View the Dewsbury Road Runners Calendar
 
visitor:
367245
 
rss feed:
 
 
 
Results for Trimpell 20 Mile Road Race on the 2nd Mar 2008
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPositionRanking ScoreGrand Prix
James Meldrum Vegan Runners UK M 52 15 1 of 281 278  
Colin Potts Liverpool Running Club M 53 13 2 of 281 281  
Grithin Butler Preston Harriers M 53 41 3 of 281 282  
Nigel Thompson Lytham St Annes Running Club M40 56 21 4 of 281 289  
Richard Howarth Wigan Pheonix Runners M 57 08 5 of 281 291  
Paul Hart Dumfries Running Club M 59 15 6 of 281 296  
Ryan Barker Halifax Harriers M 00 56 7 of 281 300  
Kevin Beattie Stockport Harriers M 01 33 8 of 281 302  
Robert Affleck Preston Harriers M 01 54 9 of 281 302  
Lee Barlow Wesham Road Runners F 02 36 10 of 281 304  
Les Hill Dumfries Running Club M50 03 03 11 of 281 305  
Louise Gardner Lancaster & Morecambe AC F 03 46 12 of 281 307  
James Morris Dewsbury Road Runners M35 03 54 13 of 281 308 
David Crayston Dallam Running Club M40 04 06 14 of 281 308  
Will Kerr Saltaire Striders M 04 12 15 of 281 308  
Rick Bowker Southport Waterloo AC M45 05 08 16 of 281 310  
Andy Pickford Unattached M 05 08 17 of 281 310  
Philip Atherton Leamington Cycling and Athletic Club M 05 24 18 of 281 311  
Barry Brock Clayton Le Moors Harriers M40 06 02 19 of 281 313  
Andy Riddoch Horsforth Harriers M40 06 10 20 of 281 313  
Paul Rowley Sale Harriers M 07 03 21 of 281 315  
Robert McGrath Southport Waterloo AC M40 07 33 22 of 281 316  
Chris Hall Stubbington Green Runners M40 07 41 23 of 281 317  
Kevin Davies Clayton Le Moors Harriers M45 07 44 24 of 281 317  
Chris Breakell Lancaster & Morecambe AC M40 08 37 25 of 281 319  
Graham Cunliffe Clayton Le Moors Harriers M50 08 51 26 of 281 320  
Simon Ford Astley & Tyldesley Road Runners M 09 13 27 of 281 321  
Faye Banks Ackworth Road Runners F 09 15 28 of 281 321  
Douglas Brown Dumfries Running Club M45 09 19 29 of 281 321  
Steven Curtis Keighley & Craven AC M45 10 59 30 of 281 325  
Stephen Jones Stockport Harriers M45 11 37 31 of 281 327  
Frank Cordingley Sale Harriers M45 12 00 32 of 281 328  
John Calvert Dewsbury Road Runners M40 12 15 33 of 281 329 
Treena Johnson Dewsbury Road Runners F45 12 25 34 of 281 329 
James Corden Stockport Harriers M 12 43 35 of 281 329  
Michael McKenna Dallam Running Club M55 12 44 36 of 281 329  
Craig Greenough Blackburn Harriers M 13 03 37 of 281 330  
Alan Clarkson Clayton Le Moors Harriers M50 13 07 38 of 281 330  
Gregory McDermott Rossendale Harriers M45 13 46 39 of 281 332  
Sarah Cumber Halifax Harriers F35 14 01 40 of 281 333  
Tom Robertshaw Trail Running Association M55 14 07 41 of 281 333  
Alison Sedman Belle Vue Racers F40 14 27 42 of 281 334  
Jonathan Fish Lancaster & Morecambe AC M40 14 38 43 of 281 334  
Kelvin Dickinson Wirral Athletic Club M 14 51 44 of 281 335  
Nigel Sedman Belle Vue Racers M40 15 03 45 of 281 335  
John Reilly Middleton Harriers Athletic Club M55 15 10 46 of 281 335  
Ian Hughes Calderglen Harriers M 15 19 47 of 281 336  
Ian Bamber Spectrum Striders Running Club M40 15 25 48 of 281 336  
Kieron Mitchell Clayton Le Moors Harriers M 15 27 49 of 281 336  
John Lee Astley & Tyldesley Road Runners M40 16 00 50 of 281 337  
Troy Topping Astley & Tyldesley Road Runners M45 16 02 51 of 281 338  
Steve Schofield Dewsbury Road Runners M45 16 08 52 of 281 338 
Norman Nelson Dumfries Running Club M45 16 09 53 of 281 338  
Lee Barratt Stockport Harriers F 16 12 54 of 281 338  
