View the Dewsbury Road Runners Calendar
 
visitor:
285211
 
rss feed:
 
 
 
Results for Great Langdale Half Marathon on the 17th Oct 1999
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPosition
Paul Muller Wrekin Road Runners M40 15 37 1 of 147 
Paul Frodsham Helsby Running Club M40 18 38 2 of 147 
Mark Hall Dumfries Running Club M 19 45 3 of 147 
Les Hill Dumfries Running Club M40 22 20 4 of 147 
Steve Varney Kendal Athletic Club M45 23 02 5 of 147 
Dennis Metcalfe Hoad Hill Harriers M50 23 38 6 of 147 
Rodney Johnston Border Harriers Athletics Club M50 23 59 7 of 147 
Graham MacNeil Helsby Running Club M 24 05 8 of 147 
Chris Norris Settle Harriers M40 24 43 9 of 147 
Brian Short Cumberland Athletic M 25 55 10 of 147 
Terry Carr Derwentside AC M45 26 50 11 of 147 
Ste Dobson Helsby Running Club M 28 15 12 of 147 
David Thornton Clayton Le Moors Harriers M50 31 12 13 of 147 
Anthony Shepherd Settle Harriers M40 31 49 14 of 147 
Peter Dimbleby Road Runners Club M 32 01 15 of 147 
Andrew Bailey Harrogate Harriers M40 32 22 16 of 147 
Colin Talbot Unattached M55 32 53 17 of 147 
Kath Drake Spenborough & District AC F35 32 59 18 of 147 
Andrew Laybourn Evenwood Road Runners M50 33 51 19 of 147 
Mark Wilson Wigton Road Runners M 34 05 20 of 147 
Paul Grimsdale Oxford City Athletic Club M40 34 21 21 of 147 
Malcolm Fawcett Knavesmire Harriers M55 35 19 22 of 147 
Anthony McVey Unattached M40 35 47 23 of 147 
Paul Walsh Lancaster & Morecambe AC M45 36 17 24 of 147 
David Tomlinson Unattached M50 36 26 25 of 147 
Paul Lee Keswick Athletic Club M50 36 32 26 of 147 
Tony Shipp Goole Viking Striders M40 36 39 27 of 147 
Steve Bennett Eden Runners M 36 48 28 of 147 
David Pullman Goole Viking Striders M45 37 21 29 of 147 
Christopher Shepherd Unattached M45 37 36 30 of 147 
Peter Gulliford Unattached M50 37 57 31 of 147 
Derrick Harris Unattached M50 38 12 32 of 147 
Jack Smith Lancaster & Morecambe AC M55 38 17 33 of 147 
David Cook North Fylde Athletic Club M50 38 25 34 of 147 
Allan Kaggs Unattached M 38 36 35 of 147 
Alan Kelly Achilli Ratti Climbing Club M50 38 47 36 of 147 
John Oldroyd Lancaster & Morecambe AC M50 40 03 37 of 147 
Craig Preston Hoad Hill Harriers M 40 40 38 of 147 
Mike Crowe Hoad Hill Harriers M55 40 43 39 of 147 
Alistair Hornsby Black Combe Runners M 40 46 40 of 147 
Carl Whinham Unattached M 40 58 41 of 147 
Michael Wrigley Clayton Le Moors Harriers M55 41 10 42 of 147 
Peter Costello Clayton Le Moors Harriers M 41 21 43 of 147 
Brian Kenny Achilli Ratti Climbing Club M 41 48 44 of 147 
Jennifer Adams Red Rose Road Runners F45 41 57 45 of 147 
Malcolm McDougall Cumberland Athletic M60 42 17 46 of 147 
Rainer Burchett Keswick Athletic Club M60 42 56 47 of 147 
Christopher Dowling Blengdale Runners M 43 02 48 of 147 
Keith Butterworth West Pennine Runners M 43 19 49 of 147 
Jackie Keasley Helsby Running Club F40 43 44 50 of 147 
David Hugill Achilli Ratti Climbing Club M50 44 20 51 of 147 
David Johnson Hatton Darts Running Club M50 44 42 52 of 147 
Andrew Reid Unattached M 44 44 53 of 147 
Maitland Pollock Unattached M45 44 44 54 of 147 
Vinny Brodrick Clayton Le Moors Harriers M40 45 08 56 of 147 
David Cockbain Unattached M45 45 28 58 of 147 
Gary Dover Unattached M 45 41 59 of 147 
Lisa Richardson Blackburn Road Runners F 45 46 60 of 147 
Len McMean Cumberland Athletic M40 46 06 61 of 147 
Graeme Leatherd Road Runners Club M40 46 34 62 of 147 
Sandra Snape Blackburn Road Runners F35 46 42 63 of 147 
Anthony Gilbert Unattached M 47 04 64 of 147 
Lucy Back Kendal Athletic Club F 47 35 65 of 147 
Joseph Walker Cumberland Athletic M50 47 48 66 of 147 
Patricia Parker Cumberland Athletic F45 47 48 67 of 147 
Howard Richards Westmorland Triathlon Club M 48 17 68 of 147 
Martin Dimbleby Unattached M 48 47 69 of 147 
Allan Kaye Unattached M50 48 52 70 of 147 
Sidney Molyneux Picton Running Club M50 48 52 71 of 147 
Philip Michlewski Achilli Ratti Climbing Club M45 49 32 72 of 147 
Philip Russell Ford Halewood AC M50 49 37 73 of 147 
Alec Whiteside Hoad Hill Harriers M60 49 45 74 of 147 
