visitor:
257107
 
rss feed:
 
 
 
Results for Pickering & Moors 10k on the 26th Oct 2008
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPosition
Paul Dobson Springfield Striders M40  37 11 1 of 135 
Andy Whitworth Meltham Athletic Club M40  37 46 2 of 135 
Dave Smith Pickering Running Club M35  38 50 3 of 135 
Nigel Ramsden Easingwold Running Club M40  39 06 4 of 135 
Mark Harney York Acorn Running Club M45  40 22 5 of 135 
Ryan Turnbull Pudsey Pacers M  40 23 6 of 135 
John Oliver Knavesmire Harriers M50  40 24 7 of 135 
Pete Johnson Scarborough Athletic Club M55  40 58 8 of 135 
Chris Hartley Easingwold Running Club M45  41 46 9 of 135 
Neil Scruton Scarborough Athletic Club M60  41 56 10 of 135 
Anthony Ward Scarborough Athletic Club M55  42 02 11 of 135 
Duncan Clark Abbey Runners M45  42 17 12 of 135 
Angus Wells Easingwold Running Club M40  42 22 13 of 135 
Martin Nice York Acorn Running Club M50  42 38 14 of 135 
Chris Allen Scarborough Athletic Club M35  43 04 15 of 135 
Neil Holdsworth Knavesmire Harriers M50  43 44 16 of 135 
Simon Collins Unattached M  43 46 17 of 135 
David Jardin Elswick Harriers M35  44 02 18 of 135 
Mike Boddy Unattached M35  44 22 19 of 135 
Dave Simms Unattached M  44 34 20 of 135 
Derek Parrington Swaledale Road Runners M40  44 39 21 of 135 
Daniel Harland Unattached M35  44 42 22 of 135 
Graham Wilson Crossgates Harriers M35  44 43 23 of 135 
David Watson North Derbyshire Running Club M40  44 44 24 of 135 
Daryl Maffey Scarborough Athletic Club M  44 45 25 of 135 
John Hill Unattached M  44 52 26 of 135 
David Gallimore Warrington Road Runners M  45 00 27 of 135 
Peter Winter Pickering Running Club M45  45 02 28 of 135 
Francis Graham Knavesmire Harriers M40  45 08 29 of 135 
Jerry Barnes York Acorn Running Club M45  45 16 30 of 135 
Michael Hetherton Pickering Running Club M60  45 18 31 of 135 
Paul Smith Unattached M45  45 27 32 of 135 
Daniel Gilbank Pickering Running Club M35  45 29 33 of 135 
Matt Rylatt York Acorn Running Club M45  45 38 34 of 135 
Angela Arnell Unattached F  45 44 35 of 135 
Caroline Turner Unattached F  45 45 36 of 135 
Stephen Clough Swaledale Road Runners M60  46 10 37 of 135 
Stewart Darge Loftus and Whitby Athletic Club M40  46 48 38 of 135 
Simon Hogan Unattached M35  46 51 39 of 135 
Richard Harrison Easingwold Running Club M35  47 12 40 of 135 
Shaun Tymon Scarborough Athletic Club M40  47 17 41 of 135 
Mark Dennison Unattached M45  47 19 42 of 135 
Substitute Runner Unattached M45  47 25 43 of 135 
Steve Sadler Unattached M45  47 26 44 of 135 
John Cooke Tadcaster Harriers M50  47 34 45 of 135 
John Knowles Unattached M40  47 59 46 of 135 
Edward Whittle Scarborough Athletic Club M  48 15 47 of 135 
Michael Tasker York Acorn Running Club M65  48 56 48 of 135 
Stephen Smith London Fire Brigade M45  49 05 49 of 135 
Nigel Thomas Meltham Athletic Club M45  49 06 50 of 135 
Sam Healt North York Moors AC M  49 06 51 of 135 
Michael Howell Unattached M50  49 29 52 of 135 
Mik Lambert Scarborough Athletic Club M45  49 30 53 of 135 
Ian Farrer Pickering Running Club M40  49 41 54 of 135 
Tim Haines Unattached M35  49 44 55 of 135 
Kath Ewart Unattached F35  49 44 56 of 135 
Adam Taylor North York Moors AC M  49 49 57 of 135 
David Hetherton Pickering Running Club M45  49 56 58 of 135 
Jo Welburn Unattached M  50 14 59 of 135 
Ian Brown Leeds Postal Harriers M45  50 20 60 of 135 
Bede Feechan Unattached M40  50 21 61 of 135 
Andrew Ellis Easingwold Running Club M40  50 21 62 of 135 
Rupert Wilks Unattached M35  50 28 63 of 135 
Ian Carr Unattached M40  50 34 64 of 135 
Rory Newman Unattached M50  50 41 65 of 135 
Charles Weatherill Road Runners Club M50  50 49 66 of 135 
Michael Cleary Unattached M40  50 54 67 of 135 
