Results
Results for
Wilmslow Half Marathon
on the 30th Mar 2008
Full Name
Club
Cat
H
M
S
Position
Gareth Raven
Sale Harriers
M
1
06
29
1
Philip Hoole
Rotherham Harriers
M
1
08
22
2
James Lawler
Bedford & County AC
M
1
08
37
3
Tom Cornthwaite
Blackburn Harriers
M
1
08
52
4
John McFarlane
Herne Hill Harriers
M35
1
09
23
5
Steffan North
Sale Harriers
M
1
09
25
6
Michael Halman
Hercules Wimbledon AC
M
1
11
49
7
Matthew Shaw
Salford Harriers
M
1
12
43
8
Michelle Ross-Cope
Stoke Athletic Club
F35
1
12
50
9
Paul Sankey
Liverpool Running Club
M35
1
13
36
10
Jonathan Ferguson
Rossendale Harriers
M
1
13
38
11
Xavier Desse
Wirral Athletic Club
M35
1
13
47
12
Jon Fairs
Serpentine Running Club
M
1
13
52
13
David Lockett
Salford Harriers
M40
1
13
56
14
Andy Ward
Wigan Pheonix Runners
M
1
14
15
15
Andrew Green
Warrington Athletic Club
M45
1
14
28
16
Graham Houghton
Spectrum Striders Running Club
M
1
14
41
17
Wendy Nicholls
Ranelagh Harriers
F35
1
14
59
18
Susie Bush
Aldershot Farnham and District AC
F
1
15
37
19
Darren Blazier
Abergele Harriers
M35
1
15
49
20
Nicky Archer
Vale Royal Athletic Club
F
1
15
56
21
Tim Pilkington
Wigan Pheonix Runners
M35
1
15
58
22
Tom McGaff
Cheshire Hill Racers
M50
1
16
08
23
Sue Harrison
Leamington Cycling and Athletic Club
F35
1
16
17
24
Gary Matthews
East Cheshire Harriers
M45
1
16
40
25
Tim Taylor
Macclesfield Harriers AC
M40
1
16
44
26
David Gilchrist
Altrincham Athletic Club
M40
1
17
02
27
Rob Downs
Wilmslow Running Club
M40
1
17
06
28
Stuart Parrott
Unattached
M40
1
17
26
30
Andy Fitzpatrick
Manchester Harriers
M50
1
17
52
31
Mike Hatton
South Cheshire Harriers
M45
1
18
32
36
Dewi Roberts
Abergele Harriers
M40
1
18
59
38
Richard Marlton
Stockport Harriers
M40
1
19
16
40
Paul Simons
Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers
M40
1
19
49
43
Gavin Astin
Stockport Harriers
M45
1
21
19
55
Steve Lomas
Macclesfield Harriers AC
M40
1
21
36
59
Paul Light
Staffordshire Moorlands AC
M45
1
21
37
60
Stuart Shaw
Burnden Road Runners
M50
1
21
48
61
David Gough
Knutsford Tri Club
M40
1
22
04
65
John Goodall
Keith & District Amateur Athletics Club
M45
1
22
13
67
Mark McNally
Elswick Harriers
M60
1
22
19
69
Paul Drabble
Buxton Athletic Club
M45
1
22
35
73
Maurice Collins
Liverpool Running Club
M45
1
22
47
78
Raphael Murray
Macclesfield Harriers AC
M50
1
22
50
79
Robert Boon
Boalloy Running Club
M50
1
23
56
94
Carl Price
Swinton Running Club
M50
1
23
59
95
Gemma Connolly
St Helens Sutton Athletic Club
F
1
24
02
98
Colin Martin
Spectrum Striders Running Club
M50
1
24
30
105
Russell Derbyshire
Unattached
M50
1
24
43
110
Louise Blizzard
Belgrave Harriers
F
1
24
48
111
Mick Fairs
Wilmslow Running Club
M55
1
24
53
114
Phillip Walsh
Preston Harriers
F45
1
25
36
135
Alan Appleby
Preston Harriers
M60
1
25
52
141
Emma Crowe
Wrexham Athletic Club
F
1
26
10
148
Katherine Harvey
Altrincham Athletic Club
F45
1
27
42
173
Sarah Lomas
Stockport Harriers
F
1
27
48
177
Ken Burgess
Altrincham Athletic Club
M65
1
28
57
206
Gavin Mendham
Wilmslow Running Club
M55
1
29
00
207
Margaret Beever
Stainland Lions
F
1
29
03
211
Anne Sweeney
Preston Harriers
F45
1
29
09
213
Lorraine Naylor
Stainland Lions
F35
1
29
32
228
Gudrun Ravetz
Manchester Triathlon Club
F
1
29
41
233
Kerrie Doyle
Stockport Harriers
F40
1
29
46
238
Sue Hoole
Wilmslow Running Club
F
1
29
46
239
Katherine Winrow
Lancaster & Morecambe AC
F45
1
32
35
318
Sara Avery
Tattenhall Runners
F40
1
32
49
327
Clare Hawkes
Wirral Athletic Club
F45
1
33
03
346
Sarah Aylmer
Stockport Harriers
F40
1
33
33
369
Anna Blomfield
Rochdale Harriers
F45
1
34
30
405
Kate Sutton
Wilmslow Running Club
F45
1
35
17
434
Catherine Hurst
Trafford Athletic Club
F45
1
35
21
438
Deborah Hill
Congleton Harriers
F45
1
38
00
554
Louise Rudd
Wilmslow Running Club
F
1
39
42
651
Joseph McGonagle
Stockport Harriers
M
1
40
22
690
Liz Turton
Stockport Harriers
F50
1
41
24
741
Christine Brooks
Middleton Harriers Athletic Club
F50
1
41
53
766
Gill Keeble
Altrincham Athletic Club
F50
1
41
53
767
Alan Jenkinson
Styal Running Club
M60
1
43
03
838
Scott Bamber
Vale Royal Athletic Club
M40
1
43
04
839
Mary Doyle
Liverpool Running Club
F55
1
44
37
939
Louise Gilchrist
Valley Striders
F70
1
51
39
1421
Lars Jansson
Unattached
F60
1
52
21
1468
Stephen Sanders
Goyt Valley Striders
M50
2
18
45
3034
<<< View the External Full Results
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=10296&fwd=1
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
<<< Download a CSV file
<<< Back To Main Results Page
Home
|
News
|
Membership
|
Calendar
|
Results
|
Rankings
|
Club Runs
|
About Us
|
Contact Us
|
Events
|
Dewsbury 10k
|
X Country
|
Newsletter
|
Club Kit
|
Club Colours
|
Flat Cap 5
|
Gallery
|
Profiles
|
Bob Graham Round
Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2024