Results
Results for
Kirkstall Abbey 10k
on the 23rd Sep 2007
Full Name
Club
Cat
H
M
S
Position
Ranking Score
Grand Prix
Tommy Hearle
Kilbrachan AAC
M35
34
09
1 of 274
291
Christopher Loftus
Keighley & Craven AC
M35
34
40
2 of 274
296
Tim Midgley
Bingley Harriers
M
34
54
3 of 274
298
Matt Merritt
Unattached
M
35
56
4 of 274
307
Andy Brown
Bingley Harriers
M35
36
34
5 of 274
312
Will Kaye
White Rose Triathletes
M35
36
48
6 of 274
314
David Almond
Dewsbury Road Runners
M
36
58
7 of 274
316
0
Anthony Bradford
Spenborough & District AC
M35
37
09
8 of 274
317
Nick Hart
Pudsey Pacers
M
37
42
9 of 274
322
Brian Hanley
Valley Striders
M
37
58
10 of 274
324
Damian Cole
Stainland Lions
M
38
00
11 of 274
324
Dean Shepherd
Unattached
M35
38
10
12 of 274
326
Evan Cook
Blackburn Harriers
M55
38
16
13 of 274
327
Andrew Wormald
Abbey Runners
M45
38
20
14 of 274
327
Steven Large
Horsforth Harriers
M35
38
35
15 of 274
329
James Clark
Pudsey Pacers
M
38
36
16 of 274
329
Robert Samuels
Pudsey Pacers
M45
39
00
17 of 274
333
Marc Springer
Horsforth Harriers
M45
39
02
18 of 274
333
Steven Carney
Bingley Harriers
M
39
11
19 of 274
334
Peter Sandford
Lancaster & Morecambe AC
M45
39
13
20 of 274
335
Alan Sewell
Unattached
M
39
22
21 of 274
336
Stuart Locking
Pudsey & Bramley
M35
39
35
22 of 274
338
Jonathan Uttley
Valley Striders
M45
39
49
23 of 274
340
Jim Wheldon
Pudsey Pacers
M55
39
54
24 of 274
341
Mike Falgate
Pudsey & Bramley
M45
39
55
25 of 274
341
David Woodhead
Pudsey Pacers
M
40
24
26 of 274
345
Steven Green
Wolds Vets
M55
40
40
27 of 274
347
Jacqui Dews
Holmfirth Harriers
F35
41
08
28 of 274
351
Paul Freeman
Wolds Vets
M35
41
08
29 of 274
351
Frank Glass
Skyrac Athletic Club
M35
41
29
30 of 274
354
Richard Wilkinson
Clayton Le Moors Harriers
M35
41
35
31 of 274
355
David Norfolk
Bingley Harriers
M45
41
49
32 of 274
357
Daniel Walsh
Keighley & Craven AC
M35
41
57
33 of 274
358
Tony Hayes
Unattached
M45
42
02
34 of 274
359
Justin Phillips
Ilkley Harriers
M
42
03
35 of 274
359
Ian Robertshaw
Horsforth Harriers
M
42
04
36 of 274
359
Kevin Watson
Horsforth Harriers
M55
42
06
37 of 274
359
Richard Czertowicz
Unattached
M45
42
09
38 of 274
360
Harold Dobson
Knavesmire Harriers
M65
42
10
39 of 274
360
David Kirk
Pudsey Pacers
M35
42
25
40 of 274
362
Bob Jackson
Valley Striders
M55
42
32
41 of 274
363
Stephen Brook
Queensbury Running Club
M55
42
40
42 of 274
364
Dave Butler
Pudsey Pacers
M35
42
43
43 of 274
365
Richard Fones
Unattached
M
42
46
44 of 274
365
Roy Flesher
Valley Striders
M45
42
55
45 of 274
366
Ben Raza
Unattached
M
43
06
46 of 274
368
Paul Hill
Unattached
M
43
21
47 of 274
370
Elizabeth McCann
Ilkley Harriers
F35
43
25
48 of 274
371
Ian Rosser
Unattached
M35
43
29
49 of 274
371
Mark Dixon
Pudsey Pacers
M35
43
36
50 of 274
372
Adam Parton
Valley Striders
M35
43
37
51 of 274
372
Ann Francis
Pudsey Pacers
F35
43
39
52 of 274
373
Thomas Hardaker
Unattached
M
43
40
53 of 274
373
Andrew Hardaker
Pudsey Pacers
M35
43
41
54 of 274
373
Peter Scaife
Abbey Runners
M45
43
47
