Results
Results for
Huddersfield Park Run
on the 1st Sep 2018
Full Name
Club
Cat
H
M
S
Position
Ranking Score
Grand Prix
Ted Chamberlain
Holmfirth Harriers
M
16
05
1 of 630
177
0
Luc Burnip
Holmfirth Harriers
M
16
11
2 of 630
178
0
Simon Courtney
Stadium Runners
M35
16
43
3 of 630
184
0
Jamie Brannan
Stadium Runners
M
17
42
4 of 630
194
0
Rashpal Khangura
Unattached
M40
17
48
6 of 630
195
0
James Young
Meltham Athletic Club
M40
18
02
8 of 630
198
0
Leo Timmins
Stadium Runners
M35
18
12
10 of 630
200
0
Michael Cottam
Stadium Runners
M
18
17
11 of 630
201
0
Samuel Rich
Unattached
M
18
19
12 of 630
201
0
Erica Byram
Holmfirth Harriers
F
18
29
13 of 630
203
0
Andrew Bowett
Unattached
M40
18
30
14 of 630
203
0
Daniel Greenwood
Meltham Athletic Club
M45
18
40
15 of 630
205
0
Lucy Byram
Holmfirth Harriers
F
18
42
16 of 630
205
0
Matthew Pierson
Stainland Lions
M
18
44
17 of 630
206
0
Matthew Burke
Holmfirth Harriers
M
18
55
18 of 630
208
0
Darren Reece
Huddersfield Road Runners
M40
19
08
19 of 630
210
0
David Taylor
Wakefield Triathlon
M35
19
09
20 of 630
210
0
Julian John
Unattached
M35
19
24
21 of 630
213
0
Robin Frost
Unattached
M
19
29
22 of 630
214
0
Sean McCafftey
Holmfirth Harriers
M45
19
31
23 of 630
214
0
Andrew McCarthy
Unattached
M
19
39
24 of 630
215
0
Ian Rogers
Stadium Runners
M55
19
46
25 of 630
217
1
David Miller
Stadium Runners
M45
19
47
26 of 630
217
0
James Hughes
Stadium Runners
M35
19
47
27 of 630
217
0
Ralph Barker
Denby Dale Travellers
M60
19
51
28 of 630
218
2
Paul Bryant
Unattached
M45
20
05
29 of 630
220
0
Mark Davies
Stadium Runners
M55
20
08
30 of 630
221
0
Wayne Byram
Holmfirth Harriers
M45
20
26
31 of 630
224
0
Christopher Oldfield
Wakefield Triathlon
M40
20
35
34 of 630
226
0
Ryan Thompson
Longwood Harriers Athletic Club
M
20
37
35 of 630
226
0
Juan Biurrun
Holmfirth Harriers
M35
20
45
37 of 630
228
21
Craig Sheard
Holmfirth Harriers
M
20
51
39 of 630
229
0
Emma Burke
Meltham Athletic Club
F45
20
56
42 of 630
230
0
Neil Burrows
Acre Street Runners
M40
21
00
43 of 630
231
0
Matthew Kelly
Acre Street Runners
M40
21
04
44 of 630
231
0
Brian Hutson
Meltham Athletic Club
M50
21
08
46 of 630
232
0
Olivia Dyson
Holmfirth Harriers
F
21
12
48 of 630
233
0
Mark Pigford
Stainland Lions
M50
21
15
50 of 630
233
0
John Levick
Holmfirth Harriers
M50
21
29
56 of 630
236
0
Craig Mitchell
Longwood Harriers Athletic Club
M40
21
32
58 of 630
237
0
Phil Grimes
Halifax Harriers
M60
21
34
59 of 630
237
0
Chris Lofthouse
Acre Street Runners
M35
21
39
61 of 630
238
0
Nephi Alty
Saddleworth Runners
M50
22
00
70 of 630
242
0
Nigel Thomas
Meltham Athletic Club
M55
22
01
72 of 630
242
0
Andrew Nicholls
Hyde Park Harriers
M60
22
03
73 of 630
242
0
John Cottam
Stadium Runners
M60
22
06
75 of 630
243
3
Darren Coop
Acre Street Runners
M35
22
08
77 of 630
243
0
Steve Schoolar
Stadium Runners
M55
22
16
81 of 630
245
0
Andrew Tomlinson
Acre Street Runners
