Results
Results for
Southport Half Marathon
on the 5th Jul 2015
Full Name
Club
Cat
H
M
S
Position
Anthony Taylor
Salford Harriers
M40
1
14
27
1 of 961
Mat Rushbrook
Northern Vets
M35
1
14
56
2 of 961
Lawrence Avery
Unattached
M
1
15
01
3 of 961
Chris Sharp
Knowle and Dorridge Running Club
M
1
15
28
4 of 961
Terence Forrest
Ackworth Road Runners
M
1
16
31
5 of 961
Mike Goulbourne
St Helens Sutton Athletic Club
M40
1
18
23
6 of 961
Slava Osipovs
Unattached
M
1
18
24
7 of 961
Robert Dunn
Sale Harriers
M
1
19
52
8 of 961
Michael Phillips
Unattached
M35
1
20
06
9 of 961
Ian Moran
Unattached
M35
1
20
08
10 of 961
Jamie Allan
Unattached
M
1
20
11
12 of 961
Chris Wright
Fylde Coast Runners
M
1
20
12
11 of 961
Robert McGrath
Southport Waterloo AC
M50
1
20
28
13 of 961
Dave Bennett
Ellesmere Port Running Club
M35
1
21
18
14 of 961
Tony Lawlor
Unattached
M50
1
21
24
15 of 961
Mike Green
Wallasey Athletic Club
M40
1
22
01
16 of 961
Andy Freeman
Unattached
M
1
22
01
17 of 961
David Walmsley
Unattached
M50
1
22
11
18 of 961
Jordan Clarke
Unattached
M35
1
22
16
19 of 961
Steven Nijs
Southport Waterloo AC
M40
1
22
29
20 of 961
Kevin Brennan
St Helens Striders
M45
1
22
48
21 of 961
Richard Davies
Wirral Athletic Club
M
1
23
00
22 of 961
James Goodall
Eccleshill Road Runners
M
1
23
12
23 of 961
Andrew Dunning
Unattached
M
1
23
20
24 of 961
Jason Walker
Southport Waterloo AC
M40
1
23
33
25 of 961
John Mcmullan
Unattached
M35
1
23
33
26 of 961
David Wilkinson
Mersey Fire Brigade
M40
1
24
09
27 of 961
John McMaster
Skelmersdale Boundary Harriers
M
1
24
09
28 of 961
Simon Couchman
Fylde Coast Runners
M35
1
24
30
29 of 961
David Clamp
Knutsford Tri Club
M55
1
24
42
30 of 961
Nigel Grant
Penny Lane Striders
M50
1
25
01
33 of 961
Andrew Uttley
Unattached
M
1
25
39
35 of 961
Marc Jacques
Liverpool Running Club
M45
1
26
03
37 of 961
Dan Thomas
Penny Lane Striders
M
1
26
12
38 of 961
Richard Butterwick
Todmorden Harriers
M45
1
26
20
39 of 961
Francois Rafferty
Southport Waterloo AC
M45
1
26
36
40 of 961
Matt Helme
Liverpool Harriers and Athletics Club
M35
1
26
49
41 of 961
Robert Cawley
Stockport Harriers
M50
1
27
03
42 of 961
John Lingard
St Helens Striders
M65
1
27
06
43 of 961
Sean McCormack
Welsh Masters Athletic Association
M50
1
27
16
44 of 961
Ian Stainthorpe
Rochdale Harriers
M50
1
27
40
46 of 961
Graham Corbett
Saltaire Striders
M35
1
27
42
48 of 961
Jenny Clague
Liverpool Harriers and Athletics Club
F40
1
27
45
47 of 961
Nick Cuff
Royton Road Runners
M
1
27
45
49 of 961
Stephen Lennon
Liverpool Pembroke & Sefton H&AC
M40
1
27
51
50 of 961
Paul Mason
Wigan Tri Club
M35
1
28
15
52 of 961
Keith Roscoe
Wigan Pheonix Runners
M45
1
28
22
53 of 961
Charlotte Mason
Unattached
F
1
28
56
58 of 961
Steve Coleman
Astley & Tyldesley Road Runners
M50
1
28
58
60 of 961
Chris Pownell
Unattached
M
1
29
03
59 of 961
Mark Newns
Wirral Athletic Club
M40
1
29
04
62 of 961
