visitor:
256954
 
rss feed:
 
 
 
Results for Muddy Boots 10K on the 8th Feb 2009
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPosition
Paul Stevenson Pudsey & Bramley M45  38 32 1 of 304 
Sarah Tunstall Kendal Athletic Club F  38 47 2 of 304 
Colin Walker Pudsey & Bramley M  39 55 3 of 304 
Darren Hendley Knavesmire Harriers M35  39 58 4 of 304 
Chris Barnes Accrington Road Runners M  40 01 5 of 304 
Edward Broome Blackpool Wyre Fylde Athletic Club M35  40 37 6 of 304 
Brian Stevenson Pudsey & Bramley M40  40 57 7 of 304 
Julian Norton Thirsk And Sowerby Harriers M  41 17 8 of 304 
Alan Dent Blaydon Harriers & Athletic Club M50  41 39 9 of 304 
Stephen Morland Unattached M35  42 02 10 of 304 
Lee Davies Pewsey Vale Running Club M  42 08 11 of 304 
Peter Milburn Aycliffe Athletics Club M45  42 16 12 of 304 
Glen Ogden Tyne and Wear Fire and Rescue Service M40  42 20 13 of 304 
Robert Gray Wetherby Runners M45  42 25 14 of 304 
Mark Dalton Beverley Athletic Club M  42 34 15 of 304 
Mark Harney York Acorn Running Club M45  42 44 16 of 304 
Steven Nesbitt Harrogate Harriers M  42 50 17 of 304 
John Wood Leeds City Athletic Club M  43 12 18 of 304 
Richard Hobson Abbey Runners M40  43 16 19 of 304 
Will Dyson Unattached M40  43 19 20 of 304 
Martin Randall Aycliffe Athletics Club M  43 31 21 of 304 
Erika Johnson Swaledale Road Runners F45  43 41 22 of 304 
Adam Gibbon Evenwood Road Runners M  43 50 23 of 304 
Kevin Lister Unattached M  44 10 24 of 304 
Duncan Berry Unattached M35  44 12 25 of 304 
David Griffiths Unattached M50  44 17 26 of 304 
Gary Wilks Ripon Runners M35  44 36 27 of 304 
David Parkin Unattached M40  44 41 28 of 304 
Charlotte Sanderson Bingley Harriers F  45 00 29 of 304 
Tony Mills Unattached M45  45 10 30 of 304 
Jeff Thirlbeck Richmond & Zetland Harriers M  45 10 31 of 304 
John Dickinson Meltham Athletic Club M40  45 16 32 of 304 
Mark Jordan Harrogate Harriers M50  45 18 33 of 304 
Martin Smith Knavesmire Harriers M35  45 21 34 of 304 
Tony Audsley Wakefield Harriers M55  45 40 35 of 304 
Anthony Bain Northern Vets M55  45 45 36 of 304 
Stephen Dononghue Unattached M  45 47 37 of 304 
Victoria Mousley Accrington Road Runners F  46 07 38 of 304 
Stuart Clarke Unattached M  46 08 39 of 304 
Paul Stalker Nidd Valley Road Runners M  46 09 40 of 304 
Alison Cameron Unattached F  46 13 41 of 304 
Dennis Connor Ripon Runners M40  46 16 42 of 304 
Janet McRae Aycliffe Athletics Club F40  46 24 43 of 304 
Lee Sutton-Haigh Thirsk And Sowerby Harriers M  46 27 44 of 304 
Derek Parrington Swaledale Road Runners M40  46 29 45 of 304 
Mandy Herworth Claremont Road Runners F  46 38 46 of 304 
Graham Harrison Pickering Running Club M  46 40 47 of 304 
Philip Carling Unattached M55  46 41 48 of 304 
Shawn Lawson Unattached M  46 52 49 of 304 
Oli Read Unattached M  47 11 50 of 304 
Sean McKeag Ripon Runners M  47 12 51 of 304 
Rob Seymour Harrogate Harriers M  47 24 52 of 304 
Conrad Garcia Unattached M  47 26 53 of 304 
Mark Pressley Unattached M  47 39 54 of 304 
Ray Johnstone Ripon Runners M50  47 41 55 of 304 
Chris Bandy Easingwold Running Club M40  47 44 56 of 304 
Neil Handley Unattached M35  47 48 57 of 304 
