View the Dewsbury Road Runners Calendar
 
visitor:
388476
 
rss feed:
 
 
 
Results for Windmill Half Marathon on the 15th Jul 2018
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPosition
Ben Whitworth Woodford Green Athletic Club M35 18 13 
Hugo Olsen Unattached M50 20 57 
Tim Baldwin Saltaire Striders M 21 43 
Jonathan Howarth Rossendale Harriers M35 24 28 
Michael Michael Unattached M35 24 33 
Niall Owens Unattached M35 25 03 
Jonathan Sangster Unattached M 25 26 
Bozhidar Kasabov Wigan Harriers M40 25 54 
Phil Riding Penny Lane Striders M40 25 58 
Carly Needham Rochdale Harriers F 26 18 10 
Andy Preston Rossendale Harriers M35 27 15 11 
Michael Osinski-Gray Fylde Coast Runners M35 27 27 12 
Tony Taylor Unattached M40 27 36 13 
Adam Procter Unattached M 28 07 14 
Jose Shaw Unattached M50 28 19 15 
Tom Sirett Ellesmere Port Running Club M 28 39 16 
David Wilson St Helens Striders M 29 15 17 
George Ravenhall Unattached M 29 16 18 
Ian Smith Unattached M 29 32 19 
Mark Collier Unattached M40 29 44 20 
Alex Tate Lytham St Annes Running Club M 30 25 21 
Iain Hooley Unattached M45 30 40 22 
Jody McGurk Unattached M 30 41 23 
Mark Dodd Ellesmere Port Running Club M40 31 00 24 
Neil Brock Royton Road Runners M50 31 56 25 
Colin Dobbs Penny Lane Striders M40 32 07 26 
Andy Jones Unattached M40 33 42 28 
Alexa Besnard Chorlton Runners F35 35 08 30 
John Harrison Ellesmere Port Running Club M35 35 20 31 
James Tipton Rossendale Harriers M35 36 07 32 
Robert Garth Penny Lane Striders M 36 17 33 
Stephen Coleman Fylde Coast Runners M55 36 56 34 
Scott Greenwood Victoria Park Harriers M 37 37 36 
Christopher Hargreaves Red Rose Road Runners M35 38 08 40 
Felicity Wolohan Lytham St Annes Running Club F 38 26 41 
Michael Good Middlesbrough & Cleveland Harriers M50 38 30 43 
Steven Willetts Red Rose Road Runners M 40 00 48 
Liam Mellon Hyde Village Striders M 40 01 51 
Phil Cray Garstang Running Club M55 40 13 49 
Andy Miller Walney Wind Cheetahs M50 40 20 50 
Andrew Haughton Hyde Village Striders M45 40 47 54 
Neil Gregson Wesham Road Runners M 41 11 53 
Keith Johnstone South Leeds Lakers Running Club M40 41 52 57 
Paul Young Rossendale Harriers M40 41 59 55 
Jennifer Hill Lytham St Annes Running Club F 42 10 60 
Dez Appleton Lytham St Annes Running Club M40 43 01 63 
John Agnew Fylde Coast Runners M35 43 18 65 
Lynsey Birtwistle Accrington Road Runners F35 43 18 66 
Dave Rushton Radcliffe Athletic Club M50 44 06 70 
Paul Todd Cumberland Athletic M45 44 43 75 
Michael Smith St Helens Striders M 44 57 80 
Christopher Hibbert Manchester Harriers M50 45 19 79 
Geoff Leech Horwich Harriers M50 45 24 83 
Ian Critchley Merseyside Police AC M45 45 33 82 
Alan Talbot Buxton Athletic Club M65 45 52 90 
Ted Smith Unattached M50 45 58 87 
David Atkinson Unattached M55 46 25 92 
Harry Godson Bentham Beagles Running Club M45 46 33 95 
Ian Tate Lytham St Annes Running Club M40 47 36 99 
Laura Conn Preston Harriers F 48 19 105 
Mary Cheung Bolton Utd Harriers F35 48 22 108 
Darren Jackson Wigan Harriers M40 48 48 111 
Steve Murphy Red Rose Road Runners M45 49 39 116 
Susan Plant Unattached F50 49 57 120 
Stephen Cole Stockport Harriers M45 50 01 117 
David Marsh Southport Waterloo AC M55 50 07 119 
James Buckley Lytham St Annes Running Club M 50 16 127 
Andy Sales Bridport Runners M40 50 29 123 
Hannah McCusker Red Rose Road Runners F 50 36 121 
Robert Tomlin Prestwich Athletic Club M40 51 26 131 
Chris Foden Fylde Coast Runners M40 51 43 134 
Cheryl Harrison Unattached F50 51 55 132 
