View the Dewsbury Road Runners Calendar
 
visitor:
367256
 
rss feed:
 
 
 
Results for Yorkshire Veterans Cross Country Race Spenborough on the 13th Nov 2011
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPositionRanking ScoreGrand Prix
David Watson Holmfirth Harriers M40  29 15 1 of 236 245 
Gavin Mulholland Stainland Lions M40  30 02 2 of 236 251 
Nigel Armitage Pudsey Pacers M35  30 59 3 of 236 259 
Colin Walker Pudsey & Bramley M35  31 07 4 of 236 260 
Neil Armitage Pudsey & Bramley M40  31 13 5 of 236 261 
Kevin Ogden Spenborough & District AC M35  31 14 6 of 236 261 
Jon Holah Pudsey & Bramley M50  31 17 7 of 236 262 
Brian Stevenson Pudsey & Bramley M45  31 22 8 of 236 262 
Mick Hill Pudsey & Bramley M35  31 25 9 of 236 263 11 
Paul Stevenson Pudsey & Bramley M45  31 43 10 of 236 265 
Nathan Crossley Horsforth Harriers M45  31 51 11 of 236 266 
Paul Gaile Pudsey Pacers M45  32 04 12 of 236 268 
James Durrans Holmfirth Harriers M40  32 18 13 of 236 270 12 
Dave McGuire Unattached M40  32 35 14 of 236 272 
Jim Cantwell Pudsey Pacers M45  32 39 15 of 236 273 
Jonathan Collins Stainland Lions M35  32 41 16 of 236 273 
Mark Pigford Stainland Lions M40  32 49 17 of 236 275 
John Ewart Holmfirth Harriers M55  32 54 18 of 236 275 
James Morris Dewsbury Road Runners M40  33 10 19 of 236 277 
John Turpin Unattached M35  33 13 20 of 236 277 
Charlie McIntosh Pudsey & Bramley M40  33 13 21 of 236 278 
David Brailsford Wakefield Harriers M55  33 19 22 of 236 279 
Gary Graham Holmfirth Harriers M45  33 24 23 of 236 279 
John Marshall Pudsey Pacers M45  33 33 24 of 236 281 
Jonathan Prideaux Wakefield Harriers M40  33 38 25 of 236 281 
Alan Squire Horsforth Harriers M45  33 41 26 of 236 282 
Peter Hughes Queensbury Running Club M55  33 43 27 of 236 282 
Richard Gibson Pudsey Pacers M35  33 45 28 of 236 282 
Zaheir Bashir Pudsey Pacers M35  33 49 29 of 236 283 
Dave Roberts Holmfirth Harriers M45  33 58 30 of 236 284 25 
Martin Hall Dewsbury Road Runners M50  34 15 31 of 236 287 
Gary Scott Eccleshill Road Runners M40  34 20 32 of 236 287 
Nigel Monaghan Horsforth Harriers M50  34 21 33 of 236 287 
Andy Perkinson Horsforth Harriers M35  34 24 34 of 236 288 
John Stuttard Crossgates Harriers M35  34 29 35 of 236 289 25 
Lee Greenwood Stainland Lions M35  34 37 36 of 236 290 
Stephen Raby Horsforth Harriers M50  34 48 37 of 236 291 
Mick Chambers Airedale Athletics M55  34 51 38 of 236 292 
Andrew Teal Pudsey Pacers M40  34 51 39 of 236 292 
Paul Render Harrogate Harriers M50  34 59 40 of 236 293 
David Woodhead Pudsey Pacers M35  35 01 41 of 236 293 
John Calvert Dewsbury Road Runners M45  35 04 42 of 236 293 
Kevin Stott Rothwell Harriers M50  35 09 43 of 236 294 
Margaret Sykes Holmfirth Harriers F40  35 10 44 of 236 294 19 
Christopher Gill St Theresas M60  35 22 45 of 236 296 
Carl Heron Queensbury Running Club M50  35 28 46 of 236 297 
Stuart Locking Pudsey & Bramley M40  35 33 47 of 236 297 15 
Pete Hill Pudsey & Bramley M50  35 36 48 of 236 298 
Julie Field Stainland Lions F40  35 38 49 of 236 298 
David Magee Pudsey Pacers M45  35 42 50 of 236 299 
Martyn Finn Pudsey & Bramley M40  35 47 51 of 236 299 
Richard Pattinson Pudsey & Bramley M45  35 48 52 of 236 300 
Andrea Dennison Bingley Harriers F45  35 49 53 of 236 300 
Steve Boom Pudsey Pacers M40  35 49 54 of 236 300 
Sen Casey Pudsey Pacers M45  35 55 55 of 236 300 
Stephen Woods Pudsey & Bramley M50  36 00 56 of 236 301 
Karen Pickles Pudsey Pacers F40  36 04 57 of 236 302 
Mick Hogan Eccleshill Road Runners M50  36 16 58 of 236 303 
