View the Dewsbury Road Runners Calendar
 
visitor:
276888
 
rss feed:
 
 
 
Results for Four Villages Half Marathon on the 23rd Jan 2005
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPosition
Michael Aspinall Lancaster & Morecambe AC M 07 26 1 of 759 
Martin Cox Bristol & West Athletic Club M35 07 55 2 of 759 
Ray Plant Unattached M35 08 23 3 of 759 
Colin Rigby Horwich Harriers M35 11 18 4 of 759 
Michael Halman Victoria Park Harriers M 11 21 5 of 759 
Colin Deasy Unattached M35 12 27 6 of 759 
David Mansbridge Telford Athletic Club M40 13 11 7 of 759 
Stephen Littler Wesham Road Runners M 13 21 8 of 759 
Simon Smith Darwen Dashers M 13 39 9 of 759 
Paul Muller Horwich Harriers M45 13 52 10 of 759 
Neil Crompton Warrington Athletic Club M 14 03 11 of 759 
Stuart Robinson North Fylde Athletic Club M 14 07 12 of 759 
Simon Shiels Abergele Harriers M35 14 18 13 of 759 
Anna Pichrtova Clayton Le Moors Harriers F 14 46 14 of 759 
Pichrtova Pichrtova Unattached F 14 47 1 of 759 
Simon McKevitt Liverpool Harriers and Athletics Club M 15 05 15 of 759 
Tom McGaff Cheshire Hill Racers M50 15 14 16 of 759 
Graham MacNeil West Cheshire Athletic Club M40 15 26 17 of 759 
Darren Washington Boalloy Running Club M35 15 30 18 of 759 
Daniel Vaughan East Cheshire Harriers M40 15 52 19 of 759 
Richard Jones Telford Athletic Club M35 15 57 20 of 759 
Mike Robbins Welsh Masters Athletic Association M40 16 27 21 of 759 
Kenny Begley West Cheshire Athletic Club M40 16 31 22 of 759 
Steve Marklew Royal Sutton Coldfield Athletics Club M40 16 37 23 of 759 
Marc Laithwaite St Helens Sutton Athletic Club M 16 44 24 of 759 
Kevin Beattie Stockport Harriers M35 16 48 25 of 759 
Brian Hall Blackpool Wyre Fylde Athletic Club M40 16 51 26 of 759 
Mark Farnell Kenilworth Runners M40 16 57 27 of 759 
John Telford Vale Royal Athletic Club M45 17 01 2 of 759 
Mike Shaw Stockport Harriers M40 17 10 10 of 759 
Alan Pover Stockport Harriers M55 17 24 1 of 759 
Stuart Parrott Unattached M40 18 01 11 of 759 
Nigel Grant Penny Lane Striders M40 18 08 12 of 759 
David Cooper Tipton Harriers M40 18 13 13 of 759 
Graham Taylor Wilmslow Running Club M40 18 14 14 of 759 
Rob Wynne Blackburn Road Runners M40 18 34 16 of 759 
Mike Hatton South Cheshire Harriers M40 18 43 17 of 759 
David Edwards Liverpool Running Club M40 18 48 18 of 759 
Andrew Starkey West Cheshire Athletic Club M40 19 14 19 of 759 
Paul Frodsham West Cheshire Athletic Club M45 19 35 3 of 759 
Dave Waywell Wesham Road Runners M60 20 35 1 of 759 
K Foster Unattached M45 21 05 4 of 759 
Julia Matheson Newcastle Staffs Athletic Club F40 21 12 2 of 759 
Nicola Bird Ellesmere Port Running Club F 21 28 3 of 759 
Gill Laithwaite St Helens Sutton Athletic Club F 22 41 4 of 759 
Colin Martin Spectrum Striders Running Club M45 22 57 5 of 759 
Mike Stone Wirral Athletic Club M45 22 58 6 of 759 
Sergey Ryabov Vale Royal Athletic Club M50 23 12 2 of 759 
Phil Bailey Liverpool Running Club M50 23 16 3 of 759 
Brian Williams Wirral Athletic Club M50 23 34 4 of 759 