Russell Williams
Unattached
M45
1
29
29
63 of 961
Matthew Harrison
Sale Harriers
M35
1
29
35
64 of 961
Paul Whiteman
Middleton Harriers Athletic Club
M
1
29
52
66 of 961
Michael Jarman
North Shields Poly AC
M50
1
29
55
67 of 961
Tony Devoy
Wirral Athletic Club
M55
1
30
02
68 of 961
Billy Wiseman
Unattached
M
1
30
07
72 of 961
Bob Lewington
Unattached
M50
1
30
12
70 of 961
Katherine Brougham
Wigan Tri Club
F
1
30
14
73 of 961
David Daly
Kirkby Milers Athletics Club
M
1
30
17
71 of 961
John Morris
Northern Vets
M60
1
30
36
74 of 961
Stephen Watkin
Penny Lane Striders
M
1
30
39
75 of 961
Lindsay Walker
Keswick Athletic Club
F35
1
30
42
76 of 961
Alex Rigby
Liverpool Running Club
M
1
31
01
77 of 961
Sam Roberts
Unattached
M
1
31
06
80 of 961
Mark O'Callaghan
Kirkby Milers Athletics Club
M35
1
31
08
79 of 961
Damian O'Rourke
Stockport Harriers
M45
1
31
31
84 of 961
Ian Glover
Unattached
M40
1
31
41
86 of 961
Sean Worthington
Unattached
M
1
31
41
87 of 961
Daniel Green
Warrington Road Runners
M40
1
31
46
88 of 961
Roger Whitehead
Bramhall Runners
M50
1
31
46
89 of 961
Stephen Ward
Spectrum Striders Running Club
M50
1
31
50
90 of 961
Craig Whiteley
Rothwell Harriers
M50
1
31
58
93 of 961
Natasha Sheel
Serpentine Running Club
F
1
32
04
94 of 961
Bree Sutcliffe
Chester Triathlon Club
F35
1
32
19
95 of 961
Lee Lewington
Unattached
M
1
32
22
96 of 961
Daniel Gilbody
Liverpool Pembroke & Sefton H&AC
M
1
32
50
97 of 961
Carl Pratt
Helsby Running Club
M
1
33
19
101 of 961
Trevor Cording
Fylde Coast Runners
M45
1
33
30
103 of 961
Samantha Wade
Liverpool Pembroke & Sefton H&AC
F
1
33
31
102 of 961
Ant Cassidy
Mossley Hill Athletics
M40
1
33
47
105 of 961
Paul Demore
St Helens Striders
M
1
33
47
106 of 961
Nick Stocker
Unattached
M45
1
34
03
110 of 961
Adam Krason
Unattached
M40
1
34
05
113 of 961
James Warburton
Unattached
M
1
34
07
112 of 961
George Gaskell
Unattached
M
1
34
08
114 of 961
Kamen Martin
Ellesmere Port Running Club
M
1
34
10
111 of 961
Graham Tracey
Unattached
M40
1
34
35
123 of 961
April Morgan
Wigan Tri Club
F45
1
34
37
120 of 961
Adrian Loughrey
Penny Lane Striders
M50
1
34
37
124 of 961
Ruth Hobson
David Lloyd
F
1
34
38
121 of 961
Sharon Samson
Penny Lane Striders
F35
1
34
39
125 of 961
Andrew Carter
West Cheshire Athletic Club
M45
1
34
39
126 of 961
James Brooker
Southport Waterloo AC
M35
1
34
49
127 of 961
Paul Hewitt
Worthing Striders
M40
1
35
20
131 of 961
Darren Unsworth
Kirkby Milers Athletics Club
M35
1
35
24
133 of 961
Helen Shulver
TriSport UK
F40
1
35
25
134 of 961
Mike Douglas
Unattached
M
1
35
28
136 of 961
Antony Cheers
St Helens Striders
M
1
35
34
142 of 961
Georgina Gillen
Southport Waterloo AC
F35
1
35
39
138 of 961
Ian Fitzpatrick
Southport Waterloo AC
M50
1
35
40
139 of 961
Marc Goudie
Penny Lane Striders
M
1
35
42
141 of 961
Chris Falls
Spectrum Striders Running Club
M35
1
35
46
143 of 961
Peter Glover
Warrington Road Runners
