Results
Results for
Derwentwater Ten
on the 3rd Nov 2013
Full Name
Club
Cat
H
M
S
Position
Ricky Lightfoot
Ellenborough Athletic Club
M
53
29
1 of 347
Matt Whitfield
Royal Air Force Athletic Association
M35
54
12
2 of 347
James Bulman
New Marske Harriers
M40
55
53
3 of 347
Richard Anderson
Holmfirth Harriers
M
56
42
4 of 347
Mike Scott
Unattached
M45
56
49
5 of 347
George Thompson
Border Harriers Athletics Club
M55
58
49
6 of 347
Tony Lambert
Swaledale Road Runners
M40
59
14
7 of 347
Martin Barwood
Chichester Runners and Athletic Club
M
59
25
8 of 347
Stuart Carroll
Royton Road Runners
M40
59
30
9 of 347
Martin Mikkelsen-Barron
Borrowdale Fell Runners
M
59
40
10 of 347
Mark Walsh
Ellenborough Athletic Club
M
1
00
29
11 of 347
James Kenny
Eden Runners
M50
1
01
08
12 of 347
Kim Browne
Unattached
M40
1
01
11
13 of 347
Chris Upson
Westerlands Cross Country Club
M50
1
01
45
14 of 347
Owen Flage
Oldham & Royton
M40
1
01
57
15 of 347
Peter George
Keswick Athletic Club
M35
1
02
10
16 of 347
Stuart Stoddart
Eden Runners
M45
1
02
13
17 of 347
Kevin Pritchard
Tri Lakeland Triathlon Club
M40
1
02
16
18 of 347
Jonathan Skidmore
North York Moors AC
M35
1
02
28
19 of 347
Dave Peart
Royton Road Runners
M45
1
02
31
20 of 347
Ian Harkness
Unattached
M
1
02
47
21 of 347
Daniel Weatherill
Wallsend Harriers
M35
1
02
53
22 of 347
Matt Wilson
Kendal Athletic Club
M40
1
02
56
23 of 347
Daryl Oguona
Tyne and Wear Fire and Rescue Service
M35
1
02
58
24 of 347
Ricky Fee
Ellenborough Athletic Club
M
1
02
59
25 of 347
Lee Newton
Keswick Athletic Club
M
1
03
06
26 of 347
Andy Meskimmon
Dewsbury Road Runners
M45
1
03
16
28 of 347
Craig Burrow
Helm Hill Runners
M40
1
03
49
29 of 347
Graham Kendall
Keswick Athletic Club
M40
1
03
52
30 of 347
Paul McGough
North York Moors AC
M35
1
03
54
31 of 347
Phil Lee
Kendal Athletic Club
M35
1
03
58
32 of 347
Andrew Goodair
Askern & District Running Club
M40
1
04
04
33 of 347
Keith Alger
Holme Pierrepont Running Club
M
1
04
06
34 of 347
Thomas Smith
South Yorkshire Police
M
1
04
06
35 of 347
Sam Stead
Cockermouth ASA
M
1
04
09
36 of 347
Andrew Pipes
Cockermouth ASA
M
1
04
29
37 of 347
Michael Jackson
East Hull Harriers
M50
1
04
44
38 of 347
Philip Herbert
North Shields Poly AC
M
1
05
07
40 of 347
Kevin Lester
North East Vets
M40
1
05
14
41 of 347
Darren Rodmell
Beverley Athletic Club
M40
1
05
15
42 of 347
David Williams
Royton Road Runners
M50
1
05
16
43 of 347
David White
Helm Hill Runners
M40
1
05
19
44 of 347
Peter Walker
Cockermouth ASA
M45
1
05
22
45 of 347
Steven Johnson
Houghton and Peterlee Athletics Club
M40
1
05
44
46 of 347
Craig Barron
Keswick Athletic Club
M
1
05
48
47 of 347
Tony Davis
Cockermouth ASA
M50
1
06
03
48 of 347
Alan Knebel
Unattached
M40
1
06
08
49 of 347
David Emanuel
Royton Road Runners
M45
1
06
17
50 of 347
Stephen Atwell
North Shields Poly AC
