Results
Results for
Rock n Roll Liverpool Marathon
on the 14th Jun 2015
Full Name
Club
Cat
H
M
S
Position
Robert Pope
UK Net Runners
M35
2
29
28
1
Daniel Chan
Unattached
M
2
35
30
2
Terence Forrest
Ackworth Road Runners
M
2
35
30
3
Andy McQue
Liverpool Harriers and Athletics Club
M35
2
46
19
4
Daniel Hare
St Theresas
M
2
47
12
5
Nicolas Barnstein
Serpentine Running Club
M
2
49
20
7
Axel Finke
Unattached
M
2
49
22
6
Mark Carwardine
Centurion Running Club
M50
2
49
44
8
Mat Hall
Unattached
M40
2
50
17
9
Richard Lum
Unattached
M
2
50
34
10
Ian Berry-Bowers
Winchester & District AC
M40
2
51
09
11
Rafal Mielczarczyk
Unattached
M35
2
52
36
12
Terry Midgley
St Theresas
M40
2
52
50
13
Kevin O'Holleran
Cambridge & Coleridge AC
M
2
53
04
14
Tony Connelly
Unattached
M
2
53
38
15
David Goodwin
Sandwell Valley Running Club
M45
2
53
46
20
Martin Devine
Portobello Running Club
M35
2
54
05
16
Jamie Strange
Fleckney and Kibworth Running Club
M35
2
54
10
17
Alex Cruttenden
Serpentine Running Club
M
2
54
26
18
Andreas Struggl
Unattached
M35
2
54
58
19
Marek Kotarba
Unattached
M
2
55
05
23
James Fisher
Bushfield Joggers
M
2
56
06
21
Jamie Mason
Unattached
M
2
56
23
24
John Robson
St Theresas
M35
2
56
32
22
John Cairns
Kilmarnock Harriers
M50
2
57
25
25
Falleri Massimiliano
Unattached
M45
2
58
00
26
Kevin Brennan
St Helens Striders
M45
2
58
00
27
Hans Poulsen
Unattached
M50
2
58
18
29
Steve Stead
Penistone Footpath Runners
M35
2
58
22
31
John McMaster
Skelmersdale Boundary Harriers
M
2
58
26
30
David Wilkinson
Mersey Fire Brigade
M40
2
58
46
33
Andy Barnes
London Heathside AC
M
2
58
48
34
John Davies
Wrexham Athletic Club
M
2
58
52
35
Matthew Tonks
Nuneaton Harriers Athletic Club
M40
2
58
54
36
Oliver Bowers
The Stragglers
M
2
59
11
37
Alex Cowin
Penny Lane Striders
M35
2
59
13
39
Paul Buchanan
Kimberworth Striders
M
2
59
13
40
Nicholas Houlton
UK Net Runners
M40
2
59
47
41
Glenton Johnson
St Theresas
M40
3
00
02
42
Darren Salisbury
Black Pear Joggers
M50
3
00
14
43
Leonardo Taggio
Black Pear Joggers
M45
3
00
15
44
Chris Dewey
Unattached
M45
3
00
20
46
Joanne Nelson
Darwen Dashers
F40
3
00
20
48
Paul Brindle
Darwen Dashers
M40
3
00
21
49
David Parkin
Swinton Running Club
M
3
00
49
52
Adam Scott
Serpentine Running Club
M
3
01
13
54
Mark Bissell
Knowsley Harriers AC
M
3
01
16
55
Andrew Fairbairn
Cleveleys Road Club
M40
3
01
19
56
Matjaz Vrhunc
Unattached
M50
3
01
57
57
Federica Poesini
Unattached
F35
3
02
18
58
Al Healy
Kirkby Milers Athletics Club
M35
3
02
38
59
Ben Hall
Rolls Royce Harriers
M
3
02
45
60
Tony Walker
Unattached
M45
3
03
21
62
Andrew May
Hogweed Trotters
M45
3
03
29
63
Stephen Mannings
Penny Lane Striders
M
3
03
45
64
Sebastian Carandell
Unattached
M45
3
04
16
66
Manuel Navarro
Unattached
M45
3
04
44
69
Melissah Gibson
Unattached
F
3
05
34
72
Martyn Goldsack
Steel City Striders
M
3
06
13
83
Mark Ashby
Southport Waterloo AC
M55
3
06
36
75
James Barnard
Maidenhead Athletic Club
M
3
06
39
78
John Darcy
Serpentine Running Club
M40
3
06
41
79
Phil Jenkinson
Chorlton Runners
M35
3
07
59
84
Kev Outten
St Helens Striders
M40
3
08
14
86
Matthew Ketteringham
Unattached
M40
3
08
15
87
Ivar Egge
Unattached
M35
3
08
17
89
Mathew Dewey
Unattached
M
3
08
45
92
Ole Kulbraaten
Unattached
M50
3
09
00
94
Ben Wittenberg
Southport Waterloo AC
M35
3
09
14
96
Mark Byrne
Wrexham Athletic Club
M35
3
09
50
97
Bart Hommels
Cambridge & Coleridge AC
M40
3
10
04
101
Stephen Schubeler
Heaton Harriers
M
3
10
32
130
Keith Williams
Thirsk And Sowerby Harriers
M40
3
10
50
106
