View the Dewsbury Road Runners Calendar
 
visitor:
271025
 
rss feed:
 
 
Dewsbury 10k, 1st February 2015, Male Team Results


PositionClubCountersAggregate Time
1Otley Athletic ClubJamil Parapia, Frank Beresford, Jeremy Stewart1:42:14
2Barnsley Athletic ClubDaniel Chan, Brendan Moody, Keith Littlewood1:44:07
3Spenborough & District ACKevin Ogden, Tom Dart, Simon Bolland1:44:55
4Valley StridersJohn Hobbs, Jonathan Pownall, Daryl Hibberd1:46:10
5North York Moors ACChris Dunne, Jonathan Skidmore, Jon Parker1:47:01
6Scunthorpe Athletic ClubRichard Bugg, Matty Smith, David Vickers1:47:16
7St TheresasRichard Herrington, Raymond Love, Terry Midgley1:47:23
8Saltaire StridersPeter Hopson, Will Kerr, Martin Fillingham1:48:13
9Barnsley HarriersPaul Johnson, Rich Spooner, Stephen Whiteley1:49:07
10City of Hull ACMark Spikings, Stephen Maddison, Gavin Dalton1:49:31
11Rounday RunnersFranco Pardini, James Carvello, Stuart Helmore1:51:39
12Hallamshire HarriersPhilip Cooper, Matthew Payne, Chris Guy1:51:39
13Askern & District Running ClubDean Winter, Paul Collingwood, Joe Restell1:51:58
14North Derbyshire Running ClubRussell White, Ian Monaghan, Adam Darnell1:52:28
15Halifax HarriersBen Crowther, Mark Crabtree, David jr Ingle1:52:45
16Wakefield HarriersBen Butler, Stewart Knowles, Tom Potter1:53:08
17Ilkley HarriersMatt Newell, Rob Cunningham, Steve Newell1:53:23
18Stadium RunnersSimon Courtney, Ben Ayres, Stuart McCormick1:53:44
19Darlington HarriersSimon Rogers, Paul Cook, Peter Armstrong1:54:44
20Horsforth HarriersMark Monaghan, Steven Large, Nigel Monaghan1:54:44
21Roberttown Road RunnersMartin Peck, Stephen Wood, Jon Boote1:56:32
22Hyde Park HarriersChristopher Mann, Ken Fox, Alexander Tye1:57:02
23Rothwell HarriersAndrew Fleming, Paul Howard, Stephen Bailey1:57:45
24Chapel Allerton RunnersRichard Sutor, Joe Maycock, Nick Keen1:57:48
25Harrogate HarriersNathan Smith, Michael Gill, Ben Shacklock1:58:14
26Pudsey PacersGary Bailey, John Halliwell, James Horsley1:58:46
27Penistone Footpath RunnersAndrew Heppenstall, Tim Brooke, Peter Knight1:59:30
28Steel City StridersSam Needham, Paul Johnson, Michael Richardson2:00:11
29Trawden Athletic ClubChris Quigley, David Lord, John McDonald2:00:24
30Kirkstall HarriersJoe Steele, Adam Moger, Niamh Jackson2:00:58
31Easingwold Running ClubJames McGann, Chris Richardson, Howard Thompson2:01:20
32Kimberworth StridersArron Larkin, Steve Beckitt, Adrian Holyhead2:01:23
33Sheffield Running ClubTrevor Neville, Gary Brooks, Shaun Singleton2:01:55
34Bingley HarriersChris Sutcliffe, Wayne King-Farlow, Tony Kingham2:02:07
35Wakefield TriathlonAshley Buck, Robert Brown, Richard Hanson2:03:06
36Ackworth Road RunnersSimon Newton, Ian Richardson, Lee Hopkins2:03:39
37Dewsbury Road RunnersMark Spraggon, Andrew Byram, Wayne Ryan2:06:41
38Quakers Running ClubNick Mason, Richard Hughes, Peter Rowley2:11:22
 
<<< External Link: http://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=2836&fwd=1
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Version 3.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2018