M40
1
06
22
51 of 347
Steve Freeman
Ambleside Athletic Club
M50
1
06
52
54 of 347
Shane Reading
Royton Road Runners
M40
1
06
54
55 of 347
Hannah Horsburgh
Keswick Athletic Club
F
1
07
05
57 of 347
John Wealthy
Liverpool Pembroke & Sefton H&AC
M50
1
07
17
59 of 347
George Royston-Bishop
Cockermouth ASA
M
1
07
18
60 of 347
Colin Green
Royton Road Runners
M40
1
07
20
61 of 347
John Thompson
Keswick Athletic Club
M
1
07
20
62 of 347
Rob Jones
Keswick Athletic Club
M
1
07
42
63 of 347
Sean Britton
Wirral Athletic Club
M
1
07
44
64 of 347
Lewis Taylor
Keswick Athletic Club
M
1
07
46
65 of 347
John Curran
Keswick Athletic Club
M45
1
07
58
66 of 347
Beverley Jackson
East Hull Harriers
F50
1
08
04
67 of 347
Bernard Goodwin
Royton Road Runners
M45
1
08
05
68 of 347
Mark Taylor
Royton Road Runners
M40
1
08
06
69 of 347
Mark Wightman
Clayton Le Moors Harriers
M50
1
08
07
70 of 347
David Burton
Keswick Athletic Club
M50
1
08
09
71 of 347
Andrew Grimshaw
Preston Harriers
M
1
08
10
72 of 347
Ian Dale
Royton Road Runners
M50
1
08
20
74 of 347
Keith Loan
Keswick Athletic Club
M55
1
08
21
75 of 347
Martin Randall
Swaledale Road Runners
M40
1
08
29
76 of 347
Lee Smith
Royton Road Runners
M40
1
08
30
77 of 347
Ruth Hutton
South London Harriers
F45
1
08
43
78 of 347
Shaun McGrath
Houghton and Peterlee Athletics Club
M45
1
08
48
79 of 347
Simon Jackson
Keswick Athletic Club
M35
1
08
52
80 of 347
Graham Bateson
Barnsley Athletic Club
M55
1
09
14
82 of 347
Mark Wilde
Royton Road Runners
M35
1
09
25
84 of 347
Jennie Guard
Leeds City Athletic Club
F
1
09
26
85 of 347
John Dawson
Allen Valley Striders
M45
1
09
42
86 of 347
Andrew Parker
Ellenborough Athletic Club
M45
1
09
49
87 of 347
Chris Wear
Cumberland Athletic
M40
1
09
56
88 of 347
David Freer
Royton Road Runners
M40
1
10
05
90 of 347
Elliott Stone
Royton Road Runners
M40
1
10
14
91 of 347
John Andrewartha
Eden Runners
M35
1
10
19
92 of 347
Graeme Fox
Ellenborough Athletic Club
M35
1
10
22
93 of 347
Greg Oates
Royton Road Runners
M45
1
10
39
95 of 347
Peter Atkinson
North Shields Poly AC
M50
1
10
40
96 of 347
Kirsty White
Royton Road Runners
F40
1
10
43
97 of 347
Andrew Gaines
Swaledale Road Runners
M50
1
10
59
99 of 347
Rebecca Robinson
Royton Road Runners
F
1
11
02
100 of 347
Graham Chapman
Eden Runners
M45
1
11
02
101 of 347
Shaun Cavanagh
Cumberland Athletic
M45
1
11
05
102 of 347
Mark Sowerby
Swaledale Road Runners
M40
1
11
15
103 of 347
Ken Farrell
North York Moors AC
M60
1
11
17
104 of 347
John Brown
North Shields Poly AC
M60
1
11
44
106 of 347
Andrew Acklam
Preston Harriers
M40
1
11
50
107 of 347
Dean Phillips
Unattached
M45
1
11
52
108 of 347
David Smith
Hillingdon Athletics Club
M45
1
12
07
110 of 347
Andrew Wheeler
Wetherby Runners
M50
1
12
18
111 of 347
Andy Schofield
Royton Road Runners
M45
1
12
20
112 of 347
Alan Appleby
