View the Dewsbury Road Runners Calendar
 
visitor:
277256
 
rss feed:
 
 
Dewsbury 10k, 5th February 2017, Male Team Results


PositionClubCountersAggregate Time
1Quakers Running ClubAlex Kiel, Paul Dalton, Brian Martin1:47:20
2Wakefield HarriersBen Butler, Stephen Tilford, Glenn Shelley1:47:55
3Royton Road RunnersRob James, Shane Reading, Jarrod Gritt1:48:01
4Steel City StridersSam Needham, James Rose, Jorge Bronze1:48:37
5Rotherham HarriersArron Larkin, Steve Marshall, Chris Griffiths1:48:50
6Holmfirth HarriersClark Hind, Jonny McLean, Daniel Shaw1:49:00
7Barnsley Athletic ClubStuart Wilson, Mark Havenhand, Keith Littlewood1:49:26
8Hyde Park HarriersPhilip Goose, Angus Milne, Scott Watson1:49:39
9Valley StridersDavid Herdsman, James Tarran, Paul Kaiser1:49:43
10Doncaster Athletic ClubSimon Wright, Lee Milburn, Simon Scully1:49:48
11Spenborough & District ACTom Dart, Kevin Ogden, Edward Revell1:49:53
12Sheffield Running ClubJoe Sweetnam-Powell, Gary Brooks, Shaun Ashmore1:51:02
13Wetherby RunnersPaul Millgate, Mark Holt, Ian Legg1:51:28
14Ackworth Road RunnersSimon Newton, Ian Richardson, Gavin Walker1:51:51
15Dewsbury Road RunnersAndrew Croft, Tim Dean, Andy Dean1:52:12
16Abbey RunnersSimon Jones, Robert Vincent, Duncan Clark1:52:32
17Scunthorpe Athletic ClubMatty Smith, Mark York, Alex Duckworth1:52:41
18Harrogate HarriersEdward Beecher, Ian Cooper, Adam Prentis1:52:57
19Halifax HarriersMichael Gaughan, David Ingle, Simon Johnson1:55:04
20Horsforth HarriersMark Smith, Mark Monaghan, Martin McCleave1:56:23
21Pudsey PacersMatthew Livesey, David Brooks, Thomas Murphy1:57:22
22Chapel Allerton RunnersMike Dearden, Geoff Webber-Cross, Tony Padgett1:58:00
23Stadium RunnersJamie Westwood, Ben Ayres, Matthew Pattison1:58:17
24Saltaire StridersGraham Corbett, Ian Jenkins, Stewart Spink1:58:27
25St TheresasJohn Robson, Paul Ebrey, Nick Wealleans2:00:53
26Kingston Upon Hull ACGregan Clarkson, Richard Harrison, Jarrad Englestown2:01:27
27Rothwell HarriersDan Stone, Darren Walker, Peter Farnell2:02:12
28Roberttown Road RunnersMartin Peck, Andy Wright, Craig Thompson2:03:12
29Pontefract Athletics ClubDavid Kidd, Scott Daly, Terry Minett2:03:39
30Wakefield TriathlonPaul Dumont, Terry Blackwood, Malcolm Lancaster2:04:08
31Barnsley HarriersAngus Thomson, Richard Singleton, Adrian Gough2:06:42
32City of Hull ACAndy Guymer, Lee Craven, Graham Cook2:07:10
33Knavesmire HarriersAlex Wheeler, Andrew Lowson, Jonathan Boyle2:08:34
34Kimberworth StridersPatrick Rooney, Gavin Edley, Ken Chapman2:19:12
35Otley Athletic ClubPeter Crowder, Andrew Webster, Andrew Rayner2:19:30
 
<<< External Link: http://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=5485&fwd=1
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Version 3.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2018