View the Dewsbury Road Runners Calendar
 
visitor:
266402
 
rss feed:
 
 
Dewsbury 10k, 4th February 2007, Male Team Results


PositionClubCountersAggregate Time
1Leeds City Athletic ClubSimon Cook, Tim Crossland, Andrew Cartwright1:38:44
2Otley Athletic ClubIan Fisher, Jamil Parapia, Zack Whitehead1:38:49
3Pudsey & BramleySteven Neill, Stephen Whetstone, Crawford Oliphant1:40:04
4City of Hull ACStuart Carmichael, Gregan Clarkson, David Hunt1:40:34
5Sheffield Athletic ClubPaul Green, Richard MacE, Denis O'Gorman1:40:48
6Holmfirth HarriersMatthew Pierson, Ricky South, Jared Croft1:41:49
7Knavesmire HarriersRichard Lowson, Ian Anderson, Darren Hendley1:43:40
8Mansfield HarriersStephen Capewell, Peter Stafford, John Farquharson1:44:14
9Rotherham HarriersChris Moran, Simon Mounsey, Drew Donaldson1:45:05
10Darlington HarriersMartin Grainger, Ben Wilson, Jack Mason1:46:17
11Ackworth Road RunnersSimon Newton, Aden Ball, Michael Walsh1:46:45
12Spenborough & District ACAnthony Bradford, Paul Sutcliffe, Paul Hallas1:47:10
13Askern & District Running ClubAndrew Goodair, Paul Collingwood, Graham Goodwin1:47:23
14Horsforth HarriersTony Hazell, Alan Squire, Michael Senior1:47:58
15Notts Athletic ClubBilly Farquharson, Matt Blunden, Clive Fray1:48:27
16Salford HarriersIan Jackson, Sean McMyler, Mike Holmes1:49:08
17Rothwell HarriersPaul Marchant, Tim Taylor, Darren Cartwright1:50:57
18Valley StridersDavid Middlemas, Jonathan Uttley, Gary Sutherland1:51:20
19Worksop HarriersJohn Hewitt, Nigel Russell, John Harrison1:51:55
20Bingley HarriersTim Midgley, Majid Ali, Graham Smith1:52:27
21Harrogate HarriersGary Marks, Paul Stockburn, Tim Pocock1:53:20
22Doncaster Athletic ClubCarl Ryde, Garry Davy, John McHale1:53:53
23Abbey RunnersAndrew Wormald, Andy May, Mark Hetherington1:54:07
24Halifax HarriersIan Whitehouse, Dene Townend, Phil Turner1:55:52
25Royston RunnersBernard Cassidy, David Emanuel, Bryan Lawton1:56:24
26Wetherby RunnersIain Andrews, Robert Gray, Steven Close1:56:42
27Stadium RunnersSimon Courtney, David Miller, Colin McNeill1:56:48
28Pudsey PacersAndrew Hardaker, Dave Butler, David Woodhead1:58:53
29Ilkley HarriersLawrence Basham, Robert Wightman, Andrew Wilson1:58:57
30New Marske HarriersMark Corbyn, Martin Pearson, John Rymer1:59:31
31Loftus and Whitby Athletic ClubBill Bingham, Stephen Mussett, Donald Abbott2:01:59
32Barnsley Athletic ClubJames Bateson, Graham Bateson, Noel Briscoe2:02:37
33Totley Athletic ClubJoe Charnley, William Alves, David English2:02:47
34Steel City StridersStuart Croydon, Trevor Watson, Roger Steele2:02:47
35Saltaire StridersAndrew Hudson, Michael Brearley, Michael Jones2:04:47
36Bradford Grammar SchoolCharles Lines, Andrew Galley, Matthew Wilde2:04:53
37Royton Road RunnersBernard Goodwin, Steven Shaw, Christopher Eavers2:04:56
38Scarborough Athletic ClubRickie Wilson, Steve Bannister, Dougie Scarfe2:05:33
39Leeds Bradford Triathlon ClubGordon Dalgarno, Andrew Smallwood, John Nellist2:05:56
40Quakers Running ClubIan Scott, Peter Rowley, Dave Thompson2:07:47
41Chapel Allerton RunnersDavid Nicholls, David Allison, Ralph Taylor2:11:10
42Stainland LionsGene Gray, Andrew Brewer, David Waite2:11:40
43Nidd Valley Road RunnersPhilip Bowden, Tony Ledwaba-Chapman, Richard Wainwright2:12:13
44Queensbury Running ClubCarl Heron, Stephen Brook, Stephen Wilby2:13:26
45Woodkirk StridersTony Gardner, Mark Nolan, Michael Hand2:15:33
46Virgin Active Road RunnersTom Williams, Chris Brown, Craig Conley2:18:22
47Baildon RunnersPaul Baildon, Ian Ferris, Kevin Cartwright2:19:06
48Road Runners ClubJohn Robinson, Keith Rant, John Davidson2:24:25
49Kimberworth StridersMalcolm Proctor, Alan Cooper, Steven Rogan2:31:07
 
<<< External Link: http://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=429&fwd=1
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Version 3.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2018