Preston Harriers
M65
1
12
27
113 of 347
David Savage
Unattached
M40
1
12
58
115 of 347
John Higgins
Royton Road Runners
M55
1
13
18
117 of 347
Caz Lyall-Ford
Vegan Runners UK
F45
1
13
36
118 of 347
Alan Rowell
Durham City Harriers
M65
1
13
42
119 of 347
Craig Dring
Keswick Athletic Club
M50
1
13
47
120 of 347
Paul Schofield
Cumberland Athletic
M
1
14
00
122 of 347
John Lambe
Royton Road Runners
M50
1
14
01
123 of 347
Emma Cooper
Unattached
F
1
14
02
124 of 347
Ross McInroy
Helensburgh Amateur Athletics Club
M60
1
14
37
127 of 347
Simon Lake
Royton Road Runners
M55
1
14
40
128 of 347
Jon Minto
UK Net Runners
M40
1
14
41
129 of 347
Shaun Hardisty
Eden Runners
M40
1
14
42
130 of 347
Samantha Ayers
Keswick Athletic Club
F40
1
14
51
131 of 347
Rochelle Evans
Royton Road Runners
F35
1
15
07
134 of 347
Phil Sturgess
Keswick Athletic Club
M45
1
15
23
137 of 347
Julia Atkinson-Tait
Sedgefield Harriers Running Club
F45
1
15
36
139 of 347
Daniel Finchett
Cirencester AC
M40
1
15
40
140 of 347
Emma Hewitt
Garstang Running Club
F
1
15
42
142 of 347
Danny Hutton
South London Harriers
M50
1
15
56
144 of 347
Neil Jamieson
Carlisle Tri Club
M60
1
16
13
145 of 347
Diane Jobson
North York Moors AC
F40
1
16
27
147 of 347
Steven Shaw
Royton Road Runners
M55
1
16
30
148 of 347
Anja Coulthard
Keswick Athletic Club
F35
1
16
34
149 of 347
David Ellis
Royton Road Runners
M35
1
16
44
151 of 347
Laura Walters
Royton Road Runners
F
1
16
45
152 of 347
David Phillips
Royton Road Runners
M65
1
17
13
155 of 347
Ian Richardson
North Shields Poly AC
M60
1
17
20
156 of 347
Neil Farrell
Royton Road Runners
M50
1
17
41
158 of 347
Jennifer Bloor
Royton Road Runners
F
1
17
42
159 of 347
John Woolridge
Border Harriers Athletics Club
M60
1
17
47
160 of 347
Aidan Stephenson
Crook and District Athletic Club
M45
1
17
57
161 of 347
Rachel Bentley
Durham City Harriers
F
1
18
07
162 of 347
Helen Shulver
TriSport UK
F40
1
18
17
164 of 347
Helen Knight
Royton Road Runners
F40
1
18
33
165 of 347
Ambi Tipping
Preston Harriers
F
1
18
41
167 of 347
Loy Kalasiram
Preston Harriers
F40
1
18
48
168 of 347
Ronnie Quinn
Royton Road Runners
M60
1
18
52
170 of 347
Libbie Graham
Keswick Athletic Club
F
1
19
05
171 of 347
Samuel Brewster
Keswick Athletic Club
M
1
19
06
172 of 347
Andrew Walker
Eden Runners
M50
1
19
20
173 of 347
Craig Marsh
Keswick Athletic Club
M
1
19
49
179 of 347
Debbie Charlton
Keswick Athletic Club
F35
1
19
59
181 of 347
Emma Walton
Wallsend Harriers
F35
1
20
07
183 of 347
Lindsay Walker
Keswick Athletic Club
F
1
20
10
184 of 347
Bruce Whittam
Royton Road Runners
M45
1
20
17
186 of 347
Ken Barnes
East Hull Harriers
M70
1
20
47
189 of 347
Gillian Weatherill
Wallsend Harriers
F40
1
20
49
190 of 347
Anna Blackburn
Cockermouth ASA
F50
1
21
22
193 of 347
Mark Johns
Goole Viking Striders
M45
1
21
26
194 of 347
