View the Dewsbury Road Runners Calendar
 
visitor:
266540
 
rss feed:
 
 
 
Results for Edale Skyline on the 20th Mar 2005
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPosition
Stuart Bradstock Unattached M40 11 35 1 of 108 
Daniel Golding Ambleside Athletic Club M 11 39 2 of 108 
Stephen Watts Macclesfield Harriers AC M40 17 31 3 of 108 
Bryan Carr Congleton Harriers M40 22 09 4 of 108 
Rick Ansell Dacorum and Tring Athletic Club M40 26 41 5 of 108 
Julian Brown Macclesfield Harriers AC M 26 47 6 of 108 
Nick Lander Erewash Valley Running Club M40 26 51 7 of 108 
Huw Jones Unattached M 28 53 8 of 108 
Phil Pittson Erewash Valley Running Club M50 30 12 9 of 108 
Stuart Crabtree Pennine Fell Runners M 31 35 10 of 108 
Kristian Rowdon Ryde Harriers M 35 11 11 of 108 
James Varley Dark Peak M 39 51 12 of 108 
Matthew Davis Holmfirth Harriers M 39 55 13 of 108 
Taylor Richard Riverside Runners M 44 23 14 of 108 
Andy Sutton Milton Keynes AC M 44 47 15 of 108 
Phil Janaway Pensby Runners M 45 40 16 of 108 
Steve Temple Unattached M40 48 26 17 of 108 
Ben Robson Hallamshire Harriers M40 49 04 18 of 108 
Nick Cable One 2 One M 49 35 19 of 108 
Stephen Adison Fell Runners Association M50 51 12 20 of 108 
Joseph Nuttall Cheshire Hill Racers M 51 14 21 of 108 
Matthew Hulley Dark Peak M 51 26 22 of 108 
Craig Leith Unattached M 51 37 23 of 108 
Kevin Walker Unattached M 51 48 24 of 108 
Nicky Spinks Penistone Footpath Runners F 53 37 25 of 108 
Richard Hopkins Dark Peak M50 55 05 26 of 108 
Gary Tudbury Erewash Valley Running Club M40 55 43 27 of 108 
Howard Chambers Saddleworth Runners M40 57 48 28 of 108 
Ian Charlesworth Penistone Footpath Runners M40 04 31 29 of 108 
Richard Bradbury Matlock Athletic Club M 04 42 30 of 108 
Alan Whelan Dacorum and Tring Athletic Club M 05 19 31 of 108 
Ian Hodgson North York Moors AC M40 06 44 32 of 108 
Simon Deakin North York Moors AC M 07 26 33 of 108 
David Fleming Unattached M 08 22 34 of 108 
Jim Cooke Staffordshire Moorlands AC M40 10 55 35 of 108 
Neil Drake Dark Peak M40 11 11 36 of 108 
Steve Mee Notts Fire & Rescue M40 11 48 37 of 108 
Ken Jones Dark Peak M55 12 16 38 of 108 
Nick Geeson Ryde Harriers M60 12 19 39 of 108 
Russel Beresford Handsworth Roadhogs M40 12 54 40 of 108 
Dave Chaffey Derwent Valley Orienteers M40 17 15 41 of 108 
Carol Geddes Retford Athletic Club F40 17 29 42 of 108 
David Parry Steel City Striders M50 21 30 43 of 108 
Mandy Calvert Macclesfield Harriers AC F40 22 36 44 of 108 
Martyn Goodwin Penistone Footpath Runners M45 22 39 45 of 108 
Gareth Jones Unattached M 24 18 46 of 108 
Colin Brearley Fell Runners Association M 26 33 47 of 108 
Alan Yates Dark Peak M60 26 48 48 of 108 
Simon Brearley Unattached M50 27 57 49 of 108 
Bob Hyland Buxton Athletic Club M 29 38 50 of 108 
David Crooks Fell Runners Association M 36 16 51 of 108 
Catherine Crowther Macclesfield Harriers AC F 37 26 52 of 108 
Ross Litherland Macclesfield Harriers AC M 37 29 53 of 108 
Darren Shaw Holmfirth Harriers M 37 33 54 of 108 