Mark Whitehouse Wakefield Harriers M50  36 22 59 of 236 304 
Hadrian Knight Rothwell Harriers M40  36 27 60 of 236 305 
David Hutchings Stainland Lions M40  36 29 61 of 236 305 
Jim Wheldon Pudsey Pacers M55  36 32 62 of 236 306 
Christopher Glover Kirkstall Harriers M50  36 48 63 of 236 308 
Stephen Hall Skipton Athletic Club M50  36 53 64 of 236 309 
Ian Gulliford Horsforth Harriers M40  36 56 65 of 236 309 
William Allan Tadcaster Harriers M65  37 00 66 of 236 310 
Chris Jones Unattached M55  37 04 67 of 236 310 
Kevin Yewlett Holmfirth Harriers M55  37 10 68 of 236 311 
Robert Samuels Pudsey Pacers M50  37 16 69 of 236 312 
Dave Burdon Pudsey Pacers M55  37 18 70 of 236 312 21 
Marc Springer Horsforth Harriers M55  37 20 71 of 236 312 
Mark Pawson Pudsey Pacers M35  37 23 72 of 236 313 
Andrew Birkinshaw Pudsey & Bramley M45  37 26 73 of 236 313 
Andrew Barrett Pudsey Pacers M50  37 27 74 of 236 313 
Adam Moger Kirkstall Harriers M35  37 30 75 of 236 314 
Peter Welsh Knavesmire Harriers M50  37 33 76 of 236 314 25 
Dean Dransfield Bingley Harriers M40  37 38 77 of 236 315 
Kevin Blackhurst Kirkstall Harriers M50  37 43 78 of 236 316 
Richard Annable Skipton Athletic Club M50  37 49 79 of 236 316 
Amanda Zito Stainland Lions F40  37 58 80 of 236 318 
David Smith Dewsbury Road Runners M50  38 04 81 of 236 318 
Martin Smith Knavesmire Harriers M40  38 17 82 of 236 320 
Paul Newton Kirkstall Harriers M35  38 26 83 of 236 322 
Dick Spendlove Unattached M65  38 30 84 of 236 322 
Richard West Wakefield Harriers M50  38 37 85 of 236 323 
Peter Britton Kirkstall Harriers M50  38 44 86 of 236 324 13 
Les Haynes Bingley Harriers M65  38 58 87 of 236 326 
Sarah O'Sullivan Horsforth Harriers F35  38 59 88 of 236 326 
Gary Carlisle Kirkstall Harriers M45  39 00 89 of 236 326 
John Hirst Stainland Lions M45  39 02 90 of 236 327 
Stephen Pattison Pudsey Pacers M50  39 04 91 of 236 327 
Harry McGill Airedale Athletics M60  39 06 92 of 236 327 
Ken Fox Unattached M50  39 06 93 of 236 327 
Mark Preston Stainland Lions M45  39 07 94 of 236 327 
Rob Moon Spenborough & District AC M35  39 17 95 of 236 329 
David Spink Kirkstall Harriers M50  39 25 96 of 236 330 
Nigel Craven Pudsey Pacers M50  39 30 97 of 236 330 
David Hudson Pudsey Pacers M50  39 39 98 of 236 332 
David Barber Bingley Harriers M70  39 40 99 of 236 332 
Philip Lonsdale Pudsey Pacers M45  39 41 100 of 236 332 13 
Sally Caton Stainland Lions F35  39 42 101 of 236 332 
Chris Smith Pudsey Pacers M45  39 44 102 of 236 332 
Steve Jones Queensbury Running Club M55  39 55 103 of 236 334 
Aileen Baldwin Stainland Lions F60  39 57 104 of 236 334 
David Byrom Pudsey Pacers M45  39 59 105 of 236 335 
David Womersley Unattached M55  40 16 106 of 236 336 
Martin O'Brien Stainland Lions M50  40 17 107 of 236 337 
David Cooper Pudsey Pacers M35  40 17 108 of 236 337 20 
John Hutchinson Kirkstall Harriers M60  40 20 109 of 236 337 
Steve Wood Horsforth Harriers M55  40 35 110 of 236 340 
Linda Crabtree Halifax Harriers F50  40 39 111 of 236 340 
Peter Bates Leeds City Athletic Club M55  40 50 112 of 236 342 
Ian Bithell Knavesmire Harriers M65  41 01 113 of 236 343 10 
John Ingles Stainland Lions M40  41 10 114 of 236 344 
Mark Skinner Kirkstall Harriers M50  41 15 115 of 236 345 
Tony Audsley Wakefield Harriers M60  41 19 116 of 236 346 
Jason Newell Pudsey Pacers M40  41 23 117 of 236 346 
Chris Jacobs Spenborough & District AC M40  41 27 118 of 236 347 
Theresa Duckett Horsforth Harriers F40  41 29 119 of 236 347 
