Results
Results for
Blackpool Air Show 10k
on the 13th Aug 2017
Full Name
Club
Cat
H
M
S
Position
Rob Webb
Rossendale Harriers
M
33
11
1 of 247
Anthony Valentine
Unattached
M40
33
53
2 of 247
Darren Newbould
Hallamshire Harriers
M45
34
13
3 of 247
Christopher Davies
Blackburn Harriers
M40
34
22
4 of 247
Kris Armitage
Rossendale Harriers
M35
35
03
5 of 247
Colin Bishop
Helsby Running Club
M55
36
03
6 of 247
Ben Costello
Blackburn Harriers
M
36
34
7 of 247
Chris Barnes
Ribble Valley Harriers
M40
36
41
8 of 247
Paul Muller
Horwich Harriers
M60
36
49
9 of 247
Simon Collins
Preston Harriers
M35
36
50
10 of 247
Christopher Chappell
Preston Harriers
M
37
05
11 of 247
Jordan Hull
Border Harriers Athletics Club
M
37
20
12 of 247
Michael Osinki-Gray
Unattached
M
37
49
13 of 247
David Parkinson
Red Rose Road Runners
M50
38
14
14 of 247
Melvin Wallace
Barnsley Athletic Club
M45
38
20
15 of 247
Kevin Hull
Border Harriers Athletics Club
M55
38
23
16 of 247
Garry Barnett
Wesham Road Runners
M50
38
34
17 of 247
Adam Howard
Trawden Athletic Club
M35
38
52
18 of 247
Tony McCarthy
Unattached
M55
38
59
19 of 247
Simon Dunn
Trentham Running Club
M55
39
13
20 of 247
Victoria Mousley
Blackburn Harriers
F35
39
14
21 of 247
Mike Bayley-Sanderson
Northern Vets
M50
39
24
22 of 247
Mark Jackson
Burnden Road Runners
M35
39
56
23 of 247
James Ellis
Kirkby Milers Athletics Club
M
39
58
24 of 247
Mervyn Ward
Warrington Athletic Club
M60
40
06
25 of 247
Pete Cruse
Wesham Road Runners
M55
40
08
26 of 247
Brian Dooley
Vale Royal Athletic Club
M45
40
12
27 of 247
Barry Greaves
Oldham & Royton
M60
40
17
28 of 247
Ady Humphrys
Darwen Dashers
M45
40
29
29 of 247
Gordon Baird
Middlesbrough & Cleveland Harriers
M55
40
33
30 of 247
Lee Barlow
Wesham Road Runners
M45
40
36
31 of 247
Michael Wrigley
Trawden Athletic Club
M40
40
38
32 of 247
Gareth Taylor
Darwen Dashers
M
40
44
33 of 247
Andrew Fairbairn
Cleveleys Road Club
M40
40
50
34 of 247
Dougie Potter
Preston Harriers
M
40
54
35 of 247
Carl Groome
Wesham Road Runners
M45
41
10
36 of 247
Carolyn Dooley
Vale Royal Athletic Club
F40
41
25
38 of 247
Barry Ross
Darwen Dashers
M40
41
39
39 of 247
David Howard
Trawden Athletic Club
M60
41
42
40 of 247
Peter Cowling
Red Rose Road Runners
M50
41
44
41 of 247
Rob Wells
Bedford & County AC
M70
41
48
42 of 247
Caroline Wheelhouse
Doncaster Athletic Club
F55
41
56
43 of 247
Darren Kinder
Preston Harriers
M
42
03
44 of 247
Graham Webster
Lytham St Annes Running Club
M65
42
06
45 of 247
Louise Blizzard
Belgrave Harriers
F40
42
21
46 of 247
Paul Thomas
Kirkby Milers Athletics Club
M
42
23
47 of 247
Bev Wright
Blackpool Wyre Fylde Athletic Club
F55
42
29
48 of 247
Joanne Sharp
Accrington Road Runners
F45
42
35
50 of 247
Geoffrey Howard
Ilkley Harriers
M70
42
41
52 of 247
Michael Toman
Rossendale Harriers
M50
42
48
53 of 247
Lauren Murray
Swinton Running Club
F
42
51
54 of 247
Laurence Keighley
Burnden Road Runners
M45
42
53
55 of 247
Mick Casey
Wolds Vets
M70
42
59
56 of 247
Maddie Elliott
Blackburn Harriers
F
43
05
57 of 247
Debbie Kirkman
Northern Vets
F45
43
25
59 of 247
Stephen Bradley