Mike Cronin Hoad Hill Harriers M40 50 15 75 of 147 
Neil Douthwaite Evenwood Road Runners M 50 23 76 of 147 
Graham Clark Unattached M40 50 23 77 of 147 
Larry Malone Road Runners Club M45 50 56 78 of 147 
Jeremy Horton Unattached M40 51 05 79 of 147 
Ian MacKie Unattached M45 51 06 80 of 147 
David Milsom Unattached M 51 30 82 of 147 
Wendy Corson Unattached F40 51 42 83 of 147 
John Birkett Unattached M 51 43 84 of 147 
Roger Maguire Goole Viking Striders M45 51 44 85 of 147 
Bruce Walker Troon Tortoise Athletic Club M50 52 20 86 of 147 
John Sayer Unattached M50 52 30 87 of 147 
Patric Gilchrist Keswick Athletic Club M50 53 02 88 of 147 
Marian McPhail Dumfries Running Club F45 53 24 89 of 147 
John Rayner Unattached M 53 39 90 of 147 
Irenie Bass Nidd Valley Road Runners F50 53 39 91 of 147 
Derek Pye Lancaster & Morecambe AC M45 53 39 92 of 147 
Simon Rose Unattached M 53 54 93 of 147 
Aleks Stojkovic Goole Viking Striders F 53 59 94 of 147 
Paul Kitching Unattached M 54 04 95 of 147 
Liz Dobson Helsby Running Club F35 54 40 96 of 147 
David I'Anson York Acorn Running Club M55 54 49 97 of 147 
John Keohane Unattached M 56 14 98 of 147 
Paul McGreevy Wigton Road Runners M40 56 29 99 of 147 
Michael Waterton Unattached M40 56 49 100 of 147 
Denis Bland Kendal Athletic Club M45 56 49 101 of 147 
Geoff Harrington Cumberland Athletic M50 56 50 102 of 147 
Angela Campion Retford Athletic Club F40 56 55 103 of 147 
Carol Geddes Retford Athletic Club F35 56 55 104 of 147 
Ian Clark Unattached M45 57 12 105 of 147 
Dorothy Pullman Goole Viking Striders F40 57 18 106 of 147 
Richard Dixon Unattached M45 57 19 107 of 147 
Helen Sanderson Dumfries Running Club F 57 25 108 of 147 
Sharon West Houghton and Peterlee Athletics Club F 57 40 109 of 147 
John King Kendal Athletic Club M50 57 53 110 of 147 
Austin Marshall Teesdale Athletic Club M50 57 53 111 of 147 
Karen Patton Hoad Hill Harriers F35 58 15 112 of 147 
Andrew Whittle Hoad Hill Harriers M 58 15 113 of 147 
Darron Wilson Unattached M 58 42 114 of 147 
Terry Storry Unattached M45 58 42 115 of 147 
Fred Lavender Unattached M70 58 43 116 of 147 
Rachel Metcalfe Dumfries Running Club F 58 55 117 of 147 
Kenneth Woodruff Unattached M50 59 10 118 of 147 
Neil Combe Perth Road Runners M40 59 10 119 of 147 
Finlay McCalman Wesham Road Runners M 59 17 120 of 147 
Howard Jones Unattached M40 59 58 121 of 147 
Joyce Mann Unattached M40 00 01 122 of 147 
Whinham Whinham Unattached M 02 42 123 of 147 
Paddy McDonald Haddington East Lothian Pacemakers M45 03 41 124 of 147 
Sally Varian Haddington East Lothian Pacemakers F45 04 41 125 of 147 
Stuart Grundy Hoad Hill Harriers M45 04 49 126 of 147 
Charm Robson Unattached F55 05 30 127 of 147 
Patricia Cook North Fylde Athletic Club F45 06 55 128 of 147 
Les Smith Houghton and Peterlee Athletics Club M 07 14 129 of 147 
Colin Chadwick Teesdale Athletic Club M50 08 20 130 of 147 
Elliott Blackburn Gateshead Harriers M60 09 14 131 of 147 
Godfrey Tallents Retford Athletic Club M55 10 08 132 of 147 
Eric Pendleton Spectrum Striders Running Club M70 10 29 133 of 147 
Chris Batten Unattached M 11 21 134 of 147 
Alison Crumbie Unattached F35 11 21 135 of 147 
David Leary Unattached M50 11 28 136 of 147 
Alan Beaman Retford Athletic Club M55 13 55 137 of 147 
Sandra Heaton Cumberland Athletic F35 14 34 138 of 147 
Fiona Lee Unattached F 15 24 139 of 147 
Lynda Salkeld Cumberland Athletic F45 16 16 140 of 147 
Vincent Naylor Retford Athletic Club M55 18 25 141 of 147 
Susan Adams Knavesmire Harriers F45 21 52 142 of 147 
Michael Oliver Hart Road Runners M 24 17 143 of 147 
Paul Adams Knavesmire Harriers M45 24 48 144 of 147 
Michael McVey Unattached M50 28 44 145 of 147 
Malcolm Marvin Unattached M 59 59 146 of 147 
Paul McDowell Unattached M 59 59 147 of 147 
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: http://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=963&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Version 3.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2018