View the Dewsbury Road Runners Calendar
 
visitor:
271025
 
rss feed:
 
 
Dewsbury 10k, 6th February 2005, Male Team Results


PositionClubCountersAggregate Time
1Leeds City Athletic ClubChris Birchall, Mike Burrett, Adam Osborne1:33:06
2Shettleston HarriersJethro Lennox, Kenneth McCoy, Marc McColl1:39:03
3Rotherham HarriersAndrew Aked, Garry Davy, David Nuttall1:43:10
4Rothwell HarriersPhilip Kirwin, David Meeson, George Rutten1:44:09
5Barnsley Athletic ClubJohn Broom, David Driver, Simon Roberts1:44:42
6East Cheshire HarriersGary Matthews, Stuart Heaton, Dennis Matthews1:46:21
7Kingston Upon Hull ACJonathan Carter, Gregan Clarkson, Paul Sharp1:46:40
8Spenborough & District ACKeith McGhie, Keith Williams, Richard Lee1:49:34
9Mansfield HarriersRick Huntington, Stephen Davies, Hedley Cardwell1:49:42
10Valley StridersDrew Taylor, Malvin Smith, Simon Vallance1:50:23
11Holmfirth HarriersDave Hill, Stephen Beardsell, John Philpott1:50:40
12Ackworth Road RunnersMartin Sanders, Aden Ball, Glyn Jones1:51:01
13Longwood Harriers Athletic ClubDonald Kennedy, Darren Horner, John Howarth1:51:37
14Keighley & Craven ACRichard Taylor, Liam Spencer, Russel Fairhurst1:52:32
15Askern & District Running ClubKeith Bertie, Dean Winter, Daniel O'Grady1:53:03
16Horsforth HarriersTony Hazell, Paul Wright, Kevin Watson1:53:11
17Otley Athletic ClubJulian Mawson, James Cullen, Carl Walsh1:53:40
18Idle Athletic ClubDouglas Briggs, Dominic Hopson, David Lewis1:53:58
19Ilkley HarriersJamie Hutchinson, John Atkinson, Ken Souyave1:54:11
20Pudsey PacersJames Clark, Rogan Ashton, Joseph Armitage1:54:52
21Halifax HarriersDavid Bancroft, Paul Berry, Dene Townend1:55:35
22Meltham Athletic ClubMichael Rix, David Taylor, Christopher Oldfield1:55:47
23Cleethorpes Athletic ClubChristian Atkin, Robin Ruston, Derrick Noble1:56:21
24Huddersfield Road RunnersKevin McMullan, Michael Heaton, Mick Goodwin1:56:48
25Abbey RunnersMark Hetherington, Luke Wilson, Barry McDermott1:56:53
26Saltaire StridersPeter Pyrah, Michael Brearley, Andrew Armstrong1:57:57
27Bingley HarriersMatthew Whitfield, Michael Long, David Barber1:58:50
28Kippax HarriersNeil Haggas, Gerry Waterton, Martyn Hewitt1:58:53
29Royston RunnersDave Kershaw, Bryan Lawton, David Phillips2:00:46
30Royton Road RunnersJohn Williamson, Bernard Goodwin, Christopher Eavers2:01:02
31West Yorkshire Fire ServiceDave Teggart, Ian Pickering, Dave Roberts2:01:02
32Denby Dale TravellersRoss McClelland, Paul Guest, Peter Ramsden2:01:42
33Goole Viking StridersAlan Bexon, Giles Harris, Nigel Warner2:02:05
34Stainland LionsAndrew Brewer, Andrew Smithson, Christopher Bottomley2:02:11
35Dragons Running ClubDave Thompson, Sean Birch, Gary Waite2:03:58
36Wakefield HarriersDavid Dawson, Paul Sanderson, Brian Fozard2:04:41
37Retford Athletic ClubPeter Tallents, Martin Sanderson, Craig Royston2:06:58
38Road Runners ClubJohn Robinson, Tim Pocock, David Bracey2:07:23
39Queensbury Running ClubMartin Firth, Stephen Brook, Jack Firth2:07:23
40Barnsley HarriersGeoff Hayes, Jeff Clark, Jerry Fisher2:08:46
41Baildon RunnersDonald Johnson, Jim Eyre, Andy Dalby2:08:58
42New Marske HarriersPeter Briggs, John Flattley, Jim Conaghan2:10:34
43Knavesmire HarriersDarren Hendley, Colin Lea, David Darton2:10:54
44Dewsbury Road RunnersDavid Binns, Daniel Mortimer, Robert Artley2:12:34
45Cumberland AthleticRoger Grey, Chris Neil, John Lewis2:12:42
46Airecentre PacersChristopher Hill, Peter Phillips, Steven Horne2:15:46
47Holme Valley Athletic ClubAlastair Fry, Paul Holmes, Steve Holmes2:15:49
48Chapel Allerton RunnersJonathan Harrison, Anthony Shortall, John Taylor2:17:35
49Hartshead Running ClubMathew Cooke, Adam Henry, Trevor Ellis2:17:36
50Penistone Footpath RunnersMark Savidge, David Hey, David Grobler2:30:09
 
<<< External Link: http://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=159&fwd=1
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Version 3.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2018