View the Dewsbury Road Runners Calendar
 
visitor:
367198
 
rss feed:
 
 
 
Results for Race the Train Quarry Challenge on the 20th Aug 2016
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPositionRanking ScoreGrand Prix
Joseph Pollard Charnwood Athletic Club M  40 51 1 of 340 205 
Daniel Maskew Unattached M  41 14 2 of 340 206 
Chris Loudon Unattached M  41 19 3 of 340 207 
Chris-bo Hill Wigan Pheonix Runners M35  43 46 4 of 340 219 
David Betteley South Cheshire Harriers M45  44 03 5 of 340 221 
Lee Rudd Wrekin Road Runners M45  44 13 6 of 340 222 
Joe Lantsbery Rugby and Northampton AC M  44 31 7 of 340 223 
Martin Askew Helm Hill Runners M  44 46 8 of 340 224 
Robert Askew Helm Hill Runners M  45 18 9 of 340 227 
David Isaac Wrekin Road Runners M35  45 24 10 of 340 228 
Callum Lee Unattached M  45 40 11 of 340 228 
Jonathan Godfrey Unattached M  46 11 12 of 340 231 
Paul Jones Fairwater Runners M40  46 16 13 of 340 232 
Fred Maxwell-Hart Unattached M  46 20 14 of 340 232 
John Calvert Dewsbury Road Runners M45  46 25 15 of 340 233 
Matt Nurse Unattached M  46 34 16 of 340 233 
Samuel Beckett Unattached M  46 47 17 of 340 234 
Darren Hesleton Unattached M  47 06 18 of 340 236 
Gareth Davies Pont-y-pwl And District Runners M35  47 16 19 of 340 237 
James Carter Unattached M  47 20 20 of 340 237 
Matthew Webb Unattached M35  48 00 21 of 340 240 
Martin Rose Unattached M  49 14 24 of 340 246 
Kate Collins Unattached F40  49 46 29 of 340 249 
Andy Clark Glasgow Triathlon Club M45  49 53 32 of 340 250 
James Roberts Unattached M  49 56 33 of 340 250 
Andrew Gates Totton Running Club M55  50 05 34 of 340 251 
Megan Evans Chelmsford AC F  50 22 38 of 340 252 
Dimitri Vorres Pont-y-pwl And District Runners M50  50 38 40 of 340 254 
Maurice Reid Newport & District Running Club M45  51 11 44 of 340 257 
Stuart Bonn Burntwood Triathlon Club M40  51 29 45 of 340 258 
Darren Owen-Jones Wrekin Road Runners M45  51 33 46 of 340 258 
Melvin Silvey Reading Road Runners M55  51 43 47 of 340 259 
Elly Roberts Unattached F  51 49 48 of 340 259 
Trevor Lewis Royal Sutton Coldfield Athletics Club M35  51 57 52 of 340 260 
Damian Whitehead Wrekin Road Runners M45  52 39 54 of 340 264 
Keith Smibert Pewsey Vale Running Club M55  52 43 55 of 340 264 
Stuart Dryden Shropshire Shufflers Running Club M40  53 15 57 of 340 267 
Paul Spriggs Wrekin Road Runners M45  53 19 58 of 340 267 
Philip Evans Unattached M35  53 26 59 of 340 267 
Darren Weaving Fairwater Runners M45  54 07 64 of 340 271 
Harry Wood Dewsbury Road Runners M  54 19 66 of 340 272 
Mark Goodridge Wrekin Road Runners M50  54 35 67 of 340 274 
Diane Jobson North York Moors AC F45  54 36 68 of 340 274 
Gerald Sanders Amazing Feet RC M55  54 41 69 of 340 274 
Matt Dalzell Unattached M  55 15 73 of 340 276 
Ann Kerby-Collins Unattached F50  55 24 74 of 340 277 
Carrie Power Andover Athletics Club F  56 12 78 of 340 282 
Dave Bibby Unattached M45  56 16 80 of 340 282 
Natalie Nurse Unattached F35  56 21 81 of 340 282 
Kay Hatton North Wales Road Runners Club F50  56 24 82 of 340 283 
Zoe jane Sewter Hermitage Harriers Running Club F40  56 38 84 of 340 284 
Cheryl Frost North Wales Road Runners Club F50  56 46 85 of 340 285 
Robert Nethersole Reading Joggers M35  56 51 86 of 340 285 
Alan Jones Bro Dysynni Athletic Club M55  56 57 87 of 340 285 
Ben Wells Meirionnydd Running Club M35  57 04 89 of 340 286 
Mark Evans Oswestry Olympians AC M55  57 06 90 of 340 286 
Bev Jones Fairwater Runners F45  57 10 92 of 340 287 
Hayley Biggs Unattached F  57 26 93 of 340 287 
Emma Pilbeam Totton Running Club F40  57 33 96 of 340 288 
Debbie Streets Kenilworth Runners F40  57 44 97 of 340 289 
Emma Tipton Ludlow Runners F35  57 51 99 of 340 290 
Mark leslie Ford Unattached M40  57 52 100 of 340 290 
