visitor:
257032
 
rss feed:
 
 
Dewsbury 10k, 3rd February 2013, Male Team Results


PositionClubCountersAggregate Time
1Leeds City Athletic ClubAlan Buckley, Mike Burrett, James Smith1:34:48
2Holmfirth HarriersMark Buckingham, David Turnbull, Julian Rose1:38:40
3Hallamshire HarriersTom Jenkins, Andrew Challenger, Ben Beattie1:39:33
4Rothwell HarriersPaul Marchant, James Wardman, Ross Blackburn1:44:21
5Barnsley HarriersRich Spooner, Lee Smith, Stephen Whiteley1:49:32
6Wakefield HarriersStephen Tilford, Joe Schofield, Paul Hallas1:50:00
7Valley StridersDaniel Fisher, David Penman, Andy Stoneman1:50:01
8Bingley HarriersJohn Convery, Jamie Robinson, Waheed Khan1:50:15
9Barnsley Athletic ClubGavin Felton, Paul Altree, Steve Darby1:50:20
10Askern & District Running ClubPaul Collingwood, Dean Winter, Andrew Goodair1:50:38
11Ilkley HarriersHenry Heavisides, Mark Iley, Bradley Chapman1:52:54
12Keighley & Craven ACBen Small, Andrew Hardaker, Stuart Preston1:54:27
13Rotherham HarriersJohn Comrie, Mathew Jones, Peter Neal1:56:40
14Pudsey PacersJames Clark, Rich Allen, Dave Butler1:57:12
15Wakefield TriathlonAshley Buck, James Neale, Derek Johnson1:57:26
16Hyde Park HarriersTom Williams, Scott Henderson, James Vickers1:57:32
17Chapel Allerton RunnersChris Lyons, Adrian Grainger, Paul Crossan1:57:57
18Easingwold Running ClubSteve Loseby, Chris Richardson, Paul Bergman1:58:33
19Trawden Athletic ClubDavid Lord, Chris Quigley, John McDonald2:00:49
20Horsforth HarriersTony Hazell, Anthony Maycock, Peter May2:00:50
21Stadium RunnersSimon Courtney, Stuart McCormick, Ian Beaumont2:01:34
22Otley Athletic ClubRichard Smith, Tom Potter, Howard Jeffrey2:01:35
23Pontefract Athletics ClubScott Daly, Michael Flaherty, David Kidd2:03:35
24Ackworth Road RunnersCraig Daniels, Andrew Mascarenhas, Neil Holt2:04:27
25Lincoln Wellington Athletic ClubPaul Samways, Glenn Moore, Jim Aram2:05:51
26Skyrac Athletic ClubChris Thornton, Peter Rawnsley, Ian Cotton2:06:07
27Kingstone RunnersBrendan Moody, Ian Micklethwaite, Chris Oxley2:08:17
28Spenborough & District ACIan Ogden, Victor Kolodziejczyk, Lee Glennan2:09:28
29Dewsbury Road RunnersDan Jones, David Orange, Haseeb Raja2:10:47
30Baildon RunnersJohn paul Atkinson, Ian Ferris, Edward East2:11:12
31Saltaire StridersChristopher Jones, Alistair Nash, Tim Bellwood2:11:34
32Halifax HarriersJonathan Millard, Richard Plunkett, David Nutton2:12:38
33Knavesmire HarriersSam Ellis, Daniel Sturgeon, Peter Schofield2:12:39
34Thirsk And Sowerby HarriersDaniel Holdsworth, Steve Middleton, Ian Codling2:16:20
35Eccleshill Road RunnersMick Hogan, Briansean Perfitt, Ian Stow2:20:22
36Longwood Harriers Athletic ClubJohn Howarth, Jim McCormack, David Harpin2:23:48
37Abbey RunnersJames Whittaker, Michael Stearman, Peter Persico2:34:47
38Doncaster Athletic ClubAnthony O'Connor, Michael Wakefield, Bill Rigby3:08:21
 
<<< External Link: http://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=2239&fwd=1
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Version 3.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2018