visitor:
257032
 
rss feed:
 
 
 
Results for Great Manchester 10k on the 17th May 2009
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPosition
Brian Alldis St Edmund Pacers M  23 20 1 of 22857 
Shelly Woods Blackpool Wyre Fylde Athletic Club F  25 27 3 of 22857 
Daniel Lucker Unattached M  26 10 4 of 22857 
Haile Gebrselassie Unattached M35  27 39 1 of 22857 
Ali Zaidi Unattached M  28 13 2 of 22857 
Anthony Booth Stockport Harriers M  28 35 6 of 22857 
Sergiy Lebid Unattached M  28 36 3 of 22857 
Fabiano Joseph Unattached M  28 41 4 of 22857 
Jose Martinez Unattached M35  28 42 5 of 22857 
Chris Thompson Aldershot Farnham and District AC M  28 45 6 of 22857 
Andrew Lemoncello Fife Athletic Club M  29 18 7 of 22857 
Phil Nicholls Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers M  29 21 8 of 22857 
Martin Lauret Unattached M35  29 34 9 of 22857 
Alistair Brownlee Bingley Harriers M  29 35 10 of 22857 
Jon Brown Unattached M35  29 38 11 of 22857 
Neilson Hall Bedford & County AC M  29 41 12 of 22857 
Henrik Them Unattached M  29 45 13 of 22857 
Lee Merrien Newham & Essex M  29 47 14 of 22857 
Dan Robinson Stroud & District Athletics Club M  29 49 15 of 22857 
Ben Tickner Wells City Harriers M  29 58 16 of 22857 
Francisco Bachiller Unattached M  30 13 17 of 22857 
Andy Norman Altrincham Athletic Club M  30 14 18 of 22857 
Gareth Raven Sale Harriers M35  30 16 19 of 22857 
Phil Hinch Tipton Harriers M  30 18 20 of 22857 
Serod Batochir Morpeth Harriers M  30 19 21 of 22857 
Alan Buckley Leeds City Athletic Club M  30 20 22 of 22857 
Darren Deed Bedford & County AC M  30 21 23 of 22857 
Lee Troop Unattached M35  30 22 24 of 22857 
Carl Hardman Unattached M  30 22 25 of 22857 
Craig Hopkins Swansea Harriers M  30 23 26 of 22857 
Antony Ford Blackpool Wyre Fylde Athletic Club M  30 25 27 of 22857 
Mike Coleman Medway and Maidstone AC M  30 33 28 of 22857 
Simon Deakin Leeds City Athletic Club M  30 33 29 of 22857 
Kevin Skinner Newham & Essex M  30 33 30 of 22857 
Dave Norman Altrincham Athletic Club M  30 35 32 of 22857 
Ian Boneham Unattached M  30 36 33 of 22857 
Tim Hartley Barrow Runners M40  30 36 34 of 22857 
Andi Jones Salford Harriers M  30 36 35 of 22857 
Mark Hood Unattached M  30 47 36 of 22857 
Glen Comish Sale Harriers M  30 49 37 of 22857 
Jon Wills Bristol & West Athletic Club M  30 50 38 of 22857 
Adam Grice Leeds City Athletic Club M  30 53 39 of 22857 
Matt Bond Sale Harriers M  30 55 40 of 22857 
Ian Grime Newham & Essex M35  30 55 41 of 22857 
Bruce Raeside Unattached M  30 57 42 of 22857 
Simon Jones Belgrave Harriers M  30 58 43 of 22857 
Michael Johnson Cardiff Athletic Club M  30 59 44 of 22857 
Paddy Hamilton Annadale Striders M  31 09 45 of 22857 
Mark Miles Belgrave Harriers M  31 11 46 of 22857 
Lewys Hobbs Swansea Harriers M  31 13 47 of 22857 
Martyn Cryer Woodford Green Athletic Club M  31 23 48 of 22857 
Hywel Care Woodford Green Athletic Club M  31 24 49 of 22857 
James Connor Unattached M  31 32 50 of 22857 
Joe Bailey Salford Harriers M  31 38 51 of 22857 
