View the Dewsbury Road Runners Calendar
 
visitor:
373956
 
rss feed:
 
 
 
Results for Goole River Bank Challenge on the 8th Jun 2008
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPositionRanking ScoreGrand Prix
Pumlani Bangani Salford Harriers M35  47 11 1 of 233 262  
Andy Whitworth Meltham Athletic Club M40  51 03 2 of 233 284  
John Guveja Doncaster Athletic Club M35  51 05 3 of 233 284  
Paul Marchant Rothwell Harriers M35  52 13 4 of 233 290  
Ian Grewar East Hull Harriers M45  53 20 5 of 233 297  
Andy Meskimmon Dewsbury Road Runners M40  53 31 6 of 233 298 
Andrew Stevens Redhill Road Runners M40  54 06 7 of 233 301  
Paul Turner Goole Viking Striders M40  54 16 8 of 233 302  
James Stathers Beverley Athletic Club M35  54 50 9 of 233 305  
Paul Collingwood Askern & District Running Club M35  55 07 10 of 233 306  
Andrew Masterman Goole Viking Striders M40  55 18 11 of 233 307  
Ciaran Murray Doncaster Athletic Club M35  55 24 12 of 233 308  
George Rutten Rothwell Harriers M45  55 30 13 of 233 309  
Philip Burn Beverley Athletic Club M35  55 32 14 of 233 309  
Rick Wirght Doncaster Athletic Club M45  55 56 15 of 233 311  
Peter Smith Beverley Athletic Club M35  56 12 16 of 233 313  
Mark Dalton Beverley Athletic Club M45  56 48 17 of 233 316  
Aden Ball Ackworth Road Runners M35  57 08 18 of 233 318  
David Beecroft Rothwell Harriers M45  57 26 19 of 233 319  
Garry Shaw Doncaster Athletic Club M40  57 47 20 of 233 321  
Paul Lee Meltham Athletic Club M35  57 52 21 of 233 322  
John Calvert Dewsbury Road Runners M40  58 12 22 of 233 324 
Rob Snaith Beverley Athletic Club M35  58 15 23 of 233 324  
Jonathan Morgan Driffield Striders M40  58 23 24 of 233 325  
Daniel O'Grady Askern & District Running Club M35  58 32 25 of 233 325  
Ian Husband Driffield Striders M50  58 51 26 of 233 327  
Jason Westmoreland Rothwell Harriers M40  59 52 27 of 233 333  
Neil Ridsdale Driffield Striders M50 00 18 28 of 233 335  
Mathew Driscoll York Acorn Running Club M35 00 25 29 of 233 336  
John Oliver Knavesmire Harriers M50 00 29 30 of 233 336  
Mark Oglesby Beverley Athletic Club M40 00 45 31 of 233 338  
David Rowden Hull Springhead Harriers M45 00 49 32 of 233 338  
Jonathan Allbones Unattached M35 01 07 33 of 233 340  
David Muckersie York Acorn Running Club M50 01 09 34 of 233 340  
Mark Stockton Unattached M45 01 10 35 of 233 340  
Huw Davies Unattached M35 01 13 36 of 233 340  
Kevin Lincoln Doncaster Athletic Club M50 01 23 37 of 233 341  
Corey Arnott Beverley Athletic Club M35 01 33 38 of 233 342  
Karen Ball Ackworth Road Runners F 01 57 39 of 233 345  
Jeremy Price Goole Youth AC M50 02 17 40 of 233 346  
Victor Shirley Unattached M60 02 23 41 of 233 347  
Steve Bradbury Handsworth Roadhogs M45 02 36 42 of 233 348  
Neil Bant Beverley Athletic Club M35 02 51 43 of 233 350  
Peter Gulc Bridlington Road Runners M35 03 01 44 of 233 350  
Ian Robertson Selby Striders M35 03 06 45 of 233 351  
Harold Dobson Knavesmire Harriers M60 03 10 46 of 233 351  
Jordan Arnott Beverley Athletic Club M35 03 14 47 of 233 352  
Philip Marsland Unattached M50 03 22 48 of 233 352  
Carrie Millson Beverley Athletic Club F 03 32 49 of 233 353  
Glenn Moore Lincoln Wellington Athletic Club M45 03 58 50 of 233 356  
Rebecca Hill City of Hull AC F35 04 17 51 of 233 358  
Mr Bell Askern & District Running Club M35 04 26 52 of 233 358  
Nick Kennett Ackworth Road Runners M35 04 27 53 of 233 358  
Glyn Jones Ackworth Road Runners M50 04 31 54 of 233 359  
Kevin Thomas Rotherham Harriers M50 04 37 55 of 233 359  