26 point 2 Road Runners Club
M55
43
39
61 of 247
Dave Rushton
Radcliffe Athletic Club
M50
44
00
62 of 247
Helen Lawrenson
Wesham Road Runners
F45
44
04
63 of 247
Michael Roy
Lancaster & Morecambe AC
M
44
06
64 of 247
Kelly Lovick
Trawden Athletic Club
F
44
11
65 of 247
Stephen Biscomb
Clayton Le Moors Harriers
M60
44
16
67 of 247
Richard Marsden
Darwen Dashers
M35
44
37
71 of 247
Andrew Tomlinson
Bramhall Runners
M40
44
46
72 of 247
Andrew Tranter
Preston Harriers
M50
44
58
73 of 247
Elliot Costello
Wesham Road Runners
M
45
00
74 of 247
John Barnes
Derwent Athletic Club
M
45
03
75 of 247
Richard Hall
Bramhall Runners
M50
45
07
76 of 247
Evan Cook
Northern Vets
M65
45
08
77 of 247
Ian Clarkson
Blackburn Road Runners
M50
45
27
80 of 247
Nicola Unsworth
Wesham Road Runners
F45
45
55
82 of 247
Mark Glaister
Skelmersdale Boundary Harriers
M55
45
56
83 of 247
Jenny Yates
Radcliffe Athletic Club
F50
45
57
84 of 247
Richard Hally
Red Rose Road Runners
M40
46
16
86 of 247
Adrian Ashburn
Burnden Road Runners
M40
46
30
89 of 247
Martin Frazer
Kirkstall Harriers
M50
46
40
90 of 247
Steve Perry
Lancaster & Morecambe AC
M60
47
14
96 of 247
Daisy Seville
Cleveleys Road Club
F
47
27
97 of 247
Adina Stan
Bramhall Runners
F
47
49
98 of 247
Ian Gahagan
Northern Vets
M60
48
00
99 of 247
Dianne Priestley
Kendal Athletic Club
F65
48
02
100 of 247
Kelly Grainger
Preston Harriers
F
48
07
101 of 247
Karen Dunford
Blackpool Wyre Fylde Athletic Club
F50
48
12
102 of 247
Vikki Harper
Coltishall Jaguars
F40
48
24
103 of 247
Adrian Walker
Grantham Athletic Club
M40
48
25
104 of 247
Mick Taylor
Darwen Dashers
M45
48
46
105 of 247
Steve Fairclough
Bramhall Runners
M50
49
09
111 of 247
David Pickles
Trawden Athletic Club
M60
49
13
112 of 247
Philip Leaver
Wesham Road Runners
M60
49
15
113 of 247
Billy Hargreaves
Southport Waterloo AC
M70
49
31
115 of 247
Eric Wickstead
Northern Vets
M70
49
32
116 of 247
Terry Lonergan
Barlick Fell Runners
M65
49
38
117 of 247
Gary Naylor
Darwen Dashers
M40
49
38
118 of 247
Lindsay Davies
Blackburn Harriers
F40
50
04
121 of 247
Jeanette Barron
Blackburn Road Runners
F50
50
38
124 of 247
Andrew Bagshaw
Bramhall Runners
M45
50
44
126 of 247
Rick Pinches
Blackpool Wyre Fylde Athletic Club
M45
51
04
128 of 247
Peter Rooney
Wesham Road Runners
M55
51
18
130 of 247
Robert Wallace
Wesham Road Runners
M
51
21
131 of 247
Paul Cowell
Bramhall Runners
M45
51
25
132 of 247
David Shorrock
Darwen Dashers
M65
51
53
136 of 247
Sam Blacow
Bramhall Runners
F
52
07
138 of 247
Dave Young
Wesham Road Runners
M65
52
14
140 of 247
Gary Taylor
Darwen Dashers
M55
52
23
141 of 247
John Fay
Rochdale Triathlon
M35
52
40
142 of 247
Mike Barnes
Northern Vets
M70
52
51
143 of 247
Maika Ohno
Hyde Park Harriers
F40
52
52
144 of 247
Rachael Porter
Red Rose Road Runners
F40
53
06
147 of 247
Graham Roberts
Red Rose Road Runners
M35
53
07
148 of 247
Alison Parkinson
Red Rose Road Runners
F50
53
16
149 of 247
Paul Botham
Cleveleys Road Club
M45
53
33
152 of 247
Carl Robinson
Red Rose Road Runners
M50
53
46
153 of 247
Robert Danson
Wesham Road Runners
M50
53
51
154 of 247
