View the Dewsbury Road Runners Calendar
 
visitor:
287736
 
rss feed:
 
 
 
Results for Great Manchester 10k on the 18th May 2008
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPosition
Guenther Weidlinger Unattached M  28 10 1 of 10495 
Sergiy Lebid Unattached M  28 11 2 of 10495 
Mustafa Mohamed Unattached M  28 12 3 of 10495 
Jose Martinez Unattached M35  28 19 4 of 10495 
Luke Kibet Unattached M  28 21 5 of 10495 
El Lahssini Fell Runners Association M  28 22 6 of 10495 
Juan Ossa Unattached M  28 27 7 of 10495 
Mumin Gala Newham & Essex M  28 48 8 of 10495 
Chris Thompson Aldershot Farnham and District AC M  28 49 9 of 10495 
Antony Ford Blackpool Wyre Fylde Athletic Club M  29 02 10 of 10495 
Jean Ndayisenga Birchfield Harriers M  29 11 11 of 10495 
Mark Carroll Unattached M35  29 13 12 of 10495 
Dan Robinson Stroud & District Athletics Club M  29 23 13 of 10495 
Lee Merrien Guernsey Island AAC M  29 26 14 of 10495 
Tomas Abyu Salford Harriers M  29 32 15 of 10495 
James Walsh Leeds City Athletic Club M  29 34 16 of 10495 
David Webb Leeds City Athletic Club M  29 39 17 of 10495 
Gareth Raven Sale Harriers M  29 39 18 of 10495 
Ben Moreau Aldershot Farnham and District AC M  29 40 19 of 10495 
Stephen Hepples Newham & Essex M  29 40 20 of 10495 
Simon Jones Belgrave Harriers M  29 41 21 of 10495 
Andi Jones Salford Harriers M  29 42 22 of 10495 
Robert Russell Thames Valley Harriers M  29 43 23 of 10495 
Joseph McAlister St Malachys AC M  29 57 24 of 10495 
Dan Dalmedo Bedford & County AC M  30 08 25 of 10495 
Tim Hartley Barrow Runners M35  30 18 26 of 10495 
Michael Johnson Cardiff Athletic Club M  30 20 27 of 10495 
Marius Ionescu Altrincham Athletic Club M  30 24 29 of 10495 
Craig Williams Aldershot Farnham and District AC M  30 27 30 of 10495 
Darren Deed Bedford & County AC M  30 28 31 of 10495 
Kevin Skinner Newham & Essex M  30 31 32 of 10495 
Mark Jennings Cardiff Athletic Club M  30 32 33 of 10495 
Marc Hobbs Swansea Harriers M  30 34 34 of 10495 
Ben Fish Unattached M  30 35 35 of 10495 
Steffan North Sale Harriers M  30 41 36 of 10495 
Lukasz Skoczynski Unattached M  30 42 37 of 10495 
Ian Williams TROTS Running Club M  30 47 38 of 10495 
Patrick Martin Unattached M  30 50 39 of 10495 
Dan Cliffe Warrington Athletic Club M  30 53 40 of 10495 
John Newsom Stirling Triathlon Club M  30 54 41 of 10495 
Alastair Hay Thames Valley Harriers M  30 58 42 of 10495 
Chris MacKay Newham & Essex M  31 00 43 of 10495 
Martin Whitehouse Royal Air Force Athletic Association M  31 05 44 of 10495 
Craig Hopkins Swansea Harriers M  31 06 45 of 10495 
Erik Sjoqvist Unattached M  31 09 46 of 10495 
Rob Berry Southport Waterloo AC M35  31 17 47 of 10495 
Simon Plummer Woodford Green Athletic Club M  31 21 48 of 10495 
Mark Pollard Belgrave Harriers M  31 25 49 of 10495 
Matt Blunden Royal Air Force Athletic Association M  31 32 50 of 10495 
Lewys Hobbs Swansea Harriers M  31 39 52 of 10495 
Jo Pavey Exeter Harriers F  31 58 1 of 10495 
Alan MacPherson Highgate Harriers M  31 59 53 of 10495 
Rose Cheruiyot Unattached F  32 08 2 of 10495 
Gwyn Owen Eryri Harriers M  32 10 54 of 10495 
Daniel Gurmin Swansea Harriers M  32 12 55 of 10495 
Martin Rees Unattached M55  32 17 56 of 10495 
Matthew Shaw Salford Harriers M  32 27 57 of 10495 
Bezunesh Bekele Unattached F  32 33 3 of 10495 
Simon Marwood Altrincham Athletic Club M  32 34 58 of 10495 
Aniko Kalovics Unattached F  32 37 4 of 10495 
Robert Hughes Salford Metropolitan AC M  32 41 60 of 10495 
Nadia Ejjafini Unattached F  32 54 5 of 10495 
Catherine Ndereba Unattached F35  32 55 6 of 10495 
Deratu Tulu Unattached F35  32 56 7 of 10495 
Alessandra Aguilar Unattached F  32 59 8 of 10495 
Michelle Ross-Cope Stoke Athletic Club F35  33 01 9 of 10495 
Carl Ryde Doncaster Athletic Club M  33 03 61 of 10495 
Tom Bailey Hallamshire Harriers M  33 07 62 of 10495 
Liz Yelling Bedford & County AC F  33 09 10 of 10495 
David Lockett Salford Harriers M40  33 10 63 of 10495 