Keith Roscoe
Wigan Pheonix Runners
M45
3
10
56
107
Tracie Trueman
Unattached
F45
3
11
04
108
Neil Thompson
Fitmums & Friends
M35
3
11
11
109
Ken Mulcahy
Unattached
M45
3
11
12
110
Martin Packham
South Cheshire Harriers
M40
3
11
25
113
Scovell Keith
Arrowe Park Amblers
M50
3
11
39
114
Tara Malone
Unattached
F35
3
11
42
115
Peter Bowles
Serpentine Running Club
M45
3
12
00
117
Russell Corsini
Darwen Dashers
M55
3
12
02
116
Owen Conry
Denbigh Harriers
M45
3
12
30
123
Michael Boulby
Rounday Runners
M45
3
12
35
137
Raetz Markus
Unattached
M35
3
12
45
124
Richard Kelly
Glasgow University Hares and Hounds
M
3
13
01
126
Gary Wilton
Kirkby Milers Athletics Club
M35
3
13
04
128
John Armstrong
Wallasey Athletic Club
M45
3
13
10
127
Liam Convery
Dallam Running Club
M40
3
13
15
129
Yan Horsburgh
Penicuik Harriers
M45
3
13
16
135
Mark O'Callaghan
Kirkby Milers Athletics Club
M35
3
13
37
146
Mark O'Brien
Unattached
M
3
13
39
133
Jonathan Bromilow
Darwen Dashers
M35
3
14
13
142
Victor Bogers
Unattached
M40
3
14
15
140
Rob Beech
Pensby Runners
M
3
14
16
141
Venanzio Valcelli
Unattached
M55
3
14
19
143
Andy McMahon
Stornoway Running and Athletics Club
M45
3
14
22
144
Dorothy Mathie
Portobello Running Club
F40
3
15
13
148
Sean McCormack
Welsh Masters Athletic Association
M50
3
15
36
153
Nathan Vaughan
St Theresas
M45
3
15
37
149
Stephen Robinson
Penny Lane Striders
M40
3
15
40
150
Gary Pattison
Tyne Bridge Harriers
M
3
15
41
162
Tim Chew
Unattached
M
3
15
42
185
Ron Gerrist
Unattached
M45
3
16
00
156
Malcolm Collins
Astley & Tyldesley Road Runners
M45
3
16
29
169
Andrew Loughney
North Shields Poly AC
M50
3
16
30
158
Dave Bamford
Wigan Pheonix Runners
M50
3
16
36
159
Caroline Hemming
100 Marathon Club
F45
3
16
47
165
Massimo Ciocchetti
Unattached
M
3
16
55
163
Paul Hodges
Eryri Harriers
M45
3
17
37
168
Rachel Davies
Unattached
F
3
17
52
186
Nathan Cameron
Warrington Triathlon
M35
3
18
08
173
Stephen Tyson
Red Rose Road Runners
M
3
18
12
176
Karl McKenzie
Salford Harriers
M40
3
18
13
202
Morgan Soulagne
Unattached
M35
3
18
17
175
Caroline Jackson
Hercules Wimbledon AC
F35
3
18
18
174
Heitor Cardoso
Unattached
M50
3
18
20
178
Jonathan Sarkies
Rugby and Northampton AC
M40
3
18
22
180
Peter Clarke
Tamar Trotters
M40
3
18
24
182
Anders Granheim
Unattached
M35
3
18
39
183
Nick Jordan
Bridlington Road Runners
M35
3
18
54
184
Chris Callaghan
Buckley Runners
M35
3
19
18
234
David Brett
Brighton & Hove Athletic Club
M50
3
19
27
190
Karsten Henk
Serpentine Running Club
M50
3
19
39
191
Chris Ball
Mersey Tri
M45
3
19
55
206
Mark Wade
Aycliffe Athletics Club
M
3
19
56
192
Paul Riley
Penny Lane Striders
M40
3
19
57
195
Stuart Wallace
Barrow & Furness Striders AC
M40
3
20
02
201
Alex Rigby
Liverpool Running Club
M
3
20
41
218
Richard Houghton
Southport Waterloo AC
M35
3
20
42
205
Kris Stobbs
Wallsend Harriers
M35
3
21
01
207
Billy Peers
Unattached
M50
3
21
10
232
Giulio Guidi
Unattached
M40
3
21
28
214
Oscar Arroyo
Unattached
M35
3
21
36
216
David O'Neill
Unattached
M45
3
22
01
219
Fiona Lynch
Radcliffe Athletic Club
F40
3
22
16
220
Simon Kemp
Unattached
M40
3
22
48
224
David Daly
Kirkby Milers Athletics Club
M
3
22
50
241
Paul Platt
Wigan Harriers
M
3
22
52
221
Paul Bridges
Springfield Striders
M
3
23
17
246
Darren Ryder
Ellesmere Port Running Club
M40
3
23
36
251
Nigel Taylor
Warrington Road Runners
M
3
23
43
237
Lenny Hughes
Unattached
M55
3
23
48
258
Edward Buckingham
Tamar Trotters
M40
3
23
51
238
Anna Smith-James
Unattached
F
3
24
06
245
Derek Reilly
Darwen Dashers
M45
3
