View the Dewsbury Road Runners Calendar
 
visitor:
367240
 
rss feed:
 
 
 
Results for Spenborough 20m on the 11th Mar 2012
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPositionRanking ScoreGrand Prix
David Thompson Barnsley Athletic Club M 59 06 1 of 263 240 
Zak Mellard Kimberworth Striders M 59 27 2 of 263 240 25 
Quentin Lewis Baildon Runners M 01 36 3 of 263 245 
Kevin Doyle Kimberworth Striders M 02 54 4 of 263 247 19 
Stephen Broadbent Bingley Harriers M 05 59 5 of 263 254 
Simon Lambert Unattached M 06 05 6 of 263 253 
Ben Hamilton Selby Striders M 09 06 7 of 263 260 
Jamie Westwood Stadium Runners M40 09 34 8 of 263 261 19 
Martin Firth Queensbury Running Club M50 09 52 9 of 263 261 
Shaun Livesey Accrington Road Runners M 10 15 10 of 263 262 13 
Robert McGrath Southport Waterloo AC M45 14 06 11 of 263 270 
Simon Courtney Stadium Runners M 14 32 12 of 263 271 
Gregory Penn Unattached M45 14 45 13 of 263 271 
Kelvin Dickinson Wirral Athletic Club M40 14 49 14 of 263 271 17 
Steve Darby Barnsley Harriers M45 15 03 15 of 263 272 
Robert McWilliam Selby Striders M40 15 11 16 of 263 272 25 
Stephen Young Preston Harriers M 15 40 17 of 263 273 25 
Stuart Maycock Hallamshire Harriers M40 17 31 18 of 263 277 
Matt Leigh Unattached M 17 52 19 of 263 277 
Tom Vale York Acorn Running Club M 18 59 20 of 263 280 13 
Gema Adams Preston Harriers F 19 17 21 of 263 280 
Steven Weston Ilkley Harriers M40 19 29 22 of 263 281 
Steve Lewis Southport Waterloo AC M 19 51 23 of 263 281 
Martin Landells Pudsey & Bramley M50 20 14 24 of 263 282 
Alex Jones Pudsey & Bramley M 20 14 25 of 263 282 
Andrew Cottier Dewsbury Road Runners M40 20 50 26 of 263 283 
Paul Finch Unattached M 21 13 27 of 263 284 
Andy Staveley Burnden Road Runners M50 21 16 28 of 263 284 
Lorraine Smith Holmfirth Harriers F40 21 42 29 of 263 285 22 
Karen Hallas Leeds City Athletic Club F 22 22 30 of 263 287 25 
Andy Perkinson Horsforth Harriers M 23 17 31 of 263 288 
Chris Tighe Unattached M 23 34 32 of 263 288 
Duncan Drasdo Trafford Athletic Club M45 24 26 33 of 263 291 
Paul Crowther Holmfirth Harriers M 24 51 34 of 263 292 
Dean Pearce Spenborough & District AC M 25 00 35 of 263 292 14 
Richard Hirst Unattached M 25 06 36 of 263 292 
Gary Dack Billingham Marsh House Harriers M45 25 33 37 of 263 293 19 
Sally Malir Ilkley Harriers F45 26 15 38 of 263 294 12 
Eric Green Valley Striders M50 26 18 39 of 263 294 15 
Andrew Hoyle Unattached M 26 36 40 of 263 295 
Ian Ogden Spenborough & District AC M40 27 18 41 of 263 296 
Paul Cane Unattached M40 27 57 42 of 263 297 
Richard Ramshaw Pocklington Runners M40 27 57 43 of 263 298 
Stuart Preston Keighley & Craven AC M 28 48 44 of 263 300 
Matthew Jones Sedgefield Harriers Running Club M 29 37 45 of 263 301 
Rich Spooner Barnsley Harriers M 29 53 46 of 263 302 
Lee Smith Barnsley Harriers M 29 53 47 of 263 302 
Richard Hambly Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers M45 30 08 48 of 263 302 
John Calvert Dewsbury Road Runners M45 30 17 49 of 263 302 
Mike Mason Hyde Village Striders M45 30 38 50 of 263 303 
