visitor:
256935
 
rss feed:
 
 
 
Results for Great Langdale Half Marathon on the 30th Sep 2001
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPosition
Paul Muller Blackpool Wyre Fylde Athletic Club M40 15 13 1 of 220 
Mike Scott Bingley Harriers M 21 44 2 of 220 
Tim Austin Dark Peak M 21 56 3 of 220 
Geoff Ayers Cumberland Athletic M 22 45 4 of 220 
David Knee Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers M 24 03 5 of 220 
John Montague Barrow & Furness Striders AC M 24 25 6 of 220 
Jim Thorn Headington RoadRunners M 24 53 7 of 220 
Steve Freeman Ambleside Athletic Club M 24 55 8 of 220 
Jeffery Ross Northumberland Fell Runners M 25 06 9 of 220 
Andrew Meskimmon Holme Valley Athletic Club M 26 10 10 of 220 
Douglas Brown Dumfries Running Club M 26 19 11 of 220 
Paul Lewis Middlesbrough Mandale Athletic Club M 27 08 12 of 220 
Gareth Patchett Spenborough & District AC M 27 54 13 of 220 
Andy Smith Telford Harriers M40 28 15 14 of 220 
James Schofield Unattached M 28 29 15 of 220 
Robert Brown Durham City Harriers M45 30 18 16 of 220 
Steve Clawson Rossendale Harriers M 30 19 17 of 220 
Bob Innes Penistone Footpath Runners M50 30 28 18 of 220 
John Osborne Settle Harriers M 31 34 19 of 220 
Kath Drake Spenborough & District AC F40 31 43 20 of 220 
Colin Talbot Unattached M55 32 14 21 of 220 
Paul Eilles Derwentside AC M 32 26 22 of 220 
David Atherton Unattached M 32 31 23 of 220 
Vanessa Mulholland Altrincham Athletic Club F 33 56 24 of 220 
Stephen Townsend Unattached M40 33 58 25 of 220 
Gyles Smith Unattached M 34 20 26 of 220 
Ken Fowler Bolton Harriers M45 34 22 27 of 220 
David Holt Unattached M 35 41 28 of 220 
James Graham Unattached M 36 05 29 of 220 
John Duff Unattached M 36 20 30 of 220 
Melinda Wilkinson Clayton Le Moors Harriers M 36 24 31 of 220 
Jim Loudon Unattached M 36 26 32 of 220 
Anthony Shepherd Settle Harriers M 36 43 33 of 220 
Paul Sturtridge Bideford M45 37 38 34 of 220 
Mike Sell Worcester Athletic Club M45 37 43 35 of 220 
Robin Livingstone Perth Road Runners M45 37 46 36 of 220 
Unknown Unknown Unattached M 37 54 37 of 220 
Simon Vallance Unattached M 38 16 38 of 220 
Peter Hodgetts Stafford Harriers M55 38 29 39 of 220 
Chris Fellows Unattached M 38 34 40 of 220 
Kevin Towers Kendal Athletic Club M40 38 35 41 of 220 
Michael Court Vale Royal Athletic Club M 38 51 42 of 220 
Craig Preston Hoad Hill Harriers M 38 54 43 of 220 
Robert Hardcastle Unattached M 39 44 44 of 220 
Brian Meakin Unattached M 39 58 45 of 220 
Paul White Unattached M45 40 54 46 of 220 
Matt Foxwell Kendal Athletic Club M 41 06 47 of 220 
Martin Evans Unattached M 41 15 48 of 220 
Simon Oxley Unattached M45 41 53 49 of 220 
Andy Plummer Penistone Footpath Runners M45 41 53 50 of 220 
Mark Southern Unattached M 42 08 51 of 220 
Martin Bell Unattached M 42 22 52 of 220 
Simon Rose Unattached M 42 40 53 of 220 
George Scholes Longwood Harriers Athletic Club M 42 57 54 of 220 
Andrew Hinde Settle Harriers M40 43 14 55 of 220 
Gary Allsopp Settle Harriers M 43 19 56 of 220 
Peter Wright-Bellamy Mandale Harriers M45 43 20 57 of 220 
Andrea Bailey Unattached M45 43 24 58 of 220 
Andrew White Runnymede Runners M 43 45 59 of 220 
Shaun Savage Army Athletic Club M45 43 58 60 of 220 
Colin Parcell Bridlington Road Runners M40 44 17 61 of 220 
George Bingham Unattached M40 44 27 62 of 220 
Kevin Hart Unattached M 44 30 63 of 220 
Mark Swindlehurst Keighley & Craven AC M 45 00 64 of 220 
Brian Rycroft Unattached M40 45 06 65 of 220 
Glyn Woodward Chorley Harriers M 45 07 66 of 220 
Ian Wragg Penistone Footpath Runners M40 45 23 67 of 220 
Michael Curry Unattached M40 45 38 68 of 220 
Finlay McCalman Wesham Road Runners M 45 39 69 of 220 
Keith Butterworth West Pennine Runners M40 45 58 70 of 220 
Keith Belcher Abbey Runners M45 46 04 71 of 220 
Michael Smith Hallamshire Harriers M 46 08 72 of 220 