24
38
247
Gary Barnes
Riverside Runners
M50
3
24
39
248
Chris Wood
Serpentine Running Club
M
3
24
45
253
Nick Holt
Wallasey Athletic Club
M40
3
24
53
250
Chris Grieve
Swinton Running Club
M
3
24
54
254
Maurice Hemingway
Riverside Runners
M60
3
25
00
259
Brian Laverick
North York Moors AC
M50
3
25
02
256
James Boardman
Mossley Hill Athletics
M35
3
25
17
260
Shafiq Khan
Blackburn Road Runners
M40
3
25
19
263
Angelo Bella
Thames Turbo Tri
M
3
25
27
261
John Hazleton
Stockport Harriers
M55
3
25
41
266
Gillian Cordner
Unattached
F40
3
25
45
279
David Witnall
Unattached
M
3
26
14
270
Simon Gould
Axe Valley Runners
M45
3
26
24
273
Samson Christophe
Unattached
M50
3
26
25
271
Shona Young
Lothian Running Club
F45
3
26
25
322
Neil Glenister
purple patch runners
M35
3
26
36
275
Paul Monaghan
Reading Road Runners
M50
3
26
41
293
Sarah Flanagan
Penny Lane Striders
F35
3
26
46
295
Alain Guiavarch
Unattached
M35
3
26
55
287
Andrew Warrender
St Theresas
M40
3
26
55
299
Matt Fowler
Handy Cross Runners
M45
3
26
59
332
Paul Sutherland
100 Marathon Club
M45
3
27
03
308
Barry Orr
Vegan Runners UK
M
3
27
09
336
Sam Evans
Penny Lane Striders
M35
3
27
15
282
Terry Daly
Unattached
M35
3
27
16
346
Robert Burke
Liverpool Running Club
M50
3
27
23
285
Lee Ward
Liverpool Running Club
M40
3
27
24
286
Sean Worthington
Unattached
M
3
27
25
284
Neal Gibson
Giffnock North Amateur Athletic Club
M40
3
27
25
347
Tom Clemons
Bournville Harriers
M
3
27
31
321
Nick Burns
Steel City Striders
M45
3
27
34
320
Conor Conville
Unattached
M
3
27
52
296
Wieslaw Zielonka
Unattached
M55
3
28
03
330
Fernando Alves
Unattached
M
3
28
05
298
Jens Heiede
Unattached
M50
3
28
22
335
Bobby Riddaway
Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers Running Club
M45
3
28
23
309
Daniel Plant
Rossendale Harriers
M
3
28
25
316
Gemma Morgans
Eryri Harriers
F
3
28
30
312
Tom Worboys
Ilkley Harriers
M35
3
28
36
338
Kim Siggard
Unattached
M50
3
28
38
356
Chris Smith
Mersey Tri
M35
3
28
42
339
Michael Pate
Red Rose Road Runners
M40
3
28
49
323
Mike Green
Wallasey Athletic Club
M40
3
29
10
342
Chris Millington
Spectrum Striders Running Club
M40
3
29
10
343
Sarah Thorp
West End Runners
F35
3
29
30
351
Anna Gruszczynska
Unattached
F35
3
29
39
348
Ding Ding
Cardiff Athletic Club
M
3
29
39
367
Nigel Bowler
Gainsborough & Morton Striders
M50
3
29
56
341
Paul Griffiths
Didcot Runner
M50
3
29
57
340
Thomas Mawer
East Hull Harriers
M
3
30
12
360
Rob Carlisle
Unattached
M
3
31
02
369
Hannah Spriggs
Stratford upon Avon Athletic Club
F
3
31
05
373
Neil Musgrove
Sweatshop Running Community
M
3
31
13
378
Chris Falls
Spectrum Striders Running Club
M35
3
31
19
362
Craig Ward
Gainsborough & Morton Striders
M35
3
31
50
366
Lee Geist
Razzers Runners
M40
3
31
53
397
Pete Howell
Unattached
M
3
31
57
417
Tony MacKay
Pegasus AC
M50
3
32
00
386
David Joynson
Wolverhampton & Bilston AC
M50
3
32
17
371
Rudolf Eggenschwiler
Unattached
M50
3
32
20
368
Steve Walker
Telford Harriers
M40
3
32
21
375
Caroline Horder
Littledown Harriers
F60
3
32
29
486
Neal Emmerson
Radcliffe Athletic Club
M
3
32
36
376
Shirley Anderson
Spectrum Striders Running Club
F45
3
32
40
392
Joao Coutinho
Unattached
M50
3
32
48
382
Flemming Andersen
Unattached
M50
3
32
53
418
Paul Young
Lothian Running Club
M45
3
32
56
396
Thomas Forshaw
Unattached
M
3
32
57
436
Rebecca Williams
South Cheshire Harriers
F35
3
33
06
419
Sirus Aghajari
Unattached
M40
3
33
17
439
Paul Williams
Shropshire Shufflers Running Club
M45
3
33
21
388
Paul Muldoon
Winston Runners
M
3
33
