Results
Results for
Great Scottish 10K
on the 30th Sep 2018
Full Name
Club
Cat
H
M
S
Position
Adam Craig
Edinburgh University Athletics Club
M
29
43
1
Cameron Strachan
Metro Aberdeen Running Club
M
31
20
2
Daniel Bradford
Shettleston Harriers
M
31
22
3
Max Milarvie
City of Edinburgh
M
31
24
4
Stuart Gibson
Unattached
M35
31
29
5
Richard Mair
Kilmarnock Harriers
M35
31
45
6
Paul Kerr
Edinburgh University Athletics Club
M
31
51
7
Lewis Raeburn
Shettleston Harriers
M
32
25
8
Matthew Turner
Shettleston Harriers
M
32
35
9
Michael Carroll
Perth Road Runners
M45
32
44
10
James Burns
Shettleston Harriers
M
32
52
11
Andrew Clark
Giffnock North Amateur Athletic Club
M
32
54
12
Jethro Lennox
Ealing Southall & Middlesex AC
M40
33
03
13
James Wilson
Moray Road Runners
M
33
05
14
Jonathan Roebuck
Unattached
M
33
08
17
Myles Bax
Perth Road Runners
M
33
12
15
Stuart Johnston
Edinburgh Athletic Club
M35
33
28
17
Steve Daye
Unattached
M
33
32
18
Robbie Kennedy
Lothian Running Club
M
33
35
19
Jamie Clements
East Kilbride Athletic Club
M
33
39
20
Harry McGill
Greenock Glenpark Harriers
M
33
56
20
Gemma Steel
Charnwood Athletic Club
F
34
00
22
Malcolm Lang
Lothian Running Club
M40
34
02
23
John Fergusson
East Kilbride Athletic Club
M
34
08
24
Mhairi MacLennan
Edinburgh University Athletics Club
F
34
12
25
Philip Neilson
Unattached
M
34
22
26
Johnny Lawson
Portobello Running Club
M40
34
22
28
Sandy Nimmo
Giffnock North Amateur Athletic Club
M
34
27
29
Iain McDonald
Edinburgh Athletic Club
M
34
30
30
David Houston
Shettleston Harriers
M
34
39
31
Christopher Lipman
Shettleston Harriers
M
34
39
34
Gary Flannighan
Galloway Harriers AAC
M
34
41
32
Michael Simpson
Metro Aberdeen Running Club
M
34
41
33
Stephen Allan
Unattached
M45
34
46
36
Ethan Sloan-Dennison
City of Glasgow
M
34
52
37
Andrew Love
Giffnock North Amateur Athletic Club
M
34
56
39
Graham McCabe
Kirkintilloch Olympians
M45
34
59
40
Alasdair McMonagle
Unattached
M
35
03
41
Robert Bartley
Unattached
M40
35
04
42
Elspeth Curran
Glasgow University Athletics Club
F
35
11
43
Robbie Ferguson
Glasgow University Athletics Club
M
35
22
44
Jason Bell
Helensburgh Amateur Athletics Club
M
35
29
47
Ewan McKerral
Strathclyde University
M
35
31
46
Bruce Carse
Bellahouston Road Runners
M35
35
31
48
Peter Gardner
Hunters Bog Trotters
M
35
37
49
Dale Colley
Glasgow University Athletics Club
M
35
41
50
Andrew Gibson
Shettleston Harriers
M
35
41
51
Ross Coles
Skipton Athletic Club
M
35
42
52
Jim White
Motherwell Athletics Club
M40
35
49
53
Robert Hamilton
Edinburgh Athletic Club
M45
35
52
54
Greig Glendinning
Unattached
M45
35
55
55
Adam Peters
Shettleston Harriers
M
35
56
56
James Gallacher
Kirkintilloch Olympians
M55
35
59
57
Jo Williams
Lothian Running Club
F
35
59
59
Michael Cross
Giffnock North Amateur Athletic Club
M35
36
00
61
Fraser Armstrong
Bellahouston Road Runners
M
36
01
58
Craig Whyteside
Unattached
M
36
03
64
Lauren Hall
Aldershot Farnham and District AC
F
36
04
62
Elias Girma
Glasgow University Athletics Club
M
36
05
66
Daniel Lowe
Shettleston Harriers
M
36
06
65
Dominic Sharkey
Campbeltown Running Club
M
36
13
68
William Coyle
Shettleston Harriers
M55
36
17
69
Stuart Kerr
