Results
Results for
Trunce at Oxspring
on the 8th Aug 2016
Full Name
Club
Cat
H
M
S
Position
Kieran Loombe
Unattached
M
15
11
1 of 259
Ethan Roberts-Cutts
Bradford Airedale
M
15
24
2 of 259
Joe Robinson
Unattached
M
15
53
3 of 259
Gus Dufeu-Long
Denby Dale Travellers
M
15
55
4 of 259
Eve Crownshaw
Hallamshire Harriers
F
16
10
5 of 259
Hugh MacKie
Penistone Footpath Runners
M
16
11
6 of 259
Tom Fryers
Penistone Footpath Runners
M
16
48
7 of 259
James Fryers
Penistone Footpath Runners
M
18
00
8 of 259
Elizabeth Deacon
Unattached
F
18
27
9 of 259
John Halstead
Penistone Footpath Runners
M
18
39
10 of 259
Olivia Wolff
Unattached
F
18
45
11 of 259
Mo Martin
Hallamshire Harriers
F
18
50
12 of 259
Katie Stowers
Hallamshire Harriers
F
18
58
13 of 259
Harry Atkinson
Unattached
M
19
07
14 of 259
Ewan MacKie
Penistone Footpath Runners
M
19
28
15 of 259
Patrick Thomas
Wakefield Triathlon
M
19
34
16 of 259
Lahana Vardy
Sheffield Athletic Club
F
19
41
17 of 259
Lucas Hall-Brown
Unattached
M
20
31
18 of 259
Ben Hobson
Unattached
M
21
05
19 of 259
Imogen Wolff
Penistone Footpath Runners
F
21
06
20 of 259
Dan Leadley
Unattached
M
21
18
21 of 259
Isabelle Loombe
Hallamshire Harriers
F
21
32
22 of 259
Rueben Newhall
Bradford Airedale
M
22
44
23 of 259
Aoife Thomas
Wakefield Triathlon
F
22
45
24 of 259
Ciara Thomas
Wakefield Triathlon
F
23
15
25 of 259
Tim Gordon
Unattached
M
24
38
26 of 259
David Lund
Dark Peak
M
24
45
27 of 259
Thomas Platts
Invicta East Kent Athletics Club
M
25
46
28 of 259
Kai Sunman
Unattached
M
25
50
29 of 259
Kevin Doyle
Kimberworth Striders
M35
26
50
31 of 259
Nick Kendall
Retford Athletic Club
M
27
12
32 of 259
Paul Dodd
Barnsley Harriers
M
27
27
33 of 259
Austin Frost
Dark Peak
M35
27
40
34 of 259
Andrew Davies
Steel City Striders
M35
27
48
35 of 259
Jack Crownshaw
Dark Peak
M
28
33
37 of 259
Johnny Ridge
Denby Dale Travellers
M
28
42
39 of 259
James Halse
Dark Peak
M
29
02
40 of 259
Daniel Greenwood
Meltham Athletic Club
M35
29
09
41 of 259
Matthew Robinson
Penistone Footpath Runners
M35
29
12
42 of 259
Roisin Thomas
Wakefield Triathlon
F
29
13
43 of 259
Steve Fowler
Barnsley Harriers
M50
29
30
46 of 259
James Musgrave
Barnsley Athletic Club
M35
29
49
47 of 259
Michael Slater
Steel City Striders
M35
29
51
49 of 259
Dan Stowers
Dark Peak
M35
29
53
50 of 259
Ellie Crownshaw
Bradford Airedale
F
29
54
51 of 259
Andrew Feu
Denby Dale Travellers
M35
29
57
52 of 259
Bryan Harrod
Barnsley Harriers
M35
30
16
56 of 259
Neil Fox
Barnsley Harriers
M
30
39
57 of 259
Andy Buck
Steel City Striders
M50
31
03
59 of 259
Thomas Hardman
Kimberworth Striders
M
31
04
60 of 259
Samantha Shaw
Penistone Footpath Runners
F
31
25
61 of 259
Shaun Swallow
Barnsley Harriers
M35
31
27
62 of 259
Neil Booth
Steel City Striders
M35
31
29
63 of 259
Gareth Thomas
Wakefield Triathlon
M35
31
30
64 of 259
Phil Howson
Steel City Striders
M35
31
57
67 of 259
Al Cook
Steel City Striders
M35
31
59
68 of 259
David Harrison
Dark Peak
M50
32
08
69 of 259
Catherine Eddison
Rotherham Harriers
F
32
17
70 of 259
Matthew Coldwell
Penistone Footpath Runners
M35
32
23
72 of 259
Christopher Deacon
Penistone Footpath Runners
M50
32
26
73 of 259
Keith Holmes
Dark Peak
M60
32
26
74 of 259
John Tomlinson
Penistone Footpath Runners
M35
