View the Dewsbury Road Runners Calendar
 
visitor:
288121
 
rss feed:
 
 
 
Results for Yorkshire Off Road Marathon on the 14th Sep 2008
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPosition
Richard Pattinson Pudsey & Bramley M40 24 10 1 of 113 
Mark Ellithorn Chorley Harriers M40 33 35 2 of 113 
Dean Williams Unattached M 39 53 3 of 113 
Shaun Wilkinson Keighley & Craven AC M40 40 40 4 of 113 
Chris Stubbs Idle Athletic Club M40 46 57 5 of 113 
Craig Stansfield Rossendale Harriers M40 49 10 6 of 113 
Hugh Pearson Otley Athletic Club M40 52 34 7 of 113 
Ronald Turner Rossendale Harriers M40 53 03 8 of 113 
Brian Goodison Abbey Runners M50 54 14 9 of 113 
Mick Loftus Valley Striders M40 57 59 10 of 113 
Michael Mattison Kippax Harriers M40 01 15 11 of 113 
John Fortescue Abbey Runners M40 01 34 12 of 113 
Mark Smith University of Lincoln M 08 30 13 of 113 
Ian Arnold Holmfirth Harriers M50 08 45 14 of 113 
Colin Hutt Unattached M40 11 20 15 of 113 
Alastair Fry Unattached M 12 05 16 of 113 
Stephen Brock Keighley & Craven AC M 12 43 17 of 113 
Robert Bumstead Valley Striders M 14 58 18 of 113 
Davina Raidy Rossendale Harriers F40 18 31 19 of 113 
Ben Imeson Ripon Runners M 21 34 20 of 113 
Nick Ogden Keswick Athletic Club M40 21 40 21 of 113 
David Jones Road Runners Club M 21 40 22 of 113 
Philip Conner North York Moors AC M40 22 20 23 of 113 
Derek Donohue Todmorden Harriers M40 24 19 24 of 113 
Matthew Emery Unattached M 24 22 25 of 113 
Ian Crabtree Chorley Harriers M40 24 58 26 of 113 
Gavin Longley Unattached M 25 45 27 of 113 
Dick Ballantine Keighley & Craven AC M40 26 29 28 of 113 
Chris Hare Unattached M40 26 50 29 of 113 
Becky Weight Bingley Harriers F50 28 26 30 of 113 
Phil Mason Harrogate Harriers M40 30 10 31 of 113 
James Ellway Unattached M 30 15 32 of 113 
Jerry Haywood Lincoln Wellington Athletic Club M 30 28 33 of 113 
Steve Webb Valley Striders M40 31 55 34 of 113 
Malcolm Coles Skyrac Athletic Club M60 32 32 35 of 113 
David Cardani Nidd Valley Road Runners M40 33 33 36 of 113 
Colin Duffield Todmorden Harriers M40 34 15 37 of 113 
Paul Jackson Chorley Harriers M40 34 36 38 of 113 
Nazir Hussain Spenborough & District AC M50 35 52 39 of 113 
Chris Brown Unattached M50 35 53 40 of 113 
Tim Taylor Rothwell Harriers M40 36 27 41 of 113 
Richard Ruston Unattached M 41 40 42 of 113 
Paul Oldfield Clwydian Range Runners M50 42 59 43 of 113 
Paul Mayson Unattached M 44 50 44 of 113 
Ian Puckrin Unattached M 44 59 45 of 113 
Jess Palmer Unattached F50 45 10 46 of 113 
Steve Hemingway Spenborough & District AC M40 49 14 47 of 113 
Carol Morgan Nidd Valley Road Runners F35 49 20 48 of 113 
Roger Laidlow Doncaster Athletic Club M 50 02 49 of 113 
David Wallace Unattached M 51 59 50 of 113 
Chris King Spenborough & District AC M 52 15 51 of 113 
Shaun Harrison Unattached M40 52 17 52 of 113 
Philip Paxman York Acorn Running Club M50 54 23 53 of 113 
John Humphries The Mysteruns Of Abergele M50 54 29 54 of 113 
Lee Thompson West Yorkshire Police AC F 54 31 55 of 113 
Matthew Soulsby Unattached M 56 02 56 of 113 