Ian Waterfield Unattached M 30 41 51 of 263 303 
Julie Masterman Goole Viking Striders F45 30 58 52 of 263 304 16 
Norman Litvin Unattached M40 31 20 53 of 263 304 
Jim Holding Pocklington Runners M50 31 47 54 of 263 306 
Martin Greenwood Unattached M 32 01 55 of 263 305 
Lindsay Clegg Horsforth Harriers F 32 16 56 of 263 306 23 
Michael Tinker Unattached M40 32 27 57 of 263 306 
Graham Walsh Spenborough & District AC M60 32 59 58 of 263 308 16 
George Kennedy Wesham Road Runners M50 33 16 59 of 263 309 13 
James Watson Unattached M 33 42 60 of 263 309 
Keith Long Dewsbury Road Runners M50 33 53 61 of 263 310 
Brian Campbell Denby Dale Travellers M40 34 14 62 of 263 310 
Adam Stephenson Scunthorpe Athletic Club M45 34 39 63 of 263 311 
Lynne Haynes Scunthorpe Athletic Club F40 34 39 64 of 263 311 
John Booth Wakefield Triathlon M60 34 46 65 of 263 312 
Penny Ditchfield Meltham Athletic Club F35 35 57 66 of 263 314 
David Miller Stadium Runners M40 36 09 67 of 263 314 
Richard Fiddling Royton Road Runners M40 36 51 68 of 263 316 
Ryan Keenan Unattached M 36 58 69 of 263 315 
Gary Carlisle Kirkstall Harriers M45 37 16 70 of 263 317 
Edward Kingston Wakefield Triathlon M40 37 27 71 of 263 317 
Stephen Whincup South Cheshire Harriers M50 37 29 72 of 263 317 
Caroline Hall Sunlight Runners F40 37 33 73 of 263 317 
Steve Carter Keighley & Craven AC M60 37 34 74 of 263 317 
Karen Potter Otley Athletic Club F40 37 51 75 of 263 318 
Neil Jones Unattached M 38 06 76 of 263 318 
Stephen Mort Preston Harriers M 38 10 77 of 263 318 
Michael Wilson Thames Valley Harriers M50 38 20 78 of 263 319 
John Flanagan Unattached M 38 31 79 of 263 319 
Rachel Ball Unattached F 38 35 80 of 263 319 
Gail Bell Sedgefield Harriers Running Club F35 38 52 81 of 263 320 
Andrew Richardson Stadium Runners M 39 29 82 of 263 321 25 
Rob Moon Spenborough & District AC M 39 37 83 of 263 321 
Stephen Riddle Burnden Road Runners M45 40 00 84 of 263 322 
Diana Campbell Baildon Runners F35 40 09 85 of 263 322 
Alan Kendra Pocklington Runners M45 40 27 86 of 263 323 
Alan Pollard City of Hull AC M 40 36 87 of 263 323 
Nick Wagstaff Vocalink Running Club M40 40 50 88 of 263 324 25 
Diane MacDonald Keighley & Craven AC F40 40 54 89 of 263 324 20 
Gavin Midgley Unattached M 41 40 90 of 263 325 
Paul Shields Dewsbury Road Runners M50 42 08 91 of 263 326 20 
Sin wah Kwan Unattached M45 42 11 92 of 263 326 
Tom Potter Otley Athletic Club M 42 32 93 of 263 327 
Craig Orr Wakefield Harriers M45 42 42 94 of 263 327 
Richard Smith Otley Athletic Club M 42 43 95 of 263 328 
Jessica Riches Unattached F 43 10 96 of 263 328 
Alex Boryslawsky Spenborough & District AC M 43 17 97 of 263 329 
Craig Richardson Queensbury Running Club M50 43 23 98 of 263 329 
Flora Skidmore Dewsbury Road Runners F50 44 01 99 of 263 330 
Wayne Speight Dewsbury Road Runners M45 44 02 100 of 263 330 
Jane Raper Billingham Marsh House Harriers F45 44 45 101 of 263 332 19 
Richard Aiston Dewsbury Road Runners M50 45 13 102 of 263 333 
Marc Potter Unattached M 45 15 103 of 263 332 
Terry Williams Saltaire Striders M 45 18 104 of 263 333 