Simon Arwood Unattached M  47 50 58 of 304 
Daren Rosamond Bedale and Aiskew Runners M  47 52 59 of 304 
Phillip Robinson Nidd Valley Road Runners M45  47 54 60 of 304 
Adrian Payette Unattached M  48 04 61 of 304 
Tom Hannah Otley Athletic Club M55  48 17 62 of 304 
Tim Pocock Harrogate Harriers M45  48 19 63 of 304 
David Burke Trail Running Association M  48 20 64 of 304 
Michele Moran North East Vets F  48 23 65 of 304 
Geoff Parker Unattached M  48 32 66 of 304 
Clare Davison Pickering Running Club F40  48 34 67 of 304 
Lisa Quinn Ripon Runners F35  48 34 68 of 304 
Arthur Wilson Ilkley Harriers M  48 46 69 of 304 
Mark Seymour Harrogate Harriers M45  48 47 70 of 304 
Martin Dennys Unattached M  48 49 71 of 304 
Phil Robinson Otley Athletic Club M65  48 51 72 of 304 
Kevin Jackson Ripon Runners M40  48 53 73 of 304 
Jim Coldwell Unattached M  48 56 74 of 304 
Peter Thompson Unattached M55  48 57 75 of 304 
Philip Broughton Unattached M  49 02 76 of 304 
Simon Granger Unattached M  49 04 77 of 304 
Rob Grafton Harrogate Harriers M45  49 09 78 of 304 
Daniel Herlihy Unattached M  49 10 79 of 304 
Chloe Ryall Leeds City Athletic Club F  49 12 80 of 304 
Susan Milburn Aycliffe Athletics Club F50  49 15 81 of 304 
John Edmondson Aycliffe Athletics Club M55  49 15 82 of 304 
Alexander Fitzpatrick Bedale and Aiskew Runners M  49 16 83 of 304 
Joe Thornhill Unattached M  49 23 84 of 304 
Adam Cole Burnden Road Runners M  49 26 85 of 304 
Warren Beese Unattached M  49 58 86 of 304 
Sharon Williams Unattached F45  50 05 87 of 304 
John Stapleton Unattached M  50 06 88 of 304 
Nick MacEy Unattached M  50 18 89 of 304 
Iain Godden Ripon Runners M  50 25 90 of 304 
Sue Thirlbeck Unattached F40  50 28 91 of 304 
Andy Phillip Unattached M  50 30 92 of 304 
Sharon McAnany York Acorn Running Club F  50 41 93 of 304 
Marisol Vivar Bingley Harriers F35  50 42 94 of 304 
Paul Bainbridge Bedale and Aiskew Runners M  50 46 95 of 304 
Victoria Davison Chorley Harriers F  50 49 96 of 304 
Denise Tunstall Teesdale Athletic Club F40  51 00 97 of 304 
Simon Kimmins Fat Boys Running Club M  51 05 98 of 304 
Andi Noble Unattached F45  51 18 99 of 304 
Andrew Emsley Unattached M  51 19 100 of 304 
Jane Raper Billingham Marsh House Harriers F  51 27 101 of 304 
Richard Appleton Unattached M  51 30 102 of 304 
Neil Mercer Unattached M  51 30 103 of 304 
Malcolm Lowe North Yorkshire Police Tri M  51 42 104 of 304 
Jeremy Salmon Unattached M  51 44 105 of 304 
Steven Hood Unattached M  51 58 106 of 304 
Richard Harrison Easingwold Running Club M35  52 16 107 of 304 
James Appleton Unattached M  52 22 108 of 304 
John Grundy Ripon Runners M65  52 23 109 of 304 
Michelle Needham Ripon Runners F  52 25 110 of 304 
Joanne Wallace Ripon Runners F40  52 26 111 of 304 
Michael Leese Unattached M  52 26 112 of 304 
Suzanne Rickard Ripon Runners F35  52 28 113 of 304 
Paul Cutter Billingham Marsh House Harriers M  52 32 114 of 304 
Richard Slade Unattached M  52 32 115 of 304 
Paul Salmon Unattached M  52 33 116 of 304 
Allen Mulliss Heaton Harriers M50  52 35 117 of 304 
Craig Bridgewood Scarborough Athletic Club M40  52 36 118 of 304 