Roger Wilkins Unattached M55 46 32 73 of 220 
Stephen Webster Unattached M40 47 07 74 of 220 
Laurence Ormerod Settle Harriers M40 47 10 75 of 220 
Sarah Folks Unattached F 47 45 76 of 220 
Ruth Sills Heaton Harriers F 47 45 77 of 220 
Martin Walsh Lytham St Annes Running Club M50 48 07 78 of 220 
Michael Denver Knavesmire Harriers M45 48 24 79 of 220 
Jon Howard Unattached M40 48 48 80 of 220 
Sandra Snape Blackburn Road Runners F 48 52 81 of 220 
Alex Jefferson Unattached M 49 08 82 of 220 
John Hill Unattached M40 49 09 83 of 220 
Michael Waterton Unattached M40 49 12 84 of 220 
David Foster Penistone Footpath Runners M40 49 19 85 of 220 
Simon Hays Unattached M40 49 23 86 of 220 
Eamon Mooney Rochdale Harriers M45 49 27 87 of 220 
Gordon Bradley Durham City Harriers M45 49 32 88 of 220 
John Howarth Wesham Road Runners M45 49 37 89 of 220 
Tim Woodward Unattached M 49 51 90 of 220 
Trevor Knowles Westmorland Triathlon Club M 49 55 91 of 220 
Bruce Walker Troon Tortoise Athletic Club M55 49 57 92 of 220 
Alan Jackson North East Vets M50 49 57 93 of 220 
John Pulford Unattached M50 50 03 94 of 220 
Jackie Keasley Helsby Running Club F40 50 12 95 of 220 
Henry Ramage Derwentside AC M60 50 15 96 of 220 
John King Kendal Athletic Club M50 50 30 97 of 220 
Chris Morley Unattached M 50 37 98 of 220 
Don Allan Cumberland Athletic M50 51 12 99 of 220 
Ian Davies Unattached M40 51 38 100 of 220 
Gordon Allison Eden Runners M55 51 44 101 of 220 
Ruth Fletcher Unattached M50 51 55 102 of 220 
Philip Rycroft Haddington East Lothian Pacemakers M40 51 58 103 of 220 
David Rosen Lancaster & Morecambe AC M45 52 21 104 of 220 
Brian Latto Knavesmire Harriers M65 52 43 105 of 220 
Dean Fozard Unattached M 52 43 106 of 220 
Steve Spooner Unattached M 53 45 107 of 220 
Mark Weldon Unattached M 53 50 108 of 220 
Tony Rockey Unattached M 54 01 109 of 220 
James Plant Unattached M45 54 47 110 of 220 
Matthew Taylor Penistone Footpath Runners M 55 02 111 of 220 
Peter Bartlett Wesham Road Runners M50 55 07 112 of 220 
Ian MacKie Unattached M 55 22 113 of 220 
Lesley Houfe Unattached F35 55 27 114 of 220 
Cory Jones Unattached M 55 51 115 of 220 
Ken Connor Warrington Road Runners M 55 51 116 of 220 
David Neate Unattached M40 56 06 117 of 220 
Mike Cronin Hoad Hill Harriers M40 56 15 118 of 220 
Dorothy Pelly Dark Peak F40 56 25 119 of 220 
Michelle Millward Penistone Footpath Runners F35 56 26 120 of 220 
Mathon Adams Unattached M 56 31 121 of 220 
Peter Hunt Unattached M50 56 31 122 of 220 
Paul Walsh Lytham St Annes Running Club M55 56 47 123 of 220 
Andrew Hodgens Unattached M 57 00 124 of 220 
Susan Higham Penistone Footpath Runners F50 57 11 125 of 220 
P Ivan Unattached M 57 12 126 of 220 
Michael Hall Unattached M 57 15 127 of 220 
Neil Walmsley Ambleside Athletic Club M45 57 48 128 of 220 
Michael Hope Unattached M50 57 48 129 of 220 
John Sayer Unattached M 58 04 130 of 220 
Victor Kilgore Cumberland Athletic M65 58 09 131 of 220 
Clive Heap Cambridge Harriers M50 58 43 132 of 220 
Paul Millward Penistone Footpath Runners M40 58 57 133 of 220 
Lawrence Elbourne Unattached M45 58 58 134 of 220 
Dave Ablitt Ambleside Athletic Club M50 59 28 135 of 220 
Sophie Christopher Bourton Road Runners F 59 38 136 of 220 
Unknown Unknown Unattached M 59 42 137 of 220 
Amanda Tipples Unattached F 59 43 138 of 220 
John Crombie Unattached M45 59 48 139 of 220 
Sally Varian Hoad Hill Harriers F45 59 56 140 of 220 
Michael Kine Nailsea Running Club M50 59 59 141 of 220 
Peter Mitchell Eden Runners M50 00 50 142 of 220 
Jane Talbot Strathearn Harriers F35 01 14 143 of 220 
Neil Combe Strathearn Harriers M 01 14 144 of 220 
Les Mitchell Chapel Allerton Runners M55 01 19 145 of 220 
Peter Stone Aire Valley Runners M 01 23 146 of 220 
Derek Pye Lancaster & Morecambe AC M45 01 31 147 of 220 