Dan Cliffe Warrington Athletic Club M  31 39 52 of 22857 
Marc Hobbs Swansea Harriers M  31 43 53 of 22857 
Rob Samuel Eryri Harriers M  31 44 54 of 22857 
Kevin Quinn Aldershot Farnham and District AC M  31 52 55 of 22857 
Ben Lindsay Aldershot Farnham and District AC M  31 57 56 of 22857 
Brian Maher Swansea Harriers M  31 57 57 of 22857 
Vivian Cheruiyot Unattached F  32 01 1 of 22857 
Richard Burney Liverpool Harriers and Athletics Club M  32 05 58 of 22857 
Sebastian Duffy Unattached M  32 14 59 of 22857 
Stuart Robinson Blackpool Wyre Fylde Athletic Club M  32 18 60 of 22857 
Stephen Hepples Newham & Essex M  32 19 61 of 22857 
Ben Riddell Salford Harriers M  32 21 62 of 22857 
Sara Moreira Unattached F  32 33 2 of 22857 
Pumlani Bangani Scunthorpe Athletic Club M35  32 35 63 of 22857 
Jelena Prokopcuka Unattached F  32 41 3 of 22857 
Andy Golightly Unattached M40  33 00 8 of 22857 
David Anderson Belgrave Harriers M  33 01 64 of 22857 
Eddie Simpson Barrow & Furness Striders AC M40  33 06 65 of 22857 
Peter Downie Highgate Harriers M  33 18 66 of 22857 
Mark Shakeshaft Bury Athletic Club M  33 19 67 of 22857 
Aniko Kalovics Unattached F  33 23 4 of 22857 
Simon Bruton Salford Harriers M  33 24 68 of 22857 
Daniel Gurmin Swansea Harriers M  33 25 69 of 22857 
Lidia Simon Unattached F35  33 46 6 of 22857 
David Lockett Salford Harriers M40  34 02 70 of 22857 
Ben Chidgey Scarborough Athletic Club M  34 03 71 of 22857 
Andy Buttery Rossendale Harriers M35  34 08 72 of 22857 
Rebecca Robinson Kendal Athletic Club F  34 13 7 of 22857 
Jane Potter Charnwood Athletic Club F  34 14 8 of 22857 
Steven Wrigley Salford Harriers M45  34 18 73 of 22857 
Alessandra Aguilar Unattached F  34 20 9 of 22857 
Caroline Hoyte Arena 80 AC F35  34 21 10 of 22857 
Juliet Potter Charnwood Athletic Club F  34 22 11 of 22857 
Andrew Whittingham Altrincham Athletic Club M  34 25 74 of 22857 
Fatna Maraoui Unattached F  34 27 12 of 22857 
Sarah Tunstall Kendal Athletic Club F  34 28 13 of 22857 
Alec Beaney West Cheshire Athletic Club M  34 34 75 of 22857 
Andrew Walker Reigate Priory Athletic Club M  34 54 78 of 22857 
Mestewat Tufa Unattached F  34 56 14 of 22857 
Paul Simons Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers M45  34 56 79 of 22857 
Julia Bleasdale Thames Hare and Hounds F  34 57 15 of 22857 
Jonathan Maxfield Rotherham Harriers M  35 04 81 of 22857 
Emily Pidgeon Stroud & District Athletics Club F  35 09 16 of 22857 
Stacey Ward Basildon Ameatuer Athletics Club F  35 17 17 of 22857 
Paula Todoran Unattached F  35 19 18 of 22857 
Bertie Powell Woodford Green Athletic Club M  35 21 85 of 22857 
Tessa Robinson Salford Harriers F  35 28 19 of 22857 
Paul Freary Belgrave Harriers M40  35 37 86 of 22857 
Olivia Walwyn Altrincham Athletic Club F  35 46 20 of 22857 
Fiona Clark Reigate Priory Athletic Club F  35 48 21 of 22857 
Jennifer MacLean Edinburgh Athletic Club F35  35 50 22 of 22857 
Toni McIntosh Ayr Seaforth AAC F  35 55 23 of 22857 
Gavin Astin Stockport Harriers M45  36 01 87 of 22857 
Alan Davies Swansea Harriers M55  36 13 96 of 22857 
