Results
Results for
Preston 10 Mile Road Race
on the 15th Nov 2009
Full Name
Club
Cat
H
M
S
Position
Chris Livesey
Preston Harriers
M
52
59
1 of 365
Stuart Robinson
Blackpool Wyre Fylde Athletic Club
M
53
14
2 of 365
Gethin Butler
Preston Harriers
M40
54
19
3 of 365
Richard Howarth
Horwich Harriers
M
54
52
4 of 365
David Rigby
Preston Harriers
M
56
35
5 of 365
Jon Green
Preston Harriers
M
57
04
6 of 365
Trevor Morris
Wilmslow Running Club
M45
57
32
7 of 365
Robert Affleck
Preston Harriers
M
57
45
8 of 365
Barry Norman
Wesham Road Runners
M
57
58
9 of 365
Dewi Roberts
Abergele Harriers
M40
57
59
10 of 365
David Townsend
Wigan Pheonix Runners
M40
58
07
11 of 365
Stuart Edmondson
Horwich Harriers
M
58
14
12 of 365
Gary Wilson
Preston Harriers
M40
58
36
13 of 365
Ian McIlwee
Unattached
M
58
37
14 of 365
Steve Waterhouse
Blackpool Wyre Fylde Athletic Club
M40
58
37
15 of 365
David Edmondson
Clayton Le Moors Harriers
M40
58
42
16 of 365
Martyn Pollitt
Burnden Road Runners
M45
58
46
17 of 365
Chris Henry
Wirral Athletic Club
M50
58
59
18 of 365
Peter Cruse
Lytham St Annes Running Club
M45
59
02
19 of 365
Gareth Roberts
Abergele Harriers
M40
59
25
20 of 365
Joe Hopkinson
Wesham Road Runners
M
59
28
21 of 365
James Scott-Buccleuch
Stockport Harriers
M
59
31
22 of 365
Keith Thomas
Burnden Road Runners
M50
59
59
23 of 365
Chris Essex-Crosby
Blackpool Wyre Fylde Athletic Club
M
1
00
25
24 of 365
Sean McMyler
Wigan Pheonix Runners
M45
1
00
27
25 of 365
Gemma Unsworth
Blackpool Wyre Fylde Athletic Club
F
1
00
44
26 of 365
John Collier
Wesham Road Runners
M55
1
00
50
27 of 365
John Shepherd
Red Rose Road Runners
M40
1
01
12
28 of 365
Karl Lee
Wesham Road Runners
M
1
01
12
29 of 365
Richard Kings
Preston Harriers
M
1
01
18
30 of 365
Steve Myerscough
Wesham Road Runners
M
1
01
19
31 of 365
Stephen Watmough
Warrington Athletic Club
M45
1
01
38
32 of 365
Alan Metcalfe
Preston Harriers
M45
1
01
51
33 of 365
Andrew Draper
Lytham St Annes Running Club
M
1
01
55
34 of 365
Kevin Davies
Clayton Le Moors Harriers
M45
1
01
56
35 of 365
Simon Anderson
Otley Athletic Club
M
1
02
16
36 of 365
Trevor Rayner
Wesham Road Runners
M45
1
02
19
37 of 365
Duncan Anderson
Tri Preston
M
1
02
25
38 of 365
Amy Green
Keighley & Craven AC
F
1
02
29
39 of 365
Stewart Williams
Blackpool Wyre Fylde Athletic Club
M40
1
02
30
40 of 365
Russell Corsini
Darwen Dashers
M50
1
02
31
41 of 365
David Barker
Preston Harriers
M
1
02
35
42 of 365
Michael Edge
Wesham Road Runners
M45
1
02
40
43 of 365
Richard Baker
South Cheshire Harriers
M
1
02
45
44 of 365
Chris Tully
Unattached
M
1
02
51
45 of 365
Jason Barlow
Wesham Road Runners
M40
1
03
02
46 of 365
Sarah Lomas
Stockport Harriers
F
1
03
13
47 of 365
Alan Life
Clayton Le Moors Harriers
M40
1
03
17
48 of 365
Lukas Lee
Keighley & Craven AC
M40
1
03
21
49 of 365
Russell Williams
Cheadle Running Club
M45
1
03
27
50 of 365
Stephen Laker
Unattached
M
1
03
31
51 of 365
Neil Prescott
Unattached
M
1
03
