visitor:
257032
 
rss feed:
 
 
Dewsbury 10k, 7th February 2016, Male Team Results


PositionClubCountersAggregate Time
1Hallamshire HarriersDave Archer, Andrew Challenger, Ben Beattie1:37:02
2Spenborough & District ACJoe Sagar, Simon Bolland, Kevin Ogden1:43:00
3Valley StridersJohn Hobbs, Matthew Hallam, Daryl Hibberd1:43:20
4Leeds City Athletic ClubJamil Parapia, Jason Cherriman, Trevor Clough1:44:05
5Barnsley HarriersPaul Johnson, Rich Spooner, Richard Elson1:46:44
6Hartlepool Burn Road HarriersPaul Wilson, Simon Bennett, Bryan Astill1:46:59
7Otley Athletic ClubScott Harrington, Mark Hall, Peter Crowder1:47:00
8Steel City StridersSam Needham, John Kilcoyne, Richard Hayes1:48:05
9Stadium RunnersSimon Courtney, Andrew Ferguson, Robert Buchanan1:49:55
10Pudsey PacersJames Clark, Matthew Livesey, Al Chapman1:50:48
11Rotherham HarriersDamian Worsdall, Steve Marshall, Simon Holt1:52:07
12Holmfirth HarriersJonny McLean, Daniel Shaw, Clark Hind1:52:24
13Wakefield HarriersStewart Knowles, Brendon Wain, Neil Dutton1:53:01
14Longwood Harriers Athletic ClubPeter Hoyle, Niall Oconnell, Elliot Thompson1:53:04
15Sheffield Running ClubJoe Sweetnam-Powell, Tim Fletcher, Gary Brooks1:53:25
16Wetherby RunnersMark Holt, Robert Whitaker, David Carberry1:54:27
17Saltaire StridersGraham Corbett, Matthew Richardson, Simon Frazer1:54:29
18Hyde Park HarriersAnthony Aimon, Liam jack Obrien, Tom Eales1:54:33
19Halifax HarriersMichael Gaughan, Steve Sladdin, Geoff Cumber1:55:30
20Rothwell HarriersPaul Howard, Peter Farnell, Stephen Bailey1:56:55
21City of Hull ACChris Monk, Chris Slight, Gavin Dalton1:57:14
22Ilkley HarriersMatt Newell, Steve Newell, Adrian Bastow1:57:32
23Dewsbury Road RunnersJames Morris, Andy Dean, Andrew Byram1:58:51
24Harrogate HarriersAdam Newton, Adam Prentis, Julian Murray2:00:36
25Scunthorpe Athletic ClubAlex Duckworth, Mark York, Martin Haworth2:01:04
26Chapel Allerton RunnersGeoff Webber-Cross, Mike Dearden, Michael Vinegrad2:02:24
27Penistone Footpath RunnersAndrew Heppenstall, Tim Brooke, David Needham2:03:45
28Abbey RunnersRichard Gaffey, Matthew Laird, Sunny Cheema2:05:41
29Baildon RunnersGareth Holme, Pete Gallagher, Donald Johnson2:06:35
30Stainland LionsDerek Parrington, Stuart McCormick, Gaby Ferris2:06:41
31Ackworth Road RunnersSimon Newton, Lee Hopkins, Michael Knowles2:06:50
32Kingstone RunnersDavid Hanks, Robert Davies, Jonathan Hall2:08:21
33Pontefract Athletics ClubScott Daly, Michael Flaherty, Terry Minett2:10:45
34Roberttown Road RunnersMark Furniss, Matt Dawson, Ed Senior2:10:47
35Wakefield TriathlonSimon Ward, Simon Moffat, Ian Cartwright2:11:14
36St TheresasStephen Head, Andrew Warrender, David Morley2:11:46
37Leeds Bradford Triathlon ClubBarry Maskell, Andrew Meskell, Paul Whitehurst2:11:52
38Kimberworth StridersSteve Beckitt, Patrick Rooney, Ken Chapman2:17:32
39Danum Harriers Kevin Taylor, Warren O'Brien, Barry Birch2:21:18
40Queensbury Running ClubNeil Windle, Darren Jack, Stephen Brook2:31:50
 
<<< External Link: http://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=3469&fwd=1
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Version 3.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2018