32
469
Peter Glover
Warrington Road Runners
M45
3
33
34
447
Stephen Oliver
Falkirk Victoria Harriers
M55
3
33
38
408
Andrew Mascarenhas
Ackworth Road Runners
M
3
33
42
390
Unknown Runner
Unattached
M50
3
33
49
454
Cliff McNaghten
Unattached
M50
3
34
15
399
Michael Grant
Hunters Bog Trotters
M
3
34
23
477
Artur Pinto
Unattached
M35
3
34
30
400
Jason Wright
Shropshire Shufflers Running Club
M35
3
34
30
401
Amanda Sterling
Keighley & Craven AC
F45
3
34
35
402
Gary Wade
100 Marathon Club
M55
3
34
40
406
Kevin Raymond
Unattached
M50
3
34
44
405
Mike Guess
Sandhurst Joggers
M60
3
34
46
428
Razier Jean-Marie
Unattached
M45
3
34
54
412
Tim Waters
Wigan Pheonix Runners
M45
3
34
56
433
Richard Steeley
Redway Runners
M
3
35
01
413
Keith Mahon
Village Road Runners
M50
3
35
01
437
Lee Crane
Unattached
M35
3
35
01
461
Keith Swift
Southport Waterloo AC
M35
3
35
16
421
Lars Jensen
Unattached
M60
3
35
30
470
Salvatore Gorgone
Unattached
M60
3
35
37
422
Fredrik Straahle
Unattached
M35
3
35
39
426
Andrew Bracken
Unattached
M35
3
35
54
431
Ichiro Sugawara
Ealing Eagles Running Club
M45
3
35
57
430
Adrian Barker
Hyde Village Striders
M40
3
36
01
459
Steven Kjar
Serpentine Running Club
M40
3
36
03
434
Marie Atterbury
Team Anstey Amblers and Runners
F
3
36
06
473
Thomas Jacobson
Unattached
M
3
36
15
489
Stephen Penney
Hinckley Running Club
M40
3
36
41
446
Nathan Ashurst
Warrington Road Runners
M
3
36
42
467
Philip Rand
Unattached
M40
3
36
47
499
James Bennett
100 Marathon Club
M
3
36
48
500
Alexander Marshall
Heaton Harriers
M
3
36
53
484
John Marshall
Heaton Harriers
M55
3
36
54
485
Jon Evans
North Wales Road Runners Club
M45
3
37
53
483
Michael Wrigley
Trawden Athletic Club
M40
3
37
59
487
Dan Micola
Dunstable Road Runners
M40
3
37
59
506
Pl Helgetveit
Unattached
M45
3
38
01
471
Sue Harlow
Yaxley Runners
F
3
38
11
520
Jenny Gillam-Blair
Hart Road Runners
F35
3
38
34
514
David Hughes
Unattached
M35
3
38
39
512
Ceri Hayler
Unattached
F
3
38
52
478
Gill MacKay
Unattached
F35
3
38
56
583
Scott Wigman
Heanor Running Club
M
3
39
11
539
Dirk Nolte
Unattached
M
3
39
17
523
Michael Russell
Elswick Harriers
M45
3
39
17
561
Joseph Cavanagh
Razzers Runners
M40
3
39
44
573
John Salamacha
West End Runners
M45
3
39
47
516
Nikolay Holtz
Unattached
M35
3
39
49
518
Pat Blessing
Stopsley Striders
M50
3
39
51
496
Jonathan Moore
Chapel Allerton Runners
M
3
39
53
497
Elly Roberts
Unattached
F
3
39
59
550
Kevin Megson
Totley Athletic Club
M55
3
40
11
586
Nikki Cavanagh
Razzers Runners
F35
3
40
13
591
Gary Obrien
Sandwell Valley Running Club
M50
3
40
18
504
Colin Longworth
100 Marathon Club
M60
3
40
19
505
David Quinn
Liverpool Harriers and Athletics Club
M35
3
40
36
552
Mick Dolan
Unattached
M50
3
40
45
530
Ian Bone
Unattached
M45
3
40
46
577
Mikael Kjaergaard
Unattached
M50
3
41
03
581
Simon Frost
Unattached
M40
3
41
12
535
Andreas Beneke
Unattached
M40
3
41
14
534
Peter Sanderson
Unattached
M40
3
41
15
536
Mandy Draper
Sandwell Valley Running Club
F45
3
41
20
543
Noel Brien
Unattached
M40
3
41
30
601
Stuart Roberts
Skelmersdale Boundary Harriers
M35
3
41
32
628
Jens Zwirner
Road Runners Club
M45
3
41
50
578
Mark Hamilton
Kilmarnock Harriers
M50
3
42
01
547
Pauline Bayliss
Unattached
F
3
42
14
594
Mohammed Hanif
Watford Joggers
M
3
42
22
596
Soeren Christophersen
Unattached
M45
3
42
24
565
Nicola Schofield
Road Runners Club
F40
3
42
30
580
Nicole Sutton
Ripon Runners
F40
3
42
34
630
Dan Dunbabin
Warrington Road Runners
M35
3
42
35
627
Mike Metcalfe
Warrington Road Runners
M
3
42