Mike Pullon UK Net Runners M50 04 41 56 of 233 360  
Debby Farrington Rothwell Harriers F45 04 44 57 of 233 360  
Stuart Evans Pocklington Runners M40 04 52 58 of 233 361  
Mathew Ripley Selby Striders M35 05 05 59 of 233 362  
Andrew Richardson Stadium Runners M40 05 08 60 of 233 362  
Roger Ward Rothwell Harriers M45 05 09 61 of 233 362  
Martin Smith Knavesmire Harriers M35 05 28 62 of 233 364  
Malcolm Briggs Rothwell Harriers M50 05 31 63 of 233 364  
Daniel Lownes Unattached M35 05 33 64 of 233 365  
Andrew Rowbotham Unattached M45 05 35 65 of 233 365  
Nathan Walker Penny Lane Striders M35 05 59 66 of 233 367  
Al Kirk Unattached M45 06 02 67 of 233 367  
Mike Harrison Meltham Athletic Club M45 06 13 68 of 233 368  
Phillip Reay Haltemprice Road Runners M35 06 15 69 of 233 368  
Richard Ruston Unattached M35 06 28 70 of 233 370  
Mark Thompson Goole Viking Striders M35 07 05 71 of 233 373  
David Grayson Doncaster Athletic Club M60 07 12 72 of 233 374  
Malcolm Denison Kirkstall Harriers M45 07 14 73 of 233 374  
Gavin Atkinson Unattached M35 07 15 74 of 233 374  
Kevin Rennison City of Hull AC M45 07 23 75 of 233 375  
Richard Wilson Rothwell Harriers M35 07 27 76 of 233 375  
Richard Beare Unattached M40 07 57 77 of 233 378  
Michael Howard Spenborough & District AC M45 08 00 78 of 233 378  
Carmen Marchant Rothwell Harriers F35 08 01 79 of 233 378  
Rob Reid Beverley Athletic Club M40 08 03 80 of 233 379  
Stephen Doble Unattached M35 08 03 81 of 233 379  
Sian Morgan Driffield Striders F45 08 15 82 of 233 380  
Pete Walton Unattached M35 08 29 83 of 233 381  
Hollie Marett Unattached F 08 47 84 of 233 383  
Janet Beecroft Rothwell Harriers F45 08 52 85 of 233 383  
Paul Cusson Unattached M50 08 54 86 of 233 383  
Stewart Kinghorn Unattached M50 09 01 87 of 233 384  
Dawn Fletcher Doncaster Athletic Club F45 09 21 88 of 233 386  
Tony Redfearn Unattached M40 09 26 89 of 233 386  
Lesley Bell Askern & District Running Club F45 09 36 90 of 233 387  
Kevin Sipling Goole Viking Striders M40 09 45 91 of 233 388  
Darren Reevell Pocklington Runners M40 09 46 92 of 233 388  
Mark Pritchard Ackworth Road Runners M40 09 46 93 of 233 388  
Stephen Knowles Hull Springhead Harriers M45 09 49 94 of 233 388  
Nik Forman Cleethorpes Athletic Club M45 09 49 95 of 233 388  
Karen Parry York Acorn Running Club F 09 50 96 of 233 388  
Paul Cartwright Hull Springhead Harriers M50 09 54 97 of 233 389  
David Oliver City of Hull AC M35 09 56 98 of 233 389  
Claire Walsh Goole Youth AC F 10 10 99 of 233 390  
Colin Watson Dewsbury Road Runners M60 10 20 100 of 233 392 
David Preston Wesham Road Runners M50 10 22 101 of 233 391  
Paul Holmes Pocklington Runners M35 10 23 102 of 233 391  
Jim Rust Maltby Running Club M50 10 29 103 of 233 392  
Martin Sturdy Meltham Athletic Club M50 10 38 104 of 233 393  
Richard Sykes Unattached M35 10 58 105 of 233 395  
Kevin Swash Selby Striders M50 11 00 106 of 233 395  
Barry Pickering Selby Striders M60 11 02 107 of 233 395  
Jeanette Wilson East Hull Harriers F40 11 04 108 of 233 395  
Gary Balchin Beverley Athletic Club M45 11 18 109 of 233 397  
David Darton Knavesmire Harriers M45 11 37 110 of 233 398  
Terry Lacy Rothwell Harriers M40 11 45 111 of 233 399  
Colin Lea Knavesmire Harriers M40 11 49 112 of 233 399  
Neil Sergeant Beverley Athletic Club M50 11 56 113 of 233 400  
Liam Fawcett Goole Youth AC M35 11 57 114 of 233 400  
Janice Asforth Hallamshire Harriers F45 12 02 115 of 233 401  
John Elvin Doncaster Athletic Club M60 12 14 116 of 233 402  