38
52 of 365
Michael Hogan
Clayton Le Moors Harriers
M40
1
03
41
53 of 365
Phil Iddon
Chorley Harriers
M
1
03
43
54 of 365
Simone Capponi
Penny Lane Striders
F
1
03
45
55 of 365
John Bertenshaw
Wesham Road Runners
M50
1
03
55
56 of 365
David Jackson
Horwich Harriers
M
1
04
09
57 of 365
Tony McCarthy
Warrington Athletic Club
M50
1
04
11
58 of 365
Chris Yorke
North Wales Road Runners Club
M40
1
04
12
59 of 365
Stephen Green
Clayton Le Moors Harriers
M50
1
04
15
60 of 365
Simon Eaton
Wesham Road Runners
M
1
04
22
61 of 365
Graham Cunliffe
Wesham Road Runners
M50
1
04
32
62 of 365
John Parrott
Stockport Harriers
M50
1
04
38
63 of 365
Dan Mead
Rochdale Harriers
M
1
04
41
64 of 365
Neil Worswick
Clayton Le Moors Harriers
M40
1
04
42
65 of 365
Simon Marriott
Liverpool Harriers and Athletics Club
M
1
04
44
66 of 365
Peter Broome
Blackpool Wyre Fylde Athletic Club
M50
1
04
49
67 of 365
Paul Riley
Penny Lane Striders
M
1
05
00
68 of 365
Anthony Metcalfe
Mossley Hill Athletics
M55
1
05
06
69 of 365
Steve Almund
Unattached
M45
1
05
07
70 of 365
Brian Cumpsty
Cleveleys Road Club
M40
1
05
08
71 of 365
Paul Hindmarch
Clayton Le Moors Harriers
M40
1
05
15
72 of 365
George Kennedy
Wesham Road Runners
M50
1
05
20
73 of 365
Marian Martin
Spectrum Striders Running Club
F50
1
05
25
74 of 365
Barry Wilson
Ludlow Runners
M55
1
05
27
75 of 365
Pete Booth
Clayton Le Moors Harriers
M55
1
05
42
76 of 365
Reg Richards
Liverpool Harriers and Athletics Club
M45
1
06
06
77 of 365
Dave Thompson
Clayton Le Moors Harriers
M
1
06
09
78 of 365
Tunde Buraimo
Unattached
M40
1
06
15
79 of 365
Chris Whitlock
Wesham Road Runners
M40
1
06
18
80 of 365
Mark Walker
Kendal Athletic Club
M45
1
06
19
81 of 365
Nick Johnson
Unattached
M40
1
06
21
82 of 365
Karen Bridge
Eden Runners
F40
1
06
23
83 of 365
Carolyn Robbins
Blackpool Wyre Fylde Athletic Club
F50
1
06
28
84 of 365
Ted Hawkes
Unattached
M55
1
06
49
85 of 365
Konrad Roberts
North Wales Road Runners Club
M40
1
06
56
86 of 365
John Jones
Helm Hill Runners
M45
1
07
06
87 of 365
Carmel Sullivan
Wesham Road Runners
F40
1
07
15
88 of 365
Chris Wakeman
Shrewsbury Athletics Club
M50
1
07
21
89 of 365
Stuart Andrew
Spectrum Striders Running Club
M
1
07
25
90 of 365
Steve Hill
Liverpool Harriers and Athletics Club
M
1
07
30
91 of 365
Isaline Hughes
Burnden Road Runners
F40
1
07
37
92 of 365
Said Omar
Penny Lane Striders
M
1
07
43
93 of 365
Lynne Callaghan
Trentham Running Club
F
1
07
49
94 of 365
Martin Green
North Wales Road Runners Club
M
1
08
11
95 of 365
Paul Toman
Clayton Le Moors Harriers
M50
1
08
16
96 of 365
Dave Robson
Blackpool Wyre Fylde Athletic Club
M40
1
08
17
97 of 365
Paul Jackson
Chorley Harriers
M40
1
08
19
98 of 365
Philip Butler
Red Rose Road Runners
M45
1
08
30
99 of 365
Mark Jordan
Unattached
M
1
08
37
100 of 365
Christopher Wales
Lancashire Fire Rescue
M
1
08
40
101 of 365
Becuie Taylor
Blackburn Harriers
F
1
08
41
102 of 365
Keith Brown
Warrington Road Runners
M45