M40
1
35
50
144 of 961
Alan Brady
Spectrum Striders Running Club
M60
1
36
00
145 of 961
Eddie Hirst
St Helens Sutton Athletic Club
M40
1
36
05
147 of 961
Andrzej Kubaszczyk
Unattached
M50
1
36
05
150 of 961
Jonathan Fisher
Liverpool Running Club
M
1
36
12
149 of 961
Pauls Auce
Penny Lane Striders
M
1
36
23
151 of 961
Gillian Verdin
Liverpool Running Club
F
1
36
39
152 of 961
Michael Green
Pensby Runners
M35
1
36
43
155 of 961
Russell Cheetham
Prestatyn Running Club
M45
1
36
44
154 of 961
Danielle Brearton
Wigan Tri Club
F35
1
36
51
156 of 961
Stuart Johnson
Spectrum Striders Running Club
M
1
36
59
164 of 961
Jerome Doyle
Penny Lane Striders
M40
1
37
00
158 of 961
Greig Frankland
Manchester FrontRunners
M
1
37
07
161 of 961
Emma Collins
Denbigh Harriers
F50
1
37
14
163 of 961
Danny Fegan
St Helens Striders
M45
1
37
37
167 of 961
Martin Findlay
Blackburn Road Runners
M
1
37
44
168 of 961
John Jensen
Penny Lane Striders
M35
1
37
45
170 of 961
Lucy Wathan
Unattached
F35
1
37
50
175 of 961
Michael Clucas
Blackburn Road Runners
M
1
37
54
176 of 961
Maximilien Kisseh
Unattached
M
1
37
57
172 of 961
Richard Slater
Blackburn Road Runners
M55
1
37
58
177 of 961
Ian Kirby
Ellesmere Port Running Club
M45
1
38
04
179 of 961
Sarah Carroll
Oldham & Royton
F
1
38
13
178 of 961
Joe Hughes
Chorlton Runners
M
1
38
39
189 of 961
Paul Cheetham
SBH
M40
1
38
52
193 of 961
Kelly Paul
Spectrum Striders Running Club
M40
1
38
55
191 of 961
Wayne Lowe
Sutton in Ashfield Harriers & AC
M35
1
38
59
192 of 961
Lauren Atkinson
York Acorn Running Club
F
1
39
16
201 of 961
Steve Pemberton
Penny Lane Striders
M60
1
39
21
199 of 961
Michael Thompstone
Winston Runners
M
1
39
24
203 of 961
Steven Armstrong
Wallasey Athletic Club
M45
1
39
24
205 of 961
Brendan Loughrey
Astley & Tyldesley Road Runners
M45
1
39
25
202 of 961
Chris Chadwick
Mossley Hill Athletics
M40
1
39
30
204 of 961
Leo Stones
Unattached
M
1
39
45
208 of 961
Jenny Brierley
Swinton Running Club
F
1
39
46
206 of 961
John McNamara
Liverpool Running Club
M35
1
39
55
211 of 961
Deborah Blakeman
Wolverhampton & Bilston AC
F35
1
39
57
213 of 961
Neil Hunter
St Helens Striders
M40
1
40
01
215 of 961
Jamie Callaghan
Warrington Road Runners
M
1
40
18
219 of 961
David Hartley
Ellesmere Port Running Club
M
1
40
33
222 of 961
Lee Roger
Mersey Tri
M35
1
40
36
223 of 961
David Navis
St Helens Striders
M
1
41
09
228 of 961
Craig Hawley
Penny Lane Striders
M55
1
41
22
227 of 961
Robbie Trecarichi
Southport Waterloo AC
M40
1
41
37
230 of 961
Kevin Monaghan
St Helens Striders
M45
1
41
38
239 of 961
Sue Straw
Keighley & Craven AC
F35
1
41
50
232 of 961
Leslie Abbott
St Helens Striders
M55
1
42
00
236 of 961
Alan Spencer
Knowsley Harriers AC
M35
1
42
04
234 of 961
Tracey Allan
Southport Waterloo AC
F
1
42
37
241 of 961
Daniel Cuthbertson
Pensby Runners
M40
1
42
49
245 of 961
Martin Catterall
Warrington Road Runners
M40
1
42
