Results
Results for
Brighouse Park Run
on the 10th Sep 2016
Full Name
Club
Cat
H
M
S
Position
Ranking Score
Grand Prix
Alistair Galt
Queensbury Running Club
M
18
30
2 of 291
233
0
Oliver Carter
Spenborough & District AC
M
18
54
3 of 291
238
0
Sean Suttle
Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club
M
18
54
4 of 291
238
0
Matthew Sutton
Unattached
M35
19
21
5 of 291
244
0
Noel Lowdon
Unattached
M40
19
54
6 of 291
251
0
Henry Carter
Spenborough & District AC
M
19
54
7 of 291
251
0
Jason Jagger
Unattached
M40
19
56
8 of 291
251
0
Adam Moger
Kirkstall Harriers
M40
20
13
9 of 291
255
0
Wayne King-Farlow
Bingley Harriers
M40
20
16
10 of 291
256
0
Ian Ogden
Spenborough & District AC
M40
20
31
11 of 291
259
0
Brandon Holdroyd
Holmfirth Harriers
M40
20
38
12 of 291
260
0
Paul Berry
Unattached
M45
20
43
13 of 291
261
0
Stewart Bennett
Unattached
M35
20
46
14 of 291
261
0
Tim Brook
Northowram Pumas
M35
21
03
15 of 291
266
0
Susan Williams
Unattached
M50
21
06
16 of 291
266
0
Jake Denton
Acre Street Runners
M
21
22
18 of 291
269
0
David Hutchings
Stainland Lions
M45
21
25
19 of 291
270
0
Benjamin Brearley
Halifax Harriers
M
21
38
20 of 291
273
0
James O'Rourke
Halifax Harriers
M40
21
47
21 of 291
275
2
Richard Falkingham
Bingley Harriers
M45
22
04
23 of 291
278
0
Emer Dudley
Roberttown Road Runners
F50
22
20
24 of 291
282
0
Gerard Finnigan
Saddleworth Runners
M50
22
27
25 of 291
283
0
Shaun Casey
Northowram Pumas
M45
22
28
26 of 291
283
0
Lee Runton
Stadium Runners
M35
22
29
27 of 291
284
0
Nick Thompson
Stainland Lions
M
22
30
28 of 291
284
0
Graham Teal
Stainland Lions
M55
22
31
29 of 291
284
0
Christopher Ellis
Northowram Pumas
M40
22
40
30 of 291
286
0
Mike Aylott
Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club
M
22
48
31 of 291
287
0
Jennifer Battersby
Wharfedale Harriers
F40
23
03
33 of 291
291
0
Richard Butterwick
Todmorden Harriers
M45
23
15
35 of 291
293
0
Tom O'Reilly
Northowram Pumas
M35
23
45
39 of 291
300
0
Martin Sutcliffe
Valley Striders
M35
24
24
42 of 291
308
0
Steve Hall
Stainland Lions
M55
24
27
44 of 291
308
0
Paula Snee
Northowram Pumas
F45
25
03
50 of 291
316
0
Matt Newton
Northowram Pumas
M
25
05
51 of 291
316
0
Paul Bottomley
Northowram Pumas
M40
25
07
52 of 291
317
0
Tim Walker
Stainland Lions
M50
25
09
53 of 291
317
0
Jonny Lupton
Unattached
M
25
16
56 of 291
318
0
Adam Bull
Fylde Coast Runners
M45
25
20
57 of 291
320
0
Jonathan Meynell
Northowram Pumas
M50
25
36
59 of 291
323
0
Martin O'Brien
Stainland Lions
M55
25
39
60 of 291
324
16
Debbie Fox
Northowram Pumas
F40
25
50
63 of 291
326
0
Tom Paget
Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club
M35
26
06
64 of 291
329
0
Roy Lindsell
Wrekin Road Runners
M70
26
09
65 of 291
330
0
Emily Mattison
Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club
F
26
20
67 of 291
332
0
Helen Ahmad
Stadium Runners
F40
26
21
68 of 291
332
0
Jane Hobson
Halifax Harriers
F45
26
40
72 of 291
336
0
Nigel Hull
Unattached
M50
26
55
74 of 291
339
0
Joanne Burden
Spenborough & District AC
F35
26
57
75 of 291
340
0
Natalie Morgan
Acre Street Runners
F
27
23
86 of 291
345
0
Mark Hughes
Acre Street Runners
M40
27
24
87 of 291
345
0
Michelle Watson
Stainland Lions
F35
27
43
93 of 291
350
0
Simon Wilkinson
Northowram Pumas
M
28
04
102 of 291
354
0
Glenn Thornton
Queensbury Running Club
M60
28
14
105 of 291
356
0
Lucy Johnson
Halifax Harriers
F
28
23
109 of 291
358
0
Caroline White
Longwood Harriers Athletic Club
F40
28
34
110 of 291
360
0
Ethan Brearley
Halifax Harriers
M
28
40
114 of 291
362
0
Jessica Cameron
Northowram Pumas
F
28
45
117 of 291
363
0
Finley Canning
Northowram Pumas
M
28
54
120 of 291
365
0
Amanda Huddleston
Northowram Pumas
F45
29
14
124 of 291
369
0
Manghanita Kempadoo
Acre Street Runners
F60
29
18
125 of 291
369
0
Harriet Cameron
Northowram Pumas
F
29
29
126 of 291
372
0
Joanne Wood
Queensbury Running Club
F40
29
32
128 of 291
373
0
Wendy Hewitt
Northowram Pumas
F35
29
50
132 of 291
376
0
Cathy Heptinstall
Northowram Pumas
F40
30
09
135 of 291
380
0
Emma Suttle
Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club
F
31
12
141 of 291
393
0
Jessica Earnshaw
Stadium Runners
F35
31
54
148 of 291
402
0
Vicky Scroggins
Oakwell Running Bears
F
32
35
154 of 291
411
0
Rebecca Milne
Stainland Lions
F
33
25
164 of 291
422
0
Gillian Lodge
Stadium Runners
F35
35
47
192 of 291
451
0
Louise Turner
Halifax Harriers
F50
36
30
202 of 291
460
0
Dawn Brearley
Halifax Harriers
F40
37
11
210 of 291
469
0
Carol Bull
Fylde Coast Runners
F45
37
15
212 of 291
470
0
Nicola Forwood
Hyde Park Harriers
F
37
34
216 of 291
474
0
Sally Burke
Stainland Lions
F50
37
51
220 of 291
477
0
Matt Thornton
Queensbury Running Club
M
38
11
227 of 291
482
0
Diane Aykroyd
Hyde Park Harriers
F65
39
00
236 of 291
492
0
Clare Mason
Hyde Park Harriers
F45
39
03
237 of 291
493
0
Caroline Thomas
Acre Street Runners
F40
40
09
251 of 291
506
0
Jill Pollard
Oakwell Running Bears
F35
1
02
56
291 of 291
793
0
<<< View the External Full Results
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=5079&fwd=1
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
<<< Download a CSV file
<<< Back To Main Results Page
Home
|
News
|
Membership
|
Calendar
|
Results
|
Rankings
|
Club Runs
|
About Us
|
Contact Us
|
Events
|
Dewsbury 10k
|
X Country
|
Newsletter
|
Club Kit
|
Club Colours
|
Flat Cap 5
|
Gallery
|
Profiles
|
Bob Graham Round
Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2024