James Taylor
Swaledale Road Runners
M35
1
21
40
195 of 347
Terry Herbert
North East Vets
M60
1
21
43
196 of 347
Juliet Grieves
Keswick Athletic Club
F45
1
21
48
197 of 347
Stephen Jones
Royton Road Runners
M55
1
21
50
198 of 347
Albert Douglas
Eden Runners
M60
1
21
54
199 of 347
Charlotte Rawcliffe
Preston Harriers
F
1
22
02
201 of 347
Fred Wood
Sunderland Strollers
M55
1
22
05
202 of 347
John Steele
Cumberland Athletic
M55
1
22
06
203 of 347
Ian Holland
North Shields Poly AC
M60
1
22
09
205 of 347
Richard Oliver
New Marske Harriers
M60
1
22
16
206 of 347
John Sweeney
Royton Road Runners
M35
1
22
34
208 of 347
Tony Kane
Royton Road Runners
M55
1
22
42
209 of 347
Catherine Keevil
Cockermouth ASA
F
1
22
57
211 of 347
Christopher Capps
Bedford Harriers Athletic Club
M55
1
23
20
214 of 347
Kim Clark
Keswick Athletic Club
F55
1
23
26
216 of 347
Jackie Keasley
Helsby Running Club
F55
1
23
37
218 of 347
Hilary Royston-Bishop
Cockermouth ASA
F
1
23
45
219 of 347
Bev Faulder
Unattached
F35
1
24
10
221 of 347
Stephen Pearson
Houghton and Peterlee Athletics Club
M50
1
24
24
224 of 347
Stuart Buchanan
Cumberland Athletic
M50
1
24
39
227 of 347
Mick McGurk
New Marske Harriers
M55
1
24
58
229 of 347
Dianne Coleman
Beverley Athletic Club
F50
1
24
59
230 of 347
Lisa Taylor
Blackhill Bounders Running Club
F40
1
25
02
231 of 347
Anthony Payne
East Hull Harriers
M65
1
25
05
232 of 347
Victoria Haworth
Keswick Athletic Club
F
1
25
08
234 of 347
Nikki Green
Royton Road Runners
F45
1
25
14
236 of 347
Helen Armstrong
Cumberland Athletic
F50
1
26
19
240 of 347
Alison Cutts
Allen Valley Striders
F50
1
26
22
242 of 347
Diane Allingan
Royton Road Runners
F55
1
26
26
243 of 347
Wade Tidbury
Eden Runners
M50
1
26
32
245 of 347
Janet McRae
Sedgefield Harriers Running Club
F50
1
26
35
246 of 347
David Horne
Unattached
M50
1
27
11
247 of 347
Ruth Calvo
Keswick Athletic Club
F
1
27
32
249 of 347
Christine McCullock
Eden Runners
F50
1
27
52
252 of 347
Susan Booth
Kendal Athletic Club
F50
1
28
02
253 of 347
Keith Stuart
Fetcheveryone Running Club
M35
1
28
07
254 of 347
Joanna Mitchell
Unattached
F35
1
28
09
255 of 347
Jane Laycock
Ambleside Athletic Club
F65
1
28
31
258 of 347
Arthur Potter
North Shields Poly AC
M70
1
28
36
259 of 347
Lucy Ellman
Tynedale Harriers
F50
1
28
44
262 of 347
Julia King
Eden Runners
F60
1
28
53
264 of 347
Chris Oliphant
North Shields Poly AC
M60
1
29
25
266 of 347
David Hainsworth
Otley Athletic Club
M65
1
29
27
267 of 347
Andrew Wolfenden
Ilkley Harriers
M65
1
29
37
268 of 347
Katherine Jones
Ackworth Road Runners
F45
1
29
55
271 of 347
Emily Stapleton
Lancaster & Morecambe AC
F40
1
30
42
272 of 347
Emma Walker
Cockermouth ASA
F35
1
31
43
276 of 347
Dave Smith
Royton Road Runners
M55
1
31
45
277 of 347
Gay Eastoe
Alnwick Harriers
F60
1
32
23
278 of 347
Richard Eastoe
Alnwick Harriers