58
249 of 961
Peter Hayler
Northern Vets
M60
1
43
04
246 of 961
Cara Palmer
Rothwell Harriers
F35
1
43
06
247 of 961
Jon Evans
North Wales Road Runners Club
M45
1
43
09
250 of 961
Jonathan White
South Cheshire Harriers
M40
1
43
24
260 of 961
Stuart Roberts
Skelmersdale Boundary Harriers
M35
1
43
25
253 of 961
Claire Hesketh
North Shields Poly AC
F50
1
43
39
262 of 961
Kevin Smyth
Unattached
M
1
43
42
254 of 961
Helen Lawrenson
Wesham Road Runners
F45
1
43
58
263 of 961
Rachael Gavin
Blackburn Road Runners
F
1
43
59
270 of 961
Nicola Cleave
Red Rose Road Runners
F
1
44
11
265 of 961
Gareth Bell
Red Rose Road Runners
M
1
44
12
266 of 961
Mark Humphreys
Wallasey Athletic Club
M40
1
44
23
267 of 961
Paul Gilbertson
Liverpool Running Club
M35
1
44
26
271 of 961
Helen Stansfield
Wallasey Athletic Club
F
1
44
34
268 of 961
John Paramor
Manchester YMCA Harriers
M60
1
44
36
273 of 961
Tony Green
Liverpool Harriers and Athletics Club
M35
1
44
39
272 of 961
Sarah Richards
Southport Waterloo AC
F35
1
44
48
274 of 961
Peter Partington
Unattached
M50
1
45
27
279 of 961
Mark Scott
Liverpool Running Club
M45
1
45
54
290 of 961
Brian O'Reilly
Southport Waterloo AC
M50
1
46
03
295 of 961
Vicky Jones
Liverpool Pembroke & Sefton H&AC
F
1
46
10
294 of 961
Stephen Wall
Liverpool Running Club
M40
1
46
27
298 of 961
Martin Hirrel
Penny Lane Striders
M45
1
46
33
296 of 961
Lauren Morley
Shrewsbury Athletics Club
F
1
47
07
311 of 961
Annmarie Williams
Penny Lane Striders
F45
1
47
08
309 of 961
Tony Man
Penny Lane Striders
M45
1
47
10
313 of 961
Steven Kelly
Liverpool Running Club
M
1
47
15
314 of 961
Julia Shuker
St Helens Sutton Athletic Club
F40
1
47
19
310 of 961
Mark Murphy
Penny Lane Striders
M40
1
47
30
316 of 961
Liz Danson
Wirral Athletic Club
F60
1
47
39
319 of 961
Tony Craig
Kirkby Milers Athletics Club
M45
1
47
41
317 of 961
Kim Hawkesford
Middleton Harriers Athletic Club
F35
1
47
58
329 of 961
Gill Glover
Warrington Road Runners
F45
1
48
02
327 of 961
Ivan Pitman
Unattached
M40
1
48
08
326 of 961
Phil O'Rourke
Liverpool Running Club
M50
1
48
26
328 of 961
David Madders
Helsby Running Club
M40
1
48
36
331 of 961
Amanda Kimber
South Cheshire Harriers
F
1
48
37
332 of 961
Georgia Bevan
South Cheshire Harriers
F40
1
48
38
333 of 961
Luke Jones
Unattached
M
1
49
03
347 of 961
David Marsh
Southport Waterloo AC
M55
1
49
09
345 of 961
Elizabeth Lynan
Penny Lane Striders
F35
1
49
09
349 of 961
Paul Brady
Penny Lane Striders
M45
1
49
11
350 of 961
Alan Bray
Teesdale Athletic Club
M65
1
49
32
354 of 961
David Alty
Southport Waterloo AC
M35
1
49
42
351 of 961
Stephen Lea
Liverpool Running Club
M35
1
49
48
358 of 961
John Smith
Fylde Coast Runners
M40
1
49
55
364 of 961
Hayley Winder
Salford Harriers
F40
1
49
56
360 of 961
Paul Howard
Unattached
M50
1
50
01
365 of 961
John Clark
Unattached
M
1
50
06
359 of 961
Lisa Crompton
Dragons Running Club
F35
1
50
17
371 of 961
