View the Dewsbury Road Runners Calendar
 
visitor:
276728
 
rss feed:
 
 
 
Results for Flat Cap Race on the 29th Jul 2015
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPosition
Ed Hyland Stainland Lions M  28 28 1 of 276 
Michael Hyde Stadium Runners M  28 43 2 of 276 
Tom Dart Spenborough & District AC M  28 52 3 of 276 
Kevin Ogden Spenborough & District AC M40  29 01 4 of 276 
Richard Herrington St Theresas M  29 03 5 of 276 
Peter Hoyle Longwood Harriers Athletic Club M  29 11 6 of 276 
John Mason Dewsbury Road Runners M50  29 15 7 of 276 
Michael Keedy St Theresas M40  29 33 8 of 276 
Tanya Seager Stainland Lions F40  29 45 9 of 276 
Jonny Cartwright Stadium Runners M40  30 14 10 of 276 
Rich Spooner Barnsley Harriers M  30 29 11 of 276 
Gerard Skippins Spenborough & District AC M40  30 54 12 of 276 
Damien Pearson Stainland Lions M  31 00 13 of 276 
Adam Scratcherd Stainland Lions M  31 25 14 of 276 
Craig Miller Stainland Lions M40  31 40 15 of 276 
David Roberts Stainland Lions M50  31 42 16 of 276 
Robert Buchanan Stadium Runners M  31 44 17 of 276 
Keith Long Dewsbury Road Runners M50  31 48 18 of 276 
Martin Hall Spenborough & District AC M50  32 27 19 of 276 
Margaret Beever Stainland Lions F35  32 36 20 of 276 
Barrie Wain Wakefield Triathlon M40  32 37 21 of 276 
Tim Neville Stainland Lions M50  32 47 22 of 276 
Adam Mills Rodillian Runners M  32 53 23 of 276 
Faye Beckett Wakefield Harriers F  32 54 24 of 276 
Ian Shipley Wakefield Harriers M40  33 05 25 of 276 
Michael Town Rossendale Harriers M50  33 18 26 of 276 
Ian Ogden Spenborough & District AC M40  33 23 27 of 276 
David Miller Stadium Runners M40  33 27 28 of 276 
Paul Watson Unattached M40  33 36 29 of 276 
Tony Bromley Spenborough & District AC M  33 40 30 of 276 
Darren Wake Spenborough & District AC M  34 00 31 of 276 
Jim Harris Stainland Lions M40  34 05 32 of 276 
Martin Holding Wakefield Harriers M40  34 06 33 of 276 
Andrew Earnshaw Stainland Lions M  34 07 34 of 276 
Paul Ebrey St Theresas M40  34 12 35 of 276 
Paul Lycett Wakefield Harriers M50  34 15 36 of 276 
Tim Ashby Ackworth Road Runners M40  34 34 37 of 276 
John Bassinder Stainland Lions M60  34 37 38 of 276 
Richard Milnes Unattached M40  34 53 39 of 276 
Darren Horobin Ackworth Road Runners M40  34 56 40 of 276 
Andrew Byram Dewsbury Road Runners M40  34 57 41 of 276 
Jon Howard Wakefield Triathlon M40  35 04 42 of 276 
Christpher Gill St Theresas M60  35 07 43 of 276 
Tim Dean Unattached M  35 10 44 of 276 
Craig Orr Wakefield Harriers M50  35 14 45 of 276 
David Brooke Wakefield Harriers M40  35 15 46 of 276 
Andrew Laird-Boldy Stainland Lions M40  35 20 47 of 276 
Kevin Jagger Stainland Lions M40  35 21 48 of 276 
Adrian Byrom Ackworth Road Runners M50  35 24 49 of 276 
Andrew Pigg Stadium Runners M50  35 25 50 of 276 
Leon Severn Stainland Lions M  35 27 51 of 276 
Ian Marshall Stainland Lions M40  35 28 52 of 276 
Rochelle Drake Stainland Lions F  35 29 53 of 276 