Paul Sheridan Pocklington Runners M40 12 21 117 of 233 402  
Andt Naylor Unattached M45 12 34 118 of 233 404  
Steve Walsh Goole Youth AC M45 12 36 119 of 233 404  
Terrance Handsled Wolds Vets M40 12 47 120 of 233 405  
Paul Sanderson Wakefield Harriers M45 13 02 121 of 233 406  
Helen Thompson Driffield Striders F45 13 08 122 of 233 407  
Steve Stewardson Scunthorpe Athletic Club M50 13 11 123 of 233 407  
Mark Weatherill Unattached M35 13 14 124 of 233 407  
Robert Sharratt Burton AC M50 13 21 125 of 233 408  
Carol Davies Rothwell Harriers F45 13 24 126 of 233 408  
Richard Mainprize Goole Youth AC M35 13 44 127 of 233 410  
Gareth Buckley Unattached M35 13 44 128 of 233 410  
Nigel Precious Doncaster Athletic Club M35 13 52 129 of 233 411  
Paul Burridge Roberttown Road Runners M40 13 58 130 of 233 411  
Heather Mitchell Dewsbury Road Runners F55 14 08 131 of 233 413 
Philip Robertshaw Tickhill Running and Athletic M50 14 33 132 of 233 415  
Nick Taylor Scunthorpe Athletic Club M45 14 53 133 of 233 417  
Sue Crossland Scunthorpe Athletic Club F45 15 03 134 of 233 417  
Colin Tulley Unattached M50 15 18 135 of 233 419  
Jackie Wright Unattached F40 15 20 136 of 233 419  
Tony Henderson Doncaster Athletic Club F 15 31 137 of 233 420  
Jayne Dale Beverley Athletic Club F45 15 49 138 of 233 422  
Iain Taylor Doncaster Athletic Club M35 15 55 139 of 233 422  
Robert Coleman Doncaster Athletic Club M45 15 59 140 of 233 423  
Faye Jessop Pocklington Runners F35 16 03 141 of 233 423  
Karen Parker Driffield Striders F45 16 18 142 of 233 424  
Cheryl Bradbury Handsworth Roadhogs F35 16 27 143 of 233 425  
Rachel Byas Driffield Striders F40 16 31 144 of 233 426  
Norman Britton Tickhill Running and Athletic M60 16 36 145 of 233 426  
Barbara Rusling Maltby Running Club F45 16 41 146 of 233 427  
Michael Hardisty Rothwell Harriers M40 16 50 147 of 233 427  
Leanne Entwistle Dewsbury Road Runners F 17 03 148 of 233 429 
Martin Willerton Wolds Vets M40 17 04 149 of 233 429  
Eleanor Thomas Rotherham Harriers F 17 26 150 of 233 431  
Rosalie Higham Roberttown Road Runners F45 17 40 151 of 233 432  
David Burton Unattached M40 17 51 152 of 233 433  
Ian Tattersall Unattached M50 17 56 153 of 233 434  
Amanda Richie Unattached F40 18 04 154 of 233 434  
Charlie Culpan Beverley Athletic Club M40 18 19 155 of 233 436  
 Dewsbury Road Runners F45 18 22 156 of 233 436 
Paul Ashcroft Doncaster Athletic Club M60 18 25 157 of 233 436  
Andrea May Selby Striders F40 18 35 158 of 233 437  
Carmel Harrison Rothwell Harriers F45 18 36 159 of 233 437  
Stephanie Rathbone Meltham Athletic Club F35 18 38 160 of 233 437  
Peter Bebb Stainland Lions M45 18 44 161 of 233 438  
Hugh Bellamy Unattached M45 19 19 162 of 233 441  
Martin Brownbridge Goole Youth AC M45 19 29 163 of 233 442  
Judith Nicholson East Hull Harriers F45 19 53 164 of 233 444  
Karen Falcus Driffield Striders F40 19 56 165 of 233 445  
Ruth Thomas Meltham Athletic Club F40 20 04 166 of 233 445  
Keith Maden Unattached M35 20 30 167 of 233 448  
Joanne Mouncey Goole Viking Striders F35 20 30 168 of 233 448  
Kirsten Jack Unattached F 20 43 169 of 233 449  
Lynne Schuller Maltby Running Club F40 20 50 170 of 233 450  
Matthew Knight Unattached M50 20 59 171 of 233 451  
Liz Walton Unattached F 21 12 172 of 233 452  
Elizabeth Smith-Calvert Dewsbury Road Runners F40 21 12 173 of 233 452 
David Sears Maltby Running Club M60 21 39 174 of 233 454  
Martin Walker UK Net Runners M40 21 40 175 of 233 454  
Jayne Chappell UK Net Runners F45 21 40 176 of 233 454  