Rosemary Rogers
West Cheshire Athletic Club
F65
1
50
45
368 of 961
Vikki Murphy
Bramhall Runners
F45
1
50
51
385 of 961
Mark Davies
Southport Waterloo AC
M45
1
50
52
373 of 961
Louise Warn
Penny Lane Striders
F
1
51
06
381 of 961
Helen Lodge
Southport Waterloo AC
F45
1
51
09
384 of 961
Anne McCaffrey
Southport Waterloo AC
F45
1
51
15
374 of 961
Nick Hayes
Unattached
M40
1
51
18
389 of 961
Stephen Gorman
Penny Lane Striders
M40
1
51
37
394 of 961
William Staniard
Manchester Harriers
M50
1
51
55
387 of 961
Richard Kirk
Liverpool Running Club
M
1
52
03
399 of 961
Daniel Bolton
Unattached
M
1
52
06
401 of 961
Andrew Parry
Buckley Runners
M40
1
52
07
391 of 961
Peter Morgan
Northern Vets
M60
1
52
18
393 of 961
Greenwood Chris
Unattached
M50
1
52
38
404 of 961
Tony Sudworth
Warrington Road Runners
M55
1
52
42
402 of 961
Peter Teeling
St Helens Striders
M40
1
52
48
407 of 961
Phil Jolley
Unattached
M45
1
53
00
410 of 961
Michael Speak
Darwen Dashers
M40
1
53
17
411 of 961
Christopher Jones
Salford Metropolitan AC
M40
1
53
28
418 of 961
Kenny Worrall
Liverpool Running Club
M40
1
53
32
419 of 961
Michael Wilkinson
Swinton Running Club
M35
1
53
33
415 of 961
Nick Boulton
Stone master marathoners
M45
1
53
35
423 of 961
Trevor Ainsworth
Warrington Road Runners
M
1
54
00
432 of 961
Amanda Lee
Kirkby Milers Athletics Club
F40
1
54
00
433 of 961
Tracy Holt
Wigan Tri Club
F
1
54
02
444 of 961
Alex Abbott
St Helens Striders
M
1
54
11
437 of 961
Mark Lyon
Unattached
M40
1
54
32
455 of 961
Sue Stewart
Southport Waterloo AC
F55
1
54
32
456 of 961
Craig Cluney
Liverpool Running Club
M45
1
54
37
454 of 961
Adam Bull
Fylde Coast Runners
M40
1
54
41
440 of 961
Sue Carter
Kirkby Milers Athletics Club
F
1
55
06
460 of 961
Barry Bright
Penny Lane Striders
M55
1
55
07
467 of 961
Colin Lamprey
Pensby Runners
M50
1
55
10
471 of 961
Claire Elam
Metros
F
1
55
16
473 of 961
Stephen Hunt
Liverpool Running Club
M35
1
55
39
475 of 961
Conor McGarry
Knowsley Harriers AC
M35
1
55
46
483 of 961
Ian Broadhurst
Knowsley Harriers AC
M35
1
55
46
484 of 961
Barry Ryder
Skelmersdale Boundary Harriers
M
1
55
48
478 of 961
Lisa Reid
Unattached
F35
1
55
53
499 of 961
Aiden Spencer
Chorlton Runners
M40
1
55
55
477 of 961
Ian Mitchell
Unattached
M
1
55
55
489 of 961
Julia Moore
Rochdale Harriers
F50
1
56
03
491 of 961
Ian Pinnington
Mossley Hill Athletics
M50
1
56
14
492 of 961
Ian Murphy
Unattached
M
1
56
17
502 of 961
Clare O'Callaghan
Penny Lane Striders
F
1
56
41
498 of 961
Craig Vanrooy
Unattached
M
1
56
48
496 of 961
Sharon Jones
Huddersfield Road Runners
F35
1
56
49
507 of 961
Matthew Tollitt
Penny Lane Striders
M50
1
56
52
512 of 961
Anna Watkin
Penny Lane Striders
F
1
57
09
513 of 961
Wayne Hutton
Village Road Runners
M40
1
58
01
535 of 961
Vanessa Thomson
Astley & Tyldesley Road Runners
F35
1
58
08
533 of 961
Miranda Newey
Warrington Road Runners
F
1
58
17
528 of 961
Justin Baddeley