Adrian Leach Ackworth Road Runners M50  35 30 54 of 276 
Joanne Burgess Denby Dale Travellers F40  35 42 55 of 276 
John Hirst Stainland Lions M40  35 59 56 of 276 
Paul Patrick Stainland Lions M50  36 02 57 of 276 
Andy Dean Dewsbury Road Runners M40  36 07 58 of 276 
Su Manning Stainland Lions F40  36 12 59 of 276 
Stephen Beardsell Holmfirth Harriers M60  36 14 60 of 276 
Joe Butler St Theresas M  36 24 61 of 276 
Haydn Platts Unattached M50  36 31 62 of 276 
Darren Earnshaw Stadium Runners M  36 35 63 of 276 
Neil Wallace Pudsey Pacers M40  36 37 64 of 276 
Craig Hampshire Wakefield Triathlon M40  36 39 65 of 276 
Paula Statham Stainland Lions F  36 40 66 of 276 
Anthony Mott Stainland Lions M  36 44 67 of 276 
Mick Greenwood Stadium Runners M  36 46 68 of 276 
Craig Daniels Ackworth Road Runners M  36 57 69 of 276 
Ashleigh Grailey Stadium Runners F  37 00 70 of 276 
Paul McCormick Stainland Lions M40  37 03 71 of 276 
Martin Walker Stadium Runners M50  37 06 72 of 276 
Nick Wealleans St Theresas M  37 14 73 of 276 
Mark Johns Goole Viking Striders M50  37 22 74 of 276 
Joanne Biltcliffe Wakefield Harriers F40  37 24 75 of 276 
Michael Greer Stainland Lions M  37 26 76 of 276 
Keith Singleton Wakefield Harriers M60  37 33 78 of 276 
Lee Ho-Shang Unattached M40  37 35 79 of 276 
James Roberts Unattached M  37 36 80 of 276 
Brian Conroy Stainland Lions M60  37 37 81 of 276 
Shaun Casey Unattached M40  37 40 77 of 276 
Courtney Benson Spenborough & District AC F  37 40 82 of 276 
Lee Dolman Spenborough & District AC M40  37 42 83 of 276 
Mike Dunning Stainland Lions M40  37 45 84 of 276 
John Whitelock Dewsbury Road Runners M40  37 52 85 of 276 
Graham Walsh Spenborough & District AC M60  37 56 86 of 276 
Stephanie Hull Stainland Lions F50  38 00 87 of 276 
Andrew Chapman Stainland Lions M  38 02 88 of 276 
Edward Jones Unattached M40  38 03 89 of 276 
Martin Wincer Ackworth Road Runners M40  38 05 90 of 276 
Kevin Lusk Stadium Runners M50  38 07 91 of 276 
Matthew Thurman Unattached M  38 08 92 of 276 
Lorraine Naylor Stainland Lions F40  38 10 93 of 276 
David Mellor St Theresas M40  38 13 94 of 276 
Liane Warren Ackworth Road Runners F40  38 14 95 of 276 
Gaby Ferris Stainland Lions F40  38 22 96 of 276 
Richard Beckett Unattached M50  38 23 97 of 276 
Paul Corns Stainland Lions M40  38 24 98 of 276 
Lee Hopkins Ackworth Road Runners M40  38 26 99 of 276 
John MacPhail Unattached M  38 30 100 of 276 
George Nichol Ackworth Road Runners M60  38 31 101 of 276 
Katie Roberts Barnsley Harriers F  38 35 102 of 276 
Richard West Wakefield Harriers M50  39 00 103 of 276 
Kirsty Edwards Northowram Pumas F40  39 21 104 of 276 
Nick Thompson Stainland Lions M  39 24 105 of 276 
Lee Gomersall Unattached M40  39 27 106 of 276 
Martyn Stearn Ackworth Road Runners M60  39 36 107 of 276 
Johanne Clay Unattached F40  39 39 108 of 276 
Adam Garney Unattached M  39 48 109 of 276 
Ian Gamble Unattached M60  39 51 110 of 276 
Bridget Hughes Stadium Runners F60  39 52 111 of 276 