Steve Hall Stainland Lions M50  41 36 120 of 236 348 
Ky-lie Castle Pudsey Pacers M45  41 38 121 of 236 348 
Peter Ellerton Bingley Harriers M60  41 41 122 of 236 349 
Angela Pattinson Horsforth Harriers F40  41 44 123 of 236 349 
Mark Scott Eccleshill Road Runners M35  41 53 124 of 236 350 
Craig Bradley Horsforth Harriers M40  41 54 125 of 236 351 
Carl Prendergast Horsforth Fellandale M60  41 57 126 of 236 351 
Sharon Sykes Wakefield Harriers F40  41 58 127 of 236 351 
Paul Glover Kirkstall Harriers M60  42 00 128 of 236 351 
Roy Bamford Pudsey Pacers M65  42 02 129 of 236 352 
Susan Ransome Pudsey Pacers F50  42 06 130 of 236 352 
John MacE Leeds City Athletic Club M60  42 09 131 of 236 353 
Paul Taylor Pudsey Pacers M50  42 14 132 of 236 353 
Mandy Bannister Pudsey Pacers F45  42 15 133 of 236 353 
Nicola Bradford Pudsey Pacers F40  42 27 134 of 236 355 
Bill Wade Holmfirth Harriers M70  42 37 135 of 236 357 
Beverley Smith Horsforth Harriers F45  42 38 136 of 236 357 13 
Graham Jowett Queensbury Running Club M60  42 42 137 of 236 357 
Beverly Hurst Horsforth Harriers F45  42 45 138 of 236 358 
Andrew Cooper Kirkstall Harriers M40  42 46 139 of 236 358 
Katherine Leslie Pudsey Pacers F35  42 50 140 of 236 358 
Richard Pullan Unattached M50  42 54 141 of 236 358 
Leslie Martin Crossgates Harriers M60  43 18 142 of 236 362 
Jenny Cooper Pudsey Pacers F35  43 23 143 of 236 363 25 
Alan Darwin Unattached M45  43 39 144 of 236 365 
Peter Yates Rothwell Harriers M60  43 57 145 of 236 368 
Liz Carpenter Horsforth Harriers F40  44 06 146 of 236 369 
Stephen Hare Halifax Harriers M50  44 07 147 of 236 369 
Ron Taverner Horsforth Harriers M45  44 07 148 of 236 369 
Hazel Pike Spenborough & District AC F40  44 12 149 of 236 370 
Chris Meadley Crossgates Harriers M35  44 16 150 of 236 370 
Malcolm Coles Valley Striders M70  44 17 151 of 236 370 
Jan Freeman Horsforth Harriers F40  44 28 152 of 236 372 
Tracey Mott Stainland Lions F35  44 32 153 of 236 373 
Tim Cock Holmfirth Harriers M70  44 37 154 of 236 373 
Peter Hey Kirkstall Harriers M55  45 04 155 of 236 377 
Emma Drake Horsforth Harriers F40  45 22 156 of 236 380 
Neville Callow Knavesmire Harriers M45  45 30 157 of 236 381 
Jonathan Taylor Stainland Lions M35  45 32 158 of 236 381 
Julie James St Theresas F45  45 33 159 of 236 381 
David Hutchinson Knavesmire Harriers M55  45 36 160 of 236 382 12 
Helen Swallow St Theresas F45  45 39 161 of 236 382 
Lynn Barrett Pudsey Pacers F55  45 40 162 of 236 382 
Angela Johnson Horsforth Harriers F55  45 41 163 of 236 382 
Martin Parvin Knavesmire Harriers M55  45 49 164 of 236 383 
Elizabeth Smith-Calvert Dewsbury Road Runners F40  45 51 165 of 236 384 
Julie Hollingdrake Stainland Lions F40  45 53 166 of 236 384 
Janet Glynn Unattached F35  46 00 167 of 236 384 
Trudy Bower Horsforth Harriers F35  46 07 168 of 236 386 
Jackie Ford Horsforth Harriers F50  46 09 169 of 236 386 
Stephen Wilby Queensbury Running Club M55  46 16 170 of 236 387 
Liz Matthews Knavesmire Harriers F50  46 20 171 of 236 388 
Karen Marsella Stainland Lions F35  46 32 172 of 236 389 
Julie Steele Eccleshill Road Runners F45  46 34 173 of 236 390 15 
Andrew Smithurst Pudsey Pacers M45  46 43 174 of 236 391 
Peter Boyle St Theresas M60  46 50 175 of 236 392 22 
Martin Medlar Knavesmire Harriers M55  47 11 176 of 236 395 
Collette Spencer Kirkstall Harriers F35  47 13 177 of 236 395 
John Smithurst Bingley Harriers M70  47 14 178 of 236 395 
Andrew Gardner St Theresas M55  47 27 179 of 236 397 22 