1
08
44
103 of 365
Jonathan Borrow
Unattached
M40
1
08
51
104 of 365
David Gillian
Abbey Runners
M
1
08
53
105 of 365
Michaela Dempsey
Wesham Road Runners
F40
1
08
54
106 of 365
Nabilah Sahhi
Unattached
F
1
08
55
107 of 365
Cirelli Uber
Unattached
M
1
08
59
108 of 365
Richard Taylor
Blackburn Harriers
M40
1
09
01
109 of 365
Nick Higham
Lancaster & Morecambe AC
M40
1
09
12
110 of 365
Roy Woodland
Unattached
M50
1
09
19
111 of 365
Paul Clyne
Unattached
M40
1
09
23
112 of 365
Sarah Sherratt
Wesham Road Runners
F35
1
09
37
113 of 365
Michael Cunliffe
Radcliffe Athletic Club
M40
1
09
39
114 of 365
Paul Wareing
Chorley Harriers
M45
1
09
40
115 of 365
Daniel Hampson
Unattached
M
1
09
43
116 of 365
Graham Pomfret
Blackburn Harriers
M60
1
09
44
117 of 365
Melanie Koth
Lytham St Annes Running Club
F35
1
09
45
118 of 365
Robert Coupe
Liverpool Harriers and Athletics Club
M
1
09
51
119 of 365
Maz Khoueiry
Holmfirth Harriers
M
1
09
54
120 of 365
Ian Taylor
North Wales Road Runners Club
M40
1
09
55
121 of 365
John Foulds
Astley & Tyldesley Road Runners
M50
1
09
59
122 of 365
Paul Edmondson
Chorley Harriers
M
1
10
05
123 of 365
Stasia Bligh
Blackpool Wyre Fylde Athletic Club
F
1
10
11
124 of 365
Greg O'Nrien
Preston Harriers
M40
1
10
13
125 of 365
Matthew Orford
Lancashire Constabulary SSC
M
1
10
14
126 of 365
Ken Bloor
Trentham Running Club
M45
1
10
20
127 of 365
Garry Barnett
Unattached
M40
1
10
33
128 of 365
Anne Sweeney
Unattached
F50
1
10
41
129 of 365
Dave Pearson
Burnden Road Runners
M55
1
10
49
130 of 365
Gary Balmer
Clayton Le Moors Harriers
M40
1
10
50
131 of 365
Gary Heyworth
Garstang Running Club
M40
1
10
50
132 of 365
Tony Man
Penny Lane Striders
M40
1
10
51
133 of 365
Tim Warn
Penny Lane Striders
M60
1
10
52
134 of 365
Marcus Varley
Unattached
M
1
11
01
135 of 365
Andrew Taylor
Clayton Le Moors Harriers
M50
1
11
07
136 of 365
David Brunton
Unattached
M40
1
11
07
137 of 365
Nigel Shepherd
Wesham Road Runners
M50
1
11
09
138 of 365
Philip Dunn
Accrington Road Runners
M
1
11
14
139 of 365
Reg Smallbone
Blackpool Wyre Fylde Athletic Club
M60
1
11
15
140 of 365
Neil Taylor
Skelmersdale Boundary Harriers
M40
1
11
26
141 of 365
Paul Jennings
Unattached
M45
1
11
30
142 of 365
John Bridge
Eden Runners
M40
1
11
43
143 of 365
Guy Illingworth
Unattached
M40
1
11
47
144 of 365
Paul Craig
Tri Preston
M
1
11
56
145 of 365
Peter Bartlett
Wesham Road Runners
M60
1
11
58
146 of 365
Willie Richmond
Lytham St Annes Running Club
M45
1
11
59
147 of 365
Neil Haydock
Unattached
M45
1
12
00
148 of 365
Dave Gibson
Unattached
M50
1
12
19
149 of 365
Alan Brady
Unattached
M55
1
12
20
150 of 365
John Wilcock
Unattached
M45
1
12
27
151 of 365
Brian Speake
Unattached
M40
1
12
27
152 of 365
John Rudd
Wesham Road Runners
M45
1
12
41
153 of 365
Rob Barber
Realbuzzrunbritain dot com
M
1
12
44
154 of 365
Nigel Simpkin
Lytham St Annes Running Club
M50
1
12
56
155 of 365
Stephen Young
Preston Harriers
M
1
12
59
156 of 365
Paul Wright