55 of 274
374
Richard Nottidge
Baildon Runners
M45
43
51
56 of 274
374
Maxine Hamilton
Dewsbury Road Runners
F35
43
53
57 of 274
375
0
Martin Gamble
Unattached
M
43
54
58 of 274
375
Arthur Asquith
Unattached
M35
43
55
59 of 274
375
Andrew Ely
Unattached
M35
43
56
60 of 274
375
Naomi Ferguson
Chapel Allerton Runners
F
44
06
61 of 274
376
Rob Grances
Unattached
M35
44
13
62 of 274
377
Emer Dudley
Unattached
F35
44
24
63 of 274
379
David Barras
Leeds City Athletic Club
M55
44
29
64 of 274
380
Paul Buckley
Unattached
M35
44
36
65 of 274
381
Rhiannon Silson
Eden Runners
F
44
37
66 of 274
381
David Cooper
Pudsey Pacers
M35
44
38
67 of 274
381
Stuart Mann
Leeds Carnegie Athletic Club
M
44
57
68 of 274
384
Robert Bosek
Unattached
M
44
58
69 of 274
384
Paul Cotterill
Unattached
M45
44
59
70 of 274
384
Tom Facer
Unattached
M
45
03
71 of 274
385
Chris Cheetham
Keighley & Craven AC
M35
45
05
72 of 274
385
Tarquin Cheetham
Keighley & Craven AC
M35
45
05
73 of 274
385
Alan Bye
Skyrac Athletic Club
M55
45
06
74 of 274
385
Graham Howell
Unattached
M35
45
17
75 of 274
387
Richard Bhola
Pudsey & Bramley
M
45
26
76 of 274
388
Amy Carey-Jones
Unattached
F
45
28
77 of 274
388
Bob Shimmin
Baildon Runners
M45
45
28
78 of 274
388
Mark Wilkinson
Keighley & Craven AC
M35
45
38
79 of 274
390
Andrew Lane
Unattached
M35
45
40
80 of 274
390
Jonathan Harrison
Chapel Allerton Runners
M
45
51
83 of 274
391
Joanne L'Huillier
Unattached
F
45
56
84 of 274
392
Kevin Blackhurst
Unattached
M45
45
59
85 of 274
393
Sue Sunderland
Unattached
F45
46
02
86 of 274
393
Julie Field
Huddersfield Road Runners
F35
46
11
87 of 274
394
Ken Dickinson
Unattached
M45
46
11
88 of 274
394
Sharon Tansley
Valley Striders
F
46
13
89 of 274
395
Stephen Ellis
Pudsey Pacers
M45
46
21
90 of 274
396
James Taylor
Unattached
M
46
26
91 of 274
396
Andrew Kennedy
Unattached
M45
46
40
92 of 274
398
Stephen Mitchell
Unattached
M35
46
55
93 of 274
401
Michael Hern
Pudsey Pacers
M35
47
12
94 of 274
403
Mark Appleyard
Unattached
M
47
14
95 of 274
403
Duncan Cowling
Unattached
M
47
22
96 of 274
404
Andrew Wilson
Abbey Runners
M35
47
23
97 of 274
405
Dominic Egan
Pudsey Pacers
M35
47
30
98 of 274
406
Gary Pollard
Unattached
M35
47
32
99 of 274
406
Ian Shorley
Wolds Vets
M35
47
34
100 of 274
406
Hadrian Branston
Unattached
M35
47
39
101 of 274
407
Stephen Wilby
Queensbury Running Club
M45
47
40
102 of 274
407
Martyn Capstick
Unattached
M35
47
45
103 of 274
408
Graham Summerscales
Unattached
M35
47
49
104 of 274
408
Samantha Parnell
Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club
F35
47
56
105 of 274
409
Mark Pawson
Unattached
M
47
57
106 of 274
409
Nick Barnes
Valley Striders
M
48
03
107 of 274
410
Andrew Wolfenden
Ilkley Harriers
M55
48
13
108 of 274
412
Aiden Duffy
Unattached
M45
48
15
109 of 274
412
Antony Easton
Horsforth Harriers
M35
48
17
110 of 274
412
Don Stead
Pudsey Pacers
M65
48
20
111 of 274
413
Steven Abbott
Crossgates Harriers
M45
48
24
112 of 274
413
David Cusack
Valley Striders
M
48
25
113 of 274
413
