View the Dewsbury Road Runners Calendar
 
visitor:
274150
 
rss feed:
 
 
 
Results for Winter Hill Fell Race on the 13th Feb 2005
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPosition
Rob Hope Unattached M 38 28 20 
Danny Hope Unattached M 38 40 21 
Paul Thompson Clayton Le Moors Harriers M 45 23 22 
Brendan Bolland Horwich Harriers M 45 53 23 
Dave Taylor Dark Peak M40 46 03 24 
Steve Barlow Horwich Harriers M40 48 22 25 
Tom Brunt Holmfirth Harriers M 50 38 26 
Mark Seddon Horwich Harriers M40 51 38 27 
Karl Webster Matlock Athletic Club M 52 05 28 
Graham Schofield Horwich Harriers M45 52 15 29 
Neil Wrigley Horwich Harriers M45 53 33 30 
Robert Green Horwich Harriers M40 53 37 31 
Chris Reade Bowland Fell Runners M40 54 04 32 
Mark Russell Bolton Metro Triathlon Club M 54 06 33 
Steve Jackson Horwich Harriers M50 54 17 34 
Philip Dewhurst Horwich Harriers M40 54 22 35 
Chris Heys Horwich Harriers M 54 55 36 
Dominic Raby Chorley Harriers M 55 10 37 
Ian Williams Chorley Harriers M 55 35 38 
Wilf Brindle Horwich Harriers M 56 03 39 
Alastair Murray Horwich Harriers M 56 22 40 
David Lowe Unattached M40 56 25 41 
Mark Ellithorn Chorley Harriers M40 56 56 42 
Philip Livermore Abbey Runners M 57 00 43 
Ken Taylor Rossendale Harriers M55 58 15 44 
Andy Staveley Burnden Road Runners M40 58 20 45 
Mike Riley Clayton Le Moors Harriers M 58 33 46 
Dan Appleby Radcliffe Athletic Club M 58 47 47 
David Johnston Mercia Fell Runners M45 58 59 48 
Tony Hesketh Horwich Harriers M55 59 10 49 
Kieran Carr Clayton Le Moors Harriers M60 59 24 50 
Ian Hughes Macclesfield Harriers AC M40 59 55 51 
Martyn Pollitt Burnden Road Runners M40 00 08 52 
Doug Fleming Horwich Harriers M45 00 33 53 
Christine Howard Matlock Athletic Club F 00 46 
Chris Lane Chorley Harriers M 00 58 54 
Gareth Booth Chorley Harriers M 01 02 55 
Mike Nelson Macclesfield Harriers AC M 02 19 56 
Steve Hammond Tattenhall Runners M45 02 48 57 
Malc Christie Chorley Harriers M40 02 51 58 
Jo Smith Calder Valley Fell Runners F 02 54 
Mark Walsh Darwen Dashers M 03 01 59 
Richard Roberts Northern Vets M40 03 04 60 
Albert Sunter Horwich Harriers M45 03 21 61 
Maureen Laney Clayton Le Moors Harriers F50 03 37 
Joseph Nuttall Unattached M 03 56 62 
Mark Iley Ilkley Harriers M40 04 11 63 
Phil Janaway Pensby Runners M 04 16 64 
Rob Haworth Horwich Harriers M45 05 11 65 
Dave Bateson Achilli Ratti Climbing Club M50 05 41 66 
Paul Archer Unattached M40 05 52 67 
Roger Taylor Unattached M 06 07 68 
R Jereis Fell Runners Association M40 06 09 69 
Ruth Metcalfe Eryri Harriers F 06 16 
Kenny Forster Spectrum Striders Running Club M45 07 10 70 
Ian Cookson Red Rose Road Runners M50 07 35 71 
Rudolf MacIejkowicz Unattached M50 08 48 72 
Geoff Newsam Clayton Le Moors Harriers M55 12 38 73 
Andy Quickfall Newburgh Nomads Running Club M45 13 27 74 
Keith Thomas Lostock Athletic Club M45 13 34 75 
Nick Kelly Unattached M 13 44 76 
Jamie Dowdall Darwen Dashers M 14 03 77 
Geoffrey Fielding Rossendale Harriers M60 14 04 78 
Peter Starkey Chorley Harriers M 15 36 79 
Stuart Furness Unattached M55 16 34 80 
Simon Galloway Todmorden Harriers M40 16 45 81 
Steve Schofield Unattached M 16 50 82 
John Quine Kendal Athletic Club M45 16 54 83 
John Adair Holmfirth Harriers M50 16 56 84 
Lisa Lacon Holmfirth Harriers F 16 57 
Suzanne Budgett Horwich Harriers F40 17 03 
Paul Wright Unattached M40 17 26 85 
Rob Ashworth Unattached M40 18 26 86 
Rod Sutcliffe Calder Valley Fell Runners M50 18 42 87 
Peter Jagan Bingley Harriers M55 18 49 88 
Don Ashton Darwen Dashers M65 19 10 89 
Colin Waterworth Horwich Harriers M45 19 26 90 
R Metcalfe Horwich Harriers F 21 20 
Nick Rose Chester Triathlon Club M 22 47 91 
Peter Cobb Wrecsam Tri Club M40 22 47 92 
Dave Kehoe Unattached M 23 40 93 
John Hunt Unattached M 23 40 94 
John Foulds Horwich Harriers M40 26 42 95 
Jackie Commons Clayton Le Moors Harriers F40 26 58 
Stewart Forsyth Lytham St Annes Running Club M45 27 11 96 
David Lee Chorley Harriers M55 30 49 97 
Julie Howarth Horwich Harriers F 30 53 
Paul Oldfield Unattached M45 31 47 98 
Martin Walsh Lytham St Annes Running Club M55 32 36 99 
Kate Porter Horwich Harriers F 32 38 10 
Jason Tonge Lostock Athletic Club M 33 10 100 
Dave Culpan Calder Valley Fell Runners M40 33 56 101 
Ian Charters Horwich Harriers M50 34 59 102 
Barry Allman Horwich Harriers M45 35 20 103 
Dave Taylor Clayton Le Moors Harriers M55 35 27 104 
Celia Mills Calder Valley Fell Runners F40 35 32 11 
John Potter Cheshire Tally Ho Hare and Hounds Club M45 35 36 105 
Angela Leonard Manchester YMCA Harriers F40 36 11 12 
Jan Atkins Chorley Harriers F55 36 28 13 
Jenny Wiseman Chorley Harriers F40 36 38 14 
Jamie Martinez Unattached M 36 56 106 
Nicola Raby Chorley Harriers F 36 58 15 
Anna Crabtree Chorley Harriers F 37 39 16 
Mark Checkley Unattached M40 38 21 107 
Carly Hancock Radcliffe Athletic Club F 38 44 17 
Jacqueline Redmayne Chorley Harriers F 38 56 18 
Karl Pitt Chorley Harriers M40 38 58 108 
Michael Moorehead Settle Harriers M45 39 29 109 
Martin Bates Wesham Road Runners M45 40 06 110 
Andrew Crook Bowland Fell Runners M40 41 29 111 
Martin Quinn Chorley Harriers M 42 24 112 
Robyn Anderson Unattached F 56 09 19 
Richard Kenworthy Tattenhall Runners M 56 09 113 
Barry Chapman Unattached M 57 52 114 
Wayne Walsh Bowland Fell Runners M45 58 05 115 
Paul Walsh Lytham St Annes Running Club M55 01 21 116 
Gordon Stone Horwich Harriers M45 08 31 117 
John Swift Chorley Athletic Club M65 11 17 118 
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: http://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=931&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Version 3.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2018