Janet Kilgour Claremont Road Runners F55  52 37 119 of 304 
Peter Robinson Unattached M55  52 39 120 of 304 
Jordan Horsman Unattached M  52 50 121 of 304 
Michelle Duncan Unattached F35  53 00 122 of 304 
Alan Couldwell Harrogate Harriers M50  53 03 123 of 304 
John Young Aycliffe Athletics Club M50  53 12 124 of 304 
Julie Harrison Unattached F35  53 30 125 of 304 
Charles Weatherill Road Runners Club M50  53 37 126 of 304 
Paul Thompson Unattached M  53 38 127 of 304 
Chris I'Anson Ripon Runners M45  53 47 128 of 304 
David Ward Cumberland Fell Runners M45  53 50 129 of 304 
Claire Howard Scunthorpe Athletic Club F  53 52 130 of 304 
Richard Plummer Unattached M60  54 09 131 of 304 
Scott Owens Unattached M  54 15 132 of 304 
Tim Brown Unattached M55  54 24 133 of 304 
Andy Gibb Bedale and Aiskew Runners M45  54 27 134 of 304 
Ron Horsman Unattached M  54 30 135 of 304 
Bob Howe North York Moors AC M60  54 37 136 of 304 
Jeff Henderson North East Vets M40  54 38 137 of 304 
Martin Brockett Unattached M35  54 42 138 of 304 
Gary Allington Unattached M40  54 43 139 of 304 
Kirstie Holmes Saltaire Striders F  54 47 140 of 304 
Martin Cummins Ripon Runners M  54 51 141 of 304 
Hannula Todd Unattached M  54 56 142 of 304 
Jonathan Lupton Unattached M  55 00 143 of 304 
David Broom Knavesmire Harriers M55  55 02 144 of 304 
Robin Kehoe Ripon Runners M50  55 12 145 of 304 
Liz Finlayson Unattached F  55 14 146 of 304 
Chad Fowler Unattached M  55 20 147 of 304 
Patrick Parks Redcar Running Club M60  55 29 148 of 304 
George Watson Unattached M40  55 34 149 of 304 
Anna Edginton Unattached F  55 43 150 of 304 
Stella Morgan Ripon Runners F  55 45 151 of 304 
Jackie Franks Unattached F40  55 50 152 of 304 
Patricia Gill Knavesmire Harriers F35  56 03 153 of 304 
Jeanette Gillespie Elvet Striders F50  56 13 154 of 304 
Adam Winthrop Unattached M  56 13 155 of 304 
Mike Mahoney Saltaire Striders M70  56 17 156 of 304 
Paul Fenn Unattached M  56 19 157 of 304 
Helen Law Swaledale Road Runners F45  56 20 158 of 304 
Mark Raven Knavesmire Harriers M  56 32 159 of 304 
Ed Lager Unattached M  56 34 160 of 304 
Paul Phillips Bedale and Aiskew Runners M  56 37 161 of 304 
Carol Morrison Easingwold Running Club F45  56 44 162 of 304 
Joanna Young Unattached F35  56 51 163 of 304 
Graeme Cowling Unattached M  56 51 164 of 304 
Daniel Gilbank Pickering Running Club M35  57 00 165 of 304 
Paul Baxter Harrogate Harriers M  57 11 166 of 304 
Andrew Matheson Ripon Runners M40  57 16 167 of 304 
Gavin Nicol Unattached M  57 22 168 of 304 
Helen Nicol Unattached F  57 33 169 of 304 
Maureen Perkins Wolds Vets F50  57 46 170 of 304 
Stuart Pender Unattached M40  57 46 171 of 304 
Chloe Weiss Unattached F  57 51 172 of 304 
Ian Lunn Unattached M  57 53 173 of 304 
David Brocklehurst Otley Athletic Club M55  57 59 174 of 304 
David Cattanach Otley Athletic Club M  58 01 175 of 304 
Mark Ashton Unattached M  58 08 176 of 304 
Chris Green Unattached M45  58 10 177 of 304 
Gail Tombs Abbey Runners F  58 19 178 of 304 
Helen Pickard Ripon Runners F50  58 33 179 of 304 
Lester Pickard Ripon Runners M50  58 34 180 of 304 
Michael Beech Unattached M  58 43 181 of 304 