Steven Norris Unattached M45 45 20 105 of 263 332 
Sam Lawrence Unattached M 45 28 106 of 263 333 
Alison Thornton Pocklington Runners F45 45 54 107 of 263 334 13 
Jill Dowson Pocklington Runners F45 45 54 108 of 263 334 25 
Philip Jones Unattached M 45 55 109 of 263 333 
Mark Ayre Unattached M40 45 58 110 of 263 334 
Angela Armstrong Keswick Athletic Club F35 46 00 111 of 263 334 
Timothy Jacobs Abbey Runners M 46 08 112 of 263 334 
David Leat Unattached M55 46 12 113 of 263 334 
Steve Townhill Preston Harriers M 46 26 114 of 263 335 
Desiree Normington Unattached F35 46 34 115 of 263 335 
Garry Keenan Wetherby Runners M45 46 51 116 of 263 336 25 
Debbie Fiddling Royton Road Runners F45 47 15 117 of 263 337 16 
Matthew Daniels Stockport Harriers M 47 32 118 of 263 337 
Louise Griffin Tynedale Harriers F45 47 54 119 of 263 338 
Daniel McDermott Hyde Village Striders M 48 08 120 of 263 338 25 
Mark Zurek Unattached M40 48 32 121 of 263 339 
Christine Preston Todmorden Harriers F45 48 37 122 of 263 339 13 
Jane Forrest Burnden Road Runners F50 48 54 123 of 263 340 
Maria Harron Stainland Lions F40 49 04 124 of 263 340 
Steven Jackson Preston Harriers M50 49 08 125 of 263 340 
Samantha Boryslawsky Spenborough & District AC F 49 19 126 of 263 341 
Steven Kirkham Unattached M 49 24 127 of 263 340 
Joy Warman Unattached F 49 44 128 of 263 341 
Robin Chan Astley & Tyldesley Road Runners M 49 48 129 of 263 342 
David Darton Knavesmire Harriers M50 49 49 130 of 263 342 
Paul Smith Valley Striders M40 50 03 131 of 263 342 
John Hutchinson Elvet Striders M55 50 04 132 of 263 342 
Dominic Brown Unattached M40 50 05 133 of 263 342 
David Brook Unattached M45 50 11 134 of 263 342 
Nige Kitchen Wakefield Triathlon M40 50 47 135 of 263 344 
David Esler Unattached M45 50 49 136 of 263 343 
Shirley Staveley Burnden Road Runners F45 50 58 137 of 263 344 
Paul Sheridan Pocklington Runners M45 51 14 138 of 263 345 
Victor Bamfield Keighley & Craven AC M 51 17 139 of 263 345 
Damian Cameron Unattached M 51 32 140 of 263 345 
Mel Green Kingstone Runners F 52 20 141 of 263 347 
Lorne McNeill Baildon Runners M40 52 23 142 of 263 347 
Jason Harland Doncaster Athletic Club M40 52 54 143 of 263 348 
Tony George Esk Valley Fell Club M45 52 58 144 of 263 348 
Stefan Durkin Knavesmire Harriers M40 53 19 145 of 263 349 
Craig Lightfoot Billingham Marsh House Harriers M45 53 32 146 of 263 349 
Robert Sutton Eccleshill Road Runners M45 53 52 147 of 263 350 
Yvette Arthur Holmfirth Harriers F50 53 57 148 of 263 350 
Kevin Holmes Unattached M45 54 22 149 of 263 350 
Pete Shoard Bingley Harriers M 54 35 150 of 263 351 
Joe Rees Unattached M 54 41 151 of 263 351 
Richard Bell Wetherby Runners M45 54 45 152 of 263 352 
Daniel Hurst Unattached M 54 48 153 of 263 351 
John Cottam Stadium Runners M55 54 59 154 of 263 352 
David Tipton Ackworth Road Runners M40 55 16 155 of 263 353 
Richard Kirwan Baildon Runners M40 55 21 156 of 263 353 
Tom Jordan Unattached M 55 27 157 of 263 353 
Geoff Halliday Unattached M 55 29 158 of 263 353 