Kilbrachan AAC
M
36
19
71
Kieran Pugh
Kirkintilloch Olympians
M
36
22
72
Graeme Laing
Victoria Park Harriers
M35
36
24
73
Luke Chamberlain
Giffnock North Amateur Athletic Club
M45
36
33
75
Kenny Liddell
Dundee Hawkhill Harriers
M40
36
37
77
Michael Black
Cambuslang Harriers
M
36
42
78
John Melvin
Glasgow University Athletics Club
M
36
43
84
Ryan Kirkland
Lothian Running Club
M
36
45
79
Kayleigh Jarrett
Metro Aberdeen Running Club
F
36
48
80
William King
Cumberland Fell Runners
M
36
48
81
Tom Jessop
Unattached
M
36
54
83
Ross McKelvie
Lytham St Annes Running Club
M
36
56
85
Scott Kennedy
Shettleston Harriers
M45
36
57
86
Brian Robertson
Shettleston Harriers
M35
37
04
87
Fiona Matheson
Falkirk Victoria Harriers
F55
37
07
88
Kenny Garden
Metro Aberdeen Running Club
M
37
18
92
Nicholas Boyle
Giffnock North Amateur Athletic Club
M
37
19
91
Christina Rankin
Edinburgh University Athletics Club
F
37
26
94
Robert Henderson
Unattached
M35
37
29
96
Derek Martin
Unattached
M45
37
33
95
Denis Williams
Shettleston Harriers
M55
37
36
97
Jill Knowles
Unattached
F40
37
37
100
Calum Ferguson
Bellahouston Road Runners
M
37
38
98
Kasey Fraser
Shettleston Harriers
M
37
41
102
Andrew Sutherland
Maryhill Harriers
M40
37
42
103
Andrew Carey
Cambuslang Harriers
M
37
49
104
Tom Martin
Metro Aberdeen Running Club
M
38
04
107
Mark Crawford
Richmond & Zetland Harriers
M45
38
06
108
Paul Kernohan
Cambuslang Harriers
M40
38
09
109
Rory Clark
Maryhill Harriers
M
38
10
114
Grant Matheson
Falkirk Victoria Harriers
M55
38
17
112
Mark Sutherland
Giffnock North Amateur Athletic Club
M40
38
25
115
David King
Glasgow University Athletics Club
M
38
26
116
Skye Dick
Glasgow University Athletics Club
F
38
30
123
Jennifer Martin
Campbeltown Running Club
F
38
34
121
Niall Campbell
Dumfries Running Club
M40
38
35
120
Ross Hill
Law & District AAC
M
38
35
224
Claire Thompson
City of Glasgow
F40
38
37
122
Euan Hannah
Jog Scotland
M
38
37
126
Anthony Higgins
Law & District AAC
M45
38
38
129
Robert Morrison
Garscube Harriers
M50
38
39
125
William Moffat
Lothian Running Club
M45
38
44
131
Thomas Callaghan
Springburn Harriers
M
38
49
132
Michael Souter
Perth Road Runners
M
39
03
137
Jessica Martin
Shettleston Harriers
F
39
06
138
Luke Kirwan
East Kilbride Athletic Club
M
39
09
139
Kathryn Pennel
Unattached
F
39
18
140
Joe Chambers
Springburn Harriers
M
39
19
148
Andrew McMillan
Giffnock North Amateur Athletic Club
M
39
20
147
Colin Speirs
Jog Scotland
M40
39
20
151
Conor McNulty
Strathclyde University
M
39
21
243
Mark Dunn
Perth Road Runners
M
39
26
154
Hannah Terrance
Springburn Harriers
F
39
29
153
Al Aitken
Lothian Running Club
M40
39
37
162
Paul Burningham
Bellahouston Road Runners
M40
39
44
164
Ian Sim
Bellahouston Road Runners
M40
39
45
165
Crad Roberts
Glasgow University Athletics Club
M
39
47
785
Jessica Robson
Law & District AAC
F
39
48
163
Theo Carter
Shettleston Harriers
M
39
49
166
David Cathie
Unattached
M45
40
02
851
Christopher McCarron
Calderglen Harriers
M
40
12
173
Kenneth Taylor
Bellahouston Road Runners
M35
40
13
171
Alasdair Murray
Cambuslang Harriers
M
40
18
177
Ian Hughes
Calderglen Harriers
M45
40
22
180
Ralph Connolly
City of Glasgow
M50