Claire Gratton Pudsey Pacers F  50 58 68 of 135 
Kevin Stannard Unattached M45  50 59 69 of 135 
Eric Dent Unattached M35  51 13 70 of 135 
Hadrian Knight Unattached M35  51 24 71 of 135 
Sarah Woodhead Unattached F  51 32 72 of 135 
Mark O`sullivan Unattached M35  51 44 73 of 135 
Craig Bridgewood Scarborough Athletic Club M40  51 45 74 of 135 
Jon Hubery Unattached M  52 04 75 of 135 
Kim England Unattached F  52 10 76 of 135 
Ruth Thomas Meltham Athletic Club F40  52 18 77 of 135 
Kate Cammish Bury Athletic Club F  52 21 78 of 135 
Adam Sadler Unattached M  52 24 79 of 135 
Martin Robinson Easingwold Running Club M45  52 24 80 of 135 
Michelle Hepples Scarborough Athletic Club F  52 46 81 of 135 
Anne Hartley Easingwold Running Club F45  52 56 82 of 135 
David Simpson Pickering Running Club M50  53 33 83 of 135 
Richard Waters Unattached M  53 36 84 of 135 
Daniel Froggatt Unattached M  53 49 85 of 135 
Gail Tombs Unattached F55  53 51 86 of 135 
Mark Sheen Unattached M45  54 38 87 of 135 
Harriet Reid Easingwold Running Club F35  54 39 88 of 135 
Philip Quinlan Unattached M50  54 49 89 of 135 
Heather Bell Unattached F45  54 54 90 of 135 
Hannah Bosomworth Unattached F  55 09 91 of 135 
Ian Rennison Unattached M40  55 30 92 of 135 
Paul Hermes Unattached M40  55 38 93 of 135 
Chris Stoker Unattached M  56 02 94 of 135 
Andrew Allen Stoke Athletic Club M45  56 06 95 of 135 
John Smith New Marske Harriers M55  56 10 96 of 135 
Petra Eriksson Unattached F  57 00 97 of 135 
Tracey Gilbank Pickering Running Club F40  57 05 98 of 135 
Tony Graves Scarborough Athletic Club M40  57 40 99 of 135 
Anna Crossland Unattached F  57 46 100 of 135 
Victoria Shipton Unattached F  57 55 101 of 135 
John Fergus Unattached M40  57 57 102 of 135 
Alex Doyle Unattached M  58 00 103 of 135 
Johnson Pamela Unattached F35  58 14 104 of 135 
Simon Holden Unattached M45  58 22 105 of 135 
Ruth Fawcett Unattached F  58 48 106 of 135 
Margaret Oliver Knavesmire Harriers F50  58 55 107 of 135 
Helen Goldthorpe Kirkstall Harriers F  59 02 108 of 135 
Jayne Farrer Pickering Running Club F35  59 13 109 of 135 
Sean Keefe Unattached M  59 15 110 of 135 
Bernie Wood Easingwold Running Club M45  59 26 111 of 135 
Roger Nicholls Easingwold Running Club M60  59 33 112 of 135 
Nicholas Keefe Unattached M  59 56 113 of 135 
Nicola Wrigley Unattached F 00 32 114 of 135 
Jo Fambely Thirsk And Sowerby Harriers F45 00 46 115 of 135 
Ola Aberg Unattached M60 00 47 116 of 135 
Denise Walker Unattached F40 01 06 117 of 135 
John Collins Royal Mail AC M40 01 06 118 of 135 
Wendy Holden Thirsk And Sowerby Harriers F45 01 24 119 of 135 
Jane Whaling Unattached F40 01 31 120 of 135 
Sue Lakin Unattached F 02 08 121 of 135 
Cliff Simm Easingwold Running Club M70 02 28 122 of 135 
Karen Scaling Unattached F35 02 28 123 of 135 
Sally Robinson Bingley Harriers F35 02 43 124 of 135 
Sara Ellis Easingwold Running Club F45 03 19 125 of 135 
Caroline Hodgson Pickering Running Club F40 03 19 126 of 135 
Mags Greaves Unattached F 05 47 127 of 135 
Bridget Robinson-Clark Unattached F40 06 35 128 of 135 
Jessica Howell Unattached F 07 49 129 of 135 
Eileen Howell Thirsk And Sowerby Harriers F50 07 53 130 of 135 
Tatjana Wootton Unattached F 08 22 131 of 135 
Simon Walker Unattached M 10 15 132 of 135 
Sydney Youngson Pickering Running Club M70 11 18 133 of 135 
Susanna Thomason Unattached F50 12 47 134 of 135 
Jennifer Dennison Unattached F40 12 59 135 of 135 
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: http://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=890&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Version 3.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2018