Results
Results for
Bramley Park Run
on the 22nd Apr 2017
Full Name
Club
Cat
H
M
S
Position
Michael Vargas
Hyde Park Harriers
M
18
01
1 of 246
Neal Edmondson
Horsforth Harriers
M
18
24
2 of 246
Alexander Freeman
Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club
M
18
53
3 of 246
Jon Holah
Pudsey Pacers
M55
19
17
4 of 246
Paul Brown
Rothwell Harriers
M50
19
19
5 of 246
Stephen Greene
Abbey Runners
M
19
25
6 of 246
Simon Jones
Abbey Runners
M45
19
27
7 of 246
Karl Field
Horsforth Harriers
M
19
28
8 of 246
Alex Wagner
Unattached
M
19
32
9 of 246
Oliver Gregory
Farsley Flyers
M35
19
43
10 of 246
David Allison
Chapel Allerton Runners
M45
19
48
11 of 246
Leigh Harvey
Farsley Flyers
M40
19
51
12 of 246
Paul Smith
Valley Striders
M45
19
54
13 of 246
Al Chapman
Pudsey Pacers
M35
19
55
14 of 246
Rachel Pilling
Pudsey & Bramley
F
20
05
15 of 246
Nicholas Mitchell
Vegan Runners UK
M
20
09
16 of 246
Nick Dunn
Pudsey Pacers
M
20
39
19 of 246
Pete Twigg
Rounday Runners
M45
20
50
20 of 246
Paul Freeman
Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club
M50
21
12
21 of 246
Mike Bradshaw
Pudsey Runners
M45
21
22
22 of 246
Jon Eagle
Horsforth Harriers
M55
21
26
23 of 246
Euros Rees
Farsley Flyers
M35
21
28
24 of 246
David Womersley
Horsforth Harriers
M60
21
30
25 of 246
Morven Wallace
Pudsey Pacers
M45
21
50
26 of 246
Holly Davey
Otley Athletic Club
F
22
15
28 of 246
Chris Hudson
Kirkstall Harriers
M40
22
45
29 of 246
Paul Bennett
Bramley Breezers
M55
22
55
32 of 246
Daniel Gaunt
St Theresas
M35
23
02
33 of 246
David Weed
Pudsey Pacers
M50
23
05
34 of 246
Louise O'Brien
Kirkstall Harriers
F40
23
08
35 of 246
James Leach
Farsley Flyers
M
23
14
36 of 246
Mark Smith
Pudsey Pacers
M50
24
00
44 of 246
Emily Williams
Farsley Flyers
F
24
01
45 of 246
Jeremy Forber
Hyde Park Harriers
M55
24
22
47 of 246
Francis Fowles
Pudsey Pacers
M40
24
29
49 of 246
Ty Bowker
Pudsey & Bramley
M
24
30
50 of 246
Thomas Martin
Bramley Breezers
M
24
36
51 of 246
Graham Jones
Valley Striders
M50
24
41
52 of 246
Michael Cooke
Farsley Flyers
M
24
44
54 of 246
Mick Liversidge
Pudsey Pacers
M50
24
48
55 of 246
Rob Myers
Baildon Runners
M60
24
51
56 of 246
Howard Jeffrey
Otley Athletic Club
M60
24
57
57 of 246
Martin Bare
Farsley Flyers
M55
24
58
58 of 246
Laurence Martin
Pudsey Pacers
M35
25
03
59 of 246
Gary Popple
Eccleshill Road Runners
M50
25
11
61 of 246
Kristian Henry
Horsforth Harriers
M35
25
17
62 of 246
George Batty
Vegan Runners UK
M
25
20
63 of 246
Gemma Storr
Pudsey Pacers
F45
25
27
66 of 246
Morgan Williams
Farsley Flyers
M50
25
36
69 of 246
Mick Jeffrey
Otley Athletic Club
M65
25
46
71 of 246
Hilary Taylor
Pudsey Pacers
F40
25
49
72 of 246
Angela Johnson
Horsforth Harriers
F60
26
00
75 of 246
Josh McCartney
Pudsey & Bramley
M
26
06
77 of 246
Sarah Papadimos
Horsforth Harriers
F50
26
13
79 of 246
Serena Blackburn
Horsforth Harriers
F50