Southport Waterloo AC
M40
1
58
31
534 of 961
Dougie Nisbet
Elvet Striders
M50
1
58
49
539 of 961
Michael Hudson
Kidderminster & Stourport Athletic Club
M55
1
58
57
551 of 961
Carl Williams
Unattached
M50
1
59
04
543 of 961
Jessica Garrigan
Liverpool Running Club
F35
1
59
18
558 of 961
Cheryl Pace
Penny Lane Striders
F35
1
59
23
553 of 961
Mark Holden
Unattached
M
1
59
29
548 of 961
Brian Newall
Littlewood Running Club
M50
1
59
29
560 of 961
Polly Williams
Pensby Runners
F40
1
59
36
564 of 961
Linda Greengrass
Kirkby Milers Athletics Club
F45
1
59
36
565 of 961
Rob Armes
Liverpool Running Club
M
1
59
49
559 of 961
Emma Williams
Kirkby Milers Athletics Club
F
1
59
55
561 of 961
Keith Boyle
Penny Lane Striders
M40
1
59
59
566 of 961
Paul Gardner
Kirkby Milers Athletics Club
M
2
00
11
571 of 961
Paul Bradley
Unattached
M
2
00
19
574 of 961
Denise Benvin
Elvet Striders
F45
2
00
52
578 of 961
Rachel Rick
Penny Lane Striders
F55
2
00
53
577 of 961
Anne Oxbrough
Penny Lane Striders
F35
2
01
01
580 of 961
Catherine Doyle
Knowsley Harriers AC
F40
2
01
02
575 of 961
Jennie Rooney
Liverpool Running Club
F
2
01
05
576 of 961
Karen Hadland-Ellis
Unattached
F45
2
01
09
579 of 961
John Clucas
Blackburn Road Runners
M50
2
01
10
581 of 961
Michael Howarth
Bury Athletic Club
M45
2
01
23
586 of 961
Jack Heath
Unattached
M
2
01
29
598 of 961
Julie Boulton
Stone master marathoners
F45
2
01
42
587 of 961
Jane Nicholson
Penny Lane Striders
F40
2
01
44
595 of 961
Hayley Staunton
Unattached
F
2
01
55
593 of 961
Jayne McIvor
Unattached
F45
2
02
04
601 of 961
Duncan McDermott
Unattached
M50
2
02
36
620 of 961
Iain Wright
Liverpool Pembroke & Sefton H&AC
M40
2
02
47
603 of 961
Dave Bailey
Unattached
M
2
02
47
608 of 961
Dennis Yarwood
Spectrum Striders Running Club
M45
2
02
56
617 of 961
Tracey Martin
Widnes Wasps Ladies Running Club
F35
2
03
07
618 of 961
John Cassells
Rothwell Harriers
M70
2
03
18
606 of 961
Michael Williams
Unattached
M50
2
03
19
613 of 961
David Bradley
Unattached
M
2
03
33
621 of 961
Neil Holt
Unattached
M
2
03
45
627 of 961
Judie Ko
Liverpool Running Club
F50
2
04
15
625 of 961
Cheryl Chaney
Widnes Wasps Ladies Running Club
F
2
04
24
634 of 961
Robert Shanahan
Ellesmere Port Running Club
M45
2
05
06
633 of 961
Heather Goadsby
Southport Waterloo AC
F50
2
05
17
635 of 961
Chris Wills
Unattached
M35
2
06
16
663 of 961
Jane Ashcroft
St Helens Sutton Athletic Club
F45
2
06
27
650 of 961
Sue Ledsom
Ellesmere Port Running Club
F45
2
06
31
648 of 961
Colin Leeson
Unattached
M40
2
06
32
649 of 961
Tim Jones
Penny Lane Striders
M40
2
06
32
659 of 961
Joanna Jones
Widnes Wasps Ladies Running Club
F40
2
07
27
675 of 961
Jane Bowler
Unattached
F45
2
07
27
676 of 961
Joan Cooke
Astley & Tyldesley Road Runners
F40
2
07
30
670 of 961
Norman Partington
Spectrum Striders Running Club
M50
2
07
37
669 of 961
Graham Cheers
Unattached
M35
2
07
46
674 of 961
