Results
Results for
Leeds Woodhouse Moor Park Run
on the 27th Aug 2016
Full Name
Club
Cat
H
M
S
Position
Ranking Score
Grand Prix
Alex Bellew
Bedford & County AC
M
16
20
1 of 416
202
0
Liam O'Brien
Hyde Park Harriers
M40
16
25
2 of 416
203
25
Abinizer Markos
Leeds City Athletic Club
M
17
20
5 of 416
215
0
Reece Isaac
Leeds City Athletic Club
M
17
42
6 of 416
219
0
Matthew Akpan
Unattached
M
17
49
7 of 416
220
0
Richard Curling
Unattached
M
17
56
8 of 416
221
0
Kevin Ogden
Spenborough & District AC
M40
18
01
9 of 416
223
0
Philip Goose
Hyde Park Harriers
M
18
06
10 of 416
224
1
Tom Midgley
Otley Athletic Club
M
18
07
11 of 416
224
0
James Tarran
Valley Striders
M45
18
07
12 of 416
224
6
Al Chapman
Pudsey Pacers
M35
18
08
13 of 416
224
6
John Stringer
Unattached
M
18
17
14 of 416
226
0
Thomas Howells
Unattached
M
18
24
15 of 416
227
0
Tom Thomas
Unattached
M
18
43
17 of 416
231
0
Allan Dodds
Rounday Runners
M40
19
13
19 of 416
238
0
Mark Hopkins
Unattached
M35
19
23
22 of 416
239
0
Charlotte Wills
Bristol & West Athletic Club
F35
19
23
23 of 416
240
0
Steve Osgerby
Unattached
M40
19
24
25 of 416
240
0
Damian Baker
Daventry Road Runners
M40
19
45
28 of 416
244
25
Lindsay Clegg
Horsforth Harriers
F35
19
53
31 of 416
246
12
Dan Donnelly
Hyde Park Harriers
M50
19
58
32 of 416
247
12
Ian Ogden
Spenborough & District AC
M40
20
02
33 of 416
248
0
David Chapman
Cumberland Athletic
M45
20
15
38 of 416
251
0
Simon Platts
Pudsey Pacers
M35
20
17
39 of 416
251
0
Charlie Jackett
Hyde Park Harriers
M35
20
25
41 of 416
253
0
Rebecca Streets
Airecentre Pacers
F
20
33
43 of 416
254
25
Sarah Hodgson
Lancaster & Morecambe AC
F
20
43
45 of 416
256
0
Paul Miller
Kirkstall Harriers
M
20
51
48 of 416
258
0
Amy Young
Hyde Park Harriers
F
20
56
51 of 416
259
0
Leroy Sutton
Valley Striders
M55
21
27
61 of 416
266
6
Daniel Mortimer
Roberttown Road Runners
M40
21
31
63 of 416
266
0
Ken Fox
Valley Striders
M55
21
33
64 of 416
267
0
Ai Tan
Unattached
F45
21
46
70 of 416
269
0
Malcolm Ndlovu
Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club
M
21
48
71 of 416
270
0
Adam Rhodes
Kirkstall Harriers
M40
21
50
72 of 416
270
5
David Womersley
Horsforth Harriers
M60
22
02
74 of 416
273
0
Gary Stanway
Dewsbury Road Runners
M55
22
11
76 of 416
275
2
Jennifer Gridley
Hyde Park Harriers
F
22
16
78 of 416
276
25
Reena Mistry
Eccleshill Road Runners
F35
22
26
80 of 416
278
0
Bev Elliott
Horsforth Harriers
F40
22
36
85 of 416
280
0
Jack Crawford
Valley Striders
M
22
38
89 of 416
280
0
Kevin Watson
Horsforth Harriers
M70
22
45
91 of 416
282
2
Matt Ellis
Abbey Runners
M40
22
49
92 of 416
282
1
John Hayes
Hyde Park Harriers
M50
23
25
105 of 416
290
3
Jonny Sutcliffe
Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club
M
23
31
107 of 416
291
0
Steve Wood
Horsforth Harriers
M60
23
40
113 of 416
293
0
Riley Slobodian
Abbey Runners
M
23
50
116 of 416
295
0
Adam Moger
Kirkstall Harriers
M40
23
58
118 of 416
297
0
John Eldred
Unattached
M55
24
08
122 of 416
298
0
Martin Browne
Abbey Runners
M50
24
16
125 of 416
300
0
Graeme Littlewood
Abbey Runners
M45
24
18
126 of 416
301
0
Christopher Hill
Airecentre Pacers
M60
24
22
127 of 416
302
1
Andy Smith
UK Net Runners
M55
24
24
128 of 416
302
0
Jim Rowland
Wrangthorn Runners
M65
24
56
144 of 416
308
0
David Barras
Leeds City Athletic Club
M65
24
58
146 of 416
309
0
Stuart Harris
Valley Striders
M
25
00
148 of 416
309
0
Jonathan Philpott
Valley Striders
M40
25
11
152 of 416
312
0
Clive Walton
Abbey Runners
M45
25
28
159 of 416
315
0
Stephen O'Hara
Horsforth Harriers
M65
25
29
160 of 416
315
0
Malcolm Coles
Valley Striders
M70
25
34
163 of 416
316
0
Kieran O'Brian
Kirkstall Harriers
M40
25
42
166 of 416