Alison Drasdo Trafford Athletic Club F40 16 34 55 of 281 339  
Sean Whewell Stockport Harriers M40 16 42 56 of 281 339  
Matthew Whitehead Ellesmere Port Running Club M50 17 25 57 of 281 341  
John Battersby Sale Harriers M45 17 29 58 of 281 341  
Neil Kelly Penny Lane Striders M 17 49 59 of 281 342  
Dale Connearn Rossendale Harriers M40 18 22 60 of 281 343  
Ken Burgess Altrincham Athletic Club M65 19 29 61 of 281 346  
Mhairi Douglas Dumfries Running Club F 19 32 62 of 281 346  
David Bate Clayton Le Moors Harriers M 19 54 63 of 281 347  
George Kennedy Wesham Road Runners M50 19 56 64 of 281 347  
Graeme King Unattached M 20 16 65 of 281 348  
Lee Wilkinson Stockport Harriers M 20 17 66 of 281 348  
Mark Nicholson Eden Runners M 20 17 67 of 281 348  
Maxine Hamilton Dewsbury Road Runners F35 20 51 68 of 281 350 
Simon Heys Stockport Harriers M50 20 57 69 of 281 350  
Flora Skidmore Dewsbury Road Runners F45 20 59 70 of 281 350 
Stephen White Clayton Le Moors Harriers M50 21 06 71 of 281 350  
Jeffrey Pickup Clayton Le Moors Harriers M55 21 06 72 of 281 350  
Maria Conaghan Penny Lane Striders F 22 05 73 of 281 353  
Yahya Seedat Dewsbury Road Runners M 22 09 74 of 281 353 
Tracy Mitchell Clayton Le Moors Harriers F35 22 27 75 of 281 354  
Mike Walker Southport Waterloo AC M55 22 50 76 of 281 354  
Steve Coleman Astley & Tyldesley Road Runners M45 23 06 77 of 281 355  
Alun Hall Unattached M45 23 32 78 of 281 356  
Fiona Hawkins Lancaster & Morecambe AC F 24 15 79 of 281 358  
Caroline Scholes Burnden Road Runners F 24 20 80 of 281 358  
Alison Smith Tattenhall Runners F 24 23 81 of 281 358  
Said Omar Penny Lane Striders M 24 30 82 of 281 359  
Aron Myers Sale Harriers M 25 10 83 of 281 360  
David Nalder Ellesmere Port Running Club M50 26 01 84 of 281 362  
Colin Finney Stockport Harriers M40 26 05 85 of 281 363  
Tracey Peters Southport Waterloo AC F 26 18 86 of 281 363  
Neville Griffiths Spectrum Striders Running Club M60 26 22 87 of 281 363  
Eileen Burke Penny Lane Striders F55 26 24 88 of 281 363  
Ruth Harkness Pensby Runners F 26 34 89 of 281 364  
Stephen Rusyn Unattached M 27 01 90 of 281 365  
Davina Raidy Rossendale Harriers F35 27 09 91 of 281 365  
Chris Clark Unattached M 27 12 92 of 281 365  
Paul Riley Penny Lane Striders M 27 14 93 of 281 365  
Avril Duckworth Clayton Le Moors Harriers F45 27 26 94 of 281 366  
Andrew Webster Lancaster & Morecambe AC M 27 42 95 of 281 367  
Michael McCorkell Tattenhall Runners M 27 47 96 of 281 367  
Andrew Pearce Unattached M 28 34 97 of 281 369  
Jamie Murphy Lancaster & Morecambe AC M40 29 04 98 of 281 370  
Martin Howard St Helens Sutton Athletic Club M40 29 23 99 of 281 371  
Barry Bright Penny Lane Striders M45 29 32 100 of 281 371  
Tom Hannah Otley Athletic Club M55 29 34 101 of 281 371  
Brian Wildman Clayton Le Moors Harriers M40 29 43 102 of 281 372  
Steve Foster Astley & Tyldesley Road Runners M45 29 45 103 of 281 372  
Stephen Hall Skipton Athletic Club M50 29 49 104 of 281 372  
Sharon Glendon Stockport Harriers F 29 49 105 of 281 372  
Brenda Wane Astley & Tyldesley Road Runners F45 29 54 106 of 281 372  
Terry Hughes Astley & Tyldesley Road Runners M45 29 59 107 of 281 372  
Owen Brown Annan & District Athletic Club M 30 00 108 of 281 372  
Michele Moran North East Vets F40 30 52 109 of 281 374  
Robert Hardwick Penny Lane Striders M 31 02 110 of 281 375  
Rob Payne Unattached M 31 21 111 of 281 376  
Samantha Howard Southport Waterloo AC F 31 23 112 of 281 376  