M55
22
17
82 of 630
245
0
Clayton Cutter
Stainland Lions
M35
22
18
83 of 630
245
0
Gary Stanway
Dewsbury Road Runners
M55
22
32
86 of 630
248
0
Nick Greenwood
Stadium Runners
M35
22
37
89 of 630
248
0
Lindsay Roberts
Longwood Harriers Athletic Club
F40
22
45
92 of 630
250
0
Kieran Welsh
Manchester FrontRunners
M40
22
59
97 of 630
252
0
John Whitelock
Dewsbury Road Runners
M50
23
00
99 of 630
253
0
Clare Newton
Halifax Harriers
F
23
00
100 of 630
253
0
Stuart McCormick
Stadium Runners
M50
23
04
102 of 630
253
0
Andrew Pigg
Stadium Runners
M55
23
09
105 of 630
254
1
Matthew Potter
Meltham Athletic Club
M
23
09
106 of 630
254
0
Melvyn Bishop
Acre Street Runners
M60
23
16
108 of 630
256
0
Nathan Watson
Unattached
M
23
21
110 of 630
256
0
Steve Burnett
Lonely Goat RC
M45
23
27
113 of 630
257
0
Roy Lunt
Stainland Lions
M45
23
28
114 of 630
258
12
Robin Stewart
Meltham Athletic Club
M50
23
35
118 of 630
259
0
Gary Jackson
Stadium Runners
M45
23
45
121 of 630
261
0
Stuart Nimmo
Stadium Runners
M40
23
54
127 of 630
263
0
Jeffrey Pierson
Holmfirth Harriers
M65
24
09
131 of 630
265
0
Tony Crosby
Meltham Athletic Club
M55
24
13
134 of 630
266
0
Brendan Halliday
Stadium Runners
M35
24
20
136 of 630
267
0
Jason Battye
Acre Street Runners
M35
24
24
138 of 630
268
0
Abigail Schoolar
Denby Dale Travellers
F
24
29
140 of 630
269
0
Alexa Schoolar
Stadium Runners
F40
24
31
142 of 630
269
0
David Harpin
Longwood Harriers Athletic Club
M65
24
32
143 of 630
269
0
Kate Fraser
Denby Dale Travellers
F35
24
48
152 of 630
272
0
Anna Marshall
Knavesmire Harriers
F35
24
51
155 of 630
273
0
Anouska Higo
Stadium Runners
F40
24
57
157 of 630
274
0
Chris Burnip
Stadium Runners
M50
24
59
160 of 630
274
0
Bridget Hughes
Stadium Runners
F60
25
17
166 of 630
278
0
Catherine Thompson
Meltham Athletic Club
F35
25
18
167 of 630
278
0
David Dransfield
Acre Street Runners
M55
25
37
179 of 630
281
0
Ben Jackson
Unattached
M
25
41
181 of 630
282
0
Caroline Ridley-Duff
Unattached
F50
25
51
190 of 630
283
0
Helen Ahmad
Stadium Runners
F40
26
07
197 of 630
287
0
Gail Schofield
Stainland Lions
F45
26
12
200 of 630
288
3
Peter Hellawell
Unattached
M
26
17
204 of 630
288
0
Martin McVeigh
Acre Street Runners
M65
26
21
206 of 630
289
0
Steve Whalley
Acre Street Runners
M50
26
22
207 of 630
290
0
Andrew Lodge
Stadium Runners
M55
26
25
210 of 630
290
0
Janine Holloway
Stadium Runners
F50
26
26
211 of 630
290
0
Julie Polzin
Acre Street Runners
F55
26
26
212 of 630
290
0
Ruth Thomas
Meltham Athletic Club
F50
26
34
216 of 630
292
0
Richard Beaumont
Meltham Athletic Club
M60
26
35
217 of 630
292
0
Rachel Duce
Holmfirth Harriers
F40
26
36
218 of 630
292
0
Jessica Earnshaw
Stadium Runners
F35
26
42
220 of 630
293
6
Chris Eaton
Stadium Runners
M50
26
44
222 of 630
294
0
Russell Dyson
Stadium Runners
M70
26
48
226 of 630
294
0
Finlay Hampshire
Acre Street Runners
M
26
50
227 of 630
295
0