318
0
Karen Dawson
Wakefield Triathlon
F40
25
53
171 of 416
320
0
Emma Drake
Horsforth Harriers
F45
25
55
172 of 416
321
6
Laura Cummings
Hyde Park Harriers
F35
25
59
173 of 416
322
0
Mike Webb
Hyde Park Harriers
M40
26
00
174 of 416
322
0
Elizabeth Willis
Abbey Runners
F50
26
01
177 of 416
322
0
Daniel Waas
Hyde Park Harriers
M35
26
02
178 of 416
322
0
Marcus Webb
Wrangthorn Runners
M
26
13
187 of 416
324
0
Alice Davies
Lincoln Tri Club
F
26
17
191 of 416
325
0
Joanne Holland
St Theresas
F40
26
23
194 of 416
327
16
Noel Akers
Eccleshill Road Runners
M55
26
26
198 of 416
327
0
Claudia Bauer
Hyde Park Harriers
F
26
45
205 of 416
331
0
Chris Smith
Hyde Park Harriers
M40
26
56
209 of 416
333
0
Che Marston
Leeds Frontrunners
M
27
00
211 of 416
334
0
Matt Hooban
Kirkstall Harriers
M35
27
06
214 of 416
335
0
Jeannette Boote
Roberttown Road Runners
F40
27
08
215 of 416
336
0
Stella Cross
Abbey Runners
F55
27
12
217 of 416
337
0
Jane Oughton
Abbey Runners
F55
27
22
221 of 416
339
12
Phil Hammond
Hyde Park Harriers
M55
27
49
234 of 416
344
0
Neil Marshall
Kirkstall Harriers
M35
27
54
238 of 416
345
0
James Collinson
Abbey Runners
M
27
56
239 of 416
346
0
Sheila Mason
Horsforth Harriers
F60
28
00
241 of 416
347
0
Sophie Hodkinson
Abbey Runners
F
28
07
244 of 416
348
0
Jago Webb
Wrangthorn Runners
M
28
14
246 of 416
349
0
Neil Hall
Valley Striders
M
28
32
251 of 416
353
0
Christine Stead
Pudsey Pacers
F45
28
37
254 of 416
354
0
Rhona Cameron
Kirkstall Harriers
F55
29
13
266 of 416
362
0
Anne Eldred
Unattached
F55
29
28
270 of 416
364
0
Peter Scanlon
Horsforth Harriers
M70
29
52
282 of 416
370
0
Stuart Wilson
Rounday Runners
M
30
13
296 of 416
374
0
Shelagh Bleakley
Hyde Park Harriers
F50
30
28
301 of 416
377
0
Adam Ellis
Abbey Runners
M40
30
38
304 of 416
379
0
Lorraine Beavis
Hyde Park Harriers
F60
30
39
305 of 416
379
0
Jo Rhodes
Hyde Park Harriers
F
30
50
310 of 416
382
0
Anne Akers
Eccleshill Road Runners
F55
31
21
322 of 416
388
0
James Nundy
Kirkstall Harriers
M35
31
34
325 of 416
391
0
Linda Glendinning
Hyde Park Harriers
F60
31
47
329 of 416
393
0
Karen Allan
Horsforth Harriers
F55
31
50
330 of 416
394
0
Courtney Browne
Abbey Runners
F
32
17
338 of 416
400
0
Lynn Taylor
Abbey Runners
F50
32
25
341 of 416
401
0
Rebecca Molloy
Keighley & Craven AC
F
33
14
355 of 416
411
0
Heather Taylor
Leeds Frontrunners
F
33
59
364 of 416
420
0
Amy Quinn
Farsley Flyers
F
34
50
373 of 416
431
0
Andy Carter
Kirkstall Harriers
M50
36
09
382 of 416
447
0
Amar Bhatti
Virgin Active Road Runners
M45
38
20
392 of 416
474
0
Surinder Bangerh
Hyde Park Harriers
F40
38
21
393 of 416
475
0
Bernadette Butler
Hyde Park Harriers
F55
38
52
396 of 416
481
0
Jeanette Scott
Horsforth Harriers
F55
39
08
399 of 416
484
0
Sharron Neugebauer
Abbey Runners
F50
39
52
403 of 416
493
0
Samantha Whitaker
Abbey Runners
F45
39
53
404 of 416
494
0
Joanne Scantlebury
Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club
F50
41
03
407 of 416
508
0
Jane Hallam
Abbey Runners
F35
44
59
411 of 416
557
0
Lisa Prudhoe
Hyde Park Harriers
F45
51
44
414 of 416
640
0
Nicola Forwood
Hyde Park Harriers
F
51
45
415 of 416
641
0
Paul Chapman
Kirkstall Harriers
M40
51
51
416 of 416
642
0
<<< View the External Full Results
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=4896&fwd=1
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
<<< Download a CSV file
<<< Back To Main Results Page
Home
|
News
|
Membership
|
Calendar
|
Results
|
Rankings
|
Club Runs
|
About Us
|
Contact Us
|
Events
|
Dewsbury 10k
|
X Country
|
Newsletter
|
Club Kit
|
Club Colours
|
Flat Cap 5
|
Gallery
|
Profiles
|
Bob Graham Round
Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2024