Beverley Hall Unattached F45  58 48 182 of 304 
Michael Durston New Marske Harriers M60  59 03 183 of 304 
Jayne Chappell UK Net Runners F50  59 06 184 of 304 
Martin Walker UK Net Runners M55  59 06 185 of 304 
Keld O'Shea Quakers Running Club M  59 08 186 of 304 
Paul O'Rourke North Yorkshire Police Tri M  59 08 187 of 304 
Neil Stevenson Swaledale Road Runners M50  59 10 188 of 304 
Tracey Gilbank Pickering Running Club F40  59 22 189 of 304 
Bernie Wood Easingwold Running Club M45  59 27 190 of 304 
Karthryn Sutcliffe Unattached F40  59 28 191 of 304 
Lisa Walker Unattached F45  59 31 192 of 304 
Elizabeth Williams Unattached F35  59 34 193 of 304 
Philip Hardcastle Unattached M35  59 45 194 of 304 
Annalie Grogan Unattached F  59 46 195 of 304 
Jamie Beaton Unattached M  59 53 196 of 304 
Emily Walker Ripon Runners F  59 54 197 of 304 
Ruth Fawcett Unattached F  59 55 198 of 304 
Charlie Craddock Unattached M40 00 00 199 of 304 
Paul Stocks Unattached M35 00 01 200 of 304 
Angela Grogan Unattached F 00 07 201 of 304 
Bridget Baldwin Unattached F 00 12 202 of 304 
Gemma Parker Unattached F 00 16 203 of 304 
Suzanna Dundas Fetcheveryone Running Club F 00 17 204 of 304 
Penny Johnson Aycliffe Athletics Club F 00 26 205 of 304 
Mathew Jones Unattached M 00 38 206 of 304 
David Rogers Easingwold Running Club M50 00 45 207 of 304 
Bob Mundy Ripon Runners M60 00 52 208 of 304 
Trish Wardell Unattached F 00 52 209 of 304 
Colin Johnson Unattached M 01 01 210 of 304 
Richard Knowles Unattached M 01 04 211 of 304 
Timothy Francis Unattached M40 01 10 212 of 304 
Simon Martin Unattached M40 01 15 213 of 304 
David Thacker Unattached M 01 18 214 of 304 
Chris Leese Unattached M55 01 21 215 of 304 
Fiona Long Unattached F 01 24 216 of 304 
Tricia Rees-Hughes Easingwold Running Club F50 01 26 217 of 304 
Susan Hoernig Road Runners Club F40 01 35 218 of 304 
Julie Moorhouse Unattached F40 01 38 219 of 304 
Margaret Brown Knavesmire Harriers F50 01 42 220 of 304 
Binli Cross Unattached M 01 43 221 of 304 
Nik Sutton-Haigh Thirsk And Sowerby Harriers F40 01 50 222 of 304 
Fay Beese Unattached F35 02 12 223 of 304 
Mick Lovatt Unattached M 02 14 224 of 304 
Jackie Lovatt Ripon Runners F 02 15 225 of 304 
Liz Johnson Unattached F 02 16 226 of 304 
John Alderson Unattached M 02 28 227 of 304 
Helen Jones Unattached F 02 44 228 of 304 
David Sowray Unattached M 02 45 229 of 304 
David Sleight Unattached M40 02 52 230 of 304 
Fiona Prestwich Ripon Runners F 02 55 231 of 304 
Cindy Hughes Unattached F 03 08 232 of 304 
Roger Nicholls Easingwold Running Club M60 03 14 233 of 304 
Simon Eastwood Unattached M40 03 29 234 of 304 
Paul Eastwood Unattached M40 03 30 235 of 304 
Michael Simpson Knavesmire Harriers M 03 37 236 of 304 
Bill Hitchcock North Yorkshire Police Tri M 03 43 237 of 304 
Helen Cook Unattached F45 03 58 238 of 304 
Clare Jenyns Unattached F 03 59 239 of 304 
Cath Henderson Unattached F 04 07 240 of 304 
Simon Bennett Steel City Striders M45 04 09 241 of 304 
Graham Benton Maltby Running Club M50 04 10 242 of 304 
Amanda Hall Unattached F 04 17 243 of 304 
Karen Cooper Ripon Runners F 04 22 244 of 304 