42
740
Sharief Ibrahim
Walton Athletic Club
M55
3
42
43
566
Jeremy Hughes
West Yorkshire Fire Service
M45
3
42
56
549
Jess McKinlay
Wallasey Athletic Club
F
3
43
00
572
Michael Ellingsen
Serpentine Running Club
M35
3
43
12
553
David McGrath
South Cheshire Harriers
M60
3
43
13
588
Andre Meyerhoff
Unattached
M40
3
43
14
641
Oliver Thomas
Skipton Athletic Club
M35
3
43
22
612
Paul Street
Gosport Road Runners
M50
3
43
24
558
George Aylward
Penny Lane Striders
M
3
43
25
595
Jerome Guhl
Unattached
M35
3
43
28
560
John McManniman
Liverpool Running Club
M40
3
43
42
622
Deon Vlok
Stafford Tri
M35
3
43
49
570
David Collins
Unattached
M
3
44
01
616
Thomas Ostfalk
Unattached
M40
3
44
04
632
Patrick Lee
St Helens Striders
M
3
44
08
669
Amy Cook
Warrington Road Runners
F
3
44
16
686
Kevin Burke
Unattached
M35
3
44
18
642
Kurt Losek
Unattached
M50
3
44
19
640
Glen Matthews
Unattached
M50
3
44
20
582
Bjarne Poulsen
Unattached
M50
3
44
23
625
Kirsten Prien
Unattached
F50
3
44
24
626
Leslie Johnson
Razzers Runners
M45
3
44
32
654
Timothy Sturla
Ivanhoe Runners
M40
3
44
43
605
Julie Pennington
St Helens Striders
F45
3
44
44
646
Jerome Fontaine
Unattached
M45
3
44
45
656
Tina Brown
City of Hull AC
F40
3
45
33
691
Remi Boileau
Unattached
M55
3
45
35
648
David Scotcher
Market Drayton Running Club
M45
3
45
46
661
Ian Scogings
Portsmouth Joggers Club
M
3
46
12
666
Mike Clarke
Warrington Road Runners
M45
3
46
18
680
Dave Flanagan
Warrington Road Runners
M40
3
46
21
681
Lesley Heyes
Bolton Utd Harriers
F45
3
46
26
651
Andrew Hardaker
Pudsey Pacers
M45
3
46
48
693
Rhea Sutcliffe
Pudsey Pacers
F
3
47
06
692
Fiona Phelps
Tamar Trotters
F45
3
47
12
664
Rob Lloyd
Chase Harriers Running Club
M45
3
47
12
781
Stuart Telfer
Bellahouston Road Runners
M40
3
47
52
700
James Roberts
Unattached
M
3
48
03
743
Emiliano Gomez
Unattached
M45
3
48
04
657
Luis Garcia
Unattached
M35
3
48
04
658
Ian MacKenzie
Kings Heath Running Club
M40
3
48
07
662
Dave Tucker
Tamar Trotters
M35
3
48
16
770
Andy McNaughton
Unattached
M45
3
48
31
856
Dan Aubrey
Crowborough Runners
M40
3
48
38
711
Sonja Foster
Barrow & Furness Striders AC
F45
3
48
48
712
Graham Stewart
Liverpool Running Club
M45
3
48
59
756
Ray Tutton
Quantock Harriers
M45
3
49
25
771
Jayne Moreton
Glossopdale Harriers
F45
3
49
25
793
David Hills
Unattached
M35
3
49
26
728
Alvaro Suarez
Unattached
M40
3
49
32
779
James Fenwick
Liverpool Running Club
M
3
49
37
710
Mike Keane
Unattached
M40
3
49
40
752
Lonnie Kjaergaard
Unattached
F50
3
49
47
753
Julie Riley
Fylde Coast Runners
F35
3
49
58
745
Amanda Woby
Unattached
F
3
50
02
758
Emma Williams
Serpentine Running Club
F
3
50
17
718
Susan Fawkes
Unattached
F
3
50
20
807
Joao Peres
Unattached
M40
3
50
31
724
Rui Ohara
Unattached
F
3
50
41
737
Ben North
Warrington Road Runners
M35
3
50
43
783
Steve Smith
Vale Royal Athletic Club
M45
3
51
02
802
Paul Halsall
Unattached
M35
3
51
08
804
Alan Patrick
Sphinx Athletic Club
M40
3
51
29
784
Dave Goodman
Clapham Runners
M35
3
51
33
815
Kenji Ohara
Unattached
M
3
51
57
733
Lee Green
Scunthorpe Athletic Club
M
3
52
01
754
Vito Laera
Watford Joggers
M45
3
52
09
761
Glyn Price
Shropshire Shufflers Running Club
M
3
52
35
844
Howard Dracup
Royton Road Runners
M
3
52
37
841
Mara Johnson
Cambridge Triathlon Club
F
3
52
50
785
Theresa Brady
Serpentine Running Club
F55
3
53
15
858
Stephen Fox
Poole Runners
M45
3
53
19
889
Katy Garnham-Lee
Leighton Fun Runners
F
3
53
26
797
Annmarie Williams
Penny Lane Striders
F45
3
53
32
892
Ian Fergusson
City of Hull AC
M40