Julie Lees Fairwater Runners F40  58 00 101 of 340 291 
Steven Latham Wigan Pheonix Runners M40  58 02 102 of 340 291 
James Atkins Leamington Cycling and Athletic Club M45  58 11 106 of 340 292 
Sara Habib Leamington Cycling and Athletic Club F35  58 57 111 of 340 295 
Gary Grimsley Desford Striders M55  58 57 112 of 340 295 
Vicki Clarke Farnham Runners F  58 58 113 of 340 296 
Jamie Barnes Unattached M  59 23 115 of 340 297 
Hilary Davies Unattached F45  59 23 116 of 340 297 
Declan Kerby-Collins Unattached M  59 41 117 of 340 299 
James Sheldon Unattached M  59 41 118 of 340 299 
Chloe Platts Unattached F 00 24 121 of 340 302 
Philip Sheldon Unattached M45 00 27 122 of 340 303 
Emma Prusek Wigan Pheonix Runners F 00 38 124 of 340 304 
Elizabeth Mason Hyde Village Striders F50 00 43 125 of 340 304 
Sharon Toolin Hyde Village Striders F40 00 45 127 of 340 305 
John Price Liverpool Running Club M 00 52 129 of 340 305 
Mark Hall Wrekin Road Runners M55 00 56 130 of 340 305 
Amy Walker Village Road Runners F 01 14 131 of 340 307 
Wendy Aldridge Unattached F50 01 19 132 of 340 307 
Richard Griffiths Bro Dysynni Athletic Club M65 01 28 133 of 340 308 
John Highton Village Road Runners M50 01 33 134 of 340 309 
Jill Murdey Beaumont Running Club F50 01 41 137 of 340 309 
Thomas Malin Holme Pierrepont Running Club M40 01 49 138 of 340 310 
Elspeth Barley Pewsey Vale Running Club F55 02 07 140 of 340 311 
Lorna Askew Helm Hill Runners F45 02 11 141 of 340 312 
Lisa Bonner Unattached F40 02 17 142 of 340 312 
Tom Davies Croft Ambrey Running Club M65 02 39 146 of 340 314 
Neil Brooks Wrekin Road Runners M40 02 40 147 of 340 314 
John. c. Thomas. Corby Athletic Club M70 02 45 149 of 340 315 
Norman Smith Road Runners Club M60 02 46 150 of 340 315 
Julie-ann Dellar Haslemere Border Athletic Club F40 02 50 151 of 340 315 
Simon Houghton Unattached M40 03 37 156 of 340 318 
Emily Bristow Unattached F35 04 25 162 of 340 322 
Michael Wood Wooton Road Runners M65 04 59 167 of 340 326 
Kay Hayes West Cheshire Athletic Club F35 05 09 168 of 340 327 
Carrie Holt Market Harborough AC F40 05 15 171 of 340 327 
Harriet-rose Noons Witney Roadrunners F 05 39 176 of 340 329 
Michael Davis Aldridge Running Club M55 06 22 178 of 340 333 
Chris Shead Unattached M50 06 55 180 of 340 335 
Stella Symons Fairwater Runners F50 07 18 181 of 340 337 
Richard Thorpe North Derbyshire Running Club M45 07 20 182 of 340 338 
Lisa Godfrey Hermitage Harriers Running Club F 07 35 185 of 340 339 
Georgia Smith-Calvert Dewsbury Road Runners F 07 38 186 of 340 339 12 
Jenny Zaremba Burnham Joggers F45 07 41 187 of 340 339 
Elizabeth Smith-Calvert Dewsbury Road Runners F45 07 48 189 of 340 340 
Dave Lewis Shropshire Shufflers Running Club M55 07 49 190 of 340 340 
Rhian Parry Unattached F 07 53 191 of 340 340 
Julie Thompson Beaumont Running Club F45 08 01 192 of 340 341 
Rachael Harrison Unattached F35 08 18 193 of 340 342 
Mio Kontic Wrekin Road Runners M50 08 34 197 of 340 344 
Jane Mesham Presteigne Pacers Running Club F50 08 36 198 of 340 344 
Ian Dalzell Unattached M55 08 52 200 of 340 345 
Morgan Salt Unattached F 09 07 202 of 340 346 
Carly Hughes Unattached F 09 07 203 of 340 346 
Antony Greensweig Unattached M45 09 08 204 of 340 346 
Nicola Robe Unattached F40 09 16 206 of 340 347 
Jon Anslow Unattached M 09 25 209 of 340 347 
Mark Brennan Fell Runners Association M55 09 38 210 of 340 349 
Rebeka Cohen Hermitage Harriers Running Club F 09 38 211 of 340 349 
Garry Woods Fairwater Runners M55 09 39 212 of 340 349 
Bob Thomas Reading Road Runners M60 09 59 216 of 340 351 
Mark Thompson Beaumont Running Club M45 10 52 224 of 340 355 
Amanda Perrin Langport Runners F50 11 35 227 of 340 359 
Helen Hirst Aldridge Running Club F60 11 43 228 of 340 359 
Vivien Tolley Malvern Joggers F55 11 47 230 of 340 360 
