View the Dewsbury Road Runners Calendar
 
visitor:
282500
 
rss feed:
 
 
Dewsbury 10k, 5th February 2006, Male Team Results


PositionClubCountersAggregate Time
1Leeds City Athletic ClubChris Birchall, Simon Deakin, Martin Hilton1:30:33
2Otley Athletic ClubIan Fisher, Jamil Parapia, Jamie Noon1:38:07
3Bingley HarriersAndrew Peace, John Convery, Tim Midgley1:38:12
4Darlington HarriersMartin Grainger, Stephen O'Neill, Paul Kelly1:43:10
5Rothwell HarriersPhilip Kirwin, Paul Marchant, Mark Harris1:45:22
6Halifax HarriersMark Mason, Ian Whitehouse, Jason Westwood1:47:13
7Holmfirth HarriersRicky South, Stephen Beardsell, Jared Croft1:47:35
8Ackworth Road RunnersMartin Sanders, Andrew Jones, Aden Ball1:48:41
9Barnsley Athletic ClubJohn Broom, Dan Cooper, James Bateson1:49:25
10Askern & District Running ClubAndrew Goodair, Dean Winter, Kevin Guttridge1:50:04
11Pudsey PacersNigel Armitage, James Clark, David Woodhead1:50:15
12Valley StridersBrian Hanley, Adam Parton, Richard King1:50:37
13Mansfield HarriersSteve Grainger, Trevor Hiscox, Robert Scott1:53:22
14Keighley & Craven ACMark Clarkson, Russel Fairhurst, Paul Hindle1:54:35
15Bradford AiredaleNeal Page, Paul Page, Brant Taylor1:55:51
16Abbey RunnersAndy May, Mark Hetherington, Kevin Jackson1:55:58
17Wesham Road RunnersKarl Lee, John Bertenshaw, Peter Gleaves1:56:27
18Cleethorpes Athletic ClubChristian Atkin, Andy Garside, Derrick Noble1:57:31
19Ilkley HarriersJamie Hutchinson, Andy Wiggans, Andrew Wilson1:57:33
20Royston RunnersBernard Cassidy, David Emanuel, Bryan Lawton1:58:36
21Wakefield HarriersMichael Walsh, Hugh Allen, David Dawson1:59:06
22Hallamshire HarriersRobert Capewell, John Groutt, Richard Hardy1:59:34
23Saltaire StridersMichael Brearley, Graham Eastell, Michael Jones2:00:32
24Spenborough & District ACMartin Thompson, John Gallagher, William Slack2:02:28
25Stadium RunnersDarren Horner, Martin Huddleston, Colin McNeill2:03:36
26Steel City StridersRoger Steele, David McGuinness, Phil Clarke2:04:07
27Road Runners ClubJohn Robinson, Tim Polock, John Ward2:05:06
28Knavesmire HarriersIan Anderson, Colin Lea, Malcolm Fawcett2:05:09
29Clayton Le Moors HarriersDavid Lord, Richard Wilkinson, Steve Whitaker2:05:34
30Royton Road RunnersBernard Goodwin, Steven Shaw, Trevor Grundy2:07:46
31Huddersfield Road RunnersMick Goodwin, Craig Miller, James MacDonald2:08:02
32Link Running ClubMike Dunn, Simon Williams, Andy Fairbairn2:08:55
33Stainland LionsMark Preston, David Waite, Michael Balmforth2:09:29
34Horsforth HarriersEd King, Damian Holt, Mike Mooney2:10:54
35Beverley Athletic ClubIan Boardley, Tim Simpson, John Boardley2:12:24
36West Yorkshire Fire ServiceJeremy Hughes, David Roberts, Peter May2:13:28
37Baildon RunnersDonald Johnson, Paul Baildon, John Crabtree2:14:29
38Dewsbury Road RunnersAndrew Guiseley, Chris Oxley, Charles Manson2:16:17
39Leeds Bradford Triathlon ClubAndrew Smallwood, David Smart, Ralph Haughton2:16:30
40Bradford Grammar SchoolPaul Merckx, Andrew Galley, Mike Simpson2:22:29
41Wetherby RunnersPaul Robertson, Steven Close, Peter Tweddle2:24:35
42Kirkstall HarriersRichard Thomas, Paul Luxton, Patrick Nesden2:27:42
43Chapel Allerton RunnersJonathan Harrison, Graham Merrick, Iain Starks2:34:27
 
<<< External Link: http://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=294&fwd=1
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Version 3.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2018