Ian Mercer Lancaster & Morecambe AC M40 31 38 113 of 281 376  
Amanda Davies Tattenhall Runners F 31 55 114 of 281 377  
Tim Padfield Unattached M40 32 02 115 of 281 377  
Derek Walton Altrincham Athletic Club M60 32 07 116 of 281 378  
Dave Thompson Quakers Running Club M55 32 11 117 of 281 378  
Dany Robson Clayton Le Moors Harriers F35 32 14 118 of 281 378  
Michael Tinker Lancaster & Morecambe AC M 32 17 119 of 281 378  
Jane Forrest Lostock Athletic Club F45 32 21 120 of 281 378  
Vicky Barrett Stockport Harriers F40 32 40 121 of 281 379  
Mary Tavener Vale Royal Athletic Club F45 32 45 122 of 281 379  
Jonathan Haynes Baildon Runners M40 32 47 123 of 281 379  
Terry Coles Spectrum Striders Running Club M60 33 12 124 of 281 380  
Andy Letheren Trail Running Association M40 33 19 125 of 281 381  
Louise Goddard Lancaster & Morecambe AC F40 33 32 126 of 281 381  
Anthony Hall Unattached M40 33 44 127 of 281 382  
Jeff Clark Barnsley Harriers M40 33 51 128 of 281 382  
Paul Smith Unattached M40 34 01 129 of 281 382  
Julie Cruse Wesham Road Runners F45 34 34 130 of 281 384  
Richard Plunkett Halifax Harriers M45 34 35 131 of 281 384  
Justin Balfour Horsforth Harriers F 34 55 132 of 281 384  
Simon Bland Bowland Fell Runners M45 35 15 133 of 281 385  
Wendy Harker Unattached F40 35 15 134 of 281 385  
John Wain Unattached M40 35 24 135 of 281 386  
Andy Barclay Manchester YMCA Harriers M40 35 26 136 of 281 386  
Stuart Allott Unattached M 35 33 137 of 281 386  
Joanne Smith Warrington Road Runners F35 35 39 138 of 281 386  
David Brooks Blackpool Wyre Fylde Athletic Club M 35 40 139 of 281 386  
Bill Atkinson Northern Vets M70 35 56 140 of 281 387  
Dawn McDonald Dumfries Running Club F40 36 02 141 of 281 387  
Allan Webb Astley & Tyldesley Road Runners M 36 11 142 of 281 388  
Frank Skachill Dumfries Running Club M 36 19 143 of 281 388  
Christopher Reid St Helens Striders M45 36 36 144 of 281 389  
Elaine Demming Road Runners Club F50 38 53 145 of 281 394  
David Winkfield Unattached M 38 53 146 of 281 394  
Dave Deason Dallam Running Club M40 39 06 147 of 281 395  
Mike O'Brien Manchester YMCA Harriers M50 39 14 148 of 281 395  
Jo Molyneaux Vale Royal Athletic Club F45 39 14 149 of 281 395  
Gillian Stevens Unattached F50 39 17 150 of 281 395  
John McCann Kendal Athletic Club M55 39 23 151 of 281 396  
Jade Johnstone Sale Harriers F 39 32 152 of 281 396  
Mark Salthouse Unattached M 39 32 153 of 281 396  
John Paramor Manchester YMCA Harriers M55 39 48 154 of 281 397  
Rebecca Weston Cumberland Fell Runners F 39 56 155 of 281 397  
Annie Carrington Settle Harriers F40 40 13 156 of 281 398  
Daniel Walsh Keighley & Craven AC M40 40 33 157 of 281 398  
Jon Webster Kendal Athletic Club M40 41 52 158 of 281 402  
Jess Bowie Liverpool Running Club M 41 54 159 of 281 402  
Andrew Healy Liverpool Running Club M 41 58 160 of 281 402  
Richard Smith Knavesmire Harriers M40 42 02 161 of 281 402  
Jeremy Lamb Unattached M 42 25 162 of 281 403  
Angela McKenna Unattached F40 42 39 163 of 281 404  
Janet Kilgour Claremont Road Runners F55 42 41 164 of 281 404  
Geoff Read Spectrum Striders Running Club M55 42 43 165 of 281 404  
Liam Boardman Chorley Harriers M 42 45 166 of 281 404  
Stuart Flint Unattached M40 42 47 167 of 281 404  
Graham Vickers Wesham Road Runners M50 43 00 168 of 281 405  
Michael Golden Unattached M55 43 14 169 of 281 405  
Steve Bevan Warrington Road Runners M50 43 42 170 of 281 406  