Jason Naylor
Unattached
M35
48
26
114 of 274
414
Jay North
Horsforth Harriers
M35
48
30
115 of 274
414
Malcolm Garratt
Unattached
M55
48
31
116 of 274
414
David Lovell
Chapel Allerton Runners
M
48
41
117 of 274
416
Bob Walker
Unattached
M35
48
46
118 of 274
416
Jim Goddard
Baildon Runners
M35
48
47
119 of 274
417
Neil Midgley
Holmfirth Harriers
M55
48
56
120 of 274
418
Eric Cusack
Valley Striders
M55
49
11
121 of 274
420
David Cockshott
Ilkley Harriers
M35
49
25
122 of 274
422
Tony Bottomley
Village Road Runners
M55
49
28
123 of 274
422
Lisa Hulme-Vickerstaff
Abbey Runners
F35
49
29
124 of 274
423
David Noble
Baildon Runners
M55
49
37
125 of 274
424
Nathan Wicks
Unattached
M
49
39
126 of 274
424
Pauline Bartliff
Unattached
F35
49
41
127 of 274
424
Matthew Walker
Unattached
M
49
43
128 of 274
424
David Bastow
Unattached
M35
49
47
129 of 274
425
John Woodhead
Pudsey Pacers
M45
49
52
130 of 274
426
Jenny Cooper
Pudsey Pacers
F
49
54
131 of 274
426
Trevo Willoughby
Lytham St Annes Running Club
M45
49
55
132 of 274
426
Peter Ramsden
Denby Dale Travellers
M45
50
06
133 of 274
428
Philip Allman
Unattached
M35
50
08
134 of 274
428
Bev Mottley
Abbey Runners
F35
50
10
135 of 274
428
Andrew Saffman
Village Road Runners
M45
50
11
136 of 274
428
Daniel Clough
Unattached
M
50
15
137 of 274
429
Chloe Ryall
Baildon Runners
F
50
17
138 of 274
429
Nicola Bond
Chapel Allerton Runners
F
50
17
139 of 274
429
Katie Naylor
Unattached
F
50
19
140 of 274
430
Shirley Gibson
Darlington Harriers
F55
50
25
141 of 274
430
Dougie Scarfe
Unattached
M35
50
27
142 of 274
431
Robert Slack
Unattached
M
50
32
143 of 274
431
Martyn Trueman
Unattached
M35
50
33
144 of 274
432
Sally Caton
Huddersfield Road Runners
F
50
34
145 of 274
432
Jonathan Cocker
Valley Striders
M35
50
44
146 of 274
433
Bartley Foulkes
Horsforth Harriers
M45
50
50
147 of 274
434
Neil Jones
Unattached
M
50
52
148 of 274
434
Robert Austin
Unattached
M35
50
59
149 of 274
435
Ben Morris
Unattached
M
51
04
150 of 274
436
Fred Harrison
Adams Running Club
M55
51
08
151 of 274
437
Liz Caven
Baildon Runners
F35
51
10
152 of 274
437
Joanne Kitcher
Stainland Lions
F35
51
23
153 of 274
439
Keith Tolan
Unattached
M45
51
23
154 of 274
439
David Dean
Unattached
M45
51
24
155 of 274
439
Ben Turner
Unattached
M35
51
27
156 of 274
439
Nigel Walker
Unattached
M45
51
30
157 of 274
440
Rob Fisher
Unattached
M45
51
44
158 of 274
442
Jonathan Till
Unattached
M35
51
44
159 of 274
442
Carol Ramsden
Horsforth Harriers
F45
51
46
160 of 274
442
Chris Upton
Bingley Harriers
M45
51
52
161 of 274
443
Martin Edwards
Pudsey Pacers
M35
51
55
162 of 274
443
Roger Smith
Thrift Green Trotters
M45
52
03
163 of 274
444
Sue Coates
Baildon Runners
F55
52
07
164 of 274
445
David Pike
Abbey Runners
M55
52
11
165 of 274
446
Steve Boyer
Stainland Lions
M35
52
14
166 of 274
446
Dave Owen
Unattached
M35
52
17
167 of 274
446
Moira Lenaghan
Crossgates Harriers
F65
52
18
168 of 274
447
Lorraine Crossley
Unattached
F45
52
20
169 of 274
447
Paul Hamilton
Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club
M
52
22
170 of 274
447
Mark Lewis
Unattached
M45
52
24
171 of 274
447
Andrew Lang
Unattached
M35
52
26
172 of 274
448
Gayle Jackson
Abbey Runners
F
52
27
173 of 274
448
Peter Samways
Horsforth Harriers
M35
52
33
174 of 274
449
Paula Bray
Pudsey Pacers
F
52
34
175 of 274
449
Lee Sobo-Allan
Holmfirth Harriers
M35
52
42
176 of 274
450
Christoph Sumpton
East Hull Harriers
M
52
45
177 of 274
450
Pete Rainford
Keighley & Craven AC
M45
52
46
178 of 274
451
Mark Raven
Unattached
M45
52
50
179 of 274
451
Adela Reperecki
Dragons Running Club
F45
52
54
180 of 274
452
Neil Russell
Baildon Runners
M55
52
55
181 of 274
452
Gail Totty
Horsforth Harriers
F35
52
57
182 of 274
452
Christian Kramer
Unattached
M
52
59
183 of 274
452
Nikolas Thomopolis
Unattached
M
53
00
184 of 274
453
Nicholas Mellor
Ilkley Harriers
M45
53
00
185 of 274
453
Maggie Still
Unattached
F35
53
17
186 of 274
455
Rebecca Russell
Unattached
F
53
19
187 of 274
455
Charlie Adamson
Unattached
M55
53
21
188 of 274
456
Mick Dowling
Unattached
M55
53
22
189 of 274
456
Julia Demmel
Horsforth Harriers
F
53
25
190 of 274
456
Bev Scotland
Holmfirth Harriers
F45
53
26
191 of 274
456
Margaret Firth
Baildon Runners
F
53
41
192 of 274
458
Martin Ross
Unattached
M55
53
50
193 of 274
460
Andrew Bartliffe
Unattached
M35
53
57
194 of 274
461
Lucy Jackson
Unattached
F
54
02
195 of 274
461
James Parrish
Baildon Runners
M65
54
17
196 of 274
464
Wendy Nielsen
Chapel Allerton Runners
F35
54
18
197 of 274
464
Richard Szymanski
Unattached
M35
54
21
198 of 274
464
Jackie Glass
Airecentre Pacers
F35
54
35
199 of 274
466
David Shipley
Road Runners Club
M55
54
37
200 of 274
466
Elizabeth Willis
Abbey Runners
F35
54
51
201 of 274
468
Sarah Dutson
Pudsey Pacers
F
54
59
202 of 274
470
Debbie Keogh
Chapel Allerton Runners
F
55
03
203 of 274
470
Geoff West
Unattached
M55
55
21
204 of 274
473
Lindsey Winter
Eccleshill Road Runners
F
55
46
206 of 274
476
Akua Nkrumah
Chapel Allerton Runners
F
55
57
207 of 274
478
Robert Goldstom
Village Road Runners
M45
56
31
208 of 274
483
Tom Barltrop
Unattached
M
56
50
209 of 274
485
Ian Kenvyn
Unattached
M45
56
52
210 of 274
486
Amy Walker
Unattached
F
56
53
211 of 274
486
Dylan Walton
Unattached
M
56
57
212 of 274
486
Bruce Hetherington
Abbey Runners
M45
56
58
213 of 274
486
Diane Shaw
Unattached
F45
57
12
214 of 274
488
Michelle Eyres
Bingley Harriers
F45
57
22
215 of 274
490
George Slack
Mansfield Harriers
M
57
23
216 of 274
490
Isaac Dell
Abbey Runners
M45
57
38
217 of 274
492
Shaun Silson
Unattached
M45
57
39
218 of 274
492
Claire Plunkett
Halifax Harriers
F
57
48
219 of 274
494
David john Adams
Unattached
M65
57
51
220 of 274
494
Raymond Rundel
Horsforth Harriers
M55
58
13
221 of 274
497
Andrew Chambers
Unattached
M35
58
16
222 of 274
498
John Goodson
Unattached
M55
58
17
223 of 274
498
Debra Day
Pudsey Pacers
F35
58
20
224 of 274
498
Gwyneth Downham
Unattached
F35
58
23
225 of 274
499
Frank Zagajewski
Unattached
M35
58
31
226 of 274
500
Ann Upton