Kevin Hull
Border Harriers Athletics Club
M55
53
56
156 of 247
Stephen Brook
Queensbury Running Club
M70
54
15
157 of 247
Sarmid Al-Kamil
Bramhall Runners
M50
54
34
158 of 247
Eileen Newman
Blackburn Road Runners
F60
54
53
160 of 247
Pauline Eccleston
Wesham Road Runners
F45
55
08
162 of 247
Tanya Barlow
Wesham Road Runners
F45
55
09
163 of 247
Mark Kenny
Burnden Road Runners
M35
55
10
164 of 247
Julie Fairclough
Bramhall Runners
F50
55
36
166 of 247
Julie Tyrer
Preston Harriers
F40
56
32
169 of 247
Verity Brown
Trawden Athletic Club
F
56
49
173 of 247
Anne Berry
Wesham Road Runners
F55
56
49
174 of 247
Linda Tattersall
Trawden Athletic Club
F55
56
55
176 of 247
Marie Fairclough
Bramhall Runners
F50
57
15
179 of 247
Norma Smith
Blackburn Road Runners
F70
57
56
183 of 247
Andy Haworth
Darwen Dashers
M50
57
58
184 of 247
Sue Wickham
Preston Harriers
F55
57
58
185 of 247
Shannon Perry
Lancaster & Morecambe AC
F
58
05
187 of 247
Noel Ackers
Kirkstall Harriers
M60
58
22
189 of 247
Angela Tranter
Preston Harriers
F50
58
28
190 of 247
Madeline Haworth
Blackburn Road Runners
F60
58
53
192 of 247
Vikki Murphy
Bramhall Runners
F45
58
57
194 of 247
Robert Massey
Blackpool Wyre Fylde Athletic Club
M70
59
37
196 of 247
Elaine Whitehead
Rochdale Triathlon
F40
59
42
197 of 247
Sarah Rushton
Radcliffe Athletic Club
F45
59
48
198 of 247
Kevin Dillon
Northern Vets
M60
1
00
16
199 of 247
Maureen Roberts
Unattached
F60
1
00
44
203 of 247
Jackie Wallace
Kingstone Runners
F40
1
00
55
204 of 247
John Winters
Blackpool Wyre Fylde Athletic Club
M70
1
01
01
205 of 247
Jim Egan
Fylde Coast Runners
M50
1
01
06
206 of 247
Dave Steele
Carlisle Tri Club
M
1
01
37
207 of 247
Sidney Molyneux
Northern Vets
M70
1
02
04
210 of 247
Ian Fortune
Spectrum Striders Running Club
M70
1
02
29
211 of 247
Sue Rigby
Wesham Road Runners
F40
1
03
29
214 of 247
Jim Taylor
Darwen Dashers
M65
1
03
36
215 of 247
Lawrence Taylor
Trawden Athletic Club
M65
1
05
02
218 of 247
Paul Carter
Wesham Road Runners
M45
1
05
05
219 of 247
Victoria Birkett
Wesham Road Runners
F
1
05
07
220 of 247
Caz Wadsworth
Wesham Road Runners
F50
1
05
11
221 of 247
Debbie Bell
Wesham Road Runners
F40
1
05
54
223 of 247
Anne Hewitt
Spectrum Striders Running Club
F70
1
07
05
227 of 247
Joanne Berry
Sunderland Strollers
F35
1
07
44
230 of 247
Anne Ackers
Kirkstall Harriers
F55
1
08
29
232 of 247
Kari Edwards
Preston Harriers
F45
1
09
07
235 of 247
Victoria Talbot
Blackpool Wyre Fylde Athletic Club
F35
1
09
34
238 of 247
Mike Walsh
Cleveleys Road Club
M70
1
09
39
239 of 247
Fiona Little
Blackpool Wyre Fylde Athletic Club
F50
1
20
06
246 of 247
<<< View the External Full Results
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=6967&fwd=1
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
<<< Download a CSV file
<<< Back To Main Results Page
Home
|
News
|
Membership
|
Calendar
|
Results
|
Rankings
|
Club Runs
|
About Us
|
Contact Us
|
Events
|
Dewsbury 10k
|
X Country
|
Newsletter
|
Club Kit
|
Club Colours
|
Flat Cap 5
|
Gallery
|
Profiles
|
Bob Graham Round
Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2024