Brian Cumpsty Unattached M40 56 24 57 of 113 
Tony Minikin Keighley & Craven AC M60 58 18 58 of 113 
Richard Adcock Valley Striders M 59 05 59 of 113 
Jeremy Bright Unattached M40 59 25 60 of 113 
Paul Cotterill Unattached M50 59 30 61 of 113 
Beth Johnson Unattached F 59 41 62 of 113 
Paul Griffiths Penistone Footpath Runners M40 59 45 63 of 113 
Steve Wood Horsforth Harriers M50 01 09 64 of 113 
Marc Springer Horsforth Harriers M50 01 09 65 of 113 
John Lavelle Rossendale Harriers M40 01 29 66 of 113 
Karen Gray Unattached F40 01 37 67 of 113 
Simon Redshaw Valley Striders M 04 28 68 of 113 
Joel Giddings Valley Striders M 05 43 69 of 113 
Shirley Colquhoun Tadcaster Harriers F50 09 38 70 of 113 
David Sloan Unattached M 12 19 71 of 113 
Rhys Watkins Todmorden Harriers M40 12 43 72 of 113 
Adam Pears Unattached M 12 48 73 of 113 
Paul Hoodless Spenborough & District AC M 12 57 74 of 113 
Gareth Ellison Unattached M 17 02 75 of 113 
Liam Harrington Hartsholme Runners M 17 10 76 of 113 
Graeme Cherry Sedgefield Harriers Running Club M 18 58 77 of 113 
Liz Summers Unattached F 19 40 78 of 113 
Alwyn Clough Unattached M40 19 40 79 of 113 
Neil Scott Unattached M 19 40 80 of 113 
Ken Wyles Chorley Harriers M40 19 40 81 of 113 
Beth Johnson Unattached F 19 42 82 of 113 
Russell Haywood Lincoln Wellington Athletic Club M40 20 15 83 of 113 
Michael Whicker Unattached M40 23 51 84 of 113 
Duncan Pearson Unattached M40 25 02 85 of 113 
Deb Higson Unattached F40 25 11 86 of 113 
James Watson Unattached M 27 45 87 of 113 
Pete Rainford Keighley & Craven AC M40 28 15 88 of 113 
Anthony Pummell Unattached M50 30 33 89 of 113 
Gordon Kaye Bingley Harriers M50 33 58 90 of 113 
Ryan Spaven Unattached M 34 24 91 of 113 
Jacqui Hadingham Unattached F40 34 35 92 of 113 
Peter Lester-Owen Unattached M40 35 15 93 of 113 
Emma Storey Unattached F 40 40 94 of 113 
Linda Isherwood Unattached F40 42 38 95 of 113 
Mike Weaver Unattached M40 50 40 96 of 113 
Tim Hoskin Unattached M50 50 47 97 of 113 
Bernard Ashurst Unattached M50 53 10 98 of 113 
Peter Mitchell Keighley & Craven AC M60 53 15 99 of 113 
Michael Briggs Wirksworth Running Club M60 53 15 100 of 113 
Chris Heaton Unattached M40 54 02 101 of 113 
Cathy Jefferies Blackburn Road Runners F40 06 30 102 of 113 
Amanda Parnaby Ilkley Harriers F50 06 33 103 of 113 
Neil Wilson Unattached M 07 01 104 of 113 
Harry Johnson Fell Runners Association M50 15 23 105 of 113 
John Bentley Billingham Marsh House Harriers M 15 55 106 of 113 
Sara Dyer Valley Striders F50 21 35 107 of 113 
Graham Howell Unattached M 21 45 108 of 113 
Michael Kershaw Unattached M50 21 47 109 of 113 
Richard Whale Holmfirth Harriers M50 21 50 110 of 113 
Adrian Brown Unattached M 05 20 112 of 113 
Alec Ratcliffe Keighley & Craven AC M60 07 30 113 of 113 
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: http://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=891&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Version 3.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2018