Mark Willis White City Road Running Club M35 21 44 177 of 233 455  
Paul Harvey Roberttown Road Runners M40 22 01 178 of 233 456  
Robert Weaver Road Runners Club M50 22 47 179 of 233 461  
Philip Caddick Unattached M35 23 02 180 of 233 462  
Felicity Bullamore Unattached F 23 02 181 of 233 462  
Liz Davis Unattached F45 23 11 182 of 233 463  
Dawn Hamling Wiggington Athletic Club F45 23 11 183 of 233 463  
Carol Sharratt Ilkeston Running Club F45 23 19 184 of 233 464  
Louise Kelly Unattached F35 23 26 185 of 233 464  
Graham Benton Maltby Running Club M50 23 58 186 of 233 467  
James Pape Unattached M35 24 17 187 of 233 469  
Kevin Anholm Withernsea Harriers M45 24 41 188 of 233 471  
Lynne Hartas Unattached F45 24 49 189 of 233 472  
Stuart Hollingsworth Unattached M50 24 50 190 of 233 472  
Maureen Kirby Hull Springhead Harriers F45 24 54 191 of 233 472  
John Pawson City of Hull AC M60 25 20 192 of 233 475  
Peter Storey City of Hull AC M45 26 16 193 of 233 480  
Steve Cunningham City of Hull AC M40 26 58 194 of 233 484  
Andy Timson Road Runners Club M45 27 03 195 of 233 484  
Mick Bednall Rothwell Harriers M50 27 04 196 of 233 484  
Christopher Buchan Roberttown Road Runners M35 27 09 197 of 233 485  
Christine Stimpson Tickhill Running and Athletic F45 27 12 198 of 233 485  
Tina Clarke Unattached F35 27 16 199 of 233 486  
John Ward Road Runners Club M 27 25 200 of 233 486  
Paula Wright Tickhill Running and Athletic F45 27 29 201 of 233 487  
Margaret Oliver Knavesmire Harriers F45 27 31 202 of 233 487  
Garry Moss Knavesmire Harriers M40 27 41 203 of 233 488  
Anthony Beckwith Rothwell Harriers M35 27 50 204 of 233 489  
Philip Tong Unattached M45 27 56 205 of 233 489  
Bridget Boutell Doncaster Athletic Club F40 28 05 206 of 233 490  
David Smith Police Athletic Club M50 28 33 207 of 233 493  
Julie Rowbotham Unattached F40 28 33 208 of 233 493  
Michael Hadfield Unattached M35 28 34 209 of 233 493  
Ellen Lund Unattached F40 30 13 210 of 233 502  
Jennifer Walker Unattached F 30 45 211 of 233 505  
Ann Roberts Doncaster Athletic Club F45 31 14 212 of 233 508  
Alison Reddiex Unattached F40 31 35 213 of 233 510  
Rod Peet York Acorn Running Club M50 31 44 214 of 233 510  
Pamela Rawson Hallamshire Harriers F45 32 53 215 of 233 517  
Karen Harper Goole Viking Striders F40 33 10 216 of 233 518  
Catherine Jones Tickhill Running and Athletic F 33 56 217 of 233 523  
Andrew Smith Telford Athletic Club M35 34 17 218 of 233 525  
Patricia Pitts Stainland Lions F45 36 31 219 of 233 537  
Louise Vernon Unattached F 36 39 220 of 233 538  
Anna Ogliby Unattached F 36 47 221 of 233 539  
Pearl Mitchell Tickhill Running and Athletic F45 37 05 222 of 233 540  
Karen Gregory Tickhill Running and Athletic F40 37 05 223 of 233 540  
Ron Dyson Unattached M50 40 32 224 of 233 559  
Jean Pickering Selby Striders F45 41 50 225 of 233 567  
Nicky Birkinshaw Tickhill Running and Athletic F40 41 57 226 of 233 567  
Diane Robertshaw Tickhill Running and Athletic F45 42 18 227 of 233 569  
Nigel Raper Unattached M60 42 49 228 of 233 572  
Paul Ablett Unattached M45 52 21 229 of 233 625  
Bill Rigby Doncaster Athletic Club M60 58 00 230 of 233 657  
Bob Reay Haltemprice Road Runners M60 58 38 231 of 233 660  
Sarah Ord Unattached F 59 20 232 of 233 664  
Lindsay Ventour Unattached F 10 07 233 of 233 724  
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: http://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=663&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Version 3.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2019