Simon Brister Matlock Athletic Club M50 39 28 55 of 108 
Roger Walters Sheffield Triathlon M 40 10 56 of 108 
Simon Phipps Unattached M40 42 50 57 of 108 
Bernard Jarvis Holme Pierrepont Running Club M60 47 29 58 of 108 
Mark Smith Pennine Fell Runners M40 47 33 59 of 108 
David Hawkins Unattached M40 47 49 60 of 108 
Stuart Hufton Derby Triathlon Club M40 48 31 61 of 108 
Andrew Heading Matlock Athletic Club M40 48 58 62 of 108 
Stephen Green Fell Runners Association M40 49 28 63 of 108 
Andy Plummer Penistone Footpath Runners M50 53 31 64 of 108 
Richard Hyde Erewash Valley Running Club M40 53 39 65 of 108 
Ruth Hollinger Totley Athletic Club F 54 51 66 of 108 
Rick Robson Mercia Fell Runners M50 54 59 67 of 108 
John Doyle Pennine Fell Runners M 55 08 68 of 108 
Amanda Heading Milltown Milers F35 55 36 69 of 108 
Martin Lugg Derby Triathlon Club M40 56 08 70 of 108 
Paul Beedie Unattached M40 57 16 71 of 108 
Peter Kenny Dark Peak M 58 09 72 of 108 
Tim Atkin Dark Peak M45 58 12 73 of 108 
Hugh Cotton Dark Peak M55 58 43 74 of 108 
John Moorhouse Meltham Athletic Club M40 59 04 75 of 108 
Stephen Lewis Unattached M40 01 14 76 of 108 
Raymond Brown Penistone Footpath Runners M60 02 45 77 of 108 
Jane Cockerton Penistone Footpath Runners F40 04 00 78 of 108 
Roger Fokinther Clowne Road Runners M40 04 08 79 of 108 
Chris Johnson East Cheshire Harriers M50 04 59 80 of 108 
Alan Jones Dark Peak M55 06 14 81 of 108 
David Edge Staffordshire Moorlands AC M50 06 20 82 of 108 
Dan Calverley Unattached M 06 23 83 of 108 
Jim Fulton Dark Peak M50 07 37 84 of 108 
Richard Clarke North York Moors AC M60 07 51 85 of 108 
Stuart Shipley Chesapeake Road Runners M40 08 20 86 of 108 
Ted Adamski Unattached M50 08 26 87 of 108 
Stefan Adamski Unattached M 08 29 88 of 108 
Mark Ollerenshaw Glossopdale Harriers M 10 22 89 of 108 
Sandy Presly Wolds Vets M50 10 48 90 of 108 
John Woodcock Dark Peak M55 11 58 91 of 108 
Christopher Horsfall Handsworth Roadhogs M50 12 09 92 of 108 
Michael Poulter Dark Peak M50 15 43 93 of 108 
Helen Elleker Dark Peak F45 15 47 94 of 108 
David Barlow Unattached M40 15 52 95 of 108 
Katie Lawrence Totley Athletic Club F 16 13 96 of 108 
Philip Jones Calder Valley Fell Runners M40 16 29 97 of 108 
Tim Gould Totley Athletic Club M40 16 42 98 of 108 
Tony Vardy Long Eaton Running Club M40 17 13 99 of 108 
Michael Mitchel Truro Running Club M50 18 32 100 of 108 
Aidan Linskill Totley Athletic Club M 18 37 101 of 108 
David Egan Totley Athletic Club M50 20 44 102 of 108 
Tim Newton Unattached M40 22 16 103 of 108 
Paul Hunt Unattached M40 22 19 104 of 108 
Pete Tapping Dark Peak M50 23 52 105 of 108 
David Bennet Steel City Striders M40 24 18 106 of 108 
Paul Griffiths Barnsley Harriers M40 25 05 107 of 108 
Adele Morris Rotherham Harriers F40 25 37 108 of 108 
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: http://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=635&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Version 3.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2018