40
24
175
Emilio Cosimo
Springburn Harriers
M40
40
25
178
Alistair Peat
Springburn Harriers
M40
40
28
183
Suzanne Barwise-Munro
Alnwick Harriers
F
40
30
182
Michael Gordon
Unattached
M45
40
31
184
Michael Finlay
Kilbrachan AAC
M
40
43
190
Eoghan Eoghan
Giffnock North Amateur Athletic Club
M
40
47
192
Richard Connell
Dunbar Running Club
M45
40
49
195
Alastair MacLachlan
Bellahouston Road Runners
M55
40
50
193
Becky Dunphy
City of Glasgow
F
40
51
194
Raymond Tully
Dundee Hawkhill Harriers
M45
40
52
196
Rhona Mowat
Giffnock North Amateur Athletic Club
F
40
57
202
Gerard Church
Achilles Club
M
40
57
204
Abby Rowley
Central Athletic Club
F
41
04
957
Andrew Cook
Garscube Harriers
M40
41
10
211
Matt Pearce
Troon Tortoise Athletic Club
M40
41
20
215
Charlie Storrie
Dumfries Running Club
M
41
24
216
Steven Phillips
Airdrie Harriers Athletics Club
M35
41
24
221
Jennifer Carrasco
Dundee Hawkhill Harriers
F
41
41
230
Louis Leslie
Unattached
M
41
48
255
James Godfrey
Dumfries Running Club
M45
41
50
242
Paul Houston
Bellahouston Road Runners
M50
41
54
238
Chris Minto
Quakers Running Club
M35
42
05
1075
Kenny McNamee
East Kilbride Athletic Club
M45
42
15
247
Helen Pool
Reading Road Runners
F40
42
21
250
Ben Noad
Central Athletic Club
M
42
26
252
Mike Jardine
Dumfries Running Club
M55
42
31
258
Stewart Ireland
Campbeltown Running Club
M
42
33
253
Nicola Dunn
Ayr Seaforth AAC
F
42
35
297
Kieran McLaughlin
Garscube Harriers
M
42
36
260
Katie Mathieson
Bellahouston Road Runners
F45
42
40
262
Sophie Henshall
Lliswerry Runners
F
42
47
269
Fraser Gordon
Garscube Harriers
M
42
48
268
Deanna Kerekes
Strathclyde University
F
42
49
274
Alan Collins
Lochaber Athletic Club
M50
42
53
271
Darren Murray
Bellahouston Road Runners
M45
42
53
1220
Thomas Wright
Unattached
M
42
59
273
Cameron Gourlay
Metro Aberdeen Running Club
M
43
03
315
Malcolm MacLean
Greenock Glenpark Harriers
M40
43
09
1198
Claire Orr
Kilmarnock Harriers
F
43
23
291
Nicole McLeod
Giffnock North Amateur Athletic Club
F
43
34
306
Alan Dick
Clydesdale Harriers
M50
43
35
311
Kristina Greig
Bellahouston Road Runners
F
43
37
305
Gary Goldie
Garscube Harriers
M
43
37
308
James Scullion
Law & District AAC
M40
43
45
516
Ade Kearns
Garscube Harriers
M55
43
46
407
Sarah Milne
Metro Aberdeen Running Club
F
43
47
314
Bill Milne
Metro Aberdeen Running Club
M55
43
48
316
Kirsty Ormond
Greenock Glenpark Harriers
F
43
48
322
Sandy Gardner
City of Glasgow
M45
43
51
453
Bobby Hill
Law & District AAC
M
43
51
524
Colin Porter
Giffnock North Amateur Athletic Club
M40
43
52
488
Paul Bonfanti
Kilmarnock Harriers
M
43
55
370
Lorna Simpson
Linlithgow Athletic Club
F40
43
56
345
Michelle Callaghan
Springburn Harriers
F45
43
57
340
Ross Young
Anster Haddies Running Club
M
44
03
352
Sean Gillin
Springburn Harriers
M40
44
09
363
Dav McKenzie
Unattached
M
44
11
567
Kenneth Dudgeon
Kilmarnock Harriers
M35
44
14
398
Craig Anderson
Livingston & District AAC
M40
44
15
353
Kevin Baird
Westerlands Cross Country Club
M35
44
17
1420
Mhairi Boyle
Kinross Road Runners
F
44
34
1378
Kathryn Scott
Garscube Harriers
F55
44
36
367
Norman Groves
Kilbrachan AAC
M55
44
36
409
Michael Weedall
Vale Royal Athletic Club
M60