Dan North Stadium Runners M  39 54 112 of 276 
John Moran Ackworth Road Runners M  39 56 113 of 276 
Martin Athey Dewsbury Road Runners M35  39 57 114 of 276 
Paul Grindley Airecentre Pacers M50  40 02 115 of 276 
Peter McEvoy Denby Dale Travellers M60  40 04 116 of 276 
Graham Yeomans Dewsbury Road Runners M40  40 12 117 of 276 
Richard Cooper St Theresas M  40 13 118 of 276 
Andrew McKinlay Unattached M  40 14 119 of 276 
Madeline Stansfield Dewsbury Road Runners F60  40 22 120 of 276 
Kieran Pickles Dewsbury Road Runners M  40 23 121 of 276 
Steve Hall Stainland Lions M50  40 36 122 of 276 
Andrew Byrom Pudsey Pacers M40  40 42 123 of 276 
Tim Walker Stainland Lions M50  40 44 124 of 276 
John Cottam Stadium Runners M50  40 47 125 of 276 
Jude Jackson St Theresas M  40 51 126 of 276 
Claire Guest Stainland Lions F35  40 54 127 of 276 
Grant Cooper Spenborough & District AC M40  40 58 128 of 276 
Wanda MacDonald St Theresas M50  40 59 129 of 276 
Gail Wrangles Ackworth Road Runners F40  41 00 130 of 276 
Matt Smith Stadium Runners M  41 01 131 of 276 
Nicola Ramsden Rodillian Runners F  41 10 132 of 276 
John Tayler Stadium Runners M50  41 13 133 of 276 
Neil Coupe Northowram Pumas M40  41 22 134 of 276 
Iain Threlkeld Stainland Lions M40  41 35 135 of 276 
Mike Keddie Unattached M40  41 38 136 of 276 
Steven Crowther Stainland Lions M40  41 40 137 of 276 
Andrea Hyde Stadium Runners F  41 43 138 of 276 
Nicki Cartwright Stadium Runners F35  41 44 139 of 276 
Martin Carr Stainland Lions M40  41 49 140 of 276 
Tony Palmer Unattached M40  41 50 141 of 276 
Richard Crombie Stainland Lions M  42 00 142 of 276 
Robin Martin St Theresas M40  42 03 143 of 276 
Joanne Bissell Barnsley Harriers F35  42 04 144 of 276 
Hayley Hawthorne Ackworth Road Runners F  42 05 145 of 276 
Stephen Wong Ackworth Road Runners M  42 06 146 of 276 
Matthew Ramsden Dewsbury Road Runners M  42 20 147 of 276 
Unknown McManus Unattached M50  42 28 148 of 276 
Eva Howard Wakefield Triathlon F40  42 29 149 of 276 
Georgia Smith-Calvert Dewsbury Road Runners F  42 35 150 of 276 
Rob O'Connell Unattached M50  42 43 151 of 276 
Cameron Rushworth Stainland Lions M  42 43 152 of 276 
Anna Milburn St Theresas F35  42 44 153 of 276 
Ray Mooney Stainland Lions M50  42 57 154 of 276 
Joanne Bedingfield Unattached F40  43 04 155 of 276 
Sarah Waite St Theresas F  43 07 156 of 276 
Jonathan Taylor Stainland Lions M40  43 17 157 of 276 
Agnieszka Brooke Ackworth Road Runners F  43 20 158 of 276 
Andrew Greaves Unattached M40  43 30 159 of 276 
David Brierley Unattached M40  43 40 160 of 276 
Joanne Holland St Theresas F40  43 45 161 of 276 
Alice Cooper Spenborough & District AC F  43 49 162 of 276 
John Pop Pudsey Pacers M50  43 50 163 of 276 
Alan Sykes Unattached M60  44 00 164 of 276 
Debbie Simpson Unattached F35  44 00 165 of 276 
Pamela Ritucci Ackworth Road Runners F  44 01 166 of 276 
Shona Haydon Unattached F  44 03 167 of 276 