Tony Carr
Ripon Runners
M50
2
07
51
672 of 961
Sarah Jackson
Liverpool Harriers and Athletics Club
F40
2
07
53
678 of 961
Gina Bellhouse
Southport Waterloo AC
F45
2
08
20
673 of 961
Richard Parry
Unattached
M40
2
08
59
685 of 961
Jackie Jones
Liverpool Running Club
F50
2
09
30
690 of 961
Greg Kelly
UK Net Runners
M40
2
09
36
694 of 961
Christine Gibbons
Bramhall Runners
F55
2
09
46
684 of 961
Stan Cottier
Liverpool Running Club
M65
2
10
42
701 of 961
Adele Gold
Kirkby Milers Athletics Club
F40
2
10
44
702 of 961
Anne Kirby
Ellesmere Port Running Club
F45
2
11
05
704 of 961
Terry Swann
Unattached
M35
2
11
23
709 of 961
Elaine Hulse
Ellesmere Port Running Club
F50
2
11
27
707 of 961
Tracy Loughrey
Unattached
F45
2
12
07
713 of 961
Travis Scott-Trumpet
Unattached
M
2
12
18
719 of 961
Kevin Dickson
Warrington Road Runners
M45
2
12
26
718 of 961
Sarah Matthews
Warrington Road Runners
F40
2
12
50
720 of 961
Vicky Simpson
Liverpool Running Club
F
2
12
52
722 of 961
Claire Matchwick
Astley & Tyldesley Road Runners
F
2
13
04
731 of 961
Andrew Gray
Unattached
M
2
13
05
733 of 961
Colin Duggan
Liverpool Running Club
M55
2
13
25
738 of 961
Rachel Tickle
St Helens Striders
F
2
13
26
727 of 961
David Short
Unattached
M40
2
13
28
739 of 961
Mark Wilson
Knowsley Harriers AC
M35
2
13
43
740 of 961
Jones Angela
St Helens Striders
F35
2
13
54
744 of 961
Andrew Brigden
Manchester FrontRunners
M35
2
14
15
746 of 961
Sarah Mills
Swinton Running Club
F
2
14
19
745 of 961
Anthony Woods
Penny Lane Striders
M35
2
14
32
752 of 961
Steve Riley
UK Net Runners
M55
2
14
56
756 of 961
Sue Porter
Unattached
F50
2
15
34
757 of 961
Mick O'Brien
Unattached
M45
2
15
36
758 of 961
Paula Harriss
Littlewood Running Club
F45
2
16
01
763 of 961
Jay Tregenza
Brighton & Hove Athletic Club
F40
2
16
04
765 of 961
Kelly Grounds
Desford Striders
F45
2
16
06
770 of 961
Winstanley Catherine
Unattached
F
2
16
07
771 of 961
Jody Hazeldine
Penny Lane Striders
F35
2
16
09
766 of 961
Carolyn Bott
Ellesmere Port Running Club
F50
2
16
57
772 of 961
Mike Cox
St Helens Striders
M45
2
17
13
778 of 961
Frankie Smith
Liverpool Running Club
M45
2
17
14
781 of 961
David Thompson
Liverpool Running Club
M
2
17
18
782 of 961
John Evans
Unattached
M50
2
17
22
777 of 961
Emma Buckley
Widnes Wasps Ladies Running Club
F
2
17
24
784 of 961
Natalie Duckworth
St Helens Striders
F35
2
17
31
775 of 961
Carmel Barnett
Ellesmere Port Running Club
F55
2
17
46
779 of 961
Lee Andrews
Unattached
M
2
17
49
780 of 961
Carole Bailey
Fylde Coast Runners
F40
2
18
03
785 of 961
Titia Dorgeat
Unattached
F45
2
18
30
796 of 961
Emma Smith
Unattached
F35
2
18
32
798 of 961
Heather McEwen
Bolton Harriers
F40
2
18
53
790 of 961
Ben Freeney
Penny Lane Striders
M35
2
19
26
810 of 961
Jacqueline Latham
St Helens Striders
F
2
20
03
809 of 961
Jo Bruchez-Corbett
Penny Lane Striders
F35
2
20
03
814 of 961
Lynn Boylin
Astley & Tyldesley Road Runners