44
51
429
Brian Dalziel
Scarborough Athletic Club
M40
44
53
427
Dwayne McKie
Saddleworth Runners
M35
44
54
451
Nigel Hetherington
Motherwell Athletics Club
M60
44
55
566
Stuart Fratson
Kilbrachan AAC
M40
45
01
422
Mark Porter
Bellahouston Road Runners
M
45
03
433
Andrew Ferguson
Banchory Stonehaven Athletic Club
M55
45
08
480
Iain McDonald
Unattached
M
45
10
419
Alicia Paton
Glasgow University Athletics Club
F
45
10
428
Craig Shannon
Shettleston Harriers
M
45
18
565
David Hepburn
Hamilton Harriers Club
M45
45
24
442
James Dodds
Unattached
M35
45
32
449
Mhairi Ferguson
Aberdeen Amateur Athletics Club
F
45
35
517
Ruairi Beattie
Galloway Harriers AAC
M
45
38
503
Sandra Band
Bellahouston Road Runners
F50
45
42
458
Claire Monaghan
Greenock Glenpark Harriers
F40
45
43
522
Danny Basler
Hamilton Harriers Club
M40
45
50
636
Marian Monk
Greenock Glenpark Harriers
F45
45
55
470
Charles McDougall
Calderglen Harriers
M70
45
57
454
Billy Ferguson
Bellahouston Road Runners
M55
46
05
493
Stephen Curran
Kirkintilloch Olympians
M35
46
05
506
Andrew Kirkhope
Shettleston Harriers
M55
46
15
476
David Dawson
Hamilton Harriers Club
M50
46
18
523
Ian Murdoch
Saddleworth Runners
M35
46
19
720
John Owens
Unattached
M40
46
26
648
David Stitt
Unattached
M
46
27
719
Stephen Clark
Shettleston Harriers
M
46
32
489
John Dickson
Hamilton Harriers Club
M45
46
32
513
Sonjia Crow
Perth Road Runners
F35
46
38
833
Tom Main
Metro Aberdeen Running Club
M
46
40
736
Amy MacLellan
Shettleston Harriers
F
46
41
510
Annie MacFarlane
Dumfries Running Club
F55
46
46
768
Dawn Kernaghan
Annadale Striders
F40
46
51
838
Laura Campbell
Metro Aberdeen Running Club
F
46
53
755
Stewart Gordon
Motherwell Athletics Club
M40
47
12
745
Holly Satterly
Lancaster & Morecambe AC
F
47
18
627
Wendy Joss
West End Runners
F
47
19
715
Victoria Robertson
Unattached
F
47
20
581
William Francis
Lothian Running Club
M45
47
33
863
Gordon McInnes
Jog Scotland
M45
47
39
947
Brian Leitch
Springburn Harriers
M50
47
44
840
Allison Cruickshanks
Unattached
F40
47
44
884
Alan Smith
Metro Aberdeen Running Club
M50
47
45
637
Alan Fleming
Dumbarton Amateur Athletics Club
M50
47
50
663
Jade Milne
Clydesdale Harriers
F
47
59
804
Lorraine Warburton
Unattached
F40
48
00
639
Garry Steele
Ballymena Runners AC
M40
48
04
638
Alan Hill
Springburn Harriers
M65
48
09
665
Peter McLaughlin
Newton Road Runners
M35
48
13
724
Fiona MacFarlane
Greenock Glenpark Harriers
F40
48
17
939
Stewart Hendry
Garscube Harriers
M55
48
25
716
Mike Nealon
West End Runners
M60
48
27
664
Tony Hughes
Unattached
M55
48
31
673
Charles Sartterly
Lancaster & Morecambe AC
M50
48
33
746
Sam Hobson
Abbey Runners
M
48
36
908
Colin Way
Kings Heath Running Club
M55
48
41
792
James Davis
Unattached
M65
48
48
696
Mark Milligan
Law & District AAC
M45
48
59
1073
Finn Milligan
Law & District AAC
M
49
00
1069
Willie Scott
Carnegie Harriers
M45
49
05
828
Claire Brien
Victoria Park Harriers
F40
49
07
902
Debbie McKenzie
Greenock Glenpark Harriers
F45
49
09
949
Pamela Stitt
Unattached
F35
49
10
1065
Soenaid Anderson
Unattached
F35
49
18
1081
James Kelman
North Highland Harriers
M50
49
20
832
Kevin MacLennan
Unattached
M35
49
28
856
Raghed Musleh