Ian Carson Wrexham Athletic Club M45 23 35 5 of 759 
Stephen Bellis Wrexham Athletic Club M45 23 40 7 of 759 
George Kennedy Wesham Road Runners M45 23 45 8 of 759 
Alan Hudson Wesham Road Runners M55 23 55 2 of 759 
Peter Sarson Stafford Harriers M55 24 09 3 of 759 
Lisa Wilyman Valley Striders F 24 12 5 of 759 
Dennis Wharton St Helens Sutton Athletic Club M45 24 18 9 of 759 
Peter Maher Vale Royal Athletic Club M45 24 20 10 of 759 
Neil Holding West Pennine Runners M45 24 33 11 of 759 
Louise Blizzard Belgrave Harriers F 24 35 6 of 759 
Kevin Carroll Liverpool Pembroke & Sefton H&AC M50 24 43 6 of 759 
Vanessa Mulholland Altrincham Athletic Club F 24 54 7 of 759 
Nicky Archer Vale Royal Athletic Club F 25 04 8 of 759 
Grahame Shone Abergele Harriers M50 25 13 7 of 759 
M Scott Unattached M45 25 16 14 of 759 
Nigel Lee Newcastle Staffs Athletic Club M50 25 32 8 of 759 
Jenny Murray Stockport Harriers F 25 33 9 of 759 
Alison Sedman Belle Vue Racers F40 26 03 10 of 759 
Sally Gilliver Wilmslow Running Club F40 26 04 11 of 759 
Tony Archer Vale Royal Athletic Club M50 26 34 143 of 759 
Tony Hulme Wilmslow Running Club M55 26 46 4 of 759 
Jane Clarke Wilmslow Running Club F35 26 56 12 of 759 
K Palmer Unattached M55 27 26 5 of 759 
Mike Walker Southport Waterloo AC M55 27 28 6 of 759 
Emma Crowe Wrexham Athletic Club F 27 40 14 of 759 
Emma Phillips Tipton Harriers F 27 43 15 of 759 
Derek Walton Altrincham Athletic Club M60 27 44 2 of 759 
Christopher Rhodes West Cheshire Athletic Club M45 28 11 189 of 759 
Debbie Thomas Shropshire Shufflers Running Club F40 28 19 16 of 759 
Alan Cooper West Cheshire Athletic Club M55 28 54 7 of 759 
John Lingard St Helens Striders M55 29 19 8 of 759 
Kate Ayres Wilmslow Running Club F45 29 43 17 of 759 
Lorraine Hardy Shropshire Shufflers Running Club F45 30 27 2 of 759 
Marian Martin Spectrum Striders Running Club F45 30 58 3 of 759 
Ros Bould Stone master marathoners F40 31 09 5 of 759 
Joan Jackson Northern Vets F45 31 32 4 of 759 
Alan Peers Spectrum Striders Running Club M60 31 42 3 of 759 
Gwen Farnworth Chorley Harriers F40 32 03 6 of 759 
Ray Hampton British Airways AC M60 32 14 4 of 759 
Carole Waterhouse Halifax Harriers F40 32 49 7 of 759 
Catherine Hewitt Wrexham Athletic Club F40 33 37 8 of 759 
Rosemary Wilson Stone master marathoners F45 34 14 5 of 759 
Jan Littler Capenhurst Running Club F45 34 44 6 of 759 
Susan Cain Penny Lane Striders F45 36 27 7 of 759 
Yvonne Parker Road Runners Club F45 36 35 8 of 759 
Patricia O'Keefe Ford Halewood AC F45 37 17 9 of 759 
Kath Hoyer Wesham Road Runners F45 38 03 10 of 759 
Ruth Calderbank North Fylde Athletic Club F50 39 36 1 of 759 
Alan Jenkinson Styal Running Club M55 40 56 577 of 759 
Sandra Owen Tattenhall Runners F55 42 00 1 of 759 
Alan Gibson Stainland Lions M40 46 06 759 of 759 
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: http://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=5875&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Version 3.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2018