32
29
75 of 259
Chris Hodgson
Penistone Footpath Runners
M35
32
34
76 of 259
John Howsham
Penistone Footpath Runners
M50
32
45
79 of 259
Jim Paxman
Dark Peak
M50
32
47
80 of 259
Alan Knox
Penistone Footpath Runners
M60
32
52
81 of 259
Stacy Dyson
Barnsley Harriers
F
32
54
83 of 259
Steven Beckett
Kimberworth Striders
M
33
13
85 of 259
Liam Marsh
Unattached
M
33
15
86 of 259
Marie-louise Taylor
Doncaster Athletic Club
F35
33
27
87 of 259
Graham Bateson
Barnsley Athletic Club
M60
33
32
89 of 259
Claire Chapman
Kimberworth Striders
F35
33
39
91 of 259
Dick Self
Rotherham Harriers
M50
33
58
93 of 259
Paul Watson
Unattached
M35
34
01
95 of 259
Jimmy Sharman
Steel City Striders
M
34
03
96 of 259
Rob Willis
Totley Athletic Club
M35
34
18
97 of 259
David Gibbons
Doncaster Athletic Club
M
34
37
98 of 259
Rob Davies
Steel City Striders
M50
34
44
101 of 259
Paul Wright
Danum Harriers
M
34
44
102 of 259
Phil Eddison
Handsworth Roadhogs
M50
34
50
103 of 259
Steve Dickinson
Penistone Footpath Runners
M50
34
54
104 of 259
John Harrison
Worksop Harriers
M50
35
12
107 of 259
Andrew Chalkley
Kingstone Runners
M35
35
22
108 of 259
Andrew Brankin
Kingstone Runners
M50
35
22
109 of 259
Pat Goodall
Totley Athletic Club
F60
35
31
113 of 259
Simon Ellis
Steel City Striders
M35
35
34
114 of 259
Stephen Marren
Steel City Striders
M50
35
37
115 of 259
Michelle Sill
Sheffield Running Club
F
35
49
116 of 259
Andy Green
Steel City Striders
M50
35
53
118 of 259
Stan Halstead
Penistone Footpath Runners
F50
35
57
119 of 259
Sarah Jones-Morris
Penistone Footpath Runners
F35
36
00
120 of 259
Matt Broadhead
Steel City Striders
M35
36
01
121 of 259
Adelle Marsden
Kimberworth Striders
F35
36
11
123 of 259
Paul Fryers
Penistone Footpath Runners
M35
36
14
127 of 259
Paul Lawrence
Ackworth Road Runners
M
36
23
130 of 259
Richard Thackeray
Ackworth Road Runners
M50
36
25
131 of 259
Jeff Miller
Meltham Athletic Club
M35
36
39
133 of 259
Eugene Rybinski
Dark Peak
M60
36
53
134 of 259
Julie Cuff
Unattached
F35
37
02
135 of 259
Rose James
Doncaster Athletic Club
F
37
06
136 of 259
Rich Purdy
Danum Harriers
M
37
12
137 of 259
Heather Wallis
Steel City Striders
F
37
20
138 of 259
Steven Andrews
Barnsley Harriers
M35
37
25
139 of 259
Samantha Patrick
Unattached
F
37
37
141 of 259
Naomi Biddlestone
Barnsley Athletic Club
F
38
01
146 of 259
Katie Roberts
Barnsley Harriers
F
38
02
147 of 259
Keith Lindley
Danum Harriers
M60
38
06
148 of 259
Steven Jones
Kingstone Runners
M35
38
08
149 of 259
Miriam Simpson
Penistone Footpath Runners
F
38
10
151 of 259
Catherine McKeown
Steel City Striders
F35
38
44
158 of 259
David Fitzgerald
Ackworth Road Runners
M
38
47
159 of 259
Lisa Hinchcliffe
Penistone Footpath Runners
F35
38
53
160 of 259
Malachi Rangecroft
Wakefield Triathlon
M35
38
55
161 of 259
Helen Wright
Penistone Footpath Runners
F
38
56
162 of 259
Trevor Lambert
Doncaster Athletic Club
M50
38
57
163 of 259
Nicola Garrity
Barnsley Harriers
F35
39
27
164 of 259
Sarah Walch
Penistone Footpath Runners
F
39
28
166 of 259
Vicky Bridges
Unattached
F
39
32
167 of 259
Paul Horsfall
Handsworth Roadhogs
M50
39
39
168 of 259
Jon Hanlon
Denby Dale Travellers
M50
39
45
169 of 259
Claire Dutson
Porter Valley Plodders
F
40
04
171 of 259
Nicky Archer