Nicola White Gosport Road Runners F40 13 08 238 of 340 367 
Kerry Arnott Gosport Road Runners F 13 08 239 of 340 367 
Lara Durham-Dent Gosport Road Runners F35 13 49 244 of 340 370 
Rene Pilbeam Totton Running Club F65 13 54 245 of 340 370 
Alys Rudling Newport & District Running Club F 14 11 248 of 340 372 
Ian Murdey Beaumont Running Club M45 14 20 250 of 340 373 
Helen Gwilliam Fairwater Runners F45 14 40 252 of 340 374 
John Hatton North Wales Road Runners Club M70 16 13 256 of 340 382 
Su Cumpstone Unattached F45 16 49 258 of 340 385 
Iain Joyce Village Road Runners M35 17 14 261 of 340 387 
Beverley Highton Village Road Runners F45 17 16 262 of 340 387 
Julie Haldon Village Road Runners F35 17 16 263 of 340 387 
Donna O'Toole Unattached F35 17 57 265 of 340 390 
Chris Briffa Wrecsam Tri Club M60 18 06 266 of 340 391 
Phaedra Casey Burnham Joggers F40 18 06 267 of 340 391 
Carl Woffington Reading Road Runners M65 18 34 269 of 340 394 
Alison Deeley Aldridge Running Club F35 18 42 270 of 340 394 
Jason Vigrass Aldridge Running Club M45 18 42 271 of 340 394 
Jo Stephens Aldridge Running Club F45 18 42 272 of 340 394 
Katrina Wyke Aldridge Running Club F40 18 42 273 of 340 394 
Helen Phillips Aldridge Running Club F50 18 42 274 of 340 394 
Alison Sayes Bro Dysynni Athletic Club F55 18 56 276 of 340 396 
Louise Adlington Liverpool Running Club F 19 24 277 of 340 398 
Clare Fozard Penny Lane Striders F 19 29 278 of 340 398 
Lindsey-jo Hartshorn Wigan Pheonix Runners F35 19 29 279 of 340 398 
Christine Vorres Pont-y-pwl And District Runners F55 19 52 282 of 340 400 
Yolanda c Marconi_nolan Bro Dysynni Athletic Club F65 20 06 284 of 340 402 
Katie Colclough Hash House Harriers F 20 07 285 of 340 402 
Abbie Leivers Heanor Running Club F 20 31 287 of 340 404 
Dawn Gregory Hermitage Harriers Running Club F40 20 49 289 of 340 405 
Beverley Walkden Hermitage Harriers Running Club F45 20 49 290 of 340 405 
Charity Rose Unattached F 21 22 293 of 340 407 
Dennis Haynes North Derbyshire Running Club M70 21 22 294 of 340 408 
Peter Blackledge Accrington Road Runners M65 21 36 296 of 340 409 
Rachel Robinson Hash House Harriers F45 21 51 297 of 340 410 
Lorraine Blythe Unattached F40 22 36 299 of 340 414 
Michelle Haynes Unattached F40 22 36 300 of 340 414 
Emily Jobling Unattached F 23 28 302 of 340 418 
Gary Bates North Derbyshire Running Club M45 23 29 303 of 340 418 
Bridget Bates North Derbyshire Running Club F40 23 29 304 of 340 418 
Gavin Brundrett North Derbyshire Running Club M40 24 23 305 of 340 423 
Susanne Brundrett North Derbyshire Running Club F45 24 23 306 of 340 423 
Caroline Moore Wooton Road Runners F50 27 07 309 of 340 437 
Estelle Chase Reading Road Runners F60 27 23 310 of 340 438 
Rachel Rose Unattached F45 27 52 311 of 340 440 
Andrew Britton Unattached M55 27 52 312 of 340 440 
Sian Rudling Newport & District Running Club F55 30 30 317 of 340 454 
Eddie Naisby Prestatyn Running Club M70 30 51 318 of 340 455 
Jonathan Bott Unattached M45 31 40 323 of 340 459 
Beverley Wynne South Cheshire Harriers F40 32 49 326 of 340 465 
Adele Tabbiner South Cheshire Harriers F40 32 49 327 of 340 465 
Becky Woodgate Milton Keynes AC F35 34 19 330 of 340 473 
Jan Ferguson Milton Keynes AC F50 34 39 331 of 340 474 
Jane Magee Shropshire Shufflers Running Club F55 35 46 332 of 340 480 
Cheryl Johnson Wigan Pheonix Runners F55 37 25 333 of 340 488 
Ray Pearson Almost Athletes M60 37 54 334 of 340 491 
Bethan Davies Fairwater Runners F35 38 01 335 of 340 491 
Carrol Stocker Presteigne Pacers Running Club F60 45 14 339 of 340 527 
 
<<< External Link: http://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=5019&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Version 3.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2019