Michelle Eyre
Stainland Lions
F45
27
06
240 of 630
298
0
Anthony Pinnington
Stainland Lions
M55
27
09
241 of 630
298
0
Andrew MacKrill
Stainland Lions
M40
27
10
243 of 630
298
0
Liz Mather
Stadium Runners
F50
27
17
246 of 630
300
0
Jo Ledgard
Acre Street Runners
F45
27
27
252 of 630
302
0
George Serban
Stainland Lions
M40
27
29
257 of 630
302
0
Ben Whitehead
Horsforth Harriers
M35
27
31
259 of 630
302
0
Nikki Hill
Stadium Runners
F35
27
44
267 of 630
305
0
Carl Hampshire
Acre Street Runners
M40
27
45
269 of 630
305
0
Russ Marvelly
Acre Street Runners
M50
27
48
270 of 630
305
1
Marta Rocamora
Meltham Athletic Club
F35
27
52
275 of 630
306
0
Laura Tiffany
Meltham Athletic Club
F45
27
59
279 of 630
307
0
Vanessa Hill
Wakefield Triathlon
F35
28
03
282 of 630
308
0
Mary Hirst
Acre Street Runners
F55
28
13
288 of 630
310
0
Jake Rhodes
Acre Street Runners
M
28
16
291 of 630
310
0
Brett Rhodes
Acre Street Runners
M45
28
22
297 of 630
312
0
Marie-claire Micuta
Acre Street Runners
F40
28
23
298 of 630
312
0
John Lambe
Acre Street Runners
M45
28
25
299 of 630
312
0
Olivia McKenna
Acre Street Runners
F
28
27
302 of 630
313
0
Julian Saunders
Meltham Athletic Club
M55
28
33
306 of 630
314
0
Sharon Whitworth
Meltham Athletic Club
F45
28
35
307 of 630
314
0
Aimee Kitching
Scunthorpe Athletic Club
F40
28
37
308 of 630
314
0
Mark Preston
Stainland Lions
M55
28
38
309 of 630
315
0
Ted Parker
Calder Valley Fell Runners
M
28
42
313 of 630
315
0
Katherine Day
Holmfirth Harriers
F50
28
53
325 of 630
317
0
Liz Walsh
Acre Street Runners
F45
28
58
330 of 630
318
0
Mal Morton
Acre Street Runners
M45
29
01
334 of 630
319
0
Wendy Brook
Acre Street Runners
F50
29
14
340 of 630
321
0
Neil Hopkinson
Meltham Athletic Club
M55
29
15
341 of 630
321
0
Phil Emery
Acre Street Runners
M60
29
17
343 of 630
322
0
Philip Richards
Stainland Lions
M45
29
18
344 of 630
322
0
Sharron Broadley
Stadium Runners
F55
29
28
348 of 630
324
0
John Gribben
Unattached
M70
29
30
349 of 630
324
0
Mark Nicholson
Acre Street Runners
M
29
43
353 of 630
326
0
Karen Kennedy
Acre Street Runners
F40
29
55
355 of 630
329
0
Zena Whalley
Acre Street Runners
F50
29
58
356 of 630
329
0
Lisa Meeks
Holmfirth Harriers
F45
30
00
357 of 630
330
0
Diane Scholefield
Acre Street Runners
F45
30
02
358 of 630
330
0
Philip Hobbs
Holmfirth Harriers
M50
30
03
359 of 630
330
0
Declan Austin
Acre Street Runners
M55
30
05
360 of 630
330
0
Donna Nettleton
Stainland Lions
F45
30
12
362 of 630
332
0
Paul Butterfield
Stainland Lions
M60
30
13
363 of 630
332
0
Sid Bailey
Deestriders Running Club
M60
30
45
386 of 630
338
0
Michael Poole
Stainland Lions
M40
30
45
387 of 630
338
0
David Wilkinson
Stadium Runners
M45
30
59
395 of 630
340
0
Julie Clough
Acre Street Runners
F50
31
01
398 of 630
341
0
Angela Joseph
Acre Street Runners
F40
31
11
408 of 630
343
0
Lisa Oldfield
Meltham Athletic Club
F35
31
40
425 of 630
348
0
Alison Massey