26
24
80 of 246
Louise Wright
Chapel Allerton Runners
F45
26
36
82 of 246
Adrian Martin
Pudsey Pacers
M45
26
39
83 of 246
Pascale Fotherby
Valley Striders
F35
26
46
86 of 246
Eloise Kite
Pudsey & Bramley
F
26
48
87 of 246
Annette Davies
Bramley Breezers
F40
27
14
91 of 246
Philip Ramsden
Horsforth Harriers
M55
27
15
92 of 246
Catherine Gray
Horsforth Harriers
F55
27
16
93 of 246
Rodney Tordoff
Pudsey Pacers
M70
27
17
94 of 246
Emma Drake
Horsforth Harriers
F45
27
19
95 of 246
Peter Binnie
Pudsey Pacers
M55
27
28
98 of 246
Carol Newton
Farsley Flyers
F
27
38
101 of 246
Andrew Byrom
Unattached
M50
27
40
102 of 246
Stacey Kite
Bramley Breezers
F35
27
48
104 of 246
Karen Hill
Pudsey Pacers
F40
28
08
107 of 246
Fiona Waterhouse
Horsforth Harriers
F35
28
35
119 of 246
Jane Zanzottera
Pudsey Pacers
F40
28
36
120 of 246
Robert Greaves
Pudsey Pacers
M60
28
39
122 of 246
Nic Anness
Pudsey Pacers
F40
28
56
125 of 246
Paul Dewhirst
Pudsey Pacers
M50
29
23
129 of 246
Andrew Smithurst
Pudsey Pacers
M50
29
34
130 of 246
Clare Miller
Farsley Flyers
F35
30
05
134 of 246
Oliver Dennison
Unattached
M
30
55
143 of 246
Karen Mordey
Pudsey Pacers
F50
31
11
147 of 246
Jill Hudson
Kirkstall Harriers
F40
31
40
153 of 246
Sarah Turner
Pudsey Pacers
F50
31
42
155 of 246
Howard Stead
Pudsey Pacers
M50
31
58
157 of 246
Carol Parkinson
Pudsey Pacers
F40
32
05
158 of 246
Colin Beckwith
Farsley Flyers
M70
32
43
164 of 246
Susie Temple
Farsley Flyers
F35
32
53
165 of 246
Robert Demaine
Bramley Breezers
M55
34
43
178 of 246
Rebecca Saul
Saltaire Striders
F
35
16
180 of 246
Alec Twigg
Valley Striders
M
35
36
185 of 246
Sharon Popple
Eccleshill Road Runners
F50
37
26
200 of 246
Pauline Hardman
St Theresas
F70
37
33
201 of 246
Geoffrey Hardman
St Theresas
M70
37
34
202 of 246
Lynn Beaumont
Bramley Breezers
F55
38
57
211 of 246
Rachel Feather
Bramley Breezers
F40
38
57
212 of 246
Fiona Wilkinson
Bramley Breezers
F40
39
58
214 of 246
Jill Jarvis
Bramley Breezers
F35
39
58
215 of 246
Caroline Heward
Bramley Breezers
F40
40
06
218 of 246
Tina Craddock
Bramley Breezers
F45
40
08
221 of 246
Arthur Wood
Pudsey Pacers
M65
40
21
223 of 246
Hilary Wharam
Horsforth Harriers
F70
40
27
224 of 246
Trish Bowen
Bramley Breezers
F45
42
41
229 of 246
Darren Evanson
Bramley Breezers
M50
42
50
232 of 246
Naomi Calvert
Unattached
F
49
16
240 of 246
Ruth Kettle
Pudsey Pacers
F45
59
52
246 of 246
<<< View the External Full Results
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=6211&fwd=1
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
<<< Download a CSV file
<<< Back To Main Results Page
Home
|
News
|
Membership
|
Calendar
|
Results
|
Rankings
|
Club Runs
|
About Us
|
Contact Us
|
Events
|
Dewsbury 10k
|
X Country
|
Newsletter
|
Club Kit
|
Club Colours
|
Flat Cap 5
|
Gallery
|
Profiles
|
Bob Graham Round
Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2024