Cleveleys Road Club
M
1
13
00
157 of 365
Mark Pendlebury
Clayton Le Moors Harriers
M
1
13
14
158 of 365
Pete Davison
Hoad Hill Harriers
M40
1
13
15
159 of 365
Charles Colby
Wesham Road Runners
M
1
13
22
160 of 365
Mark Rutherford
Red Rose Road Runners
M
1
13
38
161 of 365
Philip Howard
Unattached
M
1
13
41
162 of 365
Stefan Hvuracher
Sale Harriers
M50
1
13
44
163 of 365
James Lambe
Sale Harriers
M45
1
13
51
164 of 365
Richard Oakley
Red Rose Road Runners
M55
1
14
05
165 of 365
Janine Needham
Red Rose Road Runners
F
1
14
13
166 of 365
Tim Condon
Unattached
M
1
14
27
167 of 365
David Turton
Stockport Harriers
M50
1
14
34
168 of 365
Jeff Wright
Blackpool Wyre Fylde Athletic Club
M50
1
14
35
169 of 365
Steven Berry
Unattached
M60
1
14
36
170 of 365
Brandon Willoughby
Blackpool Wyre Fylde Athletic Club
M50
1
14
39
171 of 365
Scott Lally
Unattached
M
1
14
46
172 of 365
Kath Hoyer
Wesham Road Runners
F45
1
14
54
173 of 365
John Langhan
Preston Harriers
M40
1
15
00
174 of 365
Katy Thompson
Clayton Le Moors Harriers
F55
1
15
01
175 of 365
Richard Merrick
Unattached
M40
1
15
02
176 of 365
Bernard Brown
Unattached
M45
1
15
03
177 of 365
Vicky Hart
Dumfries Running Club
F
1
15
08
178 of 365
Liz Turton
Stockport Harriers
F50
1
15
10
179 of 365
Paul Hart
Dumfries Running Club
M40
1
15
11
180 of 365
Susan Clark
Clayton Le Moors Harriers
F40
1
15
35
181 of 365
Simon Lister
Lancashire Constabulary SSC
M
1
15
39
182 of 365
Gerald Kitchen
Accrington Road Runners
M55
1
15
40
183 of 365
Michael Cummins
Unattached
M40
1
15
43
184 of 365
Michael Christopher
Unattached
M
1
15
47
185 of 365
Andrew Walker
Eden Runners
M
1
15
52
186 of 365
Colin Lambert
Preston Harriers
M50
1
15
53
187 of 365
Andy Cook
Unattached
M
1
16
00
188 of 365
Matthew Connor
Unattached
M
1
16
16
189 of 365
Louise Nicholson
Liverpool Running Club
F
1
16
26
190 of 365
Richard Slater
Unattached
M
1
16
40
191 of 365
Adrian Shandley
Preston Harriers
M
1
16
42
192 of 365
Mark Wadmore
Unattached
M45
1
16
42
193 of 365
Niall Keating
Spectrum Striders Running Club
M45
1
16
46
194 of 365
Gareth Wilkinson
Unattached
M
1
16
48
195 of 365
John Gordon
Staffordshire Moorlands AC
M40
1
16
53
196 of 365
Jonathan Lawson
Wesham Road Runners
M40
1
16
55
197 of 365
Gillian Stevens
Unattached
F50
1
16
57
198 of 365
Julia King
Eden Runners
F55
1
16
58
199 of 365
Ted Orrell
Clayton Le Moors Harriers
M65
1
16
59
200 of 365
Tarja Kinnunen
Penny Lane Striders
F40
1
17
05
201 of 365
Wendy Dodds
Clayton Le Moors Harriers
F55
1
17
07
202 of 365
Barrie Ainscow
Sale Harriers
M45
1
17
08
203 of 365
David Rogers
Spectrum Striders Running Club
M45
1
17
10
204 of 365
David Moffett
Kendal Athletic Club
M50
1
17
14
205 of 365
Helen Lawrenson
Wesham Road Runners
F35
1
17
38
206 of 365
David Cummins
Unattached
M40
1
17
42
207 of 365
Jenny Salt
Wesham Road Runners
F
1
17
46
208 of 365
Tom Jordan
Riversway Road Runners
M
1
17
51
209 of 365
Lee Durgess
Unattached
M40
1
17
55