3
53
51
845
Carron Watkins
Unattached
F55
3
53
51
870
Beverley Stead
Unattached
F50
3
53
51
871
Gitte Herskind
Unattached
F55
3
53
53
801
Becky Woods
Atherton Running Club
F
3
53
54
821
Emma Stead
Penistone Footpath Runners
F35
3
53
54
822
Martin Pritchard-Howarth
Unattached
M45
3
54
03
786
Ralph Eggelsberger
Unattached
M35
3
54
15
829
Teresa Oakes
Southville Running Club
F50
3
54
16
882
Andreas Loeloff
Unattached
M55
3
54
17
891
Mark Dawson
Scottish Athletics
M45
3
54
26
808
Ciara Downes
Stadium Runners
F40
3
54
29
838
Janet Armstrong
Lincoln Wellington Athletic Club
F45
3
54
40
862
Patrick Puyet
Unattached
M50
3
54
45
863
Claire Harrison
South Cheshire Harriers
F40
3
54
46
843
Andrew Glen
Knowsley Harriers AC
M50
3
54
53
794
Bobbie Lomax
Spectrum Striders Running Club
F40
3
55
10
941
Peter Svensson
Unattached
M55
3
55
11
877
Ralf Hellmers
Unattached
M45
3
55
15
886
Gerhard Rausch
Unattached
M45
3
55
16
885
Alan Brady
Spectrum Striders Running Club
M60
3
55
17
947
James Clipstone
Warrington Road Runners
M35
3
55
20
876
Nicky Parker
Garscube Harriers
M45
3
55
24
831
Marie Williamson
Unattached
F40
3
55
29
953
Steven Hesp
Liverpool Running Club
M
3
55
32
940
Manuel Sanchez
Unattached
M50
3
55
37
896
Rob White
Knavesmire Harriers
M40
3
55
41
899
Dario Barbato
Unattached
M50
3
55
45
840
Andrew Howard
Unattached
M45
3
55
49
897
Andrea Ford
Unattached
F40
3
55
52
939
Peter Clarke
St Albans Striders
M50
3
55
54
859
Mark Davies
Unattached
M40
3
56
16
908
Victoria Mason
Unattached
F
3
56
18
916
Charlotte Ellis
New Marske Harriers
F
3
56
25
887
John Murphy
Unattached
M65
3
56
26
921
Matthew Bradbury
Mansfield Harriers
M
3
56
32
917
Bjoern Tangen
Unattached
M40
3
56
48
961
Georgina Walker
Lymm Runners
F40
3
56
52
872
Kristie Holroyd
Lincoln & District Runners
F40
3
56
55
905
Giorgio Martinelli
Unattached
M55
3
56
59
842
Kevin Clark
Cybi Striders
M45
3
56
59
869
Simon McCudden
Ripon Runners
M50
3
57
01
938
Mark Valentine
Chorlton Runners
M
3
57
07
988
Hayley Whipp
Ripon Runners
F40
3
57
16
944
Rosemary Close
Fetcheveryone Running Club
F45
3
57
19
974
Rob Armes
Liverpool Running Club
M
3
57
19
994
Maria Suarez
Unattached
F
3
57
25
850
Iain Pearce
Helsby Running Club
M40
3
57
27
1069
Aza Goff
Unattached
F35
3
57
33
1003
Kaj Vaden
Unattached
M45
3
57
42
1009
Richard Donoghue
Birchfield Harriers
M45
3
57
52
957
Chris Poole
Swinton Running Club
M
3
57
53
959
Matthew Lewis
Telford Harriers
M
3
57
58
960
Richard Hill
Serpentine Running Club
M45
3
58
01
903
Jean Martin
Unattached
M60
3
58
04
943
Sunny Calitz-Patel
Sandwell Valley Running Club
F45
3
58
06
907
Elizabeth Sargent
Chorlton Runners
F35
3
58
12
1026
Juan Rodriguez
Unattached
M35
3
58
16
1102
Martin O'Brien
Unattached
M
3
58
24
976
Adam Howard
Trawden Athletic Club
M
3
58
25
918
Amaris Nerys
Hatton Darts Running Club
F35
3
58
27
919
Jonathan Boyd
Northbrook AC
M
3
58
43
1028
Paschal Moran
Gainsborough & Morton Striders
M65
3
58
53
984
Chris Davies
Clevedon Athletic Club
M40
3
59
00
1011
Paul Spriggs
Wrekin Road Runners
M45
3
59
03
901
Mark McLoughlin
Leighton Fun Runners
M50
3
59
22
990
Ian Young
Ayr Seaforth AAC
M35
3
59
23
912
Mark Canavan
Unattached
M
3
59
36
1012
Jens Qvistorff
Unattached
M45
3
59
37
978
Julien Tour
Penny Lane Striders
M
3
59
41
956
Hayley Bell
Warrington Road Runners
F
3
59
51
1051
Matthew Frye
Unattached
M
3
59
55
1059
Cecilia Woods
Bolton Utd Harriers
F55
4
00
22
1065
Inge Madsen
Unattached
F65
4
00
28
1110
Jeremy Haslett
Reepham Runners
M55
4
00
38
1064
Mick Concannon
