F40  25 44 119 of 138 
Tony Morrell Unattached M40  27 25 120 of 138 
Barbara MacPherson Unattached F  27 26 121 of 138 
Robert Thorp Unattached M50  27 33 122 of 138 
Dave Beston Abbey Runners M50  27 44 123 of 138 
Simon Brittan Bingley Harriers M  28 03 124 of 138 
Don Buffham Otley Athletic Club M50  28 38 125 of 138 
Peter Pozman Wetherby Runners M50  28 51 126 of 138 
Annamaria Crabtree Chorley Harriers F40  29 27 127 of 138 
Duncan Birtwistle Harrogate Harriers M  29 33 128 of 138 
Leah Horner Ripley Running Club F40  30 13 129 of 138 
Tom Targett Clayton Le Moors Harriers M60  30 34 130 of 138 
Matt Slater Unattached M  30 57 131 of 138 
Mark Zuhlsdorf Unattached M  31 14 132 of 138 
Linda Hargreaves Wharfedale Harriers F40  31 43 133 of 138 
Roger Dawson Skyrac Athletic Club M60  32 21 134 of 138 
Richard Newman Bingley Harriers M  33 01 135 of 138 
Victoria Lockey Scarborough Athletic Club F  34 33 136 of 138 
Malcolm Roberts Bingley Harriers M70  35 13 137 of 138 
Victoria Ashworth Unattached F  35 29 138 of 138 
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: http://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=1997&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Version 3.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2018