West End Runners
F40
49
28
990
William McCaffrey
Springwell Running Club
M50
49
31
892
Andrew Turnbull
Giffnock North Amateur Athletic Club
M35
49
33
926
Neil Amner
Giffnock North Amateur Athletic Club
M50
49
36
1027
Mhairi Donaldson
Shettleston Harriers
F35
49
37
890
Susan Redpath
Bellahouston Road Runners
F45
49
37
935
Aleksandra Okon
Bellahouston Road Runners
F35
49
38
936
Sarah Jones
West End Runners
F35
49
39
1010
Isobel McFarlane
Gade Valley Harriers
F45
49
44
896
Brian Dunn
Ayr Seaforth AAC
M60
49
47
931
Kevin Miller
Stockport Harriers
M50
49
56
1127
Amanda Connelly
Garscube Harriers
F40
49
57
1216
John Cunningham
Bellahouston Road Runners
M45
50
03
988
Chris Gregory
West End Runners
M40
50
22
1101
Adele Witkowski
Unattached
F40
50
38
1175
Graeme Briggs
Giffnock North Amateur Athletic Club
M55
50
42
1002
Sharon Black
Greenock Glenpark Harriers
F50
50
51
1015
Heather Bruce
Livingston & District AAC
F45
50
51
1105
Gaynor Gillespie
Westerlands Cross Country Club
F50
50
52
1100
Raymond Stevenson
Maryhill Harriers
M60
50
56
999
Colin Stewart
Bellahouston Road Runners
M45
50
59
1000
Robert Carson
Bellahouston Road Runners
M65
51
01
1103
Kate Gibson
West End Runners
F
51
04
1173
Lorraine MacDonald
Campbeltown Running Club
F45
51
08
1277
Ian Struthers
Westerlands Cross Country Club
M65
51
08
1368
Deborah Donnachie
Shettleston Harriers
F
51
10
1312
Paul Mullen
Airdrie Harriers Athletics Club
M35
51
14
1357
Cathrine Grisdale
Barrow & Furness Striders AC
F55
51
41
1253
John Tough
Portobello Running Club
M
51
52
1411
Emma Purdie
Shettleston Harriers
F
51
54
1465
Gillian Cumming
West End Runners
F35
52
12
1311
Lynsey Mooney
Greenock Glenpark Harriers
F35
52
18
1402
Aqil Raza
Sweatshop Running Community
M40
52
25
1397
Geoff Robertson
Kilmarnock Harriers
M45
52
33
1398
Andrew Carruthers
Annan & District Athletic Club
M50
52
36
1226
Jane McMillan
West End Runners
F50
52
41
1385
Alice-mae Quinn
Unattached
F
52
43
1497
Ciaron Forrest
Edinburgh Running Network
M40
52
47
1490
Tom Keenan
Bellahouston Road Runners
M60
52
56
1204
Robbie Smith
Bellahouston Road Runners
M
53
02
1201
Jennifer MacDonald
West End Runners
F
53
05
1426
Scott Kelman
Motherwell Athletics Club
M
53
16
1321
Grant Stevenson
Unattached
M45
53
16
1464
Daniel Eddison
Shettleston Harriers
M
53
20
1348
John McIntyre
Fife Athletic Club
M50
53
21
1238
Roy White
Ballymena Runners AC
M60
53
23
1262
Nicola Wood
Dumfries Running Club
F
53
32
1370
Shelley Thompson
Jog Scotland
F35
53
45
1500
Kirsteen Paterson
Bellahouston Road Runners
F40
53
48
1315
Alan Easson
Strathclyde University
M60
54
09
1459
David Currans
Jog Scotland
M40
54
44
1480
Andrew Kerr
Tadcaster Harriers
M
54
46
1470
<<< View the External Full Results
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=10383&fwd=1
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
<<< Download a CSV file
<<< Back To Main Results Page
Home
|
News
|
Membership
|
Calendar
|
Results
|
Rankings
|
Club Runs
|
About Us
|
Contact Us
|
Events
|
Dewsbury 10k
|
X Country
|
Newsletter
|
Club Kit
|
Club Colours
|
Flat Cap 5
|
Gallery
|
Profiles
|
Bob Graham Round
Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2024