M55
1
32
25
279 of 347
Pamela Hardman
Lytham St Annes Running Club
F55
1
32
39
280 of 347
Angela Went
North Yorkshire Police AC
F35
1
33
08
281 of 347
Dave Bottoms
Chester Triathlon Club
M55
1
33
35
285 of 347
Rebecca Willetts
Lytham St Annes Running Club
F40
1
33
50
286 of 347
Brian Richardson
Beverley Athletic Club
M65
1
34
06
287 of 347
Marcela Jackson
Keswick Athletic Club
F35
1
34
09
288 of 347
Mary Hewitt
Garstang Running Club
F55
1
34
18
289 of 347
George Fraser
Annan & District Athletic Club
M50
1
34
50
291 of 347
Andrea Fell
Cumberland Athletic
F40
1
35
08
292 of 347
Robert Kirby
Quakers Running Club
M50
1
35
25
293 of 347
Rose Rowson
Royton Road Runners
F55
1
36
06
294 of 347
Julia Patefield
Garstang Running Club
F45
1
36
09
295 of 347
Allison Hall
Cumberland Athletic
F45
1
37
06
296 of 347
Denise Thompson
City of Hull AC
F55
1
37
17
297 of 347
Barry Halsall
Keswick Athletic Club
M65
1
41
25
309 of 347
Geoff Harrington
Cumberland Athletic
M65
1
42
06
310 of 347
Jacqui Dickinson
Beverley Athletic Club
F55
1
42
43
311 of 347
Karen Cavanagh
Cumberland Athletic
F45
1
42
51
312 of 347
Sally Smith
Sheffield Triathlon
F55
1
43
27
313 of 347
Anne Jones
Royton Road Runners
F50
1
43
39
315 of 347
Natalie Yates-Bolton
Royton Road Runners
F45
1
43
39
316 of 347
Penny Booth
Beverley Athletic Club
F55
1
44
39
321 of 347
Carole Burnie
Cumberland Athletic
F50
1
45
06
323 of 347
June Allingan
Royton Road Runners
F70
1
45
23
325 of 347
Sarah Tock
Beverley Athletic Club
F40
1
45
56
326 of 347
Frank Harrison
Beverley Athletic Club
M70
1
46
26
327 of 347
Sue Walsh
Chester Triathlon Club
F55
1
46
40
328 of 347
John Boardley
Beverley Athletic Club
M70
1
47
27
330 of 347
Mary Freer
Royton Road Runners
F35
1
48
26
333 of 347
John Scrivens
Garden City Runners
M70
1
49
12
334 of 347
Emma Kennedy
Royton Road Runners
F
1
49
53
335 of 347
Louise McCauley
Sleaford Town Runners
F40
1
51
23
337 of 347
Tania Addlesee
Sleaford Town Runners
F
1
51
24
338 of 347
Karen Stuttard
Royton Road Runners
F45
1
52
26
340 of 347
Pete McNally
Beverley Athletic Club
M70
1
53
31
341 of 347
Jeanette Giles
Istead & Ifield Harriers
F70
1
54
11
342 of 347
Veronica Eibeck
Cumberland Athletic
F45
1
55
52
344 of 347
Clare Bergner
Sleaford Town Runners
F40
2
14
41
345 of 347
Claire Brown
Sleaford Town Runners
F40
2
14
42
346 of 347
<<< View the External Full Results
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=5354&fwd=1
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
<<< Download a CSV file
<<< Back To Main Results Page
Home
|
News
|
Membership
|
Calendar
|
Results
|
Rankings
|
Club Runs
|
About Us
|
Contact Us
|
Events
|
Dewsbury 10k
|
X Country
|
Newsletter
|
Club Kit
|
Club Colours
|
Flat Cap 5
|
Gallery
|
Profiles
|
Bob Graham Round
Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2024