F45
2
20
18
813 of 961
Deborah Hill
St Helens Striders
F40
2
20
23
815 of 961
Elaine Jones
Liverpool Running Club
F40
2
21
16
820 of 961
David Kirk
Liverpool Running Club
M55
2
21
17
822 of 961
Nina Smith
Chorlton Runners
F40
2
24
07
840 of 961
Eamonn Brady
Penny Lane Striders
M45
2
25
09
845 of 961
Craig Peel
Unattached
M40
2
25
15
846 of 961
Carol Fell
Unattached
F55
2
25
24
844 of 961
Natalie Wilson
Knowsley Harriers AC
F35
2
25
35
849 of 961
Richard Hughes
Southport Waterloo AC
M60
2
25
43
852 of 961
Joanne Sutherland
Penny Lane Striders
F40
2
25
59
853 of 961
Caeryn Collins
Unattached
F35
2
26
00
855 of 961
Helen Pike-Waterhouse
Chester Triathlon Club
F45
2
26
07
856 of 961
Nicola Shebasi
Rochdale Harriers
F35
2
26
45
861 of 961
Susan Heatley
Red Rose Road Runners
F35
2
27
09
862 of 961
Chloe Davies
Unattached
F
2
27
45
863 of 961
Myra Wells
Todmorden Harriers
F55
2
28
36
867 of 961
John Hickey
Unattached
M40
2
28
54
871 of 961
Karen Gilzeen
Unattached
F45
2
28
55
872 of 961
Jane Blacklin
Southport Waterloo AC
F55
2
29
10
869 of 961
Anthony McClennan
Liverpool Running Club
M35
2
29
11
873 of 961
Sharon Winder
Liverpool Running Club
F40
2
29
39
875 of 961
Maria Harrington
Liverpool Running Club
F40
2
29
41
876 of 961
Denise Garrigan
Liverpool Running Club
F35
2
30
33
879 of 961
Lynda McGlinchey
Liverpool Running Club
F50
2
31
24
884 of 961
Annmarie Daley
Liverpool Running Club
F35
2
32
16
890 of 961
Bryn Jones
Unattached
M
2
34
27
894 of 961
Chris Rollin
Unattached
M
2
34
27
895 of 961
Ann Green
Kirkby Milers Athletics Club
F55
2
34
34
896 of 961
Clare Jennings
Widnes Wasps Ladies Running Club
F
2
34
41
899 of 961
Michelle Moulds
Widnes Wasps Ladies Running Club
F35
2
34
43
898 of 961
Janet Woods
Liverpool Running Club
F50
2
34
57
897 of 961
Joanna Cassells
Rothwell Harriers
F55
2
36
35
907 of 961
Catherine Unwin
Rochdale Harriers
F50
2
38
03
911 of 961
Darren Finnegan
Wigan Harriers
M35
2
38
26
912 of 961
Bethan Turner
Swinton Running Club
F
2
38
45
916 of 961
Jason O'Flaherty
Hailsham Harriers
M40
2
39
09
917 of 961
Jon Court
Liverpool Running Club
M50
2
39
14
922 of 961
Emma Laycock
Rochdale Harriers
F
2
39
20
925 of 961
Tony Riley
Liverpool Running Club
M35
2
41
28
935 of 961
Natasha Deverson-Davies
South Ribble Harriers
F35
2
42
35
937 of 961
Tony Niemen
Unattached
M50
2
49
28
946 of 961
Carol Bull
Fylde Coast Runners
F45
2
50
54
948 of 961
<<< View the External Full Results
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=4586&fwd=1
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
<<< Download a CSV file
<<< Back To Main Results Page
Home
|
News
|
Membership
|
Calendar
|
Results
|
Rankings
|
Club Runs
|
About Us
|
Contact Us
|
Events
|
Dewsbury 10k
|
X Country
|
Newsletter
|
Club Kit
|
Club Colours
|
Flat Cap 5
|
Gallery
|
Profiles
|
Bob Graham Round
Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2024