Kimberworth Striders
F35
40
22
174 of 259
Richard Purcell
Danum Harriers
M50
40
27
176 of 259
Alan Wooffindin
Kingstone Runners
M50
40
39
179 of 259
Eleanor Blue
Danum Harriers
F35
40
53
182 of 259
Andy Portwood
Jog Derbyshire
M35
41
23
185 of 259
Karey Miles
Doncaster Athletic Club
F35
41
26
186 of 259
Barbara Anglim
Wakefield Triathlon
F35
41
37
188 of 259
Martin Hunt
Kimberworth Striders
M35
41
41
190 of 259
Rebecca Hart
Kimberworth Striders
F
41
47
192 of 259
Dawn Womack
Unattached
F50
43
00
197 of 259
Stacey Almond
Steel City Striders
F50
43
01
198 of 259
Judith Mallen
Valley Hill Runners
F50
43
02
199 of 259
Barbara Haigh
Penistone Footpath Runners
F60
43
02
200 of 259
Joan Waller
Dark Peak
F50
43
17
201 of 259
Kelly Ford
Barnsley Harriers
F
43
21
203 of 259
Tracey Whitaker
Valley Hill Runners
F50
43
23
204 of 259
Stu Smith
Penistone Footpath Runners
M60
44
00
206 of 259
Barry Needle
Dark Peak
M60
44
12
207 of 259
Ashleigh Bowskill
Penistone Footpath Runners
F
44
18
208 of 259
Kelly Howson
Penistone Footpath Runners
F
44
18
209 of 259
Amy Clements
Kimberworth Striders
F
44
26
210 of 259
Sue Eaton
Ackworth Road Runners
F35
45
06
215 of 259
Si Warsop
Denby Dale Travellers
M35
45
40
217 of 259
Kevin Waugh
Doncaster Athletic Club
M50
45
44
218 of 259
John Exely
Kingstone Runners
M50
46
04
220 of 259
Amanda Fowler
Barnsley Harriers
F35
46
17
223 of 259
Donna Allen
Kingstone Runners
F35
46
21
224 of 259
Alan Ashforth
Roadhoggs Leicester AC
M60
46
31
225 of 259
Wendy Duggan
Valley Hill Runners
F35
46
31
226 of 259
Rachel Warsop
Denby Dale Travellers
F35
46
39
227 of 259
Samantha Jones
Kingstone Runners
F
46
50
228 of 259
Philippa Moorhead
Steel City Striders
F50
47
41
229 of 259
Jeff Taylor
Handsworth Roadhogs
M50
47
52
231 of 259
Faye Maxwell-Keys
Penistone Footpath Runners
F
47
57
232 of 259
Philippa Briggs
Vegan Runners UK
F
48
00
233 of 259
Steph Gascoyne
Unattached
F35
48
34
236 of 259
Claire Brown
Unattached
F
48
35
237 of 259
Honor Hamshaw
Kimberworth Striders
F
50
45
240 of 259
Suzanne Hague
Valley Hill Runners
F50
50
52
241 of 259
Claire Devonport
Valley Hill Runners
F35
50
54
242 of 259
Lincon Roberts
Barnsley Harriers
F
51
12
243 of 259
Lizzy Bower
Kingstone Runners
F35
51
12
244 of 259
Alan Walker
Kingstone Runners
M60
51
21
245 of 259
Tom Davies
Croft Ambrey Running Club
M60
51
25
248 of 259
Yvonne Howitt
Kimberworth Striders
F35
51
32
249 of 259
Becky Drake
Kimberworth Striders
F
54
47
252 of 259
Andrea Lawless
Kimberworth Striders
F35
54
48
253 of 259
Janet Laing
Doncaster Athletic Club
F50
57
06
254 of 259
Emma Richardson
Doncaster Athletic Club
F
57
06
255 of 259
Richard Green
Kimberworth Striders
M60
57
07
256 of 259
Melissa Hunt
Kimberworth Striders
F35
1
03
09
258 of 259
Tracey Lever
Kimberworth Striders
F35
1
03
10
259 of 259
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=5036&fwd=1
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
<<< Download a CSV file
<<< Back To Main Results Page
Home
|
News
|
Membership
|
Calendar
|
Results
|
Rankings
|
Club Runs
|
About Us
|
Contact Us
|
Events
|
Dewsbury 10k
|
X Country
|
Newsletter
|
Club Kit
|
Club Colours
|
Flat Cap 5
|
Gallery
|
Profiles
|
Bob Graham Round
Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2024