visitor:
257032
 
rss feed:
 
 
Dewsbury 10k, 7th February 2010, Male Team Results


PositionClubCountersAggregate Time
1Leeds City Athletic ClubSimon Deakin, Michael Williams, Nick Hooker1:34:41
2Holmfirth HarriersMark Buckingham, Jake Rowlands, Julian Rose1:36:35
3Kingston Upon Hull ACKristopher Lecher, Gregan Clarkson, Thomas McKee1:40:19
4Hallamshire HarriersDave Archer, Tom Jenkins, Harry Thorpe1:40:51
5Valley StridersGwilym Thomas, Daniel Fisher, Jeremy Ladyman1:45:52
6Longwood Harriers Athletic ClubAndrew Pearson, David Harpin, Ian Mitchell1:48:09
7Ilkley HarriersDave Wilby, Justin Phillips, Henry Heavisides1:48:35
8Pudsey & BramleyIan Nixon, Matthew Marsh, Stuart Locking1:49:45
9Abbey RunnersAndy May, Duncan Clark, Howard Cohen1:50:00
10Halifax HarriersRyan Barker, Ian Whitehouse, Dene Townend1:50:04
11Knavesmire HarriersDarren Hendley, Ian Anderson, David Darton1:52:31
12Keighley & Craven ACMark Knowles, Lukas Lee, Steve Carter1:54:29
13Royton Road RunnersStuart Carroll, Bernard Cassidy, David Emanuel1:54:32
14Pudsey PacersJames Clark, John Marshall, David Woodhead1:54:58
15Rothwell HarriersMark Harris, Richard Wilkinson, Iain Dunn1:56:41
16Askern & District Running ClubDaniel O'Grady, Graham Werrett, Wayne Martison1:57:02
17Spenborough & District ACAnthony Bradford, Gerard Skippins, Steven Peacock1:57:12
18Steel City StridersBen Beattie, Philip Cooper, Phil Clarke1:57:40
19Stadium RunnersSimon Courtney, Steven Croft, Stuart McCormick1:57:59
20Wetherby RunnersRobert Gray, Steven Close, Chris Martin1:58:18
21Virgin Active Road RunnersDavid McGuire, Russell Gardham, Paul Sanderson1:58:53
22Saltaire StridersWill Kerr, Adrian Worger, Frank Beecroft1:59:33
23Wakefield HarriersJack Mitchell, Chris Mitchell, Ian Shipley2:01:49
24Bingley HarriersJohn Convery, Oliver Downing, Richard Balshaw2:04:37
25Barnsley Athletic ClubJim Chisholm, Tony Richards-Vardy, Ian Copley2:07:00
26Redhill Road RunnersBen Bennett, Adam Wright, Dave Onion2:07:01
27Lincoln Wellington Athletic ClubMatthew Bowser, Glenn Moore, Dave Smith2:08:24
28Bradford Grammar SchoolCharles Lines, Matthew Wilde, Andrew Leach2:09:34
29Otley Athletic ClubSimon Toyne, Howard Jeffrey, Phil Robinson2:09:35
30Eccleshill Road RunnersMick Hogan, Mark Scott, Neil Shepherd2:10:43
31Thirsk And Sowerby HarriersGary Dunn, Iain Milner, Ian Codling2:11:01
32Horsforth HarriersSimon Rudsdale, Ian Robertson, Ian Taylor2:19:04
33Totley Athletic ClubDavid English, James Whittington, Joe Charnley2:19:06
34Rodillian RunnersAndrew Opie, Mark Vollans, Martin Hopkins2:23:23
35Harrogate HarriersTim Pocock, William Mailloux, Paul Baxter2:23:24
36Leeds Bradford Triathlon ClubOve Indergaard, Adrian Stott, Geoffrey Render2:24:30
37Kippax HarriersNigel McKaine, Kitchen Jay, James Jones2:25:42
38Crystal Peaks RunnersBen Calvert, Paul Softley, George Birch2:34:16
 
<<< External Link: http://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=1379&fwd=1
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Version 3.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2018