Basia Pawelczak Blackpool Wyre Fylde Athletic Club F 52 27 135 
Paul Carlin Southport Waterloo AC M45 53 04 140 
Michael Coupland Red Rose Road Runners M40 53 10 147 
Rebecca Glen Goyt Valley Striders F40 53 26 152 
Andrea Douglas Unattached F40 53 31 145 
Gemma Greenwood Unattached F35 53 56 149 
Sean Pickles Rossendale Harriers M45 55 30 156 
Alan Power Unattached M60 55 53 158 
Steven Higham Fylde Coast Runners M45 55 53 163 
Caroline Brown Wigan Harriers F45 55 56 162 
Don Harrison Unattached M50 56 07 161 
Andrew Bell Congleton Harriers M55 56 24 169 
John Cunningham Cumberland Athletic M50 56 27 165 
Susan Hawitt Lytham St Annes Running Club F50 57 19 178 
Mark Fawcett Trawden Athletic Club M45 57 20 174 
Kevin Murray Lytham St Annes Running Club M40 57 20 177 
Mckenzie Madison Radcliffe Athletic Club M 58 02 187 
Brett Stevens Fylde Coast Runners M40 58 12 193 
Simon Morris Red Rose Road Runners M40 58 14 183 
Peter Williams Oldham & Royton M60 59 01 190 
Matthew Tate Fylde Coast Runners M40 59 08 189 
Chris Bowker Lytham St Annes Running Club M 59 24 196 
Geoff Smith Clayton Le Moors Harriers M40 59 42 198 
Chris Adams Unattached M35 00 02 204 
Paul Fry Unattached M50 00 03 205 
Frank Miller Garstang Running Club M70 00 12 208 
George Thompson Oldham & Royton M55 00 21 206 
Paul Cobham Unattached M 00 33 210 
Alice Gallagher Belle Vue Racers F 00 34 215 
Sacha Cooper Unattached F45 00 38 207 
Matt Wilson Blackburn Road Runners M 02 25 225 
Paul Moss Garstang Running Club M55 03 18 233 
Mark Laird Fylde Coast Runners M50 03 18 236 
Phil White Blackburn Road Runners M65 03 23 227 
Ged Critchley Oldham & Royton M40 03 33 234 
Kelly Seward Unattached F35 03 50 232 
Gary Smith Royton Road Runners M55 03 51 241 
Michelle Hincks Radcliffe Athletic Club F 05 09 244 
James McAfee Fylde Coast Runners M35 05 10 242 
Ross McKelvie Lytham St Annes Running Club M 05 10 243 
Marie Godson Bentham Beagles Running Club F50 05 36 247 
Brian Hanley Red Rose Road Runners M50 05 46 248 
Andrew Smith Rochdale Triathlon M45 06 33 261 
Richard Murray Bingley Harriers M 06 56 255 
Joanne Cooke Stainland Lions F45 07 14 256 
Caitlin Stokes Howgill Harriers F 07 53 263 
Mary Hewitt Garstang Running Club F60 08 03 266 
Dawn Callaghan Unattached F40 08 35 272 
Peter Reid Lytham St Annes Running Club M45 08 48 270 
Colette Clarkson Fylde Coast Runners F50 09 34 277 
Stuart Jones Unattached M55 09 44 279 
Thomas Dillon Fylde Coast Runners M35 09 56 275 
Caroline McCormick Unattached F40 10 37 282 
Kenny Gawne Preston Harriers M45 11 24 283 
Hilary Herman Fylde Coast Runners F55 11 38 286 
Nicola Mills Oldham & Royton F40 11 48 293 
Lorraine Alty South Ribble Harriers F55 11 57 290 
Claire Guest Stainland Lions F40 12 37 294 
Alan Cooper Fylde Coast Runners M 13 10 296 
Joseph Connor Bramhall Runners M35 13 30 301 
Steve Tate Lytham St Annes Running Club M60 13 59 305 
Wayne Richards Fylde Coast Runners M50 14 14 306 
Tracey Delaney Oldham & Royton F 14 44 312 
Gill Harding Unattached F55 14 57 308 
Emma Owen Astley & Tyldesley Road Runners F40 15 25 315 
Catherine Worsley Astley & Tyldesley Road Runners F45 15 25 316 
Emma Cattermole Unattached F45 15 26 313 
Matt Deane Fylde Coast Runners M40 15 58 320 
Rachel Mellor Dragons Running Club F35 16 04 323 
Steven Pickering Red Rose Road Runners M35 16 08 317 
Jim Donohoe Accrington Road Runners M60 16 08 321 
Laura Brogden Fylde Coast Runners F35 17 04 331 
Marie Christian Rossendale Harriers F70 17 21 335 
Denise Owen Rossendale Harriers F45 17 21 336 
Davina Bowling Red Rose Road Runners F70 17 25 330 