Jim Laycock Unattached M45 01 55 148 of 220 
David I'Anson Unattached M55 01 55 149 of 220 
Jo Taylor Lancaster & Morecambe AC F35 02 07 150 of 220 
Unknown Unknown Unattached M 03 35 151 of 220 
Michelle Havers Unattached F 04 16 152 of 220 
Andrew Ward Unattached M 04 18 153 of 220 
Richard Waters Unattached M 04 19 154 of 220 
Paul McGreevy Wigton Road Runners M45 04 20 155 of 220 
Victor Smith Cumberland Athletic M65 04 35 156 of 220 
Dawn Harmse Unattached F35 04 39 157 of 220 
Robert Gray Retford Athletic Club M50 04 41 158 of 220 
John Rutherford Unattached M40 04 54 159 of 220 
David Goodwin Steel City Striders M45 04 55 160 of 220 
John Holden Leigh Harriers & Athletic Club M45 05 28 161 of 220 
Neil Bose Unattached M40 05 31 162 of 220 
Patricia Hawkins Knavesmire Harriers F35 05 49 163 of 220 
Nick Daly Unattached M40 06 02 164 of 220 
Denis Wood Unattached M55 06 56 165 of 220 
Marion Greenwood Unattached F50 07 07 166 of 220 
Lynne Hope Unattached F45 07 08 167 of 220 
Ann Sturtridge Unattached F 07 10 168 of 220 
Phillip Pickering Unattached M50 07 25 169 of 220 
John Coupe Unattached M45 07 45 170 of 220 
Vivien West Unattached F40 08 16 171 of 220 
Carol Archer Unattached F40 08 17 172 of 220 
Miriam Rosen Lancaster & Morecambe AC F50 08 30 173 of 220 
Sarah Bullock Keighley & Craven AC F35 08 45 174 of 220 
Kathy Jarvis Unattached F35 08 57 175 of 220 
Bill Mansley Northern Vets M60 10 06 176 of 220 
Nicola Hope Unattached F 10 25 177 of 220 
Michael Smith Hallamshire Harriers M60 11 11 178 of 220 
Aliosn Crumbie Unattached F35 11 21 179 of 220 
Chris Batten Unattached M 11 21 180 of 220 
Simon Gower City of Hull AC M 11 37 181 of 220 
Julie Savage Altrincham Athletic Club F40 11 57 182 of 220 
Susan Goldrick Unattached F35 12 28 183 of 220 
Thomas Hayes Unattached M40 12 37 184 of 220 
Derek Mitchell Unattached M60 13 04 185 of 220 
Pete Abernethy Unattached M 13 44 186 of 220 
Hazel Bowden Bideford F55 13 53 187 of 220 
Beth Jones Nidd Valley Road Runners F 14 00 188 of 220 
Peter Brown Blackhill Bounders Running Club M50 14 14 189 of 220 
Jean Bradley Elvet Striders M45 14 25 190 of 220 
Stewart McKenzie Unattached M 14 46 191 of 220 
Andrew Edwards Unattached M 15 14 192 of 220 
Jill Hall Elvet Striders F40 15 14 193 of 220 
Neil Thomson Unattached M 15 26 194 of 220 
Jane Foster Penistone Footpath Runners F45 15 35 195 of 220 
Linda Clarke Unattached F35 16 03 196 of 220 
Sarah Moor Unattached M 16 24 197 of 220 
Colin Chadwick Unattached M55 16 54 198 of 220 
Michael Cross Knavesmire Harriers M50 17 34 199 of 220 
Stanley Slyth Unattached M50 18 04 200 of 220 
Ann Pearson Unattached F50 18 31 201 of 220 
Chris Pearson Unattached M45 18 31 202 of 220 
Keith Bowden Bideford M50 18 42 203 of 220 
Annette Fraser Unattached F35 19 57 204 of 220 
Karen Walters Perth Road Runners F40 21 44 205 of 220 
Stuart Lay Cumberland Athletic M50 22 13 206 of 220 
Meg Lee Unattached F50 22 57 207 of 220 
Sheila Latto Knavesmire Harriers F60 23 12 208 of 220 
Barry Clarke Unattached M 23 50 211 of 220 
Paul Kelly Durham Fell Runners M50 23 57 209 of 220 
Philip Kelly Unattached M45 23 58 210 of 220 
Mary Burns Witham Running Club F50 24 43 212 of 220 
Elliott Blackburn Gateshead Harriers M60 27 25 213 of 220 
Trevor Savage Unattached M45 28 16 214 of 220 
Ruth McKenzie Unattached F50 29 33 215 of 220 
Dorothy Holden Knavesmire Harriers F55 34 26 216 of 220 
Frank Holden Knavesmire Harriers M55 34 26 217 of 220 
Dianne Allan Cumberland Athletic F 38 12 218 of 220 
Unknown Unknown Unattached M 48 53 219 of 220 
Karen Hadley Unattached F 57 28 220 of 220 
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: http://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=961&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Version 3.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2018