Unattached
M50
4
00
57
1036
Chris Jekiel
Holme Pierrepont Running Club
M45
4
00
59
1018
Sinead Burke
Unattached
F
4
01
07
1014
Lindi Day
Fitmums & Friends
F40
4
01
10
1042
Adie Kirkham
Unattached
M45
4
01
15
1078
Ian Ford
Shropshire Shufflers Running Club
M40
4
01
26
1112
Pippa Purnell
Crowborough Runners
F35
4
01
45
1131
Claire Rowland
Atherton Running Club
F
4
01
45
1132
Karen Nielsen
Unattached
F45
4
01
51
1074
Nik Fathillah
Unattached
M
4
01
54
1097
Marc Potter
Riversway Road Runners
M35
4
02
09
1075
Annabelle Caton
Riversway Road Runners
F
4
02
10
1076
Richard Jones
Mersey Tri
M45
4
02
18
1060
Simon Taylor
Shropshire Shufflers Running Club
M45
4
02
18
1162
Michael Wardlaw
Kings Heath Running Club
M45
4
02
22
1082
Robert Kilsby
Scunthorpe Athletic Club
M45
4
02
31
1016
David Gunaratnam
Striders of Croydon
M55
4
02
38
1081
Nikki Hanson
Scarborough Athletic Club
F45
4
02
47
1030
Ben Sutton
Spectrum Striders Running Club
M35
4
03
10
1056
Mark Anderson
Sale Harriers
M35
4
03
20
1138
Mar Lopez
Unattached
F35
4
03
35
1085
David Medina
Unattached
M40
4
03
35
1086
Maggie Bunting
Tamar Trotters
F45
4
03
44
1089
Anthony Barnes
Red Rose Road Runners
M45
4
03
53
1070
Gemma Scott
Lincolnshire Quadrathlon Club
F
4
03
53
1126
Craig Scott
Lincolnshire Quadrathlon Club
M
4
03
53
1127
Ian Hitching
Poole Athletic Club
M50
4
03
56
1128
Dave Tyler
Plumstead Runners
M35
4
04
10
1135
Ian-keith Taylor
100 Marathon Club
M50
4
04
42
1091
John Petersen
Unattached
M55
4
04
46
1182
Graham Collins
Milltown Milers
M60
4
04
51
1163
Jos Hees
Unattached
M40
4
04
52
1066
Pumlani Bangani
Salford Harriers
M40
4
04
52
1077
Aron Hancock
Unattached
M35
4
05
03
1121
Eduardo Rodrigues
Unattached
M35
4
05
13
1171
Stuart Parsonson
Bolton Utd Harriers
M40
4
05
41
1087
Anthony Warham
Bolton Utd Harriers
M35
4
05
42
1088
Terence Turner
Liverpool Running Club
M
4
05
56
1099
Waseem Safdar
Sparkhill Harriers
M35
4
06
08
1469
Lisa Reid
Warrington Road Runners
F35
4
06
15
1166
Kenneth Day
Kirkby Milers Athletics Club
M35
4
06
54
1129
Clare O'Callaghan
Penny Lane Striders
F
4
07
02
1206
Sophie Philp
Chiltern Harriers AC
F
4
07
03
1184
Keith Williams
Newmarket Joggers
M55
4
07
09
1192
Darren Poulton
Wrekin Road Runners
M
4
07
30
1098
Stephen Gorman
Penny Lane Striders
M40
4
07
42
1173
Mark Parker
Newark Athletic Club
M
4
08
06
1190
Julie Story
Unattached
F45
4
08
09
1204
Jenny Chapman
Hyde Village Striders
F50
4
08
20
1237
Helen Thornhill
Stockport Harriers
F40
4
08
20
1238
Ian Roberts
Unattached
M45
4
09
18
1239
Peter Garrigan
Liverpool Running Club
M
4
09
25
1245
Billy Carswell
Unattached
M35
4
09
47
1140
Steve Head
Dumfries Running Club
M60
4
09
47
1176
Sarah Richards
Southport Waterloo AC
F35
4
09
55
1180
Gary Connolly
Unattached
M50
4
10
09
1160
Karl Brough
Unattached
M35
4
10
10
1261
Csilla Kosztolanyi
Cambridge & Coleridge AC
F35
4
10
16
1236
Helen Fenton
St Theresas
F45
4
10
30
1226
Jessica Garrigan
Liverpool Running Club
F35
4
10
36
1246
Zoe Cook
Broxbourne Runners
F35
4
10
41
1327
Emma Humphreys
Shropshire Shufflers Running Club
F40
4
10
52
1247
Raymond Bernice
Gosport Road Runners
M45
4
10
56
1227
Hayley Wilkinson
Warrington Road Runners
F
4
11
00
1286
Jessica Mitchell
Penny Lane Striders
F
4
11
01
1260
Phil Jolley
Warrington Road Runners
M45
4
11
30
1267
Elizabeth Tunna
100 Marathon Club
F
4
11
54
1254
Nick Heath
Liverpool Running Club
M
4
12
02
1278
Abbie Leivers
Heanor Running Club
F
4
12
19
1232
Noelani Kaluhiwa
Unattached
F35
4
12
27
1283
Mary Hobin
Unattached
F45
4
12
29
1292