Helen Simpson Knavesmire Harriers F 04 33 245 of 304 
Lisa Welford Bedale and Aiskew Runners F35 04 35 246 of 304 
Simon Middleton Bedale and Aiskew Runners M 04 36 247 of 304 
Liz Dixon Unattached F40 04 36 248 of 304 
Clare Thorpe Unattached F 04 51 249 of 304 
Paula Ferris Unattached F 04 52 250 of 304 
Julie Merrin Unattached F 04 52 251 of 304 
Heidi Jones Ripon Runners F 04 52 252 of 304 
Graham Green Ripon Runners M45 05 19 253 of 304 
Stephen Shaw Billingham Marsh House Harriers M45 05 19 254 of 304 
Melanie Butler Unattached F 05 45 255 of 304 
Peter Brodie Unattached M 05 45 256 of 304 
Jack Statham Unattached M 06 00 257 of 304 
Jane Boase Unattached F40 06 11 258 of 304 
Gina Bailey Easingwold Running Club F35 06 20 259 of 304 
Lynda Ryan Ripon Runners F 07 02 260 of 304 
Lynn Symmonds Ripon Runners F 07 23 261 of 304 
Tracy Harrison Easingwold Running Club F45 07 25 262 of 304 
Sue Godden Unattached F 07 51 263 of 304 
Annaliese Keavney Unattached F 07 51 264 of 304 
Cheryl Kirby Thirsk And Sowerby Harriers F50 08 03 265 of 304 
Shelley Denby Ripon Runners F 08 07 266 of 304 
Rebecca Hasson Ripon Runners F 08 07 267 of 304 
Nick Davies Unattached M40 08 08 268 of 304 
Lynne Baker Unattached F 08 14 269 of 304 
Margaret Thompson Elvet Striders F 08 17 270 of 304 
Jill Wass Ripon Runners F35 08 20 271 of 304 
Johnny Hicks Unattached M 08 20 272 of 304 
Carol Blakey Unattached F 08 37 273 of 304 
Debra Fowler Unattached F 09 04 274 of 304 
Angela Tovey Unattached F35 09 19 275 of 304 
Lynn Fawcett Easingwold Running Club F 09 23 276 of 304 
Mandi Ross Ripon Runners F40 09 25 277 of 304 
Melissa Abbott Unattached F 09 26 278 of 304 
Michael Anderson Horsforth Harriers M40 09 27 279 of 304 
Tim Tribe Ripon Runners M 09 42 280 of 304 
Victoria Clayton Unattached F35 10 27 281 of 304 
Joshua Soussan Unattached M 10 57 282 of 304 
Gillian Marston Ripon Runners F 11 05 283 of 304 
Matthew Keighle Unattached M 11 17 284 of 304 
Helena Conlin Ripon Runners F 11 48 285 of 304 
Dothothy Carr Unattached F60 12 04 286 of 304 
Ann Collier Unattached F50 12 20 287 of 304 
Karen Ellis Unattached F 12 24 288 of 304 
Barry Robson Road Runners Club M55 12 48 289 of 304 
Pamela Abel Ripon Runners F 13 15 290 of 304 
Simon Appleton Unattached M 13 16 291 of 304 
Pauline Kilburn Ripon Runners F 13 23 292 of 304 
Caroline King Ripon Runners F 13 56 293 of 304 
Tracey Baldwin Ripon Runners F 13 57 294 of 304 
Douglas Tooth Ripon Runners M65 14 19 295 of 304 
Lorraine Matheson Ripon Runners F40 14 30 296 of 304 
Les Manning Ripon Runners M 15 00 297 of 304 
Eleanor Hartas Unattached F 20 08 298 of 304 
Gail Brown Unattached F35 20 15 299 of 304 
Stephanie Windsor Unattached F 20 15 300 of 304 
George Routledge Heaton Harriers M60 25 08 301 of 304 
Trish Garbutt Ripon Runners F 27 38 302 of 304 
Lisa Sorby Ripon Runners F35 34 12 303 of 304 
Angela Bennette Ripon Runners F 34 13 304 of 304 
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: http://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=998&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Version 3.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2018