Caryl Jones TROTS Running Club F  36 23 24 of 22857 
Alyson Dixon Chester le Street AC F  36 33 25 of 22857 
Jonathan Hughes Lincoln Wellington Athletic Club M50  37 01 114 of 22857 
Harriet Johnson Lincoln Wellington Athletic Club F  37 17 123 of 22857 
Estelle Malm Salford Harriers F  37 19 125 of 22857 
Jenny Knass Stockport Harriers F  37 21 26 of 22857 
Paul Connolly Salford Metropolitan AC M  38 03 136 of 22857 
Gary Weedall Vale Royal Athletic Club M45  38 03 137 of 22857 
Mel Ellis Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers F45  38 06 27 of 22857 
Bill Fox Sale Harriers M55  38 10 142 of 22857 
Liz Whitfield Spectrum Striders Running Club F  38 10 143 of 22857 
Leanne Sheehy Leigh Harriers & Athletic Club F  38 49 173 of 22857 
Thomas McNally Denby Dale Travellers M40  38 50 174 of 22857 
Louise Roberts Kendal Athletic Club F35  38 51 177 of 22857 
Catherine Wilding Serpentine Running Club F35  38 55 28 of 22857 
Mike Kilmartin Sale Harriers M  39 03 186 of 22857 
Susan Cooper Southport Waterloo AC F55  39 51 249 of 22857 
Aimee Backhouse Wigan Tri Club F  39 52 253 of 22857 
Jerry Smith Sale Harriers M50  40 03 269 of 22857 
Alison Sedman Belle Vue Racers F40  40 03 270 of 22857 
Sam Dooley Hyde Park Harriers M45  40 26 313 of 22857 
Jonathan Melia Rossendale Harriers M40  40 42 360 of 22857 
Jessica Riley Stainland Lions F  40 50 378 of 22857 
Hayley Kuter Manchester YMCA Harriers F  40 58 397 of 22857 
Ruth Jenyon Stockport Harriers F  41 10 420 of 22857 
Janine Stockton Sale Harriers F  41 11 423 of 22857 
Ali Rustige Reigate Priory Athletic Club F  41 11 424 of 22857 
Rebecca Green Rugby and Northampton AC F35  41 50 519 of 22857 
Louise Rudd Wilmslow Running Club F  41 58 542 of 22857 
Liz Wild Sheffield Uni F  41 58 546 of 22857 
Melanie Koth Lytham St Annes Running Club F35  42 08 569 of 22857 
Davina Raidy Rossendale Harriers F40  42 22 613 of 22857 
Joseph McGonagle Stockport Harriers M  42 24 624 of 22857 
Stephen Brindle Dragons Running Club M  42 30 647 of 22857 
Katie Booth Warrington Athletic Club F  42 39 679 of 22857 
Sue Hayes Horwich Harriers F45  42 59 787 of 22857 
Julie Platt South Ribble Harriers F35  43 00 790 of 22857 
Carl Cleghorn Sale Harriers M  43 20 887 of 22857 
Christopher Hertzog Sale Harriers M  43 42 1010 of 22857 
Stephen Heads North Shields Poly AC M45  45 04 1578 of 22857 
Stephen-john Tinker Bury Athletic Club M  45 46 1936 of 22857 
Elspeth MacPherson Lytham St Annes Running Club F60  48 06 3378 of 22857 
Ian Bubb Folkestone Running Club M  48 06 3383 of 22857 
Alan Wong Serpentine Running Club M  49 07 4204 of 22857 
Joanne Keogh St Helens Sutton Athletic Club F  53 45 8319 of 22857 
Michael Gibbons Bramhall Runners M50  55 39 10237 of 22857 
Karen Cliff Unattached F 00 58 15432 of 22857 
Paul Shier Swinton Running Club M 12 36 22857 of 22857 
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: http://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=4680&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Version 3.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2018