Adam Smart Wakefield Triathlon M 55 31 159 of 263 353 
Andy Roberts Belle Vue Racers M45 55 52 160 of 263 354 
Patrick Brew Harrogate Harriers M55 56 09 161 of 263 355 
Laura Cummings Unattached F 56 53 162 of 263 356 
Dave Allemby Wombwell Sporting Athletics Club M55 57 16 163 of 263 357 
Gail Colville Wombwell Sporting Athletics Club F45 57 16 164 of 263 357 
Myra Owen Stadium Runners F45 57 17 165 of 263 357 
Stephen Whittle Northern Vets M55 57 20 166 of 263 357 18 
Stephen Headley Selby Striders M45 57 23 167 of 263 357 
Pauline Davies Vale Royal Athletic Club F60 57 25 168 of 263 357 
Amanda Bellwood Dragons Running Club F 57 30 169 of 263 357 
Andy Thornton Unattached M 57 51 170 of 263 357 
Stephen Needham Preston Harriers M 58 02 171 of 263 358 
Eddy Little Preston Harriers M40 58 03 172 of 263 358 
Peter Gough Unattached M40 58 06 173 of 263 358 
Dorothy Capstick Preston Harriers F 58 08 174 of 263 359 
Ian Smith Keighley & Craven AC M50 58 48 175 of 263 360 
Chris Greenall Burnden Road Runners M40 59 00 176 of 263 360 
Debbie Bland Skyrac Athletic Club F55 59 13 177 of 263 361 
Jayne Williams Todmorden Harriers F50 59 54 178 of 263 362 
Graham McDonald Unattached M40 00 05 179 of 263 362 
Christophe Gordon Unattached M60 00 14 180 of 263 362 
Des Miles Unattached M45 00 23 181 of 263 363 
Patsy Fenelon Doncaster Athletic Club F60 01 03 182 of 263 364 
Claire Thompson Spenborough & District AC F 01 31 183 of 263 365 
Ellie May Stainland Lions F 01 55 184 of 263 366 
Nicola Griffiths Eccleshill Road Runners F 02 36 185 of 263 368 
Lisa Heath Pudsey Pacers F40 02 50 186 of 263 368 25 
Syam Velayudan Ackworth Road Runners M55 03 38 187 of 263 370 
Adrian Barker Hyde Village Striders M40 03 54 188 of 263 370 
Andrew Kay Selby Striders M45 04 20 189 of 263 371 
Jonathan Morton Unattached M 05 00 190 of 263 372 
Paul Greene Unattached M45 05 13 191 of 263 372 
Ken Chapman Kimberworth Striders M65 05 14 192 of 263 373 
Christine Holleran Nidd Valley Road Runners F45 05 38 193 of 263 374 
Colin Lea Knavesmire Harriers M45 06 42 194 of 263 376 
Mary Reid Unattached F40 08 20 195 of 263 379 
Robert Evans Unattached M 08 24 196 of 263 379 
Julie Ackermans Unattached F40 08 27 197 of 263 379 
Richard Akkermans Unattached M 08 27 198 of 263 379 
Andrew Cooper Kirkstall Harriers M40 09 01 199 of 263 380 
Chris Hunt Kirkstall Harriers M 09 01 200 of 263 380 
Ian Wingfield Unattached M40 09 37 201 of 263 381 
Rachel Seymour Unattached F 09 44 202 of 263 381 
Richard Wilkinson Spenborough & District AC M50 11 05 203 of 263 385 
Hazel Pike Spenborough & District AC F40 11 59 204 of 263 386 
Paul McMillan Selby Striders M40 12 27 205 of 263 387 
Peter Majer Unattached M 12 52 206 of 263 388 
Scott Matthews Hyde Village Striders M 13 23 207 of 263 389 
Beverley Hall Esk Valley Fell Club F50 13 31 208 of 263 390 
Sara Richard Otley Athletic Club F40 13 35 209 of 263 390 
Lyndon Ross Eccleshill Road Runners M50 14 44 210 of 263 392 
Andrew Dobson Unattached M40 14 57 211 of 263 392 
Chris Johnson East Cheshire Harriers M65 15 04 212 of 263 393 
