View the Dewsbury Road Runners Calendar
 
visitor:
266402
 
rss feed:
 
 
Dewsbury 10k, 2nd February 2014, Male Team Results


PositionClubCountersAggregate Time
1Salford HarriersThomas Cornthwaite, Ben Riddell, Josh Tighe1:35:12
2Leeds City Athletic ClubTesfaye Debele, Nick Hooker, Fergus Meade1:35:47
3Holmfirth HarriersMark Buckingham, Scott Smith, Daniel Shaw1:42:15
4Spenborough & District ACKevin Ogden, Joshua Woodcock-Shaw, Tom Dart1:43:42
5Otley Athletic ClubScott Harrington, Zack Whitehead, Tom Midgley1:43:54
6Hartlepool Burn Road HarriersPaul Wilson, David Lake, Bryan Astill1:46:46
7St TheresasMichael Keedy, Raymond Love, Terry Midgley1:47:24
8Hallamshire HarriersDarren Newbould, Philip Cooper, Nick O'Sullivan1:48:11
9Bingley HarriersJohn Convery, Stewart MacDonald, Chris Sutcliffe1:48:16
10Valley StridersDavid Penman, Paul Kaiser, James Tarran1:49:00
11Stadium RunnersSimon Courtney, Jamie Westwood, Stuart McCormick1:50:27
12Barnsley Athletic ClubKeith Littlewood, Brendan Moody, Steve Darby1:51:17
13Wakefield HarriersStephen Tilford, Neil Dutton, Glenn Shelley1:51:41
14Askern & District Running ClubDean Winter, Steve Barber, Andrew Forsyth1:53:49
15Ilkley HarriersMatt Newell, Mark Iley, David Brown1:54:08
16Kimberworth StridersChris Cotton, Mark Wildin, Lee Archer1:55:40
17Kingstone RunnersMark Havenhand, Chris Wells, Andrew Spence1:57:11
18Abbey RunnersKirk Haddon, Duncan Clark, John Halliwell1:57:32
19Rotherham HarriersJohn Comrie, Keith Williams, Simon Holt1:57:46
20Sheffield Running ClubAndy Buddery, Les Morton, Graeme Bollland1:58:09
21Wakefield TriathlonAndrew Thompson, Philip Wilson, Christian Ackroyd1:58:34
22Chapel Allerton RunnersChris Lyons, Dan Price, Alex Wheeler1:58:53
23Dewsbury Road RunnersJames Morris, Matthew Ramsden, Mark Spraggon1:59:36
24Skipton Athletic ClubJulian Hood, Neil Maloney, Alan Davidson2:01:17
25Penistone Footpath RunnersAndrew Heppenstall, Martin Cooper, David Needham2:02:23
26Ackworth Road RunnersNeil Holt, Craig Daniels, David Tipton2:02:26
27Rothwell HarriersAndrew Fleming, Dave Thorpe, Peter Mullery2:03:10
28Hyde Park HarriersScott Henderson, Ben Hartley, Ken Fox2:03:19
29Pudsey PacersJames Clark, Dave Butler, Martin Booth2:05:06
30Horsforth HarriersMark Monaghan, Garth De Roux, Martin McCleave2:05:44
31Harrogate HarriersAdam Prentis, Paul Halliday, Alex Green2:06:56
32Longwood Harriers Athletic ClubNathaniel Stock, Ian Mitchell, Michael Proctor2:07:48
33Pontefract Athletics ClubScott Daly, Michael Flaherty, Alan Boyd2:10:13
34Easingwold Running ClubJames McGann, Howard Thompson, Doug Pearce2:11:23
35Kippax HarriersCraig Worley, Ian Downham, John Messenger2:12:23
36Barnsley HarriersRich Spooner, Simon Logan, John Moss2:15:11
37Eccleshill Road RunnersMick Hogan, Ian Stow, Brian sean Perfitt2:20:11
 
<<< External Link: http://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=2500&fwd=1
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Version 3.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2018