Darrell Harris
Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club
M40
4
12
34
1225
Paul Rose
Silson Joggers AC
M50
4
12
38
1285
Jay Fletcher
Silson Joggers AC
M
4
12
39
1287
Valerie Provan
Unattached
F45
4
13
07
1304
Helen Tyrell
Barnes Runners
F
4
13
13
1252
Lorraine Kelsey
Clapham Chasers
F
4
13
13
1253
Bryony May
Unattached
F40
4
13
28
1353
Jean Mellor
Swinton Running Club
F40
4
13
33
1354
Erica Klein
Dacorum and Tring Athletic Club
F
4
13
47
1268
Jonathan Swanepoel
Unattached
M
4
13
58
1255
Jessica Woolcott
Hook Norton Harriers
F
4
14
02
1365
Bryan Stevenson
Wallasey Athletic Club
M35
4
14
23
1329
Chris Pownell
Knowsley Harriers AC
M
4
14
23
1330
Wayne Richards
Unattached
M50
4
14
24
1326
Staurt Tagg
St Helens Striders
M35
4
14
47
1333
Stephen Cole
Stockport Harriers
M45
4
14
55
1271
Michael Pearson
Atherton Running Club
M45
4
15
08
1387
Emily Partridge
Newark Athletic Club
F
4
15
28
1343
Sarah Windibank
Sweatshop Running Community
F35
4
15
40
1376
Ian Williams
Unattached
M50
4
16
21
1375
Santana Liliana
Unattached
F40
4
16
25
1324
Terry Poole
Thornton Cleveleys Running Club
M55
4
16
25
1342
Helen Crook
Shropshire Shufflers Running Club
F35
4
16
34
1405
Paul Catlow
Trawden Athletic Club
M55
4
16
48
1377
Jason Blount
Newcastle Staffs Athletic Club
M35
4
17
13
1336
Douglas Lamont
Inverness Harriers AAC
M65
4
17
16
1439
Hamilton Ngan
Sphinx Athletic Club
M40
4
17
25
1364
Paul Roberts
Helsby Running Club
M35
4
17
31
1403
Phil Hammond
100 Marathon Club
M50
4
17
42
1399
Yup Mong
Valley Striders
M
4
17
47
1347
Gary Berzins
Sutton in Ashfield Harriers & AC
M35
4
17
57
1296
Nicola Atkins
Telford Harriers
F35
4
18
09
1359
Gary Jones
Shropshire Shufflers Running Club
M
4
18
15
1362
Keith Pleasant
Oldham & Royton
M35
4
18
15
1418
Mark Baldwin
York Postal Harriers
M45
4
18
16
1383
Jens Jensen
Unattached
M55
4
18
28
1443
Mark Welsh
Unattached
M40
4
18
29
1325
Chris Mullan
Troon Tortoise Athletic Club
M
4
18
33
1424
Rob Picken
Unattached
M40
4
18
44
1471
Andy Clutton
Gosport Road Runners
M45
4
18
46
1398
David Timmins
Shropshire Shufflers Running Club
M45
4
18
49
1475
Tara Rufus
Quantock Harriers
F40
4
18
50
1453
Alan Peers
Spectrum Striders Running Club
M70
4
19
15
1416
Jane Lightfoot
Knowsley Harriers AC
F
4
19
44
1397
Lisa Smedley
Pudsey Pacers
F35
4
19
45
1447
Paul Abela-Stevenson
Liverpool Running Club
M45
4
20
20
1451
Rolf Ulrik
Unattached
M45
4
20
30
1496
David O'Brien
Birkenhead Athletic Club
M
4
20
35
1426
Patricia Boileau
Unattached
F55
4
21
08
1476
James O'Brien
Unattached
M40
4
21
21
1436
Fergus Ferguson
Darwen Dashers
M40
4
21
30
1462
George Sherriffs
Unattached
M50
4
21
37
1428
Darren Harrison
Blackburn Road Runners
M45
4
21
42
1444
Andrew Eustance
Unattached
M35
4
22
11
1457
Egle Caiotti
Unattached
F60
4
22
37
1491
Glenn Peniston
Gainsborough & Morton Striders
M40
4
22
50
1467
Lucio Girelli
Unattached
M65
4
22
55
1490
Jamie Jones
Witney Roadrunners
M40
4
22
59
1472
Laura Jones
Witney Roadrunners
F40
4
22
59
1473
Bruno Claro
Unattached
M
4
28
21
1498
<<< View the External Full Results
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=6633&fwd=1
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
<<< Download a CSV file
<<< Back To Main Results Page
Home
|
News
|
Membership
|
Calendar
|
Results
|
Rankings
|
Club Runs
|
About Us
|
Contact Us
|
Events
|
Dewsbury 10k
|
X Country
|
Newsletter
|
Club Kit
|
Club Colours
|
Flat Cap 5
|
Gallery
|
Profiles
|
Bob Graham Round
Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2024