Wendy Chapman St Theresas F50  44 09 168 of 276 
Ian Wilson Ackworth Road Runners M40  44 15 169 of 276 
Julie Stafford Ackworth Road Runners F40  44 17 170 of 276 
Lydia Hall Spenborough & District AC F  44 18 171 of 276 
Margaret Britton Airecentre Pacers F60  44 19 172 of 276 
Andrew Bennett Rodillian Runners M40  44 22 173 of 276 
Fiona Howarth Stainland Lions F  44 24 174 of 276 
Jackie Carter Spenborough & District AC F50  44 25 175 of 276 
Tania Blackburn Stainland Lions F40  44 26 176 of 276 
Clary Elliott St Theresas F35  44 30 177 of 276 
Helen Clegg Stadium Runners F40  44 38 178 of 276 
Simon Gadd Stainland Lions M50  44 47 179 of 276 
Andrea Farrow Unattached F35  44 48 180 of 276 
Elaine Gamble Unattached F60  44 55 181 of 276 
Joanne Cooke Stainland Lions F40  45 01 182 of 276 
Di Simmons Wakefield Harriers F50  45 12 183 of 276 
Charlotte Connolly Hall Airecentre Pacers F  45 13 184 of 276 
Roy Simpson Ackworth Road Runners M50  45 16 185 of 276 
Norman Roper Denby Dale Travellers M60  45 24 186 of 276 
Donna Richardson Unattached F35  45 25 187 of 276 
Stacey Hodgson Unattached F35  45 36 188 of 276 
Mark Hodgson St Theresas M40  45 37 189 of 276 
Wayne Butter St Theresas M  45 37 190 of 276 
Russell Dyson Stadium Runners M60  45 51 191 of 276 
Rhona Neilson Airecentre Pacers F35  45 53 192 of 276 
Paula Pickersgill Stainland Lions F40  45 56 193 of 276 
Heather Mitchell Dewsbury Road Runners F60  45 57 194 of 276 
Nicola Henshaw Ackworth Road Runners F40  45 58 195 of 276 
Matthew Gadd Stainland Lions M  45 59 196 of 276 
Sandy Gee Stainland Lions M50  46 11 198 of 276 
Valerie Pell St Theresas F50  46 23 199 of 276 
Kate Penrose Kippax Harriers F60  46 23 200 of 276 
Diane Thornley Stainland Lions F40  46 26 201 of 276 
Jeff Denton Ackworth Road Runners M60  46 33 202 of 276 
Julie Toman Clayton Le Moors Harriers F40  46 44 203 of 276 
Graham Teal Stainland Lions M50  46 53 204 of 276 
Walter Armitage St Theresas M60  47 10 205 of 276 
Amanda Connoly Airecentre Pacers F40  47 23 206 of 276 
Jessica Edwards Unattached F  47 27 207 of 276 
Angela Goulden Stainland Lions F50  47 29 208 of 276 
Melissa Stead Pudsey Pacers F40  47 40 209 of 276 
Sarah Rose Ackworth Road Runners F40  47 52 210 of 276 
Jackie Breuerton Stadium Runners F50  48 06 211 of 276 
Liz Mather Stadium Runners F50  48 10 212 of 276 
Melvyn Burton Crossgates Harriers M60  48 23 213 of 276 
Michelle Snale Stainland Lions F50  48 26 214 of 276 
Becca Hattrell St Theresas F  48 27 215 of 276 
Andrew Gardner St Theresas M60  48 36 216 of 276 
Linda Pickersgill Unattached F50  48 38 217 of 276 
Karen Curry Unattached F50  48 38 218 of 276 
Jenny Walker Stainland Lions F50  48 48 219 of 276 
Sarah Kitching Unattached F  48 50 220 of 276 
Danielle Kobak Stainland Lions F  48 51 221 of 276 
Claire Dearie Dewsbury Road Runners F40  48 57 222 of 276 
Helen Wainright Ackworth Road Runners F35  49 00 223 of 276 
Graham Robertshaw Stainland Lions M50  49 11 224 of 276 