Lee Dunn Manchester YMCA Harriers M35  33 25 64 of 10495 
Richard Brown Louth Athletic Club M  33 26 65 of 10495 
Scott Monk Unattached M  33 28 66 of 10495 
Ben Lacey Charnwood Athletic Club M  33 28 67 of 10495 
Alun Vaughan Eryri Harriers M  33 28 68 of 10495 
Andy Buttery Rossendale Harriers M35  33 34 69 of 10495 
Jonathan Powell Woodford Green Athletic Club M  33 44 70 of 10495 
Darren McNeely Serpentine Running Club M  33 46 71 of 10495 
Luke Reddy Liverpool Harriers and Athletics Club M  33 47 72 of 10495 
Gemma Miles Kendal Athletic Club F  33 54 11 of 10495 
Matt Granger Kidderminster & Stourport Athletic Club M  33 56 73 of 10495 
Simon Mills Sale Harriers M  34 07 74 of 10495 
Claire Martin Telford Athletic Club F  34 10 12 of 10495 
Katie Hewison Loughborough Students Triathlon Club F  34 16 13 of 10495 
Chris Davies Swansea Harriers M  34 18 75 of 10495 
Edward Gumbley Unattached M  34 22 76 of 10495 
Stuart Male Tipton Harriers M  34 43 77 of 10495 
Andrew Walker Reigate Priory Athletic Club M  34 44 78 of 10495 
Steffan White Unattached M35  34 52 79 of 10495 
Nicky Archer Vale Royal Athletic Club F  34 55 14 of 10495 
Jonathan Maxfield Scunthorpe Athletic Club M  35 04 81 of 10495 
Susie Bush Aldershot Farnham and District AC F  35 10 15 of 10495 
Gregory Callaghan Liverpool Pembroke & Sefton H&AC M45  35 13 83 of 10495 
Tessa Robinson Salford Harriers F  35 20 16 of 10495 
Rachel Jones Unattached F35  35 41 89 of 10495 
Fiona Clark Reigate Priory Athletic Club F  35 48 17 of 10495 
Andrew Skitt Manchester Harriers M  35 50 91 of 10495 
Gavin Astin Stockport Harriers M45  36 12 99 of 10495 
Margaret Okayo Unattached F  36 13 18 of 10495 
Timothy Norman Burton AC M45  36 20 103 of 10495 
Sarah Stradling Unattached F  36 22 19 of 10495 
Nicola Bamford Sheffield Uni F  36 25 20 of 10495 
Abbey Norman Burton AC F  36 26 104 of 10495 
David Fulton Police Athletic Club M45  36 30 106 of 10495 
Mel Ellis Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers F40  36 37 21 of 10495 
Robert Edwards Salford Metropolitan AC M  37 03 116 of 10495 
Clare Mensley Charnwood Athletic Club F  37 04 22 of 10495 
Melissa Woodward Aldershot Farnham and District AC F  37 18 23 of 10495 
Martin Davies Amazing Feet RC M35  37 25 125 of 10495 
Shan Mansfield Aldershot Farnham and District AC F  37 36 24 of 10495 
Rebecca Harrison Cheadle Running Club F  37 47 25 of 10495 
Dennis Wharton St Helens Sutton Athletic Club M50  37 50 138 of 10495 
Estelle Malm Salford Harriers F  37 56 144 of 10495 
Stephen Clayton Preston Harriers M50  38 03 148 of 10495 
Bill Fox Sale Harriers M50  38 05 151 of 10495 
Katie Lomas Charnwood Athletic Club F  38 15 26 of 10495 
John O'Reilley Middleton Harriers Athletic Club M55  38 17 161 of 10495 
Liz Whitfield Spectrum Striders Running Club F  38 27 167 of 10495 
Gareth Woodcock Trafford Athletic Club M  38 30 172 of 10495 
Stephen Bellis Buckley Runners M50  38 39 180 of 10495 
Paul Connolly Salford Metropolitan AC M  38 49 189 of 10495 
Alison Sedman Belle Vue Racers F40  39 38 257 of 10495 
Andrew Mooney Sale Harriers M  39 59 296 of 10495 
Catherine Shelley Manchester YMCA Harriers F40  40 17 327 of 10495 
Joseph McGonagle Stockport Harriers M  41 22 472 of 10495 
Paula Parkin Derby Athletic Club F40  41 42 528 of 10495 
Mary Norman Burton AC F45  43 15 876 of 10495 
Jack Appleton Unattached M  43 33 972 of 10495 
Daniel Newman Fife Athletic Club M40  43 44 1023 of 10495 
Carl Cleghorn Sale Harriers M  45 32 1765 of 10495 
Chris Humble Middleton Harriers Athletic Club M  45 34 1782 of 10495 
Diana Braverman Newmarket Joggers F55  48 12 3246 of 10495 
Elspeth MacPherson Lytham St Annes Running Club F55  49 09 3897 of 10495 
Angela Corke Potters Trotters F45  56 53 10495 of 10495 
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: http://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=4681&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Version 3.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2018