Elizabeth Smith-Calvert Dewsbury Road Runners F40 15 06 213 of 263 393 
Suzanne Plimley Spenborough & District AC F40 15 06 214 of 263 393 
Eleanor Tillotson Unattached F40 15 08 215 of 263 392 
Philip Dickins Unattached M 15 14 216 of 263 392 
Chris Burrell Halifax Harriers M50 15 57 217 of 263 394 
Stacey Holt Hyde Village Striders F 16 17 218 of 263 395 
David Pullman Goole Viking Striders M60 16 19 219 of 263 395 
Andrew Rayner Otley Athletic Club M45 16 22 220 of 263 395 
Julie Hollingdrake Stainland Lions F45 16 27 221 of 263 395 
Derrick Faulkner Unattached M50 16 38 222 of 263 395 
Ross Quin Easingwold Running Club M 16 44 223 of 263 396 
Alice Appleyard Easingwold Running Club F 16 44 224 of 263 396 
Judith Mallon Valley Hill Runners F45 17 51 225 of 263 398 25 
Darrel Slater Unattached M 17 59 226 of 263 398 
Lee Ingham Unattached M45 18 32 227 of 263 399 
Julie Draper Littlewood Running Club F45 18 47 228 of 263 400 
Rosemary Jones Unattached F 19 02 229 of 263 400 
David Woodward Unattached M 19 02 230 of 263 400 
Paul Warren Unattached M 19 40 231 of 263 401 
Karen Thrippleton Unattached F45 19 57 232 of 263 402 
Debbie Scott Selby Striders F45 20 03 233 of 263 403 25 
Zoey Heneachon Selby Striders F35 20 03 234 of 263 403 
Caroline Leigh Unattached F 22 08 235 of 263 406 
Alister Robson Elvet Striders M40 22 53 236 of 263 408 
Michael Horton Swinton Running Club M 23 35 237 of 263 410 
Guy Gibson East Hull Harriers M 24 45 238 of 263 412 
Judith Webb Penistone Footpath Runners F45 25 12 239 of 263 413 
Angela Proctor Elvet Striders F35 25 35 240 of 263 414 12 
Denis Ryan Unattached M45 25 44 241 of 263 414 
Andy Cosgriff Unattached M 26 05 242 of 263 414 
Karen Dawson Unattached F35 26 18 243 of 263 415 
Paul Woods Unattached M45 26 22 244 of 263 415 
Allan Kay 100 Marathon Club M60 28 58 245 of 263 421 
Terry Lacy Rothwell Harriers M45 29 36 246 of 263 422 
Amanda Speight Stainland Lions F45 29 42 247 of 263 422 
Chris Tetlow Stainland Lions F50 29 42 248 of 263 422 
Sally Salter Unattached F40 33 30 249 of 263 429 
Susan Jennings Elvet Striders F45 33 44 250 of 263 430 
Burjor Langdana Kirkstall Harriers M45 36 40 251 of 263 436 
Nicola Henshaw Ackworth Road Runners F35 36 44 252 of 263 436 
Jayne Collins Ackworth Road Runners F45 39 51 253 of 263 443 
Lisa Fenwick Unattached F 40 17 254 of 263 443 
Vivianne Fraser Knavesmire Harriers F45 40 17 255 of 263 443 
Caroline Worboys-McArdle Unattached F35 43 44 256 of 263 450 
Emma Flynn Swinton Running Club F 44 37 257 of 263 452 
Andrea Sims Fetcheveryone Running Club F45 48 30 258 of 263 460 
Jane Webster Unattached F45 50 05 259 of 263 463 
Craig Bedford Unattached M 53 16 260 of 263 469 
Samantha Aldridge Unattached F40 03 59 261 of 263 491 
Judith Mulligan Unattached F40 03 59 262 of 263 491 
Patrick Nesden Kirkstall Harriers M55 08 27 263 of 263 500 
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: http://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=2056&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Version 3.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2019