visitor:
257032
 
rss feed:
 
 
Dewsbury 10k, 1st February 2004, Male Team Results


PositionClubCountersAggregate Time
1Longwood Harriers Athletic ClubAdam Osborne, David Hinchliffe, Darren Horner1:39:22
2Loftus and Whitby Athletic ClubStephen Hepples, Stephen Mussett, Mark Melbourne1:41:21
3Darlington HarriersMartin Grainger, Stephen O'Neill, Jack Mason1:43:05
4Horsforth HarriersMichael Senior, Steven Large, Kenneth Frost1:48:22
5Cleethorpes Athletic ClubGary Coulam, John Barker, Gorden Riley1:49:25
6Spenborough & District ACAnthony Bradford, Keith Williams, Les Fenton1:49:52
7Valley StridersTim Crossland, John Hallas, Anthony Haygarth1:51:37
8Keighley & Craven ACPaul Hindle, Richard Taylor, Tim Clegg1:51:38
9Barnsley Athletic ClubJohn Broom, Andrew Waters, Dan Cooper1:51:57
10Bingley HarriersAmarnath Ahir, Peter Probin, Michael Long1:51:57
11Holmfirth HarriersKeith Wild, Mike Pennington, Dave Hill1:52:51
12Rothwell HarriersDarren Walker, Mark Harris, Peter Mullery1:53:19
13Knavesmire HarriersKieron Batt, Andy Neale, David Varley1:54:39
14Wakefield HarriersTony Smith, Matthew Toysworth, Paul Minns1:54:58
15Stainland LionsEddie Rayner, Ian Wood, Darren Sugden1:55:57
16Royston RunnersBryan Lawton, Brian Moore, David Phillips1:57:05
17Ackworth Road RunnersMartin Sanders, Michael Walsh, Andrew Bennett1:58:15
18Abbey RunnersMark Hetherington, Howard Cohen, Barry McDermott1:58:17
19Barnsley HarriersCraig Alwash, Andrew Webster, Alan Schofield1:58:55
20Meltham Athletic ClubDavid Taylor, John Moorhouse, Christopher Oldfield1:59:35
21Leeds City Athletic ClubJonathan Prideaux, John Popiolek, Mike Hudson2:00:55
22Otley Athletic ClubJames Cullen, Phil Robinson, Tom Hannah2:00:57
23Idle Athletic ClubDouglas Briggs, David Lewis, Edward East2:01:02
24Rotherham HarriersDavid Storey, Neil Shaw, David Wainwright2:01:43
25West Yorkshire Police ACMick Dixon, Garry Clayton, Mark Holberry2:05:18
26Holme Valley Athletic ClubAndrew Wiggins, Chris Cooper, Steve Holmes2:06:18
27Dewsbury Road RunnersKevin Oates, Peter Morton, Allan Morrison2:08:01
28Road Runners ClubJohn Robinson, Stephen Ganguly, Martin Hirst2:08:27
29Denby Dale TravellersHuw Thomas, Paul Guest, Graham Guest2:09:03
30Baildon RunnersPhilip Jones, Paul Baildon, Clive Booth2:11:38
31Leeds Bradford Triathlon ClubDavid Smart, Peter Stevenson, Gareth Allen2:23:33
32Airecentre PacersChristopher Hill, Stephen Campbell, Steven Horne2:29:19
33Eccleshill Road RunnersTony Maddocks, Mark Halbert, Arthur James2:29:36
34Killamarsh Kestrels Running ClubDavid Orridge, Chris Tingle, John Burkhill2:39:56
35One 2 OneTrevor Cotter, Colin Harrison, Alan Walker2:56:56
 
<<< External Link: http://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=29&fwd=1
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Version 3.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2018