Results
Results for
Hillsborough Park Run
on the 5th Aug 2017
Full Name
Club
Cat
H
M
S
Position
Peter Cannell
Unattached
M40
16
57
1 of 233
Matthew Craig
Sheffield Running Club
M
17
05
2 of 233
Robert Dawson
Steel City Striders
M45
18
47
3 of 233
Ben Jones
Steel City Striders
M
19
09
4 of 233
Kelly Dorset
Unattached
M35
19
36
5 of 233
Vincent Baker
Steel City Striders
M
19
47
6 of 233
Mark Riordan
Penistone Footpath Runners
M40
20
00
8 of 233
John Coates
Unattached
M40
20
01
9 of 233
Ashleigh Barron
Steel City Striders
F
20
06
10 of 233
David Graham
Poole Runners
M45
20
15
11 of 233
Richard Eyre
Unattached
M45
20
17
12 of 233
Michael Slater
Steel City Striders
M50
20
20
13 of 233
James Maskell
Unattached
M
20
27
14 of 233
Phil Hammond
Unattached
M
20
29
15 of 233
Amy Fern
Steel City Striders
F
20
32
16 of 233
Alastair Hamilton
Unattached
M
20
33
17 of 233
Richard Wilkinson
Unattached
M35
20
35
18 of 233
Anthony O'Keefe
Unattached
M
20
39
19 of 233
Jorge Bronze
Steel City Striders
M
20
39
20 of 233
Tara Spillings
Unattached
F
20
40
21 of 233
Scott Walker
Unattached
M
20
46
22 of 233
David Chambers
Manchester FrontRunners
M
20
58
23 of 233
David Leak
Unattached
M40
21
10
24 of 233
Richard Jackson
Unattached
M35
21
14
25 of 233
Steve Helmore
Steel City Striders
M35
21
15
26 of 233
Clive Downing
Steel City Striders
M55
21
41
27 of 233
Eric Latham
Steel City Striders
M40
21
49
29 of 233
David Beel
Steel City Striders
M
22
12
30 of 233
Elizabeth Kooper
Steel City Striders
F45
22
19
31 of 233
Heather Hatton
Unattached
F
22
34
34 of 233
James Mason
Racing TNT Chesterfield
M40
22
36
35 of 233
Adam Clayton
Steel City Striders
M
22
38
36 of 233
Graham Hague
Steel City Striders
M65
23
42
54 of 233
Amy Housley
Steel City Striders
F35
23
58
58 of 233
Liam Russell
Steel City Striders
M35
24
20
62 of 233
Chris Spires
Valley Hill Runners
M55
24
20
63 of 233
Paul Sanderson
Dark Peak
M55
24
23
65 of 233
Jon Rhodes
Steel City Striders
M35
24
32
68 of 233
Kay Guccione
Sheffield Triathlon
F35
24
34
70 of 233
Scott Reeves
Steel City Striders
M35
24
41
73 of 233
Jeff Taylor
Handsworth Roadhogs
M55
24
59
78 of 233
Jane Cockerton
Penistone Footpath Runners
F50
25
08
83 of 233
Nick Doan
Sheffield Running Club
M45
25
50
92 of 233
Gillian Burgon
Steel City Striders
F
26
11
97 of 233
Andrew Davies
Steel City Striders
M45
26
26
103 of 233
Myfanwy Cross
Penistone Footpath Runners
F
27
38
117 of 233
Clive Helders
Valley Hill Runners
M60
27
52
121 of 233
Sam Spires
Valley Hill Runners
M
27
52
122 of 233
Laura Fletcher
Steel City Striders
F
28
12
127 of 233
Tom Nuttgens
Steel City Striders
M50
28
16
129 of 233
Anne Watmore
Dark Peak
F60
28
27
131 of 233
Paul Hetherington
Valley Hill Runners
M60
28
36
138 of 233
Kathryn Harrison
Unattached
F50
28
52
143 of 233
Peter Cross
Penistone Footpath Runners
M60
31
04
172 of 233
Louise Simpson
Southend Athletic Club
F
32
59
193 of 233
Jacqueline Armitage
Penistone Footpath Runners
F50
32
59
194 of 233
Bob Innes
Penistone Footpath Runners
M65
33
55
200 of 233
Emily Wall
Unattached
F35
35
11
208 of 233
David Sheppard
Steel City Striders
M70
35
37
213 of 233
<<< View the External Full Results
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=7985&fwd=1
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
<<< Download a CSV file
<<< Back To Main Results Page
Home
|
News
|
Membership
|
Calendar
|
Results
|
Rankings
|
Club Runs
|
About Us
|
Contact Us
|
Events
|
Dewsbury 10k
|
X Country
|
Newsletter
|
Club Kit
|
Club Colours
|
Flat Cap 5
|
Gallery
|
Profiles
|
Bob Graham Round
Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2024