Claire Telford Dewsbury Road Runners F35  49 17 225 of 276 
Joanne Hirst Stainland Lions F50  49 22 226 of 276 
Judith Green Stainland Lions F60  49 53 227 of 276 
Lesley Henderson Stainland Lions F60  49 54 228 of 276 
Amanda Wilson Ackworth Road Runners F  49 57 229 of 276 
Jane Ramsden Unattached F50  50 02 230 of 276 
Claire Platts Unattached F50  50 03 231 of 276 
Richard Lambert Stainland Lions M50  50 19 232 of 276 
Julia Willox Stainland Lions F50  50 28 233 of 276 
Sue Shepherd Stainland Lions F50  50 28 234 of 276 
Mel Shaw Stainland Lions F40  50 35 235 of 276 
Kevin Tate Unattached M50  50 40 236 of 276 
Claudia Smith-Calvert Dewsbury Road Runners F  50 44 237 of 276 
Bev McClure Dewsbury Road Runners F40  50 44 238 of 276 
Elizabeth Smith-Calvert Dewsbury Road Runners F40  50 47 239 of 276 
Pamela Hanson Stainland Lions F40  50 49 240 of 276 
John Stead Airecentre Pacers F50  50 51 241 of 276 
Sharon Cooper Spenborough & District AC F40  50 53 242 of 276 
Emma Aveyard Stainland Lions F40  51 08 243 of 276 
Kim Ison Stainland Lions F  51 42 245 of 276 
Wendy Hargreaves Dewsbury Road Runners F40  51 55 246 of 276 
Sharon Stott Stainland Lions F40  51 57 247 of 276 
3 Bullough St Theresas M60  52 00 248 of 276 
Julie Hanson Stainland Lions F40  52 19 249 of 276 
Julie Johnson Stainland Lions F50  52 36 250 of 276 
Tommy Dickson Horsforth Harriers M  52 44 251 of 276 
Joanne Wilson Dewsbury Road Runners F40  52 47 252 of 276 
Pauline Hardman St Theresas F60  53 22 253 of 276 
Alex Whyte Stainland Lions F40  53 35 254 of 276 
Ginny Rushworth Stainland Lions F50  53 45 255 of 276 
Deb Willshaw Dewsbury Road Runners F50  53 58 256 of 276 
Noel Aker Eccleshill Road Runners M50  53 59 257 of 276 
Anne Akers Eccleshill Road Runners F50  54 00 258 of 276 
Jessica Gee Unattached F  54 32 259 of 276 
Lee Shaw Unattached M40  54 33 260 of 276 
Caroline Copeland Ackworth Road Runners F35  54 58 261 of 276 
Sarah Hern Unattached F  55 37 262 of 276 
Anna Bennett Unattached F40  56 21 263 of 276 
Jodi Hayward Ackworth Road Runners F35  56 39 264 of 276 
Tracey Blackburn Dewsbury Road Runners F45  56 40 265 of 276 
Michele Hainsworth Dewsbury Road Runners F50  56 41 266 of 276 
Ashley Tazzyman Ackworth Road Runners M  57 21 267 of 276 
Sandra Robertshaw Stainland Lions M50  57 42 268 of 276 
Sandy Britton Unattached F50  57 56 269 of 276 
Geoffrey Hardman St Theresas M70  58 12 270 of 276 
Dave Davies Unattached M40  58 15 271 of 276 
Jean O'Connor Ackworth Road Runners F  58 41 272 of 276 
Debi Stobbs Dewsbury Road Runners M50 00 18 273 of 276 
Sarah Longfield Ackworth Road Runners F35 01 02 274 of 276 
Jayne Bennett Unattached F40 01 35 275 of 276 
Amanda Ashbury Unattached F40 01 37 276 of 276 
Sarah Whilema Ackworth Road Runners F 07 14 277 of 276 
 
<<< External Link: http://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=2955&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Version 3.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2018