View the Dewsbury Road Runners Calendar
 
visitor:
373926
 
rss feed:
 
 
 
Results for Reindeer Romp on the 28th May 2009
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPositionRanking ScoreGrand Prix
Kevin Ogden Spenborough & District AC M  17 21 1 of 90 271  
Stephen Whiteley Barnsley Harriers M40  17 58 2 of 90 281  
Michael Hyde Stadium Runners M  18 02 3 of 90 282  
Craig Heppenstall Wakefield Harriers M  18 13 4 of 90 285  
Simon Courtney Stadium Runners M  18 24 5 of 90 288  
Alan Slack Wakefield Harriers M45  18 30 6 of 90 289  
Andy Meskimmon Dewsbury Road Runners M45  18 34 7 of 90 291 
David Miller Stadium Runners M40  19 09 8 of 90 300  
Richard Westmancoat Wakefield Harriers M50  19 24 9 of 90 303  
Steven Croft Stadium Runners M50  19 30 10 of 90 305  
Andrew Chalkley Kingstone Runners M40  19 40 11 of 90 308  
Carl Robinson Woodkirk Striders M40  19 46 12 of 90 309  
James Wilson Wakefield Harriers M40  19 50 13 of 90 310  
Peter McNamara Wakefield Harriers M50  19 52 14 of 90 311  
Ian Charlesworth Penistone Footpath Runners M45  19 58 15 of 90 312  
Steve Parker Unattached M  20 00 16 of 90 313  
Steve Wilkinson Wakefield Harriers M50  20 01 17 of 90 313  
Nick Kennett Ackworth Road Runners M40  20 07 18 of 90 315  
Anthony White Wakefield Harriers M40  20 20 19 of 90 318  
Stephen Milner Woodkirk Striders M45  20 21 20 of 90 318  
Kevin Eaglestone Woodkirk Striders M  20 23 21 of 90 319  
David Dawson Wakefield Harriers M40  20 23 22 of 90 319  
David Gill Denby Dale Travellers M45  20 28 23 of 90 320  
Ian Micklethwaite Kingstone Runners M  20 38 24 of 90 323  
Stuart Woodhead Penistone Footpath Runners M50  20 50 25 of 90 326  
Jonathan Cartwright Stadium Runners M  20 52 26 of 90 326  
Michael Baldwin Denby Dale Travellers M55  21 27 27 of 90 336  
Daniel Benjamin Wakefield Harriers M  21 30 28 of 90 336  
Chris Taylor Ackworth Road Runners M55  21 32 29 of 90 337  
Steven Moss Spenborough & District AC M60  21 41 30 of 90 339  
David Rowley Wakefield Triathlon M45  21 43 31 of 90 340  
Alex Potter Wakefield Harriers F  21 44 32 of 90 340  
Julie Greenwood West Yorkshire Police AC F35  21 48 33 of 90 341  
Tony Sharpe Denby Dale Travellers M55  21 50 34 of 90 342  
Helen Beck Wakefield Harriers F  21 53 35 of 90 342  
Maxine Hamilton Dewsbury Road Runners F35  21 54 36 of 90 343 
Adrian Leach Unattached M40  21 58 37 of 90 344  
Michael Howard Spenborough & District AC M45  21 59 38 of 90 344  
Glyn Jones Ackworth Road Runners M60  22 00 39 of 90 344  
John Hewitt Barnsley Harriers M65  22 03 40 of 90 345  
Mark Preston Stainland Lions M45  22 08 41 of 90 346  
Edward Wilkinson Spenborough & District AC M45  22 30 42 of 90 352  
Geoffrey Dimelow Penistone Footpath Runners M55  22 40 43 of 90 355  
Peter Yates Rothwell Harriers M60  22 42 44 of 90 355  
Liane Warren Ackworth Road Runners F35  22 48 45 of 90 357  
Peter Williams Kingstone Runners M55  22 50 46 of 90 357  
Graham Guest Denby Dale Travellers M  22 53 47 of 90 358  
Brian Pickersgill Longwood Harriers Athletic Club M60  22 56 48 of 90 359  
Anne Middleton Denby Dale Travellers F45  23 02 49 of 90 360  
Keith Gordon Penistone Footpath Runners M60  23 10 50 of 90 362  
Chris Holmes-Roe Holmfirth Harriers M  23 32 51 of 90 368  
Roy Young Ackworth Road Runners M60  23 37 52 of 90 370  
Sharon Sykes Wakefield Harriers F35  23 54 53 of 90 374  
Geoff Hayes Barnsley Harriers M55  24 03 54 of 90 376  
Jackie Carter Spenborough & District AC F45  24 09 55 of 90 378  
Paul Danforth Barnsley Harriers M  24 18 56 of 90 380  
Susan Charlesworth Penistone Footpath Runners F45  24 28 57 of 90 383  
Steve Myers Unattached M  24 32 58 of 90 384  
Adam Dracup Barnsley Harriers M  24 43 59 of 90 387  
Sally Campbell Denby Dale Travellers F  24 48 60 of 90 388  
Derek Whiteley Unattached M50  24 52 61 of 90 389  
Steven Pilling Rodillian Runners M40  24 54 62 of 90 390  
David Bedford Denby Dale Travellers M45  24 54 63 of 90 390  
Karl Speight Spenborough & District AC M  24 59 64 of 90 391  
Peter Johnson Unattached M45  25 20 65 of 90 396  
Elizabeth Smith-Calvert Dewsbury Road Runners F40  25 32 66 of 90 400 
John robert Page Unattached M50  25 34 67 of 90 400  
Rosalind Bedford Denby Dale Travellers F45  25 36 68 of 90 401  
Paul Smith Askern & District Running Club M60  25 43 69 of 90 402  
Philip Coursey Unattached M  25 52 70 of 90 405  
Ian Meade Barnsley Harriers M60  26 14 71 of 90 411  
Emma Smith Ackworth Road Runners F35  26 28 72 of 90 414  
Heather Mitchell Dewsbury Road Runners F55  26 35 73 of 90 416 
Stuart Haigh Ackworth Road Runners M60  26 46 74 of 90 419  
Nicola Dawson Stadium Runners F  27 13 75 of 90 426  
Barry Sinar Fell Runners Association M65  27 14 76 of 90 426  
Maria McDonald-Leach Unattached F40  28 07 77 of 90 440  
Anne Milner Dewsbury Road Runners F40  28 20 78 of 90 444 
John Bell Ackworth Road Runners M65  28 32 79 of 90 447  
Christine Hall Ackworth Road Runners F50  28 53 80 of 90 452  
Mark Hannett Rodillian Runners M50  29 01 81 of 90 454  
Jane Robinson Unattached F40  29 46 82 of 90 466  
David Sharp Wakefield Harriers M45  29 47 83 of 90 466  
Imogen Holmes-Roe Holmfirth Harriers F  31 22 84 of 90 491  
Brian Dodd Ackworth Road Runners M70  31 47 85 of 90 497  
Ken Bingley Ackworth Road Runners M70  32 19 86 of 90 506  
Annalise Rawson Unattached F  33 11 87 of 90 519  
Michael Anderson Horsforth Harriers M40  33 20 88 of 90 522  
Tony Dean Ackworth Road Runners M60  34 10 89 of 90 535  
Joanne Healey Unattached F  35 29 90 of 90 555  
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: http://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=1189&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Version 3.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2019