David Wilkinson Lancaster & Morecambe AC M45 43 48 171 of 281 407  
David Rodgers Spectrum Striders Running Club M45 44 27 172 of 281 408  
Sue Todd Manchester YMCA Harriers F45 45 51 173 of 281 412  
Samantha Thomas Stockport Harriers F 46 00 174 of 281 412  
James Grierson Dumfries Running Club M45 46 22 175 of 281 413  
Christine Brooks Middleton Harriers Athletic Club F50 46 30 176 of 281 413  
Mike Walsh Wesham Road Runners M70 46 37 177 of 281 414  
Tanya Ashworth Blackpool Wyre Fylde Athletic Club F35 46 53 178 of 281 414  
Robert Buckley Altrincham Athletic Club M55 47 09 179 of 281 415  
Dave Thompson Spectrum Striders Running Club M50 47 33 180 of 281 416  
Mike Trant Dumfries Running Club M50 47 44 181 of 281 416  
Adrian Bowcock Middleton Harriers Athletic Club M45 48 25 182 of 281 418  
Sandie Hayes Unattached F40 48 35 183 of 281 418  
Colin Hewitt Lancaster & Morecambe AC M45 48 38 184 of 281 419  
Paul Lovick Unattached M 48 43 185 of 281 419  
Andy Roberts Belle Vue Racers M40 48 46 186 of 281 419  
John Brunyee Unattached M 48 47 187 of 281 419  
Jonathan Cocker Valley Striders M40 49 01 188 of 281 420  
Philip Stock Unattached M 49 10 189 of 281 420  
Peter Mitchell Kendal Athletic Club M55 49 20 190 of 281 420  
Mike Lamb Skipton Athletic Club M55 49 24 191 of 281 420  
Chris Limmer Unattached M 49 50 192 of 281 422  
Heather Dixon Lancaster & Morecambe AC F40 49 55 193 of 281 422  
Susan Gallagher Dumfries Running Club F35 50 15 194 of 281 423  
Dave Robson Elvet Striders M55 50 17 195 of 281 423  
Nigel Crompton Pensby Runners M45 50 24 196 of 281 423  
Dawn Holding Sale Harriers F40 50 37 197 of 281 424  
Graham Wilson Unattached M40 50 40 198 of 281 424  
Michelle Spencer Southport Waterloo AC F 51 11 199 of 281 425  
Helen Caldwell Spectrum Striders Running Club F40 51 36 200 of 281 426  
Heather Mitchell Dewsbury Road Runners F 52 30 201 of 281 429 
Leslly Dewhurst Blackburn Harriers F40 52 57 202 of 281 429  
Andrew Lowe Unattached M50 52 59 203 of 281 429  
Catherine Coates Skipton Athletic Club F40 53 01 204 of 281 429  
John Cawley Baildon Runners M50 53 10 205 of 281 430  
Paul Heald Northern Vets M50 53 19 206 of 281 430  
Steve Burke Penny Lane Striders M 53 25 207 of 281 430  
Jenny Salt Wesham Road Runners F 53 37 208 of 281 431  
Kenneth Mumford Middleton Harriers Athletic Club M50 53 41 209 of 281 431  
Deborah Cardwell Blackpool Wyre Fylde Athletic Club F40 54 05 210 of 281 432  
Anthony Melia Middleton Harriers Athletic Club M 54 24 211 of 281 433  
John Rayner Huddersfield Road Runners M45 54 24 212 of 281 433  
John Wright Unattached M40 54 41 213 of 281 434  
Dave Baker Unattached M 55 24 214 of 281 435  
Ewan Barnfather Strathaven Striders M 55 40 215 of 281 436  
Michael Thompson Scarborough Athletic Club M65 56 06 216 of 281 437  
Paul Burridge Roberttown Road Runners M40 56 17 217 of 281 438  
Valerie Desborough Penny Lane Striders F50 56 27 218 of 281 438  
Jason Haddington Dallam Running Club M 56 29 219 of 281 438  
Nicola Mendick Unattached F 56 45 220 of 281 439  
Jane Hallows Penny Lane Striders F35 56 45 221 of 281 439  
Eric Cusack Valley Striders M60 56 59 222 of 281 439  
Annie O'Callaghan Liverpool Running Club F40 57 01 223 of 281 439  
Tony Calverley Unattached M40 57 34 224 of 281 441  
Rebecca Butterfield Lancaster & Morecambe AC F 58 03 225 of 281 442  
David Butterfield Unattached M60 58 03 226 of 281 442  
Elizabeth Smith-Calvert Dewsbury Road Runners F35 58 28 227 of 281 444 