Bingley Harriers
F45
58
33
227 of 274
500
Anastasia Lincoln
Idle Athletic Club
F45
58
40
228 of 274
501
Joy Good
Pudsey Pacers
F55
58
52
229 of 274
503
Andy Brownell-Judd
Unattached
M35
58
53
230 of 274
503
Owen Tidder
Unattached
M
58
57
231 of 274
503
Andrew Hibbert
Unattached
M35
58
59
232 of 274
504
Dilip Parmar
Pudsey Pacers
M45
59
06
233 of 274
505
Wendy Lampitt
Unattached
F35
59
12
234 of 274
506
Steve Cartwright
Unattached
M45
59
32
235 of 274
508
Sean McEvoy
Kirkstall Harriers
M35
59
33
236 of 274
509
Jessica Taylor
Pudsey Pacers
F
59
45
237 of 274
510
Meryll Cripps
Unattached
F55
59
53
238 of 274
511
Alexandra Ho
Unattached
F35
59
57
239 of 274
512
Mark Weldon
Unattached
M35
1
00
11
240 of 274
514
Liza Moore
Unattached
F35
1
00
20
241 of 274
515
Angela Pattinson
Horsforth Harriers
F35
1
00
21
242 of 274
515
Dave Duncan
Unattached
M
1
00
29
243 of 274
517
Michael Overland
Unattached
M65
1
00
48
244 of 274
519
Daniel Sykes
Unattached
M
1
00
55
245 of 274
520
Gill Sykes
Unattached
F35
1
00
55
246 of 274
520
Gillian Silson
Unattached
F45
1
01
13
247 of 274
523
Wendy Jenkins
Unattached
F35
1
01
16
248 of 274
523
David Clark
Unattached
M45
1
01
17
249 of 274
523
Hilary Wharam
Horsforth Harriers
F65
1
02
09
250 of 274
531
Bill Kirkpatrick
Unattached
M55
1
02
15
251 of 274
532
Joanne Sutcliffe
Unattached
F
1
02
34
252 of 274
534
Gill Barber
Abbey Runners
F45
1
02
46
253 of 274
536
Judith Scarfe
Unattached
F35
1
02
54
254 of 274
537
Paul Whitwam
Unattached
M35
1
03
00
255 of 274
538
Steve Gorvin
Valley Hill Runners
M55
1
03
07
256 of 274
539
Pat Shepherd
Kirkstall Harriers
F45
1
03
24
257 of 274
541
Philip Ramsden
Horsforth Harriers
M45
1
03
41
258 of 274
544
Na Ncube
Unattached
F35
1
04
01
259 of 274
547
Fiki Ngulube
Unattached
F35
1
04
01
260 of 274
547
Heather Thompson
Unattached
F
1
04
02
261 of 274
547
Emily Bell
Unattached
F
1
04
02
262 of 274
547
James a Iwenjiora
Unattached
M35
1
04
02
263 of 274
547
Caroline Shingles
Abbey Runners
F45
1
04
10
264 of 274
548
Edward East
Baildon Runners
M
1
04
16
265 of 274
549
Arthur James
Pudsey Pacers
M65
1
04
31
266 of 274
551
George Sanderson
Unattached
M65
1
05
01
267 of 274
555
Jennifer Deakin
Unattached
F
1
05
20
268 of 274
558
Sarah Gittens
Unattached
F45
1
05
37
269 of 274
560
Jo Fuller
Unattached
F35
1
05
51
270 of 274
562
Simon Facer
Unattached
M45
1
07
44
271 of 274
579
Claire Gibroy
Unattached
F
1
35
34
272 of 274
816
Susan Fitzpatrick
Unattached
F55
1
35
34
273 of 274
816
Carol O'Connor
Unattached
F55
1
52
04
274 of 274
957
<<< View the External Full Results
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=543&fwd=1
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
<<< Download a CSV file
<<< Back To Main Results Page
Home
|
News
|
Membership
|
Calendar
|
Results
|
Rankings
|
Club Runs
|
About Us
|
Contact Us
|
Events
|
Dewsbury 10k
|
X Country
|
Newsletter
|
Club Kit
|
Club Colours
|
Flat Cap 5
|
Gallery
|
Profiles
|
Bob Graham Round
Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2024