Acre Street Runners
F55
31
51
432 of 630
350
0
William Hamilton
Holmfirth Harriers
M
31
53
437 of 630
350
0
Cashel McGowan
Acre Street Runners
M
31
56
439 of 630
351
0
Tara Sherwood
Stainland Lions
F
31
57
441 of 630
351
0
Denise Nicholson
Stainland Lions
F50
32
13
446 of 630
354
0
Ingeborg Verheijke
Acre Street Runners
F50
32
16
447 of 630
354
0
Kate Scholes
Acre Street Runners
F
32
25
450 of 630
356
0
Martin Carr
Stainland Lions
M45
32
26
451 of 630
356
0
Arlo Brook
Acre Street Runners
M
32
37
455 of 630
358
0
Rashid Tunnacliffe
Unattached
M45
32
39
458 of 630
358
0
Jill Pearson
Acre Street Runners
F55
32
52
461 of 630
361
0
Neil Hill
Stadium Runners
M50
33
00
465 of 630
362
0
Kelly Richards
Stainland Lions
F40
33
07
468 of 630
364
0
Frances Brook
Acre Street Runners
F45
33
31
478 of 630
368
0
Snehal Patel
Acre Street Runners
F50
33
31
479 of 630
368
0
Arianwen Jackson-Verschaeve
Acre Street Runners
F45
33
36
486 of 630
369
0
Amie Fuller
Acre Street Runners
F
33
41
487 of 630
370
0
Tracey Cable
Acre Street Runners
F55
34
24
505 of 630
378
0
Nancy Roberts
Acre Street Runners
F50
34
30
508 of 630
379
0
Naomi Eastwood
Acre Street Runners
F
34
35
509 of 630
380
0
Mark Halliday
Stainland Lions
M45
34
38
512 of 630
380
0
Louise Williams
Acre Street Runners
F
34
50
520 of 630
383
0
Katy Dronsfield
Stadium Runners
F
35
01
524 of 630
385
0
Simon Gudgeon
Stadium Runners
M50
35
01
525 of 630
385
0
Su Lodge
Acre Street Runners
F55
35
54
534 of 630
394
0
Rachel Lawton
Stainland Lions
F50
36
37
546 of 630
402
0
Alison Cottam
Stadium Runners
F60
36
48
552 of 630
404
0
Carol Lutz
Acre Street Runners
F50
37
06
555 of 630
408
0
Adam Little
Farsley Flyers
M35
37
16
557 of 630
409
0
Gillian Turner
Unattached
F60
38
21
573 of 630
421
0
Hannah May
Acre Street Runners
F
38
30
576 of 630
423
0
Karen Karen
Acre Street Runners
F35
38
38
577 of 630
424
0
Caroline Taylor
Acre Street Runners
F40
38
53
584 of 630
427
0
Nicola Piwowarski
Acre Street Runners
F
39
14
587 of 630
431
0
David Todd
Stainland Lions
M55
39
25
588 of 630
433
0
Vicky McKinnell
Holmfirth Harriers
F40
39
38
590 of 630
435
0
Marcine Hammond
Acre Street Runners
F45
39
56
591 of 630
439
0
Elaine Burnip
Stadium Runners
F50
40
04
593 of 630
440
0
Sarah Parker
Stainland Lions
F40
43
54
615 of 630
482
0
Dawn Hirst
Acre Street Runners
F55
47
35
625 of 630
523
0
Femi Sobo-Allen
Holmfirth Harriers
F45
53
49
629 of 630
591
0
<<< View the External Full Results
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=10130&fwd=1
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
<<< Download a CSV file
<<< Back To Main Results Page
Home
|
News
|
Membership
|
Calendar
|
Results
|
Rankings
|
Club Runs
|
About Us
|
Contact Us
|
Events
|
Dewsbury 10k
|
X Country
|
Newsletter
|
Club Kit
|
Club Colours
|
Flat Cap 5
|
Gallery
|
Profiles
|
Bob Graham Round
Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2024