Paul Drury Glossopdale Harriers M40 17 30 333 
Brian Jackson Fylde Coast Runners M55 17 44 337 
Dave Reid Fylde Coast Runners M55 18 21 345 
John Farrell Fylde Coast Runners M45 18 21 349 
Laura Woollard Ellesmere Port Running Club F 18 23 352 
Max Woollard Ellesmere Port Running Club M 18 24 353 
Michael Hall Holmfirth Harriers M55 18 33 348 
Rachael Slater Fylde Coast Runners F40 18 39 338 
Andy Slater Fylde Coast Runners M35 18 43 341 
Janos Geering Unattached M40 19 15 350 
John Norris Fylde Coast Runners M55 20 20 360 
Kirk Douglas Unattached M50 20 28 357 
Sarah Wells Fylde Coast Runners F40 21 32 369 
Nigel Lonsdale Unattached M55 22 52 370 
Sandra Bentley Unattached F45 24 39 386 
Laura Byrne Lytham St Annes Running Club F35 24 45 387 
Stephen Burgess Fylde Coast Runners M45 24 54 388 
Nigel Herbert St Helens Striders M 25 12 391 
Craig Tessyman Fylde Coast Runners M35 25 12 392 
Ruth Amin Belle Vue Racers F40 26 43 401 
Jodie Hopton Unattached F 26 49 404 
Kirsten Burnett Lytham St Annes Running Club F45 27 42 409 
Jacqui Murray Lytham St Annes Running Club F40 27 52 412 
Deryck Hutchinson Unattached M60 28 36 411 
Tony Hart Fylde Coast Runners M45 28 42 418 
Mandy Warmbold Oldham & Royton F45 29 02 422 
Eunice Nopondo Penny Lane Striders F50 29 27 427 
Jenny Entwistle Radcliffe Athletic Club F 30 07 429 
Vicci Holmes Warrington Road Runners F 30 15 426 
Emma Buckley Unattached F35 30 17 428 
Bernadette Ball Royton Road Runners F60 30 23 436 
Susan Heatley Red Rose Road Runners F35 30 33 440 
Graham Stevenson Fylde Coast Runners M65 30 45 441 
Victoria Bennett Fylde Coast Runners F40 31 05 442 
Amanda Darbyshire Radcliffe Athletic Club F35 31 09 445 
Lorraine Pickles Rossendale Harriers F50 33 58 454 
Sarah Bateman Fylde Coast Runners F 34 52 457 
Stephen Dunne Blackpool Wyre Fylde Athletic Club M35 35 09 455 
Suzanne Davies Trawden Athletic Club F55 35 49 459 
Debra Hennessey Burnden Road Runners F50 36 02 461 
Ian Miller Fylde Coast Runners M55 36 39 464 
Ian Goodliffe Blackburn Road Runners M65 37 01 463 
Helen Tasker Fylde Coast Runners F35 37 23 465 
Sharon Peterkin Radcliffe Athletic Club F35 37 48 466 
Beckie Waine Unattached F35 38 35 467 
Samantha Richard Unattached F45 39 31 471 
Joanna Dobson Red Rose Road Runners F 39 44 469 
Kristen MacGregor Unattached M 40 12 472 
Alison Hesketh-Holt South Ribble Harriers F40 40 33 476 
Dewi Griffiths Fylde Coast Runners M55 40 54 479 
Ruth Watkinson Red Rose Road Runners F45 47 26 491 
Carole Bailey Fylde Coast Runners F40 48 19 494 
Tim Nuttall Unattached M45 48 35 492 
Allan Gibbs-Monaghan Unattached M40 52 52 499 
Jayne Jackson Fylde Coast Runners F50 53 46 500 
Lucy Dewhurst Radcliffe Athletic Club F35 54 39 506 
Sarah Oxley Radcliffe Athletic Club F45 54 40 507 
Helen Davies North Derbyshire Running Club F40 54 53 501 
Alex Proffitt Preston Harriers F35 55 15 503 
Janet Fretwell Acre Street Runners F60 57 34 511 
Hanifa Mahmud Acre Street Runners F45 57 34 512 
Joanne Coulthard Blackburn Road Runners F45 59 56 514 
Gwenda Marshall Fylde Coast Runners F55 07 41 521 
Susan Beardsworth Red Rose Road Runners F40 14 24 524 
Helen Doroszkiewicz Unattached F45 28 59 527 
Anastasia Lincoln Idle Athletic Club F60 34 11 533 
Gina Biggs Red Rose Road Runners F 34 59 532 
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: http://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=9770&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Version 3.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2019