Maureen Medlar Knavesmire Harriers F55  47 30 180 of 236 397 
Tony Bullough St Theresas M65  47 41 181 of 236 399 
Stephen Cowgill Pudsey Pacers M40  47 44 182 of 236 399 
John Woodhead Pudsey Pacers M55  47 45 183 of 236 399 
Sarah Turner Pudsey Pacers F45  47 49 184 of 236 400 
Stella Cross Abbey Runners F50  48 04 185 of 236 402 
Janet Carter Stainland Lions F55  48 08 186 of 236 403 
Christine Eagleton Pudsey Pacers F50  48 15 187 of 236 404 
Peter McCormick Halifax Harriers M60  48 25 188 of 236 405 
Sharon Thomas Pudsey Pacers F40  48 32 189 of 236 406 
Helen Freeman Eccleshill Road Runners F45  48 34 190 of 236 406 
Cheryl Wilkes Horsforth Harriers F60  48 37 191 of 236 407 
Carol Ramsden Horsforth Harriers F50  48 53 192 of 236 409 
Natasha White Rothwell Harriers F40  48 58 193 of 236 410 
Denise Ramsden Rothwell Harriers F45  48 58 194 of 236 410 
Stephen Ellis Pudsey Pacers M50  49 17 195 of 236 412 
John Wilson Pudsey Pacers M50  49 20 196 of 236 413 
Heather Mitchell Dewsbury Road Runners F55  49 23 197 of 236 413 
David Shipley Pudsey Pacers M60  49 28 198 of 236 414 23 
Tracey Hanwell Pudsey Pacers F45  49 30 199 of 236 414 
Catherine Gray Horsforth Harriers F50  49 40 200 of 236 416 
Debra Tomlinson Pudsey Pacers F45  49 50 201 of 236 417 
Amanda Speight Stainland Lions F45  49 51 202 of 236 417 
Leigh Gill Pudsey Pacers F45  49 59 203 of 236 418 
David Cartwright Eccleshill Road Runners M60  50 15 204 of 236 420 
Chris Maltby St Theresas M55  50 20 205 of 236 421 
Carol Lord Stainland Lions F50  50 28 206 of 236 422 
Joy Good Pudsey Pacers F55  50 38 207 of 236 424 10 
Shirley Walker Horsforth Harriers F60  50 46 208 of 236 425 
Sarah Dutson Pudsey Pacers F35  51 05 209 of 236 427 
Garry Moss Knavesmire Harriers M40  51 20 210 of 236 429 
Katy Taverner Horsforth Harriers F45  51 38 211 of 236 432 
Malcolm Johnson Horsforth Harriers M60  51 39 212 of 236 432 
Hilary Taylor Pudsey Pacers F35  51 40 213 of 236 432 
Kim James Eccleshill Road Runners F50  51 49 214 of 236 434 
Bal Sandhu Kirkstall Harriers F40  52 04 215 of 236 436 
Steve Boyer Stainland Lions M45  52 22 216 of 236 438 
Stella Keenan Horsforth Harriers F35  52 42 217 of 236 441 
Rebecca Taylor Pudsey Pacers F40  53 09 218 of 236 445 
Moira Lenaghan Crossgates Harriers F70  53 51 219 of 236 451 
David Sheppard Eccleshill Road Runners M70  54 11 220 of 236 453 
Vanessa Magee Pudsey Pacers F40  54 12 221 of 236 453 
Patrick Nesden Kirkstall Harriers M55  54 43 222 of 236 458 
Dino Bozzo Leeds City Athletic Club M45  55 00 223 of 236 460 25 
Danielle Hawnt Pudsey Pacers F35  56 37 224 of 236 474 
Carolyn Wilkinson Halifax Harriers F45  56 42 225 of 236 474 
Ruth Kettle Pudsey Pacers F40  57 03 226 of 236 477 
Arthur Wood Pudsey Pacers M60  58 01 227 of 236 485 
Geoffrey Hardman St Theresas M70  58 08 228 of 236 486 
Jackie Barker Stainland Lions F55  59 00 229 of 236 494 
David Owen Pudsey Pacers M50  59 41 230 of 236 499 
Joanne Hirst Stainland Lions F45  59 44 231 of 236 500 
Nadine Schofield Pudsey Pacers F35 00 18 232 of 236 504 
Kathryn Lucas Eccleshill Road Runners F40 04 24 233 of 236 539 
Kim Middleton Knavesmire Harriers F50 06 17 234 of 236 555 
Anastasia Lincoln Idle Athletic Club F55 06 44 235 of 236 558 
Hilary Wharam Horsforth Harriers F70 07 59 236 of 236 569 
 
<<< External Link: http://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=2036&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Version 3.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2019