Jaymie Kelshaw Unattached M 59 31 228 of 281 446  
Yvonne Russell Wesham Road Runners F35 59 44 229 of 281 446  
Raza Barkataci Unattached M 59 53 230 of 281 447  
Alistair Menzies Lancaster & Morecambe AC M50 59 57 231 of 281 447  
Dawn Dickinson Lancaster & Morecambe AC F35 00 00 232 of 281 447  
Bill Smith Skipton Athletic Club M50 00 10 233 of 281 447  
David Cusack Valley Striders M 00 45 234 of 281 449  
Ian Walker Hoad Hill Harriers M45 00 47 235 of 281 449  
Jane Adlum Rossendale Harriers F35 00 57 236 of 281 449  
Emma Small Mossley Hill Athletics F40 00 57 237 of 281 449  
Clive Heap Cambridge Harriers M60 01 07 238 of 281 450  
Graham Seffey Unattached M 01 19 239 of 281 450  
Bev Clark Barnsley Harriers F35 01 30 240 of 281 451  
Penny Moreton Hoad Hill Harriers F45 01 45 241 of 281 451  
Frank Tetlow Northern Vets M60 02 08 242 of 281 452  
Carole Wilkinson Lancaster & Morecambe AC F45 03 30 243 of 281 456  
Tim Coates Skipton Athletic Club M40 03 54 244 of 281 457  
Gill Tomkins Unattached F40 04 47 245 of 281 459  
Paula Washington Blackpool Wyre Fylde Athletic Club F40 04 54 246 of 281 459  
John Smith Sale Harriers M50 05 03 247 of 281 459  
Ian Manners Manchester YMCA Harriers M40 07 07 248 of 281 465  
Linda Rusyn Blackburn Harriers F50 07 31 249 of 281 466  
Sarah Jones Road Runners Club F 08 01 250 of 281 467  
Anthony Morris Liverpool Running Club M50 09 36 251 of 281 471  
Philip McCann Stockport Harriers M50 10 38 252 of 281 473  
Jennie Lock Preston Harriers F35 12 32 253 of 281 478  
Gary Thompson Chorley Harriers M 12 37 254 of 281 478  
David Hilliard Liverpool Running Club M50 13 29 255 of 281 480  
Maggie Pye Unattached F45 13 59 256 of 281 482  
Andrew Clydesdale Strathaven Striders M40 14 50 257 of 281 484  
Michael Hadfield Middleton Harriers Athletic Club M 15 43 258 of 281 486  
David Hendra Unattached M40 15 50 259 of 281 486  
Gail Hendra Unattached F40 15 50 260 of 281 486  
Heather Watts Lancaster & Morecambe AC F40 16 04 261 of 281 487  
Ruth Burns Lancaster & Morecambe AC F45 16 04 262 of 281 487  
David Bennett Unattached M45 16 48 263 of 281 489  
Amanda Baxendale Astley & Tyldesley Road Runners F35 17 03 264 of 281 489  
Ben Higginson Preston Harriers M50 17 46 265 of 281 491  
Charlie Satterly Lancaster & Morecambe AC M40 17 46 266 of 281 491  
Nigel Beeson Lancaster & Morecambe AC M45 17 46 267 of 281 491  
Tracey Bruce Lancaster & Morecambe AC F35 17 46 268 of 281 491  
Michael Halliday Unattached M 18 42 269 of 281 493  
Paul Harvey Roberttown Road Runners M40 20 12 270 of 281 497  
Sean Blinkhorn Unattached M 20 14 271 of 281 497  
Derek Bury Middleton Harriers Athletic Club M65 20 59 272 of 281 499  
Allan Howard Red Rose Road Runners M50 21 19 273 of 281 500  
Steve Conway Liverpool Running Club M50 23 59 274 of 281 506  
Susan Fearson Wesham Road Runners F40 29 15 275 of 281 520  
Michael Hughes Sale Harriers M55 29 15 276 of 281 520  
Olivia Scates Manchester YMCA Harriers F40 29 15 277 of 281 520  
Bev Foster Blackpool Wyre Fylde Athletic Club F40 32 26 278 of 281 527  
Melanie Yeomans Blackpool Wyre Fylde Athletic Club F40 32 26 279 of 281 527  
Maureen Whitman Preston Harriers F60 33 57 280 of 281 531  
Helen Boyer Preston Harriers F 34 28 281 of 281 532  
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: http://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=600&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Version 3.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2019