210 of 365
Brian Reid
Unattached
M
1
17
57
211 of 365
Charlotte Rawcliffe
Preston Harriers
F
1
17
57
212 of 365
Helen Houlding
Unattached
F35
1
17
58
213 of 365
John Mitchell
Blackburn Road Runners
M65
1
18
10
214 of 365
Lee Pownall
North Wales Road Runners Club
M
1
18
12
215 of 365
Gordon Brown
Liverpool Harriers and Athletics Club
M65
1
18
16
216 of 365
Julie Ridehalgh
Blackburn Road Runners
F40
1
18
17
217 of 365
Nicola Unsworth
Wesham Road Runners
F35
1
18
24
218 of 365
Mike Exton
Unattached
M
1
18
25
219 of 365
Christopher Lowe
Unattached
M
1
18
36
220 of 365
Kieren Knight
Preston Harriers
M
1
18
37
221 of 365
Ruth Calderbank
Blackpool Wyre Fylde Athletic Club
F55
1
18
38
222 of 365
Dave Aspin
Red Rose Road Runners
M60
1
18
40
223 of 365
Keith Boyle
Penny Lane Striders
M
1
18
42
224 of 365
Carol Life
Clayton Le Moors Harriers
F40
1
18
44
225 of 365
Phillip White
Unattached
M55
1
18
50
226 of 365
Tracey Hulme
Wesham Road Runners
F45
1
18
54
227 of 365
Phil Cowan
Unattached
M
1
18
59
228 of 365
Stephen Dipple
Unattached
M
1
19
06
229 of 365
John Livesey
Blackburn Road Runners
M
1
19
11
230 of 365
Alan Graham
Unattached
M55
1
19
11
231 of 365
Peter Gibson
Blackpool Wyre Fylde Athletic Club
M55
1
19
13
232 of 365
Martin Lunt
Unattached
M60
1
19
23
233 of 365
Janet Scott
Unattached
F40
1
19
35
234 of 365
Sue Booth
Cumberland Athletic
F45
1
19
36
235 of 365
Anne Barrow
Unattached
F45
1
19
40
236 of 365
Antony Ward
Preston Harriers
M45
1
19
47
237 of 365
Dave Tilleray
Unattached
M45
1
19
56
238 of 365
Gerry O'Donnell
Unattached
M50
1
20
00
239 of 365
Phil Lakeland
Preston Harriers
M50
1
20
01
240 of 365
John Bradley
Blackpool Wyre Fylde Athletic Club
M65
1
20
12
241 of 365
Laura Ashworth
Lytham St Annes Running Club
F
1
20
14
242 of 365
Gary Greenwood
Middleton Harriers Athletic Club
M50
1
20
18
243 of 365
Stacey Holt
Unattached
F
1
20
33
244 of 365
Louise Griffin
Tynedale Harriers
F40
1
20
36
245 of 365
Dorothy Capstick
Preston Harriers
F
1
20
46
246 of 365
Alistair Morris
Unattached
M45
1
20
57
247 of 365
Matthew Wilson
Unattached
M
1
20
58
248 of 365
Angela Colby
Wesham Road Runners
F35
1
21
01
249 of 365
Robert Miller
Stockport Harriers
M60
1
21
11
250 of 365
Matthew Kilburn
Unattached
M40
1
21
14
251 of 365
Valerie Kilburn
Royton Road Runners
F40
1
21
15
252 of 365
Mark Coffey
Unattached
M45
1
21
39
253 of 365
Kathryn Mason
Unattached
F
1
21
40
254 of 365
Caroline Rogers
Spectrum Striders Running Club
F45
1
21
41
255 of 365
Neville Watson
Accrington Road Runners
M
1
21
44
256 of 365
Jos Snalam
Garstang Running Club
M
1
21
53
257 of 365
Berin Jones
Radcliffe Athletic Club
M40
1
22
00
258 of 365
Paul Jolly
Unattached
M40
1
22
01
259 of 365
Christine Cutner
Southport Waterloo AC
F50
1
22
04
260 of 365
Julia Rolfe
Lytham St Annes Running Club
F45
1
22
08
261 of 365
David Twizell
Blackpool Wyre Fylde Athletic Club
M55
1
22
23
262 of 365
Nicola Lawton
Unattached
F
1
22
46
263 of 365
Dave Reid
Chester Triathlon Club
M45
1
22
49
264 of 365
Mark Pattinson
Unattached
M
1
22
55
265 of 365
Adam Herdman
Unattached
M55
1
23
33
266 of 365
Paula Stell
Preston Harriers
F35
1
23
35
267 of 365
David McGowan
Lancashire Constabulary SSC
M
1
23
45
268 of 365
Tony Hails
Unattached
M45
1
23
47
269 of 365
George Flanagan
Wesham Road Runners
M60
1
23
53
270 of 365
Graham Saffery
Unattached
M
1
24
02
271 of 365
Michael Jeffryes
Preston Harriers
M40
1
24
09
272 of 365
Stuart Cann
Deepdale Dashers
M45
1
24
25
273 of 365
John Wiseman
Unattached
M45
1
24
25
274 of 365
Sandra Snape
Blackburn Harriers
F45
1
24
37
275 of 365
Joe Edmundson
Trawden Athletic Club
M60
1
24
38
276 of 365
Paul Walmsley
Blackburn Road Runners
M50
1
24
43
277 of 365
Rajesh Jinabhai
Littlewood Running Club
M
1
24
52
278 of 365
John Howarth
Wesham Road Runners
M55
1
25
02
279 of 365
Judith Dyer
Penny Lane Striders
F40
1
25
09
280 of 365
Martin Berry
Unattached
M
1
25
23
281 of 365
Donna Siberry
Unattached
F
1
25
39
282 of 365
Darren Burns
Fell Runners Association
M45
1
25
53
283 of 365
Susan Richardson
Womens Running Network
F35
1
26
05
284 of 365
Bernard Jones
Askern & District Running Club
M65
1
26
17
285 of 365
Derek Winsland
Preston Harriers
M50
1
26
19
286 of 365
Julie Rice-Gray
Penny Lane Striders
F
1
26
46
287 of 365
Ian Fortune
Spectrum Striders Running Club
M60
1
26
57
288 of 365
Kevin Whitemore
Eden Runners
M60
1
27
01
289 of 365
Julie Greenwood
Unattached
F35
1
27
01
290 of 365
Paul McAllister
Lytham St Annes Running Club
M40
1
27
09
291 of 365
Diane Ogden
Unattached
F45
1
27
15
292 of 365
David Spicer
Northern Vets
M65
1
27
16
293 of 365
Dave Young
Wesham Road Runners
M60
1
27
29
294 of 365
Peter Kyle
Unattached
M50
1
27
35
295 of 365
Pamela Hardman
Lytham St Annes Running Club
F50
1
27
41
296 of 365
David Marsh
Southport Waterloo AC
M45
1
27
53
297 of 365
Daniel McDermott
Unattached
M
1
27
59
298 of 365
Darren Bray
Unattached
M40
1
28
16
299 of 365
Helen Williams
Unattached
F
1
28
17
300 of 365
Stephen Braithwaite
Unattached
M
1
28
21
301 of 365
Howard Henshaw
Blackpool Wyre Fylde Athletic Club
M
1
28
25
302 of 365
Michael Briggs
Unattached
M50
1
28
28
303 of 365
Carl Wynne
Preston Harriers
M50
1
28
31
304 of 365
Mark Finch
Unattached
M40
1
28
43
305 of 365
Norman Bateman
Wesham Road Runners
M65
1
29
08
306 of 365
Sam Dlulewski
Unattached
M
1
29
14
307 of 365
Serena McCutcheon
Unattached
F
1
29
14
308 of 365
Darren Davies
Unattached
M40
1
29
15
309 of 365
Emma Dodd
Wharfedale Harriers
F
1
29
23
310 of 365
Phil Lawless
Unattached
M40
1
29
25
311 of 365
David Scott
Clayton Le Moors Harriers
M65
1
29
37
312 of 365
Norman Green
Unattached
M65
1
29
49
313 of 365
Eileen Bates
Preston Harriers
F55
1
29
56
314 of 365
James Penswick
Unattached
M
1
29
58
315 of 365
Stephanie Charman
Spectrum Striders Running Club
F55
1
29
59
316 of 365
Malcolm Towler
Northern Vets
M65
1
31
05
317 of 365
David Murphy
Unattached
M45
1
31
12
318 of 365
Paula May
Unattached
F40
1
31
13
319 of 365
Karlyn Forrest
Preston Harriers
F
1
31
20
320 of 365
Margaret Keighley
Blackburn Road Runners
F35
1
32
02
321 of 365
Nicky Omar
Unattached
F35
1
32
04
322 of 365
Nicola Stephan
Unattached
F35
1
32
35
323 of 365
Katie Walmsley
Unattached
F
1
32
35
324 of 365
Joan Nopondo
Penny Lane Striders
F45
1
32
41
325 of 365
Bronwen Evans
Unattached
F40
1
32
45
326 of 365
Shane Knott
Penny Lane Striders
M
1
32
46
327 of 365
Angela McCarthy
Womens Running Network
F50
1
32
52
328 of 365
Katinka Smith
Unattached
F
1
32
58
329 of 365
Tina Carr
Unattached
F40
1
33
17
330 of 365
Graham Kitchen
Sale Harriers
M45
1
33
37
331 of 365
Sarah Bundock
Sale Harriers
F35
1
33
38
332 of 365
David Leung
Unattached
M40
1
33
40
333 of 365
Angela McGivern
Unattached
F45
1
33
41
334 of 365
Karin Goss
Clayton Le Moors Harriers
F60
1
34
00
335 of 365
Steve Cryer
Unattached
M60
1
34
23
336 of 365
Wendy Barnes
Unattached
F50
1
34
32
337 of 365
Julie Greenwood
Unattached
F35
1
34
39
338 of 365
Roy Greenwood
Unattached
M40
1
34
47
339 of 365
Emma Hilton
Unattached
F35
1
34
47
340 of 365
Robert David
Unattached
M45
1
35
19
341 of 365
Robin Greenwood
Spectrum Striders Running Club
M
1
35
24
342 of 365
Tariq Mahmood
Blackburn Road Runners
M45
1
35
57
343 of 365
Diane Whitfield
Warrington Road Runners
F50
1
36
19
344 of 365
Sarah Fitch
Blackburn Road Runners
F40
1
36
37
345 of 365
Jennifer Yates
Liverpool Running Club
F
1
37
16
346 of 365
Debs Gardner
Birkenhead Athletic Club
F40
1
37
36
347 of 365
Karen Livesey
Chorley Harriers
F45
1
37
39
348 of 365
Maria Haigh
Birkenhead Athletic Club
F40
1
37
41
349 of 365
David Hughes
Unattached
M
1
38
45
350 of 365
David Whiteside
Unattached
M
1
39
41
351 of 365
David Simm
Unattached
M
1
39
46
352 of 365
Neil Sutcliffe
Blackburn Road Runners
M50
1
39
55
353 of 365
Gemma Ray
Unattached
F
1
41
44
354 of 365
Lindsey Clark
Lancaster & Morecambe AC
F40
1
42
23
355 of 365
Thomas Hilton
Unattached
M60
1
43
14
356 of 365
Martin Foley
Unattached
M40
1
45
43
357 of 365
Lisa Roberts
Unattached
F
1
45
46
358 of 365
Martin Schofield
Unattached
M55
1
46
21
359 of 365
Martin Wheeldon
Wilmslow Running Club
M55
1
47
19
360 of 365
Sue Wickham
Preston Harriers
F45
1
47
24
361 of 365
Christopher Barlow
Unattached
M
1
51
40
362 of 365
Dawn Lock
Lytham St Annes Running Club
F60
1
54
29
363 of 365
Ross Farrington
Unattached
M
2
02
27
364 of 365
Patricia Shepherd
Unattached
F40
2
02
29
365 of 365
<<< View the External Full Results
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=1381&fwd=1
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
<<< Download a CSV file
<<< Back To Main Results Page
Home
|
News
|
Membership
|
Calendar
|
Results
|
Rankings
|
Club Runs
|
About Us
|
Contact Us
|
Events
|
Dewsbury 10k
|
X Country
|
Newsletter
|
Club Kit
|
Club Colours
|
Flat Cap